Waikawa Triathlon Series 2019 Race 2

Sunday, February 17, 2019 10:06 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, March 2, 2019 15:08 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1500m Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1145Joaquin LopezCompetitiveM 24:52.7--100%4.98%3.65%
2162Johanna LloydStudentF 25:44.9+0:52.2+3.50%96.62%1.66%0.28%
3179Tia WylieFitnessF 25:53.5+1:00.8+4.07%96.09%1.11%-0.28%
4151John ScobieCompetitiveM 28:12.7+3:20.0+13.40%88.18%-7.75%-9.26%
  • 1500m Swim - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1145Joaquin LopezCompetitiveM 24:52.7--100%6.28%6.28%
2151John ScobieCompetitiveM 28:12.7+3:20.0+13.40%88.18%-6.28%-6.28%
  • 1500m Swim - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1179Tia WylieFitnessF 25:53.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1500m Swim - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1162Johanna LloydStudentF 25:44.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1156Mark PartingtonCompetitiveM 43:16.7--100%19.25%14.15%
2126Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 43:18.7+0:02.0+0.08%99.92%19.19%14.08%
3129Double JsTeamM 44:10.8+0:54.1+2.08%97.96%17.57%12.36%
4175Lisa JohnstonFitnessF 47:20.9+4:04.2+9.40%91.40%11.66%6.07%
5121Kate Harper TeamTeamF 47:33.0+4:16.3+9.87%91.02%11.28%5.67%
6123Maria HillierFitnessF 50:24.6+7:07.9+16.48%85.85%5.94%0.00%
7157Elizabeth TaylorFitnessF 53:41.7+10:25.0+24.07%80.60%-0.19%-6.52%
8125Brooke HarperStudentF 58:09.1+14:52.4+34.37%74.42%-8.50%-15.36%
9166Julie SpencerFitnessF 59:39.9+16:23.2+37.86%72.54%-11.32%-18.36%
10180Emily WatsonFitnessF 1:05:22.4+22:05.7+51.05%66.20%-21.98%-29.68%
11164Never Give Up TeamTeamF/M 1:16:35.3+33:18.6+76.97%56.51%-42.90%-51.93%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1156Mark PartingtonCompetitiveM 43:16.7--100%0.04%0.04%
2126Darren NeilsonCompetitiveM 43:18.7+0:02.0+0.08%99.92%-0.04%-0.04%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1175Lisa JohnstonFitnessF 47:20.9--100%14.38%11.82%
2123Maria HillierFitnessF 50:24.6+3:03.7+6.47%93.93%8.84%6.12%
3157Elizabeth TaylorFitnessF 53:41.7+6:20.8+13.40%88.18%2.90%0.00%
4166Julie SpencerFitnessF 59:39.9+12:19.0+26.01%79.36%-7.90%-11.12%
5180Emily WatsonFitnessF 1:05:22.4+18:01.5+38.07%72.43%-18.22%-21.75%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1125Brooke HarperStudentF 58:09.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1129Double JsTeamM 44:10.8--100%21.26%7.09%
2121Kate Harper TeamTeamF 47:33.0+3:22.2+7.63%92.91%15.25%0.00%
3164Never Give Up TeamTeamF/M 1:16:35.3+32:24.5+73.36%57.69%-36.51%-61.07%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1163Alexander LloydCompetitiveM 1:06:44.7--100%11.14%13.56%
2122Ryan LockCompetitiveM 1:15:57.9+9:13.2+13.81%87.86%-1.13%1.62%
3155Chase EdmondsStudentM 1:18:28.0+11:43.3+17.56%85.06%-4.46%-1.62%
4174Two Slow Joes And BenTeamM 1:19:16.5+12:31.8+18.77%84.19%-5.54%-2.67%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1163Alexander LloydCompetitiveM 1:06:44.7--100%6.46%6.46%
2122Ryan LockCompetitiveM 1:15:57.9+9:13.2+13.81%87.86%-6.46%-6.46%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1155Chase EdmondsStudentM 1:18:28.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1174Two Slow Joes And BenTeamM 1:19:16.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Gus MarfellStudentM 33:16.8--100%31.35%26.79%
2154Finn McKenzieStudentM 36:44.4+3:27.6+10.40%90.58%24.22%19.18%
3173Charlotte WestendStudentF 39:33.4+6:16.6+18.86%84.13%18.41%12.98%
4124Bob TateFitnessM 43:29.4+10:12.6+30.68%76.52%10.29%4.33%
5161Byrony KnowlesFitnessF 43:50.6+10:33.8+31.74%75.91%9.56%3.55%
6136Neve McKenzieStudentF 47:04.3+13:47.5+41.44%70.70%2.91%-3.55%
7152Mark GearFitnessM 48:37.3+15:20.5+46.10%68.45%-0.29%-6.96%
8171Leah DrowleyFitnessF 54:34.7+21:17.9+64.00%60.98%-12.58%-20.06%
9146Rachel BrownFitnessF 1:02:10.0+28:53.2+86.80%53.53%-28.23%-36.76%
10169Bella RaynerStudentF 1:15:27.3+42:10.5+126.73%44.11%-55.64%-65.99%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1124Bob TateFitnessM 43:29.4--100%13.95%10.55%
2161Byrony KnowlesFitnessF 43:50.6+0:21.2+0.81%99.19%13.25%9.83%
3152Mark GearFitnessM 48:37.3+5:07.9+11.80%89.45%3.80%0.00%
4171Leah DrowleyFitnessF 54:34.7+11:05.3+25.50%79.68%-7.99%-12.25%
5146Rachel BrownFitnessF 1:02:10.0+18:40.6+42.94%69.96%-23.00%-27.86%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Gus MarfellStudentM 33:16.8--100%28.31%15.87%
2154Finn McKenzieStudentM 36:44.4+3:27.6+10.40%90.58%20.85%7.12%
3173Charlotte WestendStudentF 39:33.4+6:16.6+18.86%84.13%14.79%0.00%
4136Neve McKenzieStudentF 47:04.3+13:47.5+41.44%70.70%-1.40%-19.00%
5169Bella RaynerStudentF 1:15:27.3+42:10.5+126.73%44.11%-62.55%-90.75%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144Connor GuillemotCompetitiveM 1:05:49.5--100%16.11%15.14%
2282Jeremy McKenzieCompetitiveM 1:06:11.6+0:22.1+0.56%99.44%15.64%14.66%
3177Fergus GreerStudentM 1:08:35.1+2:45.6+4.19%95.98%12.59%11.58%
4150Martyn BirchCompetitiveM 1:11:50.3+6:00.8+9.14%91.63%8.45%7.38%
5172Joseph WestendStudentM 1:12:04.6+6:15.1+9.50%91.33%8.14%7.08%
6158Callum AndersonCompetitiveM 1:12:31.2+6:41.7+10.17%90.77%7.58%6.50%
7143Sean MartinCompetitiveM 1:14:15.2+8:25.7+12.80%88.65%5.37%4.27%
8140Nat PriceCompetitiveF 1:15:05.3+9:15.8+14.07%87.66%4.31%3.19%
9168Dylan HodsonCompetitiveM 1:16:23.8+10:34.3+16.06%86.16%2.64%1.51%
10133Mark HodrenFitnessM 1:17:33.9+11:44.4+17.84%84.86%1.15%0.00%
11127Andrew GiffordFitnessM 1:17:54.2+12:04.7+18.35%84.50%0.72%-0.44%
12160Haleigh & YasTeamF 1:21:24.0+15:34.5+23.66%80.87%-3.74%-4.94%
13176Katie MorganCompetitiveF 1:22:13.0+16:23.5+24.90%80.06%-4.78%-6.00%
14170Grant BoydCompetitiveM 1:23:34.3+17:44.8+26.96%78.76%-6.50%-7.74%
15128Paula OlliverCompetitiveF 1:25:16.3+19:26.8+29.54%77.19%-8.67%-9.94%
16130Rebecca ScherpCompetitiveF 1:28:51.7+23:02.2+35.00%74.08%-13.25%-14.56%
17153Anna ThomasCompetitiveF 1:29:39.9+23:50.4+36.22%73.41%-14.27%-15.60%
18159Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:30:06.2+24:16.7+36.88%73.06%-14.83%-16.16%
19178Megan ColtmanFitnessF 1:31:33.1+25:43.6+39.08%71.90%-16.67%-18.03%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144Connor GuillemotCompetitiveM 1:05:49.5--100%15.22%13.09%
2282Jeremy McKenzieCompetitiveM 1:06:11.6+0:22.1+0.56%99.44%14.75%12.61%
3150Martyn BirchCompetitiveM 1:11:50.3+6:00.8+9.14%91.63%7.47%5.15%
4158Callum AndersonCompetitiveM 1:12:31.2+6:41.7+10.17%90.77%6.60%4.25%
5143Sean MartinCompetitiveM 1:14:15.2+8:25.7+12.80%88.65%4.36%1.97%
6140Nat PriceCompetitiveF 1:15:05.3+9:15.8+14.07%87.66%3.29%0.86%
7168Dylan HodsonCompetitiveM 1:16:23.8+10:34.3+16.06%86.16%1.60%-0.86%
8176Katie MorganCompetitiveF 1:22:13.0+16:23.5+24.90%80.06%-5.89%-8.55%
9170Grant BoydCompetitiveM 1:23:34.3+17:44.8+26.96%78.76%-7.64%-10.34%
10128Paula OlliverCompetitiveF 1:25:16.3+19:26.8+29.54%77.19%-9.83%-12.58%
11130Rebecca ScherpCompetitiveF 1:28:51.7+23:02.2+35.00%74.08%-14.45%-17.32%
12153Anna ThomasCompetitiveF 1:29:39.9+23:50.4+36.22%73.41%-15.49%-18.38%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1133Mark HodrenFitnessM 1:17:33.9--100%7.97%7.66%
2127Andrew GiffordFitnessM 1:17:54.2+0:20.3+0.44%99.57%7.57%7.26%
3159Julie IbbotsonFitnessF 1:30:06.2+12:32.3+16.16%86.08%-6.91%-7.26%
4178Megan ColtmanFitnessF 1:31:33.1+13:59.2+18.03%84.72%-8.63%-8.99%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1177Fergus GreerStudentM 1:08:35.1--100%2.48%2.48%
2172Joseph WestendStudentM 1:12:04.6+3:29.5+5.09%95.16%-2.48%-2.48%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1160Haleigh & YasTeamF 1:21:24.0--100%0.00%0.00%