2019 February 18

Monday, February 18, 2019 18:32 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 60
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, March 7, 2019 09:47 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 February 18

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 51:31.54--100%0.00%0.00%
29Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
356Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
411Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
519Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
689Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
750Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
860Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
91Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1048Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
1133Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1288Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1364Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
14234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
1535Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1636Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
17239Nicholas SermeneFemale open (18-39)M -1 lap3-----
1854Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
192Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2030Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2177Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
2210Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2397Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2571Daniel HarrisonJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
2624Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2795Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2853Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2979Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3045George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3117Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
324Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3357Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
3444Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
3575Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3628Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3743Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3863Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
3968Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4078Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
415Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
42235Torin BryantJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4361George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
44173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
457Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4649Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4727Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4876Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
49237Regan DoigJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
50232Ann WickenFemale masters (40+)F -2 laps2-----
5114Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
5298Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
5315Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
54238Cameron BeckJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
5594Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
5681Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
5738Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -3 laps1-----
58245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
-42Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M DNF0-----
-207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M DNF0-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 46:31.43-----
2232Ann WickenFemale masters (40+)F -1 lap2-----
398Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
438Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Female masters (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1232Ann WickenFemale masters (40+)F 43:22.72--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 46:31.43--100%0.00%0.00%
298Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
338Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 51:31.54--100%0.00%0.00%
29Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
356Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
411Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
519Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
689Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
750Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
860Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
91Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1048Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
1133Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1288Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1364Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
1435Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1536Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
16239Nicholas SermeneFemale open (18-39)M -1 lap3-----
1754Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
182Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
1930Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2077Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
2110Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2297Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2320Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2471Daniel HarrisonJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
2524Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2695Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2753Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2879Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2945George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3017Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
314Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3257Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
3344Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
3475Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3528Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3643Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3763Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
3868Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3978Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
405Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
41235Torin BryantJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4261George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
43173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
447Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4549Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4627Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4776Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
48237Regan DoigJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4914Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
5015Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
51238Cameron BeckJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
5294Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
5381Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
54245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
-42Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M DNF0-----
-207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M DNF0-----
  • Male - Female open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1239Nicholas SermeneFemale open (18-39)M 48:03.03--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 51:31.54--100%0.00%0.00%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
389Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
450Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
560Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
688Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
797Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
895Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
953Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1017Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1175Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1278Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
13235Torin BryantJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
14173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
157Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1676Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
17237Regan DoigJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
18238Cameron BeckJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
1994Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
2081Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
177Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M 49:37.53--100%1.44%1.44%
271Daniel HarrisonJunior boys 17+18M 51:04.83+1:27.3+2.93%97.15%-1.44%-1.44%
-42Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M DNF0-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 39:44.33--100%16.09%14.11%
248Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 43:57.83+4:13.5+10.63%90.39%7.17%4.97%
364Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 46:15.93+6:31.6+16.42%85.89%2.31%0.00%
42Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M 48:37.63+8:53.3+22.37%81.72%-2.68%-5.10%
557Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M 58:11.63+18:27.3+46.44%68.29%-22.88%-25.78%
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 41:57.13--100%15.73%13.02%
233Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 45:36.83+3:39.7+8.73%91.97%8.37%5.43%
335Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 46:47.13+4:50.0+11.52%89.67%6.02%3.00%
436Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 47:53.73+5:56.6+14.17%87.59%3.79%0.70%
554Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 48:34.03+6:36.9+15.77%86.38%2.44%-0.70%
679Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M 55:07.73+13:10.6+31.41%76.10%-10.74%-14.30%
745George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M 55:10.43+13:13.3+31.52%76.04%-10.83%-14.39%
84Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M 57:08.53+15:11.4+36.21%73.42%-14.78%-18.48%
968Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
105Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1149Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1214Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1315Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
14245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
-207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M DNF0-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 39:41.33--100%19.26%19.26%
244Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M 58:37.23+18:55.9+47.70%67.70%-19.26%-19.26%
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 43:48.13--100%16.29%13.58%
230Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 49:21.53+5:33.4+12.69%88.74%5.67%2.61%
310Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 50:08.03+6:19.9+14.46%87.37%4.19%1.09%
420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 50:41.03+6:52.9+15.71%86.42%3.14%0.00%
524Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 51:32.53+7:44.4+17.67%84.98%1.50%-1.69%
628Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M 59:34.03+15:45.9+35.99%73.53%-13.84%-17.53%
743Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M 1:01:12.13+17:24.0+39.72%71.57%-16.96%-20.75%
863Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
961George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----