Twilight 18/19 Round12 20/02/2019

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 18:21 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, March 6, 2019 20:32 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight 18/19 Round12 20/02/2019

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Ann BuchanEliteF 39:10.93-----
2203Laurie WillisB GradeF 39:16.93-----
314Alyssa RoganEliteF -1 lap2-----
  • Female - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1203Laurie WillisB GradeF 39:16.93--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Ann BuchanEliteF 39:10.93-----
214Alyssa RoganEliteF -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1327Finlay BoreshC GradeM 35:42.35--100%27.88%33.17%
21Steven RobertsEliteM 51:42.25+15:59.9+44.81%69.06%-4.44%3.23%
315Conor NoonanEliteM 55:09.15+19:26.8+54.46%64.74%-11.40%-3.23%
412Alex DayEliteM 55:28.05+19:45.7+55.35%64.37%-12.04%-3.82%
5311Adam ArndellC GradeM -1 lap4-----
6344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM -1 lap4-----
7350Leon HystekJunior EliteM -1 lap4-----
8339Ben ShawJunior EliteM -1 lap4-----
95Justin RobertsEliteM -1 lap4-----
1018Luke DeaseyEliteM -1 lap4-----
114Chris ShawEliteM -1 lap4-----
1219Eddie WillisEliteM -1 lap4-----
13113Terry WorboysA GradeM -1 lap4-----
14119Andy DehmA GradeM -1 lap4-----
15325Richard WilliamsC GradeM -2 laps3-----
16226Nathan SharplesB GradeM -2 laps3-----
17211Terry ParisB GradeM -2 laps3-----
18106Craig RobertsA GradeM -2 laps3-----
19102Steve MairA GradeM -2 laps3-----
20227Jeremy DeaseyB GradeM -2 laps3-----
21104Martin SiddonsA GradeM -2 laps3-----
22333Lachlan ButtersC GradeM -3 laps2-----
23209Jeff BensonB GradeM -3 laps2-----
24310Joshua DeaseyC GradeM -3 laps2-----
25207Eric DayB GradeM -3 laps2-----
  • Male - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1113Terry WorboysA GradeM 51:25.64--100%0.80%0.80%
2119Andy DehmA GradeM 52:15.64+0:50.0+1.62%98.41%-0.80%-0.80%
3106Craig RobertsA GradeM -1 lap3-----
4102Steve MairA GradeM -1 lap3-----
5104Martin SiddonsA GradeM -1 lap3-----
  • Male - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1226Nathan SharplesB GradeM 37:22.43--100%5.58%3.93%
2211Terry ParisB GradeM 38:54.13+1:31.7+4.09%96.07%1.72%0.00%
3227Jeremy DeaseyB GradeM 42:28.23+5:05.8+13.64%88.00%-7.30%-9.17%
4209Jeff BensonB GradeM -1 lap2-----
5207Eric DayB GradeM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1327Finlay BoreshC GradeM 35:42.35--100%0.00%0.00%
2311Adam ArndellC GradeM -1 lap4-----
3325Richard WilliamsC GradeM -2 laps3-----
4333Lachlan ButtersC GradeM -3 laps2-----
5310Joshua DeaseyC GradeM -3 laps2-----
  • Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steven RobertsEliteM 51:42.25--100%4.44%6.25%
215Conor NoonanEliteM 55:09.15+3:26.9+6.67%93.75%-1.93%0.00%
312Alex DayEliteM 55:28.05+3:45.8+7.28%93.22%-2.51%-0.57%
45Justin RobertsEliteM -1 lap4-----
518Luke DeaseyEliteM -1 lap4-----
64Chris ShawEliteM -1 lap4-----
719Eddie WillisEliteM -1 lap4-----
  • Male - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM 31:37.84--100%8.43%1.56%
2350Leon HystekJunior EliteM 32:07.84+0:30.0+1.58%98.44%6.98%0.00%
3339Ben ShawJunior EliteM 39:52.04+8:14.2+26.04%79.34%-15.41%-24.08%