2019 VRC Race Series - Race 2

Saturday, February 16, 2019 08:46 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 70
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, November 15, 2019 11:01 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
195Rower2m Andrew & MarkRower 2M 40:14.7--100%22.72%23.47%12.7
296Rower2m Kelvin CHU & Wan NGRower 2M 40:31.6+0:16.9+0.70%99.30%22.18%22.93%12.6
3168Andrew WattsSki maleM 41:21.2+1:06.5+2.75%97.32%20.59%21.36%12.3
4141Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 42:50.1+2:35.4+6.44%93.95%17.75%18.54%11.9
5143Xen GladstoneSki maleM 42:50.8+2:36.1+6.46%93.93%17.72%18.52%11.9
6161Shawn BruinsSki maleM 43:08.4+2:53.7+7.19%93.29%17.16%17.96%11.8
7147Peter MatusSki maleM 43:30.1+3:15.4+8.09%92.51%16.47%17.27%11.7
8163Nick BarnesSki maleM 43:38.8+3:24.1+8.45%92.21%16.19%17.00%11.7
9134Arnie LiatiSki maleM 45:19.5+5:04.8+12.62%88.79%12.96%13.81%11.3
10335RHKYC SilverOC2 maleM 46:33.5+6:18.8+15.69%86.44%10.60%11.46%11.0
11289Nick ScottOC1 maleM 46:47.4+6:32.7+16.26%86.01%10.15%11.02%10.9
12146Benny ChanSki maleM 47:18.8+7:04.1+17.56%85.06%9.15%10.03%10.8
13274Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 47:24.8+7:10.1+17.81%84.88%8.95%9.83%10.8
14106Bruce & Yan YanSki double mixedF/M 47:29.6+7:14.9+18.01%84.74%8.80%9.68%10.8
15333Andy CummingsOC1 maleM 48:18.2+8:03.5+20.02%83.32%7.25%8.14%10.6
16345John MclennanOC1 maleM 48:34.3+8:19.6+20.69%82.86%6.73%7.63%10.5
17100Claudia TarrSki femaleF 48:42.1+8:27.4+21.01%82.64%6.48%7.38%10.5
18331Steve PalmierOC1 maleM 48:45.5+8:30.8+21.15%82.54%6.37%7.28%10.5
19221Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 49:07.1+8:52.4+22.05%81.93%5.68%6.59%10.4
20185Sebastien ChakerSki maleM 49:13.5+8:58.8+22.31%81.76%5.48%6.39%10.4
21325Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 49:13.9+8:59.2+22.33%81.75%5.46%6.38%10.4
22336Julien StumpOC1 maleM 49:16.8+9:02.1+22.45%81.67%5.37%6.29%10.4
23338Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 49:20.6+9:05.9+22.61%81.56%5.25%6.16%10.3
24136Bruno ArboitSki maleM 49:21.4+9:06.7+22.64%81.54%5.22%6.14%10.3
2594Sheryl SlaterRower 1F 49:29.6+9:14.9+22.98%81.31%4.96%5.88%10.3
26145Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 49:54.8+9:40.1+24.02%80.63%4.15%5.08%10.2
27301Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 50:11.8+9:57.1+24.73%80.17%3.61%4.54%10.2
28334Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 50:19.0+10:04.3+25.03%79.98%3.38%4.31%10.1
29326Nick CrabbOC1 maleM 51:00.0+10:45.3+26.72%78.91%2.07%3.01%10.0
30231Paul O. & Thomas B.OC2 maleM 51:17.0+11:02.3+27.43%78.48%1.52%2.48%10.0
31268Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 51:29.3+11:14.6+27.94%78.16%1.13%2.09%9.9
32206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 51:44.0+11:29.3+28.55%77.79%0.66%1.62%9.9
33337Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 52:21.5+12:06.8+30.10%76.86%-0.54%0.43%9.8
34214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 52:29.4+12:14.7+30.43%76.67%-0.79%0.18%9.7
35348Jason DabornOC1 maleM 52:40.8+12:26.1+30.90%76.40%-1.16%-0.18%9.7
36320Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 52:45.3+12:30.6+31.08%76.29%-1.30%-0.32%9.7
37339Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 52:45.8+12:31.1+31.11%76.27%-1.32%-0.34%9.7
38258Andrew OsborneOC1 maleM 52:53.6+12:38.9+31.43%76.09%-1.57%-0.59%9.7
39236Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 53:15.5+13:00.8+32.34%75.57%-2.27%-1.28%9.6
40308Fraser DouglasOC1 maleM 53:20.3+13:05.6+32.53%75.45%-2.42%-1.43%9.6
41322Greg PittamsOC1 maleM 53:27.7+13:13.0+32.84%75.28%-2.66%-1.67%9.6
42256Tim FangOC1 maleM 53:54.2+13:39.5+33.94%74.66%-3.51%-2.51%9.5
43341RHKYC GoldOC2 femaleF 53:56.8+13:42.1+34.05%74.60%-3.59%-2.59%9.5
44314Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 54:13.0+13:58.3+34.72%74.23%-4.11%-3.10%9.4
45310Ignacio BarrenengoaOC1 maleM 54:15.5+14:00.8+34.82%74.17%-4.19%-3.18%9.4
46255Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 maleM 54:34.1+14:19.4+35.59%73.75%-4.78%-3.77%9.4
47327Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 54:36.1+14:21.4+35.67%73.71%-4.85%-3.84%9.4
48315Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 54:49.8+14:35.1+36.24%73.40%-5.29%-4.27%9.3
49324David BarnabyOC1 maleM 55:09.7+14:55.0+37.06%72.96%-5.92%-4.90%9.3
50347Jamie WildeOC1 maleM 55:18.1+15:03.4+37.41%72.77%-6.19%-5.17%9.2
51349Tom ArmisteadOC1 maleM 55:42.3+15:27.6+38.41%72.25%-6.97%-5.93%9.2
52195Karen SeymourSki femaleF 55:45.2+15:30.5+38.53%72.18%-7.06%-6.03%9.2
53330Christina ParkOC1 femaleF 56:08.1+15:53.4+39.48%71.69%-7.79%-6.75%9.1
54318Oliver ArmisteadOC1 maleM 56:58.7+16:44.0+41.58%70.63%-9.41%-8.35%9.0
55278Noelle GahanOC1 femaleF 57:00.1+16:45.4+41.64%70.60%-9.46%-8.40%9.0
56340Katie TownsendOC1 femaleF 57:02.3+16:47.6+41.73%70.56%-9.53%-8.47%9.0
57212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 57:28.3+17:13.6+42.80%70.03%-10.36%-9.29%8.9
58265Ignacio Martinez LlorenteOC1 maleM 58:05.5+17:50.8+44.35%69.28%-11.55%-10.47%8.8
5993Fang ZHAORower 1M 58:09.3+17:54.6+44.50%69.20%-11.67%-10.59%8.8
60343Christian MendozaOC1 maleM 58:26.9+18:12.2+45.23%68.86%-12.24%-11.15%8.7
61332Melissa DavisOC1 femaleF 58:32.1+18:17.4+45.45%68.75%-12.40%-11.32%8.7
62267Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 59:33.9+19:19.2+48.01%67.56%-14.38%-13.27%8.6
63344Alwx S Angels VrcOC6 standard 1:00:35.6+20:20.9+50.56%66.42%-16.35%-15.23%8.4
64307Lorraine CushnieOC1 femaleF 1:00:40.6+20:25.9+50.77%66.33%-16.51%-15.39%8.4
65115Charlotte DouglasSki femaleF 1:01:22.6+21:07.9+52.51%65.57%-17.86%-16.72%8.3
66329Oc6 Yc SilverOC6 standard 1:02:03.2+21:48.5+54.19%64.86%-19.16%-18.01%8.2
67346Ross MilneOC1 maleM 1:02:57.1+22:42.4+56.42%63.93%-20.88%-19.71%8.1
68342Gillian MeeOC1 femaleF 1:03:35.1+23:20.4+57.99%63.29%-22.10%-20.92%8.0
  • Long Course - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 51:44.0--100%8.87%9.27%9.9
2214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 52:29.4+0:45.4+1.46%98.56%7.54%7.94%9.7
3339Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 52:45.8+1:01.8+1.99%98.05%7.05%7.47%9.7
4314Liz AsperOC1 femaleF 54:13.0+2:29.0+4.80%95.42%4.49%4.92%9.4
5330Christina ParkOC1 femaleF 56:08.1+4:24.1+8.51%92.16%1.11%1.55%9.1
6278Noelle GahanOC1 femaleF 57:00.1+5:16.1+10.18%90.76%-0.41%0.03%9.0
7340Katie TownsendOC1 femaleF 57:02.3+5:18.3+10.25%90.70%-0.48%-0.03%9.0
8212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 57:28.3+5:44.3+11.09%90.02%-1.24%-0.79%8.9
9332Melissa DavisOC1 femaleF 58:32.1+6:48.1+13.15%88.38%-3.11%-2.66%8.7
10267Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 59:33.9+7:49.9+15.14%86.85%-4.93%-4.46%8.6
11307Lorraine CushnieOC1 femaleF 1:00:40.6+8:56.6+17.29%85.26%-6.89%-6.41%8.4
12342Gillian MeeOC1 femaleF 1:03:35.1+11:51.1+22.91%81.36%-12.01%-11.51%8.0
  • Long Course - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1289Nick ScottOC1 maleM 46:47.4--100%11.16%11.42%10.9
2274Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 47:24.8+0:37.4+1.33%98.69%9.98%10.24%10.8
3333Andy CummingsOC1 maleM 48:18.2+1:30.8+3.23%96.87%8.29%8.56%10.6
4345John MclennanOC1 maleM 48:34.3+1:46.9+3.81%96.33%7.78%8.05%10.5
5331Steve PalmierOC1 maleM 48:45.5+1:58.1+4.21%95.96%7.42%7.70%10.5
6221Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 49:07.1+2:19.7+4.98%95.26%6.74%7.02%10.4
7325Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 49:13.9+2:26.5+5.22%95.04%6.52%6.80%10.4
8336Julien StumpOC1 maleM 49:16.8+2:29.4+5.32%94.95%6.43%6.71%10.4
9338Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 49:20.6+2:33.2+5.46%94.83%6.31%6.59%10.3
10301Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 50:11.8+3:24.4+7.28%93.21%4.69%4.97%10.2
11334Brian HendersonOC1 maleM 50:19.0+3:31.6+7.54%92.99%4.46%4.75%10.1
12326Nick CrabbOC1 maleM 51:00.0+4:12.6+9.00%91.75%3.17%3.45%10.0
13268Kwok Zu LimOC1 maleM 51:29.3+4:41.9+10.04%90.87%2.24%2.53%9.9
14337Inigo Sanchez ArroteguiOC1 maleM 52:21.5+5:34.1+11.90%89.36%0.59%0.88%9.8
15348Jason DabornOC1 maleM 52:40.8+5:53.4+12.59%88.82%-0.02%0.27%9.7
16320Andrew SimmondsOC1 maleM 52:45.3+5:57.9+12.75%88.69%-0.17%0.13%9.7
17258Andrew OsborneOC1 maleM 52:53.6+6:06.2+13.04%88.46%-0.43%-0.13%9.7
18236Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 53:15.5+6:28.1+13.82%87.85%-1.12%-0.82%9.6
19308Fraser DouglasOC1 maleM 53:20.3+6:32.9+14.00%87.72%-1.27%-0.97%9.6
20322Greg PittamsOC1 maleM 53:27.7+6:40.3+14.26%87.52%-1.51%-1.21%9.6
21256Tim FangOC1 maleM 53:54.2+7:06.8+15.20%86.80%-2.35%-2.04%9.5
22310Ignacio BarrenengoaOC1 maleM 54:15.5+7:28.1+15.96%86.24%-3.02%-2.71%9.4
23255Jean-Francois TremblayOC1 maleM 54:34.1+7:46.7+16.62%85.75%-3.61%-3.30%9.4
24327Kristian ZiegenbeinOC1 maleM 54:36.1+7:48.7+16.70%85.69%-3.67%-3.36%9.4
25315Andrew MeeOC1 maleM 54:49.8+8:02.4+17.18%85.34%-4.11%-3.80%9.3
26324David BarnabyOC1 maleM 55:09.7+8:22.3+17.89%84.82%-4.74%-4.43%9.3
27347Jamie WildeOC1 maleM 55:18.1+8:30.7+18.19%84.61%-5.00%-4.69%9.2
28349Tom ArmisteadOC1 maleM 55:42.3+8:54.9+19.05%84.00%-5.77%-5.45%9.2
29318Oliver ArmisteadOC1 maleM 56:58.7+10:11.3+21.77%82.12%-8.19%-7.86%9.0
30265Ignacio Martinez LlorenteOC1 maleM 58:05.5+11:18.1+24.15%80.55%-10.30%-9.97%8.8
31343Christian MendozaOC1 maleM 58:26.9+11:39.5+24.92%80.05%-10.98%-10.65%8.7
32346Ross MilneOC1 maleM 1:02:57.1+16:09.7+34.54%74.33%-19.53%-19.17%8.1
  • Long Course - OC2 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1341RHKYC GoldOC2 femaleF 53:56.8--100%0.00%0.00%9.5
  • Long Course - OC2 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1335RHKYC SilverOC2 maleM 46:33.5--100%4.83%4.83%11.0
2231Paul O. & Thomas B.OC2 maleM 51:17.0+4:43.5+10.15%90.79%-4.83%-4.83%10.0
  • Long Course - OC6 standard
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1344Alwx S Angels VrcOC6 standard 1:00:35.6--100%1.19%1.19%8.4
2329Oc6 Yc SilverOC6 standard 1:02:03.2+1:27.6+2.41%97.65%-1.19%-1.19%8.2
  • Long Course - Rower 1
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
194Sheryl SlaterRower 1F 49:29.6--100%8.05%8.05%10.3
293Fang ZHAORower 1M 58:09.3+8:39.7+17.50%85.11%-8.05%-8.05%8.8
  • Long Course - Rower 2
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
195Rower2m Andrew & MarkRower 2M 40:14.7--100%0.35%0.35%12.7
296Rower2m Kelvin CHU & Wan NGRower 2M 40:31.6+0:16.9+0.70%99.30%-0.35%-0.35%12.6
  • Long Course - Ski double mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1106Bruce & Yan YanSki double mixedF/M 47:29.6--100%0.00%0.00%10.8
  • Long Course - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Claudia TarrSki femaleF 48:42.1--100%9.71%7.82%10.5
2145Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 49:54.8+1:12.7+2.49%97.57%7.46%5.53%10.2
3195Karen SeymourSki femaleF 55:45.2+7:03.1+14.48%87.35%-3.37%-5.53%9.2
4115Charlotte DouglasSki femaleF 1:01:22.6+12:40.5+26.03%79.35%-13.79%-16.17%8.3
  • Long Course - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1168Andrew WattsSki maleM 41:21.2--100%7.81%5.10%12.3
2141Bruno NeukirchSki maleM 42:50.1+1:28.9+3.58%96.54%4.50%1.70%11.9
3143Xen GladstoneSki maleM 42:50.8+1:29.6+3.61%96.51%4.48%1.67%11.9
4161Shawn BruinsSki maleM 43:08.4+1:47.2+4.32%95.86%3.82%1.00%11.8
5147Peter MatusSki maleM 43:30.1+2:08.9+5.20%95.06%3.02%0.17%11.7
6163Nick BarnesSki maleM 43:38.8+2:17.6+5.55%94.75%2.69%-0.17%11.7
7134Arnie LiatiSki maleM 45:19.5+3:58.3+9.60%91.24%-1.05%-4.02%11.3
8146Benny ChanSki maleM 47:18.8+5:57.6+14.41%87.40%-5.48%-8.58%10.8
9185Sebastien ChakerSki maleM 49:13.5+7:52.3+19.04%84.01%-9.74%-12.97%10.4
10136Bruno ArboitSki maleM 49:21.4+8:00.2+19.35%83.78%-10.04%-13.27%10.3
  • SUP Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Yu Him WongSUP MaleM 53:12.2--100%2.73%2.73%9.6
21Jack SeymourSUP MaleM 56:11.2+2:59.0+5.61%94.69%-2.73%-2.73%9.1
  • SUP Course - SUP Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Yu Him WongSUP MaleM 53:12.2--100%2.73%2.73%9.6
21Jack SeymourSUP MaleM 56:11.2+2:59.0+5.61%94.69%-2.73%-2.73%9.1