2019 Mayodan Winter MTB Classic

Saturday, March 2, 2019 10:04 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 100
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Saturday, March 2, 2019 6:26 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 Lap - 1 Lap for the Ladies
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1102Sheena MorrillLifecycles 1 Lap for the Ladies35F 28:20.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap - Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1138Graham GallmanClemmons Bicycle Racing Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)11M 23:12.1--100%31.75%28.53%
2133Addison MorrillLifecycles Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)10F 27:32.6+4:20.5+18.71%84.24%18.98%15.15%
383Sarah Shoffner Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)11 27:52.4+4:40.3+20.14%83.24%18.01%14.13%
4140Uriah Valentine Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)10M 37:03.0+13:50.9+59.69%62.62%-8.98%-14.13%
593Aiden Palmer Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)M 41:02.3+17:50.2+76.88%56.54%-20.72%-26.42%
692Gage Palmer Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)M 47:16.0+24:03.9+103.72%49.09%-39.04%-45.61%
  • 2 Laps - Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1114Heather PinneyGet Faster / Wenzel Coaching Beginner Women59F 46:22.8--100%13.74%11.61%
2116Shannon BowlesCranky Leprechauns Beginner Women49F 48:12.5+1:49.7+3.94%96.21%10.34%8.12%
3117Christina FaustSouthern Gravity Sisterhood Beginner Women45F 56:43.8+10:21.0+22.32%81.76%-5.51%-8.12%
4115Gabriela Flores-VazquezWinston-Salem Beginner Women18F 1:03:45.5+17:22.7+37.47%72.74%-18.58%-21.52%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1136Ethan ChrystBallistic Bike Team Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)10M 40:33.0--100%16.30%16.39%
295Antonio Kutas Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)10M 46:39.8+6:06.8+15.08%86.90%3.68%3.78%
3134Dalton Rex Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)10M 48:28.1+7:55.1+19.53%83.66%-0.05%0.06%
498MJ Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 48:29.8+7:56.8+19.60%83.61%-0.10%0.00%
5127Travis Mathers Juniors 11 & Under (M/F) 50:05.2+9:32.2+23.52%80.96%-3.39%-3.28%
6135Jude Fowler Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)10M 50:10.2+9:37.2+23.72%80.83%-3.56%-3.45%
7139Harrison Cole Juniors 11 & Under (M/F)10M 54:41.4+14:08.4+34.87%74.15%-12.89%-12.77%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1155Ethan WhiteJ.A. King Jr Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 36:00.4--100%20.56%18.40%
2153Robie VinesRecycle Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 36:35.5+0:35.1+1.62%98.40%19.27%17.07%
3150Daniel BoyntonHammercross Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 37:51.0+1:50.6+5.12%95.13%16.50%14.22%
4144Wade Rex Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 37:58.1+1:57.7+5.45%94.83%16.24%13.95%
5141Tanner FletcherGalactic Bikes Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 38:19.0+2:18.6+6.42%93.97%15.47%13.16%
6156Evan Elk Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 40:14.1+4:13.7+11.74%89.49%11.23%8.81%
7142Hunter HensleyJA King Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 40:20.2+4:19.8+12.03%89.27%11.01%8.58%
8198Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 BoysM 42:22.6+6:22.2+17.69%84.97%6.51%3.96%
9188Braden Harbour Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 42:22.7+6:22.3+17.70%84.96%6.51%3.95%
10154Sam WarnerDavie Derailers (Davie County Composite) Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 43:17.2+7:16.8+20.22%83.18%4.50%1.90%
11152Corbin McDonaldLive It Extreme Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 44:07.4+8:07.0+22.54%81.60%2.66%0.00%
12157Humza Aamoud Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 44:09.1+8:08.7+22.62%81.55%2.59%-0.06%
13143Landon MorrillLifecycles Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 44:49.3+8:48.9+24.48%80.33%1.12%-1.58%
1486Elijah Nix Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 46:43.7+10:43.3+29.78%77.06%-3.09%-5.90%
15147Logan Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M 46:50.6+10:50.2+30.10%76.87%-3.34%-6.16%
16148Nate FilipoffFilipoff Family Racing Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 48:34.4+12:34.0+34.90%74.13%-7.16%-10.09%
17187Will Rasmussen Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 50:01.5+14:01.1+38.93%71.98%-10.36%-13.38%
18145Wesley Koewing Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 50:04.6+14:04.2+39.08%71.90%-10.48%-13.49%
19149Tristan CollinsFayetteville Dirt Grinders Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 50:10.9+14:10.5+39.37%71.75%-10.71%-13.73%
20146Stephen SyFayetteville Dirt Grinder Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 55:29.8+19:29.4+54.13%64.88%-22.44%-25.78%
2194Chris Guilbault Juniors 12-14 Boys13M 1:15:30.2+39:29.8+109.69%47.69%-66.57%-71.12%
  • 2 Laps - Juniors 12-18 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191Cyndle Nix Juniors 12-18 Girls13 45:53.5--100%9.39%8.97%
2161Nicole Hamm Juniors 12-18 Girls17F 46:38.0+0:44.5+1.62%98.41%7.93%7.50%
3159Ava BurgessChristopher Burgess Juniors 12-18 Girls14F 54:11.8+8:18.3+18.10%84.68%-7.01%-7.50%
4162Amelia BrinsonTeam Hammercross Juniors 12-18 Girls14F 55:52.1+9:58.6+21.74%82.14%-10.31%-10.82%
-160Grace Vickers Juniors 12-18 Girls17F DNF-----
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1104Shawn Levan Beginner Men 19-3936M 58:05.9--100%14.45%16.19%
2103Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 1:05:44.1+7:38.2+13.14%88.38%3.21%5.18%
3105Dan Davies Beginner Men 19-3933M 1:09:19.5+11:13.6+19.32%83.81%-2.08%0.00%
4107Aaron Christian Beginner Men 19-3929M 1:10:33.0+12:27.1+21.43%82.35%-3.88%-1.77%
5106Johnson SyFayetteville Dirt Grinder Beginner Men 19-3937M 1:15:51.0+17:45.1+30.55%76.60%-11.69%-9.41%
  • 3 Laps - Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1110Donovan FurstenbergDonovan Furstenberg Beginner Men 40+41M 58:24.4--100%9.05%9.84%
2112Brent GallmanClemmons Bicycle Racing Beginner Men 40+44M 1:00:36.4+2:12.0+3.77%96.37%5.63%6.44%
399Chad Joyce Beginner Men 40+40M 1:03:15.2+4:50.8+8.30%92.34%1.51%2.36%
4111John FilipoffFilipoff Family Racing Beginner Men 40+45M 1:06:18.5+7:54.1+13.53%88.08%-3.25%-2.36%
5108Shane Carter Beginner Men 40+43M 1:08:11.4+9:47.0+16.75%85.65%-6.18%-5.26%
6109Todd Lester Beginner Men 40+49M 1:08:33.3+10:08.9+17.38%85.20%-6.75%-5.83%
  • 3 Laps - Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1163Ben SundeChapel Hill Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 52:29.6--100%9.42%8.19%
2151Alex BauldryGalactic Juniors 15-18 Boys14M 52:32.4+0:02.8+0.09%99.91%9.34%8.10%
3166John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 54:55.1+2:25.5+4.62%95.58%5.24%3.94%
497Joe Otto Juniors 15-18 BoysM 56:05.9+3:36.3+6.87%93.57%3.20%1.88%
5165Trevor Childs Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 57:10.4+4:40.8+8.92%91.81%1.34%0.00%
6169Tristin Balderston Juniors 15-18 Boys16M 58:44.3+6:14.7+11.90%89.37%-1.36%-2.74%
7168Zachary Headden Juniors 15-18 Boys18M 58:57.9+6:28.3+12.33%89.02%-1.75%-3.13%
8170Devin Valentine Juniors 15-18 Boys17M 1:01:46.9+9:17.3+17.69%84.97%-6.61%-8.06%
9167Simon Turner Juniors 15-18 Boys17M 1:08:51.7+16:22.1+31.18%76.23%-18.82%-20.44%
  • 3 Laps - Super Seniors (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1186Bill DavisMoto Cycles Super Seniors (60+)63M 1:15:25.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 Laps - Clydesdale
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120David BoyntonHammercross Clydesdale48M 1:18:30.3--100%14.16%12.46%
250Edward Wilbourne Clydesdale56M 1:19:19.6+0:49.3+1.05%98.96%13.26%11.55%
3118Aaron MorrillLifecycles Clydesdale35M 1:29:41.0+11:10.7+14.24%87.54%1.93%0.00%
4121Richard Pickett Clydesdale46M 1:38:32.5+20:02.2+25.52%79.67%-7.75%-9.88%
5119Ian SeymourHeavy Pedal/Ellsworth Bikes Clydesdale32M 1:51:11.6+32:41.3+41.64%70.60%-21.59%-23.98%
  • 4 Laps - Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1131Abigail ThieleDixie Devo Project P/B EC Expert Women33F 1:19:24.5--100%3.28%4.55%
256Lynn Weller Expert Women 1:23:11.6+3:47.1+4.77%95.45%-1.34%0.00%
3182Connie FerrellTeam Massage Envy Expert Women33F 1:23:41.4+4:16.9+5.39%94.88%-1.94%-0.60%
  • 4 Laps - Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1171Jake BryantSinglespeed35M 1:04:03.4--100%9.84%11.62%
255Gabe SzilagyiSinglespeedM 1:12:28.6+8:25.2+13.14%88.38%-2.01%0.00%
3172Jeff HarrisonSinglespeed45M 1:16:36.6+12:33.2+19.60%83.61%-7.83%-5.70%
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1174Eli ElkHammercross Sport Men 19-3915M 1:13:17.4--100%2.85%2.85%
2175Kesean Cornish Sport Men 19-3929M 1:17:35.1+4:17.7+5.86%94.46%-2.85%-2.85%
-173Pedro Monroig Sport Men 19-3933M DNF-----
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1177Brandon HelmsClemmons Bicycle Sport Men 40-4943M 1:09:23.4--100%12.05%10.28%
2179Stephen Cole Sport Men 40-4945M 1:13:04.7+3:41.3+5.32%94.95%7.38%5.52%
3178Scott Richardson Sport Men 40-4945M 1:21:36.6+12:13.2+17.61%85.03%-3.44%-5.52%
4176Ray Bowles Sport Men 40-4944M 1:31:31.0+22:07.6+31.89%75.82%-15.99%-18.32%
  • 4 Laps - Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1180Julio MonroigSport Men 50+50M 1:16:32.4--100%0.37%0.37%
263William MacySport Men 50+58 1:17:06.3+0:33.9+0.74%99.27%-0.37%-0.37%
  • 4 Laps - Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1183Abbie Decker Sport Women15F 1:26:50.8--100%3.51%4.30%
257Luca Kaminski Sport WomenF 1:29:51.1+3:00.3+3.46%96.66%0.17%0.99%
3184Lexi Whitt Sport Women14F 1:31:38.5+4:47.7+5.52%94.77%-1.82%-0.99%
4185Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Sport Women43F 1:31:40.0+4:49.2+5.55%94.74%-1.85%-1.01%
  • 5 Laps - Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1126Adam EngellJigawatt Cycling Expert Men46M 1:20:55.1--100%7.07%6.01%
2137Michael MathersJA King Racing Expert Men42M 1:21:47.7+0:52.6+1.08%98.93%6.06%5.00%
362Nathan LemonsKen's Bike Shop Expert Men28M 1:21:51.6+0:56.5+1.16%98.85%5.99%4.92%
4130Owen Cole Expert Men15M 1:23:57.0+3:01.9+3.75%96.39%3.59%2.49%
5128Kyle KimballAppalachian State University Expert Men24M 1:25:57.0+5:01.9+6.22%94.15%1.29%0.17%
6123Matthew JonesAppalachian State University Expert Men23M 1:26:14.6+5:19.5+6.58%93.83%0.95%-0.17%
7125Will PfeifferCTS Cycling Team P/B Organic Valley Expert Men31M 1:26:22.9+5:27.8+6.75%93.68%0.80%-0.33%
896Calvin Hinkle Expert Men15M 1:30:23.5+9:28.4+11.71%89.52%-3.81%-4.99%
951Tim Kristophel Expert Men 1:31:36.6+10:41.5+13.21%88.33%-5.21%-6.40%
1054William Wolverton Expert Men25 1:41:38.5+20:43.4+25.61%79.61%-16.73%-18.06%
-129Dylan Richardson Expert Men17M DNF-----