2019’02’28 Summer Series, Week 20

Thursday, February 28, 2019 16:57 (GMT+13) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 43
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, March 7, 2019 22:30 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steven CastleRunnerM 23:33.0--100%9.78%5.64%4:42.6
2-Luc WatsonRunnerM 24:05.8+0:32.8+2.32%97.73%7.68%3.45%4:49.2
3-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 24:13.1+0:40.1+2.84%97.24%7.21%2.96%4:50.6
4-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:53.3+1:20.3+5.68%94.62%4.65%0.28%4:58.7
5-John BennieRunnerM 25:01.7+1:28.7+6.28%94.09%4.11%-0.28%5:00.3
6-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 26:27.4+2:54.4+12.34%89.01%-1.36%-6.00%5:17.5
7-Olivia LabattagliaRunnerF 29:55.4+6:22.4+27.06%78.70%-14.64%-19.89%5:59.1
8-Sue ReaderRunnerF 30:39.0+7:06.0+30.15%76.84%-17.43%-22.80%6:07.8
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 24:13.1--100%12.92%14.09%4:50.6
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 26:27.4+2:14.3+9.24%91.54%4.87%6.15%5:17.5
3-Olivia LabattagliaRunnerF 29:55.4+5:42.3+23.56%80.93%-7.59%-6.15%5:59.1
4-Sue ReaderRunnerF 30:39.0+6:25.9+26.56%79.02%-10.20%-8.73%6:07.8
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 24:13.1--100%12.92%14.09%4:50.6
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 26:27.4+2:14.3+9.24%91.54%4.87%6.15%5:17.5
3-Olivia LabattagliaRunnerF 29:55.4+5:42.3+23.56%80.93%-7.59%-6.15%5:59.1
4-Sue ReaderRunnerF 30:39.0+6:25.9+26.56%79.02%-10.20%-8.73%6:07.8
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steven CastleRunnerM 23:33.0--100%3.45%3.85%4:42.6
2-Luc WatsonRunnerM 24:05.8+0:32.8+2.32%97.73%1.21%1.62%4:49.2
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:53.3+1:20.3+5.68%94.62%-2.04%-1.62%4:58.7
4-John BennieRunnerM 25:01.7+1:28.7+6.28%94.09%-2.61%-2.19%5:00.3
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Steven CastleRunnerM 23:33.0--100%3.45%3.85%4:42.6
2-Luc WatsonRunnerM 24:05.8+0:32.8+2.32%97.73%1.21%1.62%4:49.2
3-Bruce ColloffRunnerM 24:53.3+1:20.3+5.68%94.62%-2.04%-1.62%4:58.7
4-John BennieRunnerM 25:01.7+1:28.7+6.28%94.09%-2.61%-2.19%5:00.3
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:14.6--100%28.88%28.73%4:07.5
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:32.1+0:17.5+0.71%99.30%28.38%28.23%4:09.2
3-Conrad LangridgeRunnerM 43:00.2+1:45.6+4.27%95.91%25.85%25.69%4:18.0
4-Evelien HupkensRunnerF 43:06.8+1:52.2+4.53%95.66%25.66%25.50%4:18.7
5-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:08.0+2:53.4+7.01%93.45%23.90%23.74%4:24.8
6-Garren EspinRunnerM 44:34.8+3:20.2+8.09%92.52%23.13%22.97%4:27.5
7-Nic MeadRunnerM 47:40.8+6:26.2+15.61%86.50%17.78%17.61%4:46.1
8-David FoleyRunnerM 48:21.4+7:06.8+17.25%85.29%16.61%16.44%4:50.1
9-Steve SuttonRunnerM 49:40.3+8:25.7+20.44%83.03%14.35%14.17%4:58.0
10-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:53.3+8:38.7+20.96%82.67%13.97%13.79%4:59.3
11-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 50:09.0+8:54.4+21.60%82.24%13.52%13.34%5:00.9
12-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 51:56.0+10:41.4+25.92%79.42%10.45%10.26%5:11.6
13-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 52:55.6+11:41.0+28.33%77.93%8.73%8.54%5:17.6
14-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:03.8+11:49.2+28.66%77.72%8.50%8.31%5:18.4
15-Robert WebbRunnerM 53:44.3+12:29.7+30.30%76.75%7.33%7.14%5:22.4
16-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 53:56.4+12:41.8+30.78%76.46%6.99%6.79%5:23.6
17-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 54:03.3+12:48.7+31.06%76.30%6.79%6.60%5:24.3
18-David DurninRunnerM 57:52.3+16:37.7+40.32%71.27%0.21%0.00%5:47.2
19-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:16.3+18:01.7+43.71%69.58%-2.21%-2.42%5:55.6
20-Ken SaundersRunnerM 59:22.3+18:07.7+43.95%69.47%-2.38%-2.59%5:56.2
21-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:00:08.7+18:54.1+45.83%68.57%-3.71%-3.93%6:00.9
22-Robert GunterRunnerM 1:00:09.1+18:54.5+45.85%68.57%-3.73%-3.94%6:00.9
23-Chris MatthewsRunnerM 1:00:28.2+19:13.6+46.62%68.20%-4.27%-4.49%6:02.8
24-Michele GarrettRunnerF 1:02:22.0+21:07.4+51.22%66.13%-7.55%-7.77%6:14.2
25-Carol BielbyRunnerF 1:02:22.4+21:07.8+51.23%66.12%-7.56%-7.78%6:14.2
26-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:53.8+21:39.2+52.50%65.57%-8.46%-8.68%6:17.4
27-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:02:54.1+21:39.5+52.51%65.57%-8.47%-8.69%6:17.4
28-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:04:40.4+23:25.8+56.81%63.77%-11.52%-11.75%6:28.0
29-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:06:36.1+25:21.5+61.48%61.93%-14.85%-15.09%6:39.6
30-Paul HerbertRunnerM 1:08:25.5+27:10.9+65.91%60.28%-17.99%-18.24%6:50.6
31-Harrison GulliverRunnerM 1:08:31.0+27:16.4+66.13%60.19%-18.15%-18.39%6:51.1
32-John WesselingWalkerM 1:13:23.1+32:08.5+77.93%56.20%-26.55%-26.81%7:20.3
33-Sue McNeilWalkerF 1:20:10.0+38:55.4+94.37%51.45%-38.24%-38.52%8:01.0
34-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:22:24.5+41:09.9+99.81%50.05%-42.10%-42.40%8:14.4
35-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:41.0+53:26.4+129.57%43.56%-63.27%-63.61%9:28.1
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Evelien HupkensRunnerF 43:06.8--100%30.49%30.87%4:18.7
2-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 50:09.0+7:02.2+16.32%85.97%19.14%19.59%5:00.9
3-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 51:56.0+8:49.2+20.46%83.02%16.27%16.73%5:11.6
4-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:00:08.7+17:01.9+39.50%71.68%3.03%3.57%6:00.9
5-Michele GarrettRunnerF 1:02:22.0+19:15.2+44.66%69.13%-0.55%0.01%6:14.2
6-Carol BielbyRunnerF 1:02:22.4+19:15.6+44.67%69.12%-0.57%-0.01%6:14.2
7-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:53.8+19:47.0+45.89%68.55%-1.41%-0.84%6:17.4
8-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:04:40.4+21:33.6+50.01%66.66%-4.27%-3.69%6:28.0
9-Sue McNeilWalkerF 1:20:10.0+37:03.2+85.94%53.78%-29.25%-28.53%8:01.0
10-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:22:24.5+39:17.7+91.14%52.32%-32.87%-32.13%8:14.4
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Evelien HupkensRunnerF 43:06.8--100%24.64%29.62%4:18.7
2-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 50:09.0+7:02.2+16.32%85.97%12.34%18.13%5:00.9
3-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 51:56.0+8:49.2+20.46%83.02%9.22%15.22%5:11.6
4-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:00:08.7+17:01.9+39.50%71.68%-5.14%1.81%6:00.9
5-Michele GarrettRunnerF 1:02:22.0+19:15.2+44.66%69.13%-9.02%-1.81%6:14.2
6-Carol BielbyRunnerF 1:02:22.4+19:15.6+44.67%69.12%-9.03%-1.82%6:14.2
7-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:02:53.8+19:47.0+45.89%68.55%-9.95%-2.68%6:17.4
8-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:04:40.4+21:33.6+50.01%66.66%-13.05%-5.58%6:28.0
  • 10K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sue McNeilWalkerF 1:20:10.0--100%1.38%1.38%8:01.0
2-Sarah EdmondsWalkerF 1:22:24.5+2:14.5+2.80%97.28%-1.38%-1.38%8:14.4
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:14.6--100%26.85%23.54%4:07.5
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:32.1+0:17.5+0.71%99.30%26.33%23.00%4:09.2
3-Conrad LangridgeRunnerM 43:00.2+1:45.6+4.27%95.91%23.72%20.28%4:18.0
4-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:08.0+2:53.4+7.01%93.45%21.72%18.18%4:24.8
5-Garren EspinRunnerM 44:34.8+3:20.2+8.09%92.52%20.93%17.35%4:27.5
6-Nic MeadRunnerM 47:40.8+6:26.2+15.61%86.50%15.43%11.61%4:46.1
7-David FoleyRunnerM 48:21.4+7:06.8+17.25%85.29%14.23%10.35%4:50.1
8-Steve SuttonRunnerM 49:40.3+8:25.7+20.44%83.03%11.90%7.91%4:58.0
9-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:53.3+8:38.7+20.96%82.67%11.51%7.51%4:59.3
10-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 52:55.6+11:41.0+28.33%77.93%6.12%1.88%5:17.6
11-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:03.8+11:49.2+28.66%77.72%5.88%1.63%5:18.4
12-Robert WebbRunnerM 53:44.3+12:29.7+30.30%76.75%4.68%0.37%5:22.4
13-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 53:56.4+12:41.8+30.78%76.46%4.33%0.00%5:23.6
14-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 54:03.3+12:48.7+31.06%76.30%4.12%-0.21%5:24.3
15-David DurninRunnerM 57:52.3+16:37.7+40.32%71.27%-2.65%-7.29%5:47.2
16-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:16.3+18:01.7+43.71%69.58%-5.13%-9.88%5:55.6
17-Ken SaundersRunnerM 59:22.3+18:07.7+43.95%69.47%-5.31%-10.07%5:56.2
18-Robert GunterRunnerM 1:00:09.1+18:54.5+45.85%68.57%-6.69%-11.52%6:00.9
19-Chris MatthewsRunnerM 1:00:28.2+19:13.6+46.62%68.20%-7.26%-12.11%6:02.8
20-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:02:54.1+21:39.5+52.51%65.57%-11.57%-16.61%6:17.4
21-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:06:36.1+25:21.5+61.48%61.93%-18.13%-23.47%6:39.6
22-Paul HerbertRunnerM 1:08:25.5+27:10.9+65.91%60.28%-21.37%-26.85%6:50.6
23-Harrison GulliverRunnerM 1:08:31.0+27:16.4+66.13%60.19%-21.53%-27.02%6:51.1
24-John WesselingWalkerM 1:13:23.1+32:08.5+77.93%56.20%-30.16%-36.05%7:20.3
25-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:41.0+53:26.4+129.57%43.56%-67.94%-75.53%9:28.1
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel YepRunnerM 41:14.6--100%25.91%23.40%4:07.5
2-Henry LillieRunnerM 41:32.1+0:17.5+0.71%99.30%25.39%22.85%4:09.2
3-Conrad LangridgeRunnerM 43:00.2+1:45.6+4.27%95.91%22.75%20.13%4:18.0
4-Jim WilsonRunnerM 44:08.0+2:53.4+7.01%93.45%20.72%18.03%4:24.8
5-Garren EspinRunnerM 44:34.8+3:20.2+8.09%92.52%19.92%17.20%4:27.5
6-Nic MeadRunnerM 47:40.8+6:26.2+15.61%86.50%14.35%11.44%4:46.1
7-David FoleyRunnerM 48:21.4+7:06.8+17.25%85.29%13.14%10.18%4:50.1
8-Steve SuttonRunnerM 49:40.3+8:25.7+20.44%83.03%10.77%7.74%4:58.0
9-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 49:53.3+8:38.7+20.96%82.67%10.39%7.34%4:59.3
10-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 52:55.6+11:41.0+28.33%77.93%4.93%1.69%5:17.6
11-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:03.8+11:49.2+28.66%77.72%4.68%1.44%5:18.4
12-Robert WebbRunnerM 53:44.3+12:29.7+30.30%76.75%3.47%0.19%5:22.4
13-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 53:56.4+12:41.8+30.78%76.46%3.11%-0.19%5:23.6
14-Lindsay WilsonRunnerM 54:03.3+12:48.7+31.06%76.30%2.90%-0.40%5:24.3
15-David DurninRunnerM 57:52.3+16:37.7+40.32%71.27%-3.95%-7.49%5:47.2
16-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 59:16.3+18:01.7+43.71%69.58%-6.47%-10.09%5:55.6
17-Ken SaundersRunnerM 59:22.3+18:07.7+43.95%69.47%-6.65%-10.28%5:56.2
18-Robert GunterRunnerM 1:00:09.1+18:54.5+45.85%68.57%-8.05%-11.72%6:00.9
19-Chris MatthewsRunnerM 1:00:28.2+19:13.6+46.62%68.20%-8.62%-12.32%6:02.8
20-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 1:02:54.1+21:39.5+52.51%65.57%-12.99%-16.83%6:17.4
21-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:06:36.1+25:21.5+61.48%61.93%-19.64%-23.70%6:39.6
22-Paul HerbertRunnerM 1:08:25.5+27:10.9+65.91%60.28%-22.91%-27.09%6:50.6
23-Harrison GulliverRunnerM 1:08:31.0+27:16.4+66.13%60.19%-23.08%-27.26%6:51.1
24-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:41.0+53:26.4+129.57%43.56%-70.08%-75.86%9:28.1
  • 10K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-John WesselingWalkerM 1:13:23.1--100%0.00%0.00%7:20.3