Cross River Ripper Fat Bike Event 2019

Saturday, February 23, 2019 11:02 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - fat bike
Location: Invermere, BC, Canada
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 78
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, February 25, 2019 12:53 PM (GMT-7)
Race notes
Thank you everyone for participating in the second annual Cross River Ripper Fat Bike Event!
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1196Caleb BreauMale youth9M 52:55.2--100%9.08%9.28%
2198Lucia JoffreFemale youth10F 53:27.7+0:32.5+1.02%98.99%8.15%8.36%
3195Theo WilsonMale youth8M 1:03:12.6+10:17.4+19.44%83.72%-8.60%-8.36%
4197Natalie PowellFemale youth10F 1:03:13.5+10:18.3+19.47%83.70%-8.63%-8.38%
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1198Lucia JoffreFemale youth10F 53:27.7--100%8.37%8.37%
2197Natalie PowellFemale youth10F 1:03:13.5+9:45.8+18.26%84.56%-8.37%-8.37%
  • 5km Female - Female youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1198Lucia JoffreFemale youth10F 53:27.7--100%8.37%8.37%
2197Natalie PowellFemale youth10F 1:03:13.5+9:45.8+18.26%84.56%-8.37%-8.37%
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1196Caleb BreauMale youth9M 52:55.2--100%8.86%8.86%
2195Theo WilsonMale youth8M 1:03:12.6+10:17.4+19.44%83.72%-8.86%-8.86%
  • 5km Male - Male youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1196Caleb BreauMale youth9M 52:55.2--100%8.86%8.86%
2195Theo WilsonMale youth8M 1:03:12.6+10:17.4+19.44%83.72%-8.86%-8.86%
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1185Bruno StappersMale adult49M 53:19.7--100%28.68%23.43%
2182James MattsonMale adult44M 57:26.5+4:06.8+7.71%92.84%23.18%17.53%
3181Courtnay RomkeyFemale adult41F 57:27.2+4:07.5+7.74%92.82%23.16%17.51%
4177Cory BreauMale adult46M 57:57.7+4:38.0+8.69%92.01%22.48%16.78%
5184Amanda DavisFemale adult32F 59:27.1+6:07.4+11.48%89.70%20.49%14.64%
6194Jodie GrisdaleFemale adult44F 1:05:01.4+11:41.7+21.93%82.01%13.04%6.64%
7187Alyssa BruceFemale adult37F 1:05:59.7+12:40.0+23.75%80.81%11.74%5.25%
8201Joanne McgowanFemale master53F 1:09:07.2+15:47.5+29.61%77.15%7.56%0.76%
9183Kyla McDowellFemale adult28F 1:09:14.0+15:54.3+29.82%77.03%7.40%0.60%
10189Richard HaworthMale master51M 1:09:16.6+15:56.9+29.91%76.98%7.35%0.54%
11192Janice CampbellFemale adult37F 1:10:01.4+16:41.7+31.31%76.16%6.35%-0.54%
12180Greg GeigerMale adult34M 1:10:12.6+16:52.9+31.66%75.96%6.10%-0.80%
13190Josee AndersonFemale adult48F 1:10:31.1+17:11.4+32.23%75.62%5.69%-1.25%
14112Tanis TomlinFemale adult43F 1:10:59.1+17:39.4+33.11%75.13%5.06%-1.92%
15175Avery TomlinFemale youth12F 1:10:59.9+17:40.2+33.13%75.11%5.04%-1.94%
16191James CoverntonMale master53M 1:13:55.2+20:35.5+38.61%72.14%1.14%-6.13%
17178Amanda BlueFemale adult39F 1:19:36.7+26:17.0+49.29%66.99%-6.48%-14.30%
18176Anna BergmannFemale adult43F 1:30:06.2+36:46.5+68.96%59.19%-20.51%-29.37%
19193Rodney GrahamMale master62M 2:00:11.9+1:06:52.2+125.39%44.37%-60.76%-72.57%
20186Matthew CorkumMale adult35M 2:34:32.8+1:41:13.1+189.80%34.51%-106.70%-121.89%
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1181Courtnay RomkeyFemale adult41F 57:27.2--100%17.78%17.49%
2184Amanda DavisFemale adult32F 59:27.1+1:59.9+3.48%96.64%14.92%14.62%
3194Jodie GrisdaleFemale adult44F 1:05:01.4+7:34.2+13.18%88.36%6.95%6.61%
4187Alyssa BruceFemale adult37F 1:05:59.7+8:32.5+14.87%87.06%5.55%5.22%
5201Joanne McgowanFemale master53F 1:09:07.2+11:40.0+20.31%83.12%1.08%0.73%
6183Kyla McDowellFemale adult28F 1:09:14.0+11:46.8+20.50%82.99%0.92%0.57%
7192Janice CampbellFemale adult37F 1:10:01.4+12:34.2+21.88%82.05%-0.21%-0.57%
8190Josee AndersonFemale adult48F 1:10:31.1+13:03.9+22.74%81.47%-0.92%-1.28%
9112Tanis TomlinFemale adult43F 1:10:59.1+13:31.9+23.55%80.94%-1.59%-1.95%
10175Avery TomlinFemale youth12F 1:10:59.9+13:32.7+23.58%80.92%-1.61%-1.97%
11178Amanda BlueFemale adult39F 1:19:36.7+22:09.5+38.57%72.17%-13.93%-14.34%
12176Anna BergmannFemale adult43F 1:30:06.2+32:39.0+56.83%63.76%-28.95%-29.41%
  • 10km Female - Female adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1181Courtnay RomkeyFemale adult41F 57:27.2--100%17.74%17.49%
2184Amanda DavisFemale adult32F 59:27.1+1:59.9+3.48%96.64%14.87%14.62%
3194Jodie GrisdaleFemale adult44F 1:05:01.4+7:34.2+13.18%88.36%6.90%6.61%
4187Alyssa BruceFemale adult37F 1:05:59.7+8:32.5+14.87%87.06%5.51%5.22%
5183Kyla McDowellFemale adult28F 1:09:14.0+11:46.8+20.50%82.99%0.87%0.57%
6192Janice CampbellFemale adult37F 1:10:01.4+12:34.2+21.88%82.05%-0.26%-0.57%
7190Josee AndersonFemale adult48F 1:10:31.1+13:03.9+22.74%81.47%-0.97%-1.28%
8112Tanis TomlinFemale adult43F 1:10:59.1+13:31.9+23.55%80.94%-1.64%-1.95%
9178Amanda BlueFemale adult39F 1:19:36.7+22:09.5+38.57%72.17%-13.99%-14.34%
10176Anna BergmannFemale adult43F 1:30:06.2+32:39.0+56.83%63.76%-29.01%-29.41%
  • 10km Female - Female master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1201Joanne McgowanFemale master53F 1:09:07.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10km Female - Female youth
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1175Avery TomlinFemale youth12F 1:10:59.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1185Bruno StappersMale adult49M 53:19.7--100%35.05%23.54%
2182James MattsonMale adult44M 57:26.5+4:06.8+7.71%92.84%30.04%17.64%
3177Cory BreauMale adult46M 57:57.7+4:38.0+8.69%92.01%29.41%16.89%
4189Richard HaworthMale master51M 1:09:16.6+15:56.9+29.91%76.98%15.63%0.67%
5180Greg GeigerMale adult34M 1:10:12.6+16:52.9+31.66%75.96%14.49%-0.67%
6191James CoverntonMale master53M 1:13:55.2+20:35.5+38.61%72.14%9.97%-5.99%
7193Rodney GrahamMale master62M 2:00:11.9+1:06:52.2+125.39%44.37%-46.39%-72.34%
8186Matthew CorkumMale adult35M 2:34:32.8+1:41:13.1+189.80%34.51%-88.22%-121.59%
  • 10km Male - Male adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1185Bruno StappersMale adult49M 53:19.7--100%32.24%7.99%
2182James MattsonMale adult44M 57:26.5+4:06.8+7.71%92.84%27.01%0.90%
3177Cory BreauMale adult46M 57:57.7+4:38.0+8.69%92.01%26.35%0.00%
4180Greg GeigerMale adult34M 1:10:12.6+16:52.9+31.66%75.96%10.79%-21.13%
5186Matthew CorkumMale adult35M 2:34:32.8+1:41:13.1+189.80%34.51%-96.38%-166.64%
  • 10km Male - Male master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Richard HaworthMale master51M 1:09:16.6--100%21.10%6.28%
2191James CoverntonMale master53M 1:13:55.2+4:38.6+6.70%93.72%15.81%0.00%
3193Rodney GrahamMale master62M 2:00:11.9+50:55.3+73.50%57.64%-36.90%-62.61%
  • 20km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Dylan BaileyMale adult37M 1:19:29.7--100%33.47%28.89%
2130Jena GreaserFemale adult32F 1:25:01.7+5:32.0+6.96%93.49%28.84%23.94%
3162Rick McEwenMale adult37M 1:31:51.4+12:21.7+15.55%86.54%23.13%17.83%
4174Bobby MidnightMale adult42M 1:32:00.5+12:30.8+15.74%86.40%23.00%17.70%
5149Gary ChambersMale adult44M 1:32:02.4+12:32.7+15.78%86.37%22.98%17.67%
6153Steve O'ShaughnessyMale adult47M 1:34:51.2+15:21.5+19.32%83.81%20.62%15.15%
7113Phil WilsonMale adult44M 1:36:06.5+16:36.8+20.90%82.71%19.57%14.03%
8200Craig FraserMale master51M 1:37:18.1+17:48.4+22.40%81.70%18.57%12.96%
9127Nathan SiemensMale adult38M 1:38:08.4+18:38.7+23.45%81.00%17.87%12.21%
10138Ryan HamiltonMale adult45M 1:38:12.6+18:42.9+23.54%80.94%17.81%12.15%
11163Will Du ToitMale adult36M 1:39:05.7+19:36.0+24.66%80.22%17.07%11.36%
12136Rob GemmellMale adult38M 1:40:10.6+20:40.9+26.02%79.35%16.17%10.39%
13169James MckeeMale adult41M 1:40:41.1+21:11.4+26.66%78.95%15.74%9.94%
14145Robert FitzsimmonsMale master50M 1:41:32.4+22:02.7+27.73%78.29%15.03%9.17%
15142Dave BrettelleMale adult47M 1:44:39.9+25:10.2+31.66%75.95%12.41%6.37%
16156Frank FehringerMale adult42M 1:44:41.2+25:11.5+31.69%75.94%12.39%6.36%
17134Corey KruchkowskiMale adult45M 1:44:41.7+25:12.0+31.70%75.93%12.39%6.35%
18161Doug WaltonMale adult44M 1:46:19.4+26:49.7+33.75%74.77%11.02%4.89%
19157Rob KingMale adult44M 1:47:20.0+27:50.3+35.02%74.06%10.18%3.99%
20135Steve SchlauchMale adult36M 1:48:43.3+29:13.6+36.77%73.12%9.02%2.75%
21125Chris OliphantMale master52M 1:49:24.6+29:54.9+37.63%72.66%8.44%2.13%
22133Alex CharltonMale adult30M 1:50:40.7+31:11.0+39.23%71.83%7.38%1.00%
23158Jennifer KingFemale adult46F 1:51:14.6+31:44.9+39.94%71.46%6.91%0.49%
24139Gemma HamiltonFemale adult43F 1:51:29.3+31:59.6+40.25%71.30%6.70%0.27%
25121Gonzalo FigueroaMale adult48M 1:51:46.4+32:16.7+40.60%71.12%6.46%0.02%
26140Alex BuwaldaMale adult39M 1:51:48.6+32:18.9+40.65%71.10%6.43%-0.02%
27172Brad SmileyMale adult46M 1:52:04.1+32:34.4+40.98%70.93%6.22%-0.25%
28141Tim BruceMale adult42M 1:53:43.9+34:14.2+43.07%69.90%4.82%-1.74%
29137Adrian BerglesMale adult40M 1:53:55.2+34:25.5+43.30%69.78%4.67%-1.90%
30160Marcus HallMale adult42M 1:55:33.1+36:03.4+45.36%68.80%3.30%-3.36%
31117Karel BergmannMale adult38M 1:55:53.5+36:23.8+45.78%68.59%3.02%-3.67%
32168Mark InnesMale adult35M 1:55:58.6+36:28.9+45.89%68.54%2.94%-3.74%
33151Steve MercandelliMale adult45M 2:00:24.7+40:55.0+51.47%66.02%-0.77%-7.71%
34114Matt MajewskiMale adult28M 2:00:59.8+41:30.1+52.21%65.70%-1.26%-8.23%
35115Karen HacheFemale master59F 2:06:11.8+46:42.1+58.75%62.99%-5.61%-12.89%
36173Naomi HumennyFemale adult44F 2:10:42.2+51:12.5+64.42%60.82%-9.38%-16.92%
37119Brendon BashuskiMale adult47M 2:10:53.0+51:23.3+64.64%60.74%-9.53%-17.08%
38166Guy StuartMale master59M 2:13:54.8+54:25.1+68.46%59.36%-12.07%-19.79%
39144Ian JonesMale adult39M 2:18:26.9+58:57.2+74.16%57.42%-15.86%-23.84%
40159Jason MurrayMale adult41M 2:18:36.6+59:06.9+74.36%57.35%-16.00%-23.99%
41123John McknightMale master59M 2:19:14.2+59:44.5+75.15%57.09%-16.52%-24.55%
42118Rick MaunsellMale master64M 2:26:36.9+1:07:07.2+84.43%54.22%-22.70%-31.15%
43116Scott RoweMale master56M 2:30:37.5+1:11:07.8+89.48%52.78%-26.05%-34.74%
44167Rebecca InnesFemale adult34F 2:31:25.3+1:11:55.6+90.48%52.50%-26.72%-35.45%
45147Justin PettigrewMale adult36M 2:41:20.5+1:21:50.8+102.96%49.27%-35.02%-44.32%
46165Tim LarsenMale master60M 2:45:53.2+1:26:23.5+108.68%47.92%-38.82%-48.39%
47146Bryce WebsterMale adult28M 2:49:11.0+1:29:41.3+112.82%46.99%-41.58%-51.34%
48111Justin KeitchMale adult41M 2:51:44.0+1:32:14.3+116.03%46.29%-43.72%-53.62%
49124Lesley OliphantFemale master50F 2:53:31.5+1:34:01.8+118.28%45.81%-45.21%-55.22%
50164Yvonne PhillipsFemale adult44F 3:08:31.4+1:49:01.7+137.15%42.17%-57.77%-68.64%
-154Ken LebelMale master66M DNF-----
-155Andrew BarronMale master67M DNF-----
-170Luis VelandiaMale adult49M DNF-----
-171Martin FlanaganMale adult45M DNF-----
  • 20km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Jena GreaserFemale adult32F 1:25:01.7--100%36.91%33.80%
2158Jennifer KingFemale adult46F 1:51:14.6+26:12.9+30.83%76.43%17.45%13.40%
3139Gemma HamiltonFemale adult43F 1:51:29.3+26:27.6+31.12%76.27%17.27%13.20%
4115Karen HacheFemale master59F 2:06:11.8+41:10.1+48.42%67.38%6.36%1.75%
5173Naomi HumennyFemale adult44F 2:10:42.2+45:40.5+53.72%65.05%3.01%-1.75%
6167Rebecca InnesFemale adult34F 2:31:25.3+1:06:23.6+78.08%56.15%-12.36%-17.88%
7124Lesley OliphantFemale master50F 2:53:31.5+1:28:29.8+104.08%49.00%-28.76%-35.09%
8164Yvonne PhillipsFemale adult44F 3:08:31.4+1:43:29.7+121.72%45.10%-39.89%-46.77%
  • 20km Female - Female adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1130Jena GreaserFemale adult32F 1:25:01.7--100%34.46%29.78%
2158Jennifer KingFemale adult46F 1:51:14.6+26:12.9+30.83%76.43%14.25%8.14%
3139Gemma HamiltonFemale adult43F 1:51:29.3+26:27.6+31.12%76.27%14.06%7.93%
4173Naomi HumennyFemale adult44F 2:10:42.2+45:40.5+53.72%65.05%-0.75%-7.93%
5167Rebecca InnesFemale adult34F 2:31:25.3+1:06:23.6+78.08%56.15%-16.72%-25.04%
6164Yvonne PhillipsFemale adult44F 3:08:31.4+1:43:29.7+121.72%45.10%-45.31%-55.68%
  • 20km Female - Female master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1115Karen HacheFemale master59F 2:06:11.8--100%15.79%15.79%
2124Lesley OliphantFemale master50F 2:53:31.5+47:19.7+37.50%72.73%-15.79%-15.79%
  • 20km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Dylan BaileyMale adult37M 1:19:29.7--100%31.81%28.53%
2162Rick McEwenMale adult37M 1:31:51.4+12:21.7+15.55%86.54%21.21%17.41%
3174Bobby MidnightMale adult42M 1:32:00.5+12:30.8+15.74%86.40%21.08%17.28%
4149Gary ChambersMale adult44M 1:32:02.4+12:32.7+15.78%86.37%21.05%17.25%
5153Steve O'ShaughnessyMale adult47M 1:34:51.2+15:21.5+19.32%83.81%18.64%14.72%
6113Phil WilsonMale adult44M 1:36:06.5+16:36.8+20.90%82.71%17.56%13.59%
7200Craig FraserMale master51M 1:37:18.1+17:48.4+22.40%81.70%16.54%12.52%
8127Nathan SiemensMale adult38M 1:38:08.4+18:38.7+23.45%81.00%15.82%11.77%
9138Ryan HamiltonMale adult45M 1:38:12.6+18:42.9+23.54%80.94%15.76%11.70%
10163Will Du ToitMale adult36M 1:39:05.7+19:36.0+24.66%80.22%15.00%10.91%
11136Rob GemmellMale adult38M 1:40:10.6+20:40.9+26.02%79.35%14.08%9.93%
12169James MckeeMale adult41M 1:40:41.1+21:11.4+26.66%78.95%13.64%9.48%
13145Robert FitzsimmonsMale master50M 1:41:32.4+22:02.7+27.73%78.29%12.91%8.71%
14142Dave BrettelleMale adult47M 1:44:39.9+25:10.2+31.66%75.95%10.23%5.90%
15156Frank FehringerMale adult42M 1:44:41.2+25:11.5+31.69%75.94%10.21%5.88%
16134Corey KruchkowskiMale adult45M 1:44:41.7+25:12.0+31.70%75.93%10.20%5.87%
17161Doug WaltonMale adult44M 1:46:19.4+26:49.7+33.75%74.77%8.80%4.41%
18157Rob KingMale adult44M 1:47:20.0+27:50.3+35.02%74.06%7.94%3.50%
19135Steve SchlauchMale adult36M 1:48:43.3+29:13.6+36.77%73.12%6.75%2.25%
20125Chris OliphantMale master52M 1:49:24.6+29:54.9+37.63%72.66%6.16%1.63%
21133Alex CharltonMale adult30M 1:50:40.7+31:11.0+39.23%71.83%5.07%0.49%
22121Gonzalo FigueroaMale adult48M 1:51:46.4+32:16.7+40.60%71.12%4.13%-0.49%
23140Alex BuwaldaMale adult39M 1:51:48.6+32:18.9+40.65%71.10%4.10%-0.53%
24172Brad SmileyMale adult46M 1:52:04.1+32:34.4+40.98%70.93%3.88%-0.76%
25141Tim BruceMale adult42M 1:53:43.9+34:14.2+43.07%69.90%2.45%-2.25%
26137Adrian BerglesMale adult40M 1:53:55.2+34:25.5+43.30%69.78%2.29%-2.42%
27160Marcus HallMale adult42M 1:55:33.1+36:03.4+45.36%68.80%0.89%-3.89%
28117Karel BergmannMale adult38M 1:55:53.5+36:23.8+45.78%68.59%0.60%-4.19%
29168Mark InnesMale adult35M 1:55:58.6+36:28.9+45.89%68.54%0.52%-4.27%
30151Steve MercandelliMale adult45M 2:00:24.7+40:55.0+51.47%66.02%-3.28%-8.26%
31114Matt MajewskiMale adult28M 2:00:59.8+41:30.1+52.21%65.70%-3.78%-8.78%
32119Brendon BashuskiMale adult47M 2:10:53.0+51:23.3+64.64%60.74%-12.26%-17.67%
33166Guy StuartMale master59M 2:13:54.8+54:25.1+68.46%59.36%-14.86%-20.40%
34144Ian JonesMale adult39M 2:18:26.9+58:57.2+74.16%57.42%-18.75%-24.47%
35159Jason MurrayMale adult41M 2:18:36.6+59:06.9+74.36%57.35%-18.89%-24.62%
36123John McknightMale master59M 2:19:14.2+59:44.5+75.15%57.09%-19.43%-25.18%
37118Rick MaunsellMale master64M 2:26:36.9+1:07:07.2+84.43%54.22%-25.76%-31.82%
38116Scott RoweMale master56M 2:30:37.5+1:11:07.8+89.48%52.78%-29.20%-35.42%
39147Justin PettigrewMale adult36M 2:41:20.5+1:21:50.8+102.96%49.27%-38.39%-45.06%
40165Tim LarsenMale master60M 2:45:53.2+1:26:23.5+108.68%47.92%-42.29%-49.14%
41146Bryce WebsterMale adult28M 2:49:11.0+1:29:41.3+112.82%46.99%-45.11%-52.11%
42111Justin KeitchMale adult41M 2:51:44.0+1:32:14.3+116.03%46.29%-47.30%-54.40%
-154Ken LebelMale master66M DNF-----
-155Andrew BarronMale master67M DNF-----
-170Luis VelandiaMale adult49M DNF-----
-171Martin FlanaganMale adult45M DNF-----
  • 20km Male - Male adult
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1129Dylan BaileyMale adult37M 1:19:29.7--100%29.83%27.53%
2162Rick McEwenMale adult37M 1:31:51.4+12:21.7+15.55%86.54%18.92%16.27%
3174Bobby MidnightMale adult42M 1:32:00.5+12:30.8+15.74%86.40%18.79%16.13%
4149Gary ChambersMale adult44M 1:32:02.4+12:32.7+15.78%86.37%18.76%16.10%
5153Steve O'ShaughnessyMale adult47M 1:34:51.2+15:21.5+19.32%83.81%16.28%13.53%
6113Phil WilsonMale adult44M 1:36:06.5+16:36.8+20.90%82.71%15.17%12.39%
7127Nathan SiemensMale adult38M 1:38:08.4+18:38.7+23.45%81.00%13.38%10.54%
8138Ryan HamiltonMale adult45M 1:38:12.6+18:42.9+23.54%80.94%13.32%10.47%
9163Will Du ToitMale adult36M 1:39:05.7+19:36.0+24.66%80.22%12.54%9.67%
10136Rob GemmellMale adult38M 1:40:10.6+20:40.9+26.02%79.35%11.58%8.68%
11169James MckeeMale adult41M 1:40:41.1+21:11.4+26.66%78.95%11.13%8.22%
12142Dave BrettelleMale adult47M 1:44:39.9+25:10.2+31.66%75.95%7.62%4.59%
13156Frank FehringerMale adult42M 1:44:41.2+25:11.5+31.69%75.94%7.60%4.57%
14134Corey KruchkowskiMale adult45M 1:44:41.7+25:12.0+31.70%75.93%7.59%4.56%
15161Doug WaltonMale adult44M 1:46:19.4+26:49.7+33.75%74.77%6.16%3.08%
16157Rob KingMale adult44M 1:47:20.0+27:50.3+35.02%74.06%5.26%2.16%
17135Steve SchlauchMale adult36M 1:48:43.3+29:13.6+36.77%73.12%4.04%0.89%
18133Alex CharltonMale adult30M 1:50:40.7+31:11.0+39.23%71.83%2.31%-0.89%
19121Gonzalo FigueroaMale adult48M 1:51:46.4+32:16.7+40.60%71.12%1.34%-1.89%
20140Alex BuwaldaMale adult39M 1:51:48.6+32:18.9+40.65%71.10%1.31%-1.92%
21172Brad SmileyMale adult46M 1:52:04.1+32:34.4+40.98%70.93%1.08%-2.16%
22141Tim BruceMale adult42M 1:53:43.9+34:14.2+43.07%69.90%-0.38%-3.68%
23137Adrian BerglesMale adult40M 1:53:55.2+34:25.5+43.30%69.78%-0.55%-3.85%
24160Marcus HallMale adult42M 1:55:33.1+36:03.4+45.36%68.80%-1.99%-5.33%
25117Karel BergmannMale adult38M 1:55:53.5+36:23.8+45.78%68.59%-2.29%-5.64%
26168Mark InnesMale adult35M 1:55:58.6+36:28.9+45.89%68.54%-2.37%-5.72%
27151Steve MercandelliMale adult45M 2:00:24.7+40:55.0+51.47%66.02%-6.28%-9.76%
28114Matt MajewskiMale adult28M 2:00:59.8+41:30.1+52.21%65.70%-6.80%-10.30%
29119Brendon BashuskiMale adult47M 2:10:53.0+51:23.3+64.64%60.74%-15.52%-19.31%
30144Ian JonesMale adult39M 2:18:26.9+58:57.2+74.16%57.42%-22.20%-26.21%
31159Jason MurrayMale adult41M 2:18:36.6+59:06.9+74.36%57.35%-22.34%-26.35%
32147Justin PettigrewMale adult36M 2:41:20.5+1:21:50.8+102.96%49.27%-42.41%-47.08%
33146Bryce WebsterMale adult28M 2:49:11.0+1:29:41.3+112.82%46.99%-49.33%-54.22%
34111Justin KeitchMale adult41M 2:51:44.0+1:32:14.3+116.03%46.29%-51.58%-56.55%
-170Luis VelandiaMale adult49M DNF-----
-171Martin FlanaganMale adult45M DNF-----
  • 20km Male - Male master
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1200Craig FraserMale master51M 1:37:18.1--100%25.48%28.76%
2145Robert FitzsimmonsMale master50M 1:41:32.4+4:14.3+4.36%95.83%22.23%25.65%
3125Chris OliphantMale master52M 1:49:24.6+12:06.5+12.44%88.93%16.20%19.89%
4166Guy StuartMale master59M 2:13:54.8+36:36.7+37.63%72.66%-2.56%1.95%
5123John McknightMale master59M 2:19:14.2+41:56.1+43.10%69.88%-6.64%-1.95%
6118Rick MaunsellMale master64M 2:26:36.9+49:18.8+50.68%66.37%-12.29%-7.35%
7116Scott RoweMale master56M 2:30:37.5+53:19.4+54.80%64.60%-15.36%-10.29%
8165Tim LarsenMale master60M 2:45:53.2+1:08:35.1+70.49%58.66%-27.05%-21.46%
-154Ken LebelMale master66M DNF-----
-155Andrew BarronMale master67M DNF-----