2019 February 25

Monday, February 25, 2019 18:30 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, March 4, 2019 21:21 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 February 25

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 42:27.63--100%17.61%17.39%
216Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 43:53.33+1:25.7+3.36%96.75%14.84%14.61%
356Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 44:27.73+2:00.1+4.71%95.50%13.73%13.50%
419Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 45:18.73+2:51.1+6.72%93.71%12.08%11.85%
5200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 45:57.03+3:29.4+8.22%92.40%10.84%10.60%
637Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 47:16.53+4:48.9+11.34%89.81%8.27%8.03%
711Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 47:18.23+4:50.6+11.41%89.76%8.21%7.97%
850Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 47:45.73+5:18.1+12.49%88.90%7.32%7.08%
988Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM 49:12.73+6:45.1+15.90%86.28%4.51%4.26%
1060Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 49:52.03+7:24.4+17.44%85.15%3.24%2.98%
1164Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 50:01.83+7:34.2+17.83%84.87%2.92%2.67%
1235Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 51:01.13+8:33.5+20.16%83.22%1.00%0.74%
1372Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M 51:12.03+8:44.4+20.58%82.93%0.65%0.39%
1482Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 51:20.13+8:52.5+20.90%82.71%0.39%0.13%
152Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M 51:24.03+8:56.4+21.06%82.61%0.26%0.00%
16234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 51:31.43+9:03.8+21.35%82.41%0.02%-0.24%
1754Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 51:34.83+9:07.2+21.48%82.32%-0.09%-0.35%
1836Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 52:01.23+9:33.6+22.52%81.62%-0.94%-1.21%
19205Pete WilsonVeteran mens (50+)M 53:16.53+10:48.9+25.47%79.70%-3.37%-3.65%
2015Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 53:25.33+10:57.7+25.82%79.48%-3.66%-3.93%
2130Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 54:00.33+11:32.7+27.19%78.62%-4.79%-5.07%
2210Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 54:26.63+11:59.0+28.22%77.99%-5.64%-5.92%
2377Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M 54:50.13+12:22.5+29.15%77.43%-6.40%-6.68%
2458James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M 54:55.03+12:27.4+29.34%77.32%-6.56%-6.84%
2520Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 55:32.23+13:04.6+30.80%76.45%-7.76%-8.05%
2624Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 56:52.63+14:25.0+33.95%74.65%-10.36%-10.65%
2779Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M 58:22.93+15:55.3+37.50%72.73%-13.28%-13.58%
28207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M 1:02:36.83+20:09.2+47.46%67.81%-21.49%-21.82%
2957Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M 1:02:38.13+20:10.5+47.52%67.79%-21.54%-21.86%
30173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3195Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3297Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
33244Arlo CulwickJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3452Nathan HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
3575Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
364Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3783Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
383Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
3944Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
4076Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4117Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4222Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
43229Brendan RyanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4443Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4569Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4661George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4794Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4862Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4918Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
5065Matt WilliamsMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
5127Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
5298Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
53239Nicholas SermeneFemale open (18-39)M -2 laps1-----
5438Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
5528Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps1-----
5646Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
57237Regan DoigJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
5881Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
5993Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
607Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
61245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 51:31.43--100%0.00%0.00%
23Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
398Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
438Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 51:31.43--100%0.00%0.00%
23Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
398Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
438Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 42:27.63--100%17.61%17.34%
216Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 43:53.33+1:25.7+3.36%96.75%14.84%14.56%
356Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 44:27.73+2:00.1+4.71%95.50%13.73%13.44%
419Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 45:18.73+2:51.1+6.72%93.71%12.08%11.79%
5200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 45:57.03+3:29.4+8.22%92.40%10.84%10.55%
637Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 47:16.53+4:48.9+11.34%89.81%8.27%7.97%
711Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 47:18.23+4:50.6+11.41%89.76%8.21%7.91%
850Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 47:45.73+5:18.1+12.49%88.90%7.32%7.02%
988Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM 49:12.73+6:45.1+15.90%86.28%4.51%4.20%
1060Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 49:52.03+7:24.4+17.44%85.15%3.24%2.92%
1164Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 50:01.83+7:34.2+17.83%84.87%2.92%2.60%
1235Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 51:01.13+8:33.5+20.16%83.22%1.00%0.68%
1372Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M 51:12.03+8:44.4+20.58%82.93%0.65%0.33%
1482Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 51:20.13+8:52.5+20.90%82.71%0.39%0.06%
152Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M 51:24.03+8:56.4+21.06%82.61%0.26%-0.06%
1654Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 51:34.83+9:07.2+21.48%82.32%-0.09%-0.41%
1736Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 52:01.23+9:33.6+22.52%81.62%-0.94%-1.27%
18205Pete WilsonVeteran mens (50+)M 53:16.53+10:48.9+25.47%79.70%-3.37%-3.71%
1915Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 53:25.33+10:57.7+25.82%79.48%-3.66%-4.00%
2030Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 54:00.33+11:32.7+27.19%78.62%-4.79%-5.13%
2110Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 54:26.63+11:59.0+28.22%77.99%-5.64%-5.99%
2277Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M 54:50.13+12:22.5+29.15%77.43%-6.40%-6.75%
2358James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M 54:55.03+12:27.4+29.34%77.32%-6.56%-6.91%
2420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 55:32.23+13:04.6+30.80%76.45%-7.76%-8.12%
2524Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 56:52.63+14:25.0+33.95%74.65%-10.36%-10.73%
2679Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M 58:22.93+15:55.3+37.50%72.73%-13.28%-13.65%
27207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M 1:02:36.83+20:09.2+47.46%67.81%-21.49%-21.89%
2857Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M 1:02:38.13+20:10.5+47.52%67.79%-21.54%-21.94%
29173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3095Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3197Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
32244Arlo CulwickJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3352Nathan HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
3475Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
354Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3683Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3744Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
3876Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3917Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4022Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
41229Brendan RyanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4243Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4369Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4461George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4594Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4662Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4718Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4865Matt WilliamsMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4927Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
50239Nicholas SermeneFemale open (18-39)M -2 laps1-----
5128Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps1-----
5246Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
53237Regan DoigJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
5481Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
5593Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
567Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
57245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Female open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1239Nicholas SermeneFemale open (18-39)M 16:56.21--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 43:53.33--100%7.27%7.67%
2200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 45:57.03+2:03.7+4.70%95.51%2.92%3.33%
311Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 47:18.23+3:24.9+7.78%92.78%0.06%0.48%
450Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 47:45.73+3:52.4+8.83%91.89%-0.91%-0.48%
588Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM 49:12.73+5:19.4+12.13%89.18%-3.98%-3.53%
660Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 49:52.03+5:58.7+13.62%88.01%-5.36%-4.91%
7173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
895Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
997Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
10244Arlo CulwickJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1175Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1283Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1376Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1417Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1594Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1662Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
17237Regan DoigJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
1881Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
1993Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
207Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 47:16.53--100%7.49%7.67%
272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M 51:12.03+3:55.5+8.30%92.33%-0.19%0.00%
377Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M 54:50.13+7:33.6+15.99%86.21%-7.30%-7.10%
452Nathan HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
546Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 44:27.73--100%15.61%13.50%
264Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 50:01.83+5:34.1+12.52%88.87%5.05%2.67%
32Cole BurmesterMaster mens (30-39)M 51:24.03+6:56.3+15.61%86.50%2.45%0.00%
458James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M 54:55.03+10:27.3+23.51%80.96%-4.23%-6.84%
557Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M 1:02:38.13+18:10.4+40.87%70.99%-18.88%-21.86%
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 45:18.73--100%14.84%12.53%
235Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 51:01.13+5:42.4+12.59%88.81%4.12%1.51%
382Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 51:20.13+6:01.4+13.29%88.27%3.52%0.90%
454Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 51:34.83+6:16.1+13.83%87.85%3.06%0.42%
536Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 52:01.23+6:42.5+14.80%87.10%2.24%-0.42%
615Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 53:25.33+8:06.6+17.90%84.82%-0.40%-3.13%
779Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M 58:22.93+13:04.2+28.84%77.61%-9.72%-12.71%
8207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M 1:02:36.83+17:18.1+38.18%72.37%-17.67%-20.88%
94Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1069Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1118Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1265Matt WilliamsMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
13245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 42:27.63--100%0.00%0.00%
244Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1205Pete WilsonVeteran mens (50+)M 53:16.53--100%2.83%2.15%
230Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 54:00.33+0:43.8+1.37%98.65%1.50%0.81%
310Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 54:26.63+1:10.1+2.19%97.85%0.70%0.00%
420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 55:32.23+2:15.7+4.25%95.93%-1.29%-2.01%
524Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 56:52.63+3:36.1+6.76%93.67%-3.74%-4.47%
622Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
7229Brendan RyanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
961George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1128Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps1-----