2019 February 4

Monday, February 4, 2019 18:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Wellington, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, February 11, 2019 17:51 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 February 4

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 41:46.64--100%8.18%8.68%
216Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 41:53.14+0:06.5+0.26%99.74%7.94%8.44%
337Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 42:57.94+1:11.3+2.84%97.23%5.57%6.08%
489Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 43:02.14+1:15.5+3.01%97.08%5.41%5.93%
556Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 43:04.84+1:18.2+3.12%96.97%5.32%5.83%
619Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 45:44.84+3:58.2+9.50%91.32%-0.55%0.00%
750Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 47:23.84+5:37.2+13.45%88.14%-4.17%-3.61%
848Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 47:45.84+5:59.2+14.33%87.47%-4.98%-4.41%
960Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 47:54.04+6:07.4+14.66%87.22%-5.28%-4.71%
101Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 47:56.64+6:10.0+14.76%87.14%-5.37%-4.80%
1154Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 50:59.44+9:12.8+22.05%81.93%-12.07%-11.46%
1288Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
13234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
1435Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1530Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1615Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1724Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1878Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1977Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
2020Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2121Andrew McLeodMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2297Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2395Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
242Cole BurmesterSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
2517Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2668Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2779Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
284Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2934Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
3096Adam WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3122Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3286Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F -1 lap3-----
3357Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
3443Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
35229Brendan RyanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3661George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
37173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3880Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
39244Arlo CulwickJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
4044Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
417Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
4242Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
4352Nathan HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
4438Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
4558James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -2 laps2-----
4662Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4746Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps2-----
4863Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4975Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
505Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
5114Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
5218Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
5398Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
5432Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F -2 laps2-----
5527Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
5676Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
5772Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -3 laps1-----
5893Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
5981Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
60207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
61245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 37:21.43-----
286Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F 46:50.03-----
338Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
498Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
532Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Female open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F 36:18.72--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1234Ruby RyanJunior girls under 18F 37:21.43--100%0.00%0.00%
238Emma LordJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
398Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
186Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F 46:50.03-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 41:46.64--100%8.18%8.68%
216Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 41:53.14+0:06.5+0.26%99.74%7.94%8.44%
337Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 42:57.94+1:11.3+2.84%97.23%5.57%6.08%
489Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 43:02.14+1:15.5+3.01%97.08%5.41%5.93%
556Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 43:04.84+1:18.2+3.12%96.97%5.32%5.83%
619Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 45:44.84+3:58.2+9.50%91.32%-0.55%0.00%
750Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 47:23.84+5:37.2+13.45%88.14%-4.17%-3.61%
848Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 47:45.84+5:59.2+14.33%87.47%-4.98%-4.41%
960Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 47:54.04+6:07.4+14.66%87.22%-5.28%-4.71%
101Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 47:56.64+6:10.0+14.76%87.14%-5.37%-4.80%
1154Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 50:59.44+9:12.8+22.05%81.93%-12.07%-11.46%
1288Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1335Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1430Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1515Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1624Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1778Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1877Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
1920Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2021Andrew McLeodMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2197Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2295Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
232Cole BurmesterSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
2417Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2568Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2679Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
274Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2834Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
2996Adam WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
3022Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3157Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
3243Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
33229Brendan RyanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3461George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
35173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3680Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
37244Arlo CulwickJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3844Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
397Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
4042Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
4152Nathan HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
4258James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -2 laps2-----
4362Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4446Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps2-----
4563Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4675Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
475Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4814Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
4918Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
5027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
5176Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
5272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -3 laps1-----
5393Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
5481Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
55207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
56245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 41:53.14--100%7.03%7.37%
289Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 43:02.14+1:09.0+2.75%97.33%4.48%4.82%
350Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 47:23.84+5:30.7+13.16%88.37%-5.20%-4.82%
460Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 47:54.04+6:00.9+14.36%87.44%-6.32%-5.94%
588Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
678Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
797Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
895Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
917Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
10173Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1180Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
12244Arlo CulwickJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
137Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1462Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1575Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1676Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1793Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
1881Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 42:57.94--100%0.00%0.00%
277Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
342Kye OldhamJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
452Nathan HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
546Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps2-----
672Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 43:04.84--100%5.16%5.16%
248Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 47:45.84+4:41.0+10.87%90.19%-5.16%-5.16%
357Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
458James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
119Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M 45:44.84--100%5.42%5.42%
254Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 50:59.44+5:14.6+11.46%89.72%-5.42%-5.42%
335Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
415Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
521Andrew McLeodMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
668Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
779Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
84Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
996Adam WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
105Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
1114Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
1218Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
13207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
14245Andy CundyMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 41:46.64--100%0.00%0.00%
22Cole BurmesterSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
334Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
444Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 47:56.64--100%0.00%0.00%
230Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
324Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
522Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
643Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
7229Brendan RyanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
861George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
963Paul RiordanVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
1027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----