BGCC Time Trial 20/2/2019

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 18:01 (GMT+11) - Preliminary results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Campbell, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 13
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, February 20, 2019 18:58 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

BGCC Time Trial 20/2/2019

  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
15Richard FoxM 24:07.8--100%15.69%17.18%
2103Eric ChenM 26:00.8+1:53.0+7.80%92.76%9.11%10.72%
389Jason ChenM 26:08.8+2:01.0+8.36%92.29%8.64%10.26%
436Tammy Ven DangeF 28:21.5+4:13.7+17.52%85.09%0.91%2.67%
5101Greg ChesherM 29:54.9+5:47.1+23.97%80.66%-4.53%-2.67%
670Mark RobinsonM 30:35.2+6:27.4+26.76%78.89%-6.87%-4.98%
7119Mike IliffM 31:47.3+7:39.5+31.74%75.91%-11.07%-9.10%
862Kerri VaughanF 32:00.9+7:53.1+32.68%75.37%-11.87%-9.88%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
136Tammy Ven DangeF 28:21.5--100%6.06%6.06%
262Kerri VaughanF 32:00.9+3:39.4+12.89%88.58%-6.06%-6.06%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
15Richard FoxM 24:07.8--100%14.12%13.92%
2103Eric ChenM 26:00.8+1:53.0+7.80%92.76%7.41%7.20%
389Jason ChenM 26:08.8+2:01.0+8.36%92.29%6.94%6.72%
4101Greg ChesherM 29:54.9+5:47.1+23.97%80.66%-6.47%-6.72%
570Mark RobinsonM 30:35.2+6:27.4+26.76%78.89%-8.86%-9.12%
6119Mike IliffM 31:47.3+7:39.5+31.74%75.91%-13.14%-13.40%
  • 2 Lap Long Course (9.4k) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
134Russell Lutton and Andrew ParkinsonM 44:36.1--100%12.73%15.71%
26Rob WilsonM 52:07.6+7:31.5+16.87%85.56%-1.99%1.49%
373Scott Macwilliam and David AbelaM 52:54.9+8:18.8+18.64%84.29%-3.53%0.00%
42Patricia AshtonF 52:55.8+8:19.7+18.67%84.27%-3.56%-0.03%
5149Robert PetersM 52:58.2+8:22.1+18.76%84.20%-3.64%-0.10%
  • 2 Lap Long Course (9.4k) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
12Patricia AshtonF 52:55.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 Lap Long Course (9.4k) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
134Russell Lutton and Andrew ParkinsonM 44:36.1--100%11.95%15.08%
26Rob WilsonM 52:07.6+7:31.5+16.87%85.56%-2.91%0.75%
373Scott Macwilliam and David AbelaM 52:54.9+8:18.8+18.64%84.29%-4.46%-0.75%
4149Robert PetersM 52:58.2+8:22.1+18.76%84.20%-4.57%-0.86%