20190228 OMC Summer series race

Thursday, February 28, 2019 18:12 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Orange, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 29
Timed on: samsung SM-T580
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Radiant
Updated: Thursday, February 28, 2019 19:21 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
119David Hansen Male Open 56:06.65--100%1.39%1.39%
29Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open 57:41.75+1:35.1+2.82%97.25%-1.39%-1.39%
362Seth Mulhall Junior under 13 -1 lap4-----
491Ryan Ward Junior under 13M -1 lap4-----
5232Tim Robinson Male Open -1 lap4-----
663John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
77Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
8146Chris FraserOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
992Jessica Richards Female Open -1 lap4-----
1038Aaron RodgersOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
1150Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open -1 lap4-----
1270Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
1320Daniel Rimmer Male Open -1 lap4-----
1448Mitchel Bland Male Open -1 lap4-----
15274Raymond Smith Male Open -1 lap4-----
16129Henry Hansen Junior under 13 -2 laps3-----
17190Hunter Brown Junior under 13 -2 laps3-----
18303William Robinson Junior under 13 -2 laps3-----
191Oscar Hansen Teen 13 to 16 -2 laps3-----
2027Jack RahillyOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
218Jake Mulhall Junior under 13 -2 laps3-----
2237Scott Willis Male Open -2 laps3-----
23307Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -2 laps3-----
24163Julie Chapman Female Open -2 laps3-----
25119Trent Rengger Male Open -2 laps3-----
2618Susan WrightOrange Female Open52F -2 laps3-----
27299Kirk Brown Male Open -3 laps2-----
2880Roy Jones Male Open -3 laps2-----
29309Cas Ingham Female Open61F -3 laps2-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
192Jessica Richards Female Open 50:44.64--100%2.16%2.16%
250Kate FarrellTired and Weary - Orange Female Open 52:59.14+2:14.5+4.42%95.77%-2.16%-2.16%
3307Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -1 lap3-----
4163Julie Chapman Female Open -1 lap3-----
518Susan WrightOrange Female Open52F -1 lap3-----
6309Cas Ingham Female Open61F -2 laps2-----
  • Junior under 13
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
162Seth MulhallJunior under 13 33:28.64--100%2.03%2.03%
291Ryan WardJunior under 13M 34:51.74+1:23.1+4.14%96.03%-2.03%-2.03%
3129Henry HansenJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
4190Hunter BrownJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
5303William RobinsonJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
68Jake MulhallJunior under 13 -1 lap3-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
119David Hansen Male Open 56:06.65--100%1.39%1.39%
29Mark ChapmanOrange Male Open 57:41.75+1:35.1+2.82%97.25%-1.39%-1.39%
3232Tim Robinson Male Open -1 lap4-----
463John MulhallOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
57Leo PresslaberOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
6146Chris FraserOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
738Aaron RodgersOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
870Derek WilliamsonOrange Male Open -1 lap4-----
920Daniel Rimmer Male Open -1 lap4-----
1048Mitchel Bland Male Open -1 lap4-----
11274Raymond Smith Male Open -1 lap4-----
1227Jack RahillyOrange Male Open -2 laps3-----
1337Scott Willis Male Open -2 laps3-----
14119Trent Rengger Male Open -2 laps3-----
15299Kirk Brown Male Open -3 laps2-----
1680Roy Jones Male Open -3 laps2-----
  • Teen 13 to 16
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11Oscar HansenTeen 13 to 16 38:23.23--100%0.00%0.00%