2019 CCORS #2- Bicycle Post Trails

Sunday, February 10, 2019 1:04 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greenville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 106
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2019 4:58 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER - FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1212Caleb GibsonFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 42:28.8--100%20.02%16.01%13:20:11.9
2127Mark MooreFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 45:08.9+2:40.1+6.28%94.09%15.00%10.73%13:20:11.9
359Kirk StoakesFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 45:22.4+2:53.6+6.81%93.62%14.58%10.29%13:20:11.9
  • 1 LAP- YOUTH - YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Alex BauldryYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 35:11.4--100%29.66%21.77%13:21:16.2
279Robie VinesYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 37:39.9+2:28.5+7.03%93.43%24.72%16.26%13:21:16.2
349Joe OttoYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 39:29.2+4:17.8+12.21%89.12%21.08%12.21%13:21:16.2
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (18-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Ethan RiddleCAT 3 (18-29) 1:14:52.7--100%10.82%6.41%13:13:08.0
2195Hunter SynanCAT 3 (18-29) 1:20:00.6+5:07.9+6.85%93.59%4.71%0.00%13:13:08.0
311Aaron ChristianCAT 3 (18-29) 1:37:00.6+22:07.9+29.56%77.19%-15.53%-21.25%13:13:08.0
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148Jeff StatonCAT 3 (30-39) 1:20:51.6--100%8.88%6.12%13:14:11.1
289Tim BennettCAT 3 (30-39) 1:21:27.8+0:36.2+0.75%99.26%8.20%5.42%13:14:11.1
312Aaron MorrillCAT 3 (30-39) 1:30:47.8+9:56.2+12.29%89.06%-2.32%-5.42%13:14:11.1
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1164Tommy ParkinCAT 3 (40-49) 1:12:31.8--100%11.28%10.89%13:15:31.5
2168Jim HinckleyCAT 3 (40-49) 1:12:32.0+0:00.2+0.00%100.00%11.27%10.89%13:15:31.5
3104Chris HerringCAT 3 (40-49) 1:18:09.9+5:38.1+7.77%92.79%4.39%3.97%13:15:31.5
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1189William RussellCAT 3 (50+) 1:15:11.8--100%7.38%3.80%13:12:04.4
2143Todd BartholomewCAT 3 (50+) 1:15:17.6+0:05.8+0.13%99.87%7.26%3.68%13:12:04.4
3191Noah PiersonCAT 3 (50+) 1:15:28.7+0:16.9+0.37%99.63%7.03%3.44%13:12:04.4
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
184Stacey VaughanCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:43:12.6--100%8.96%8.96%13:19:13.0
219Annika StoakesCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 2:03:30.8+20:18.2+19.67%83.56%-8.96%-8.96%13:19:13.0
  • 2 LAP - YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
143Garrett StormantYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:13:19.3--100%9.59%2.98%13:18:08.3
2135Eli ElkYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:13:43.8+0:24.5+0.56%99.45%9.08%2.43%13:18:08.3
340Eli PitzerYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:14:29.3+1:10.0+1.59%98.43%8.15%1.43%13:18:08.3
  • 3 LAP - CAT 1 (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1214Michael DanishCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:34:59.9--100%6.27%4.72%13:04:06.9
2209Tyler PhilipsCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:35:22.1+0:22.2+0.39%99.61%5.91%4.35%13:04:06.9
3190Karl YachulkeCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:39:13.4+4:13.5+4.45%95.74%2.10%0.49%13:04:06.9
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Chris TennantCAT 2 (18-39) 1:47:29.2--100%7.23%2.77%13:05:32.2
269Matthew BasalduaCAT 2 (18-39) 1:47:57.0+0:27.8+0.43%99.57%6.83%2.35%13:05:32.2
3211Justin LittleCAT 2 (18-39) 1:50:00.5+2:31.3+2.35%97.71%5.06%0.48%13:05:32.2
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1149Jason HandCAT 2 (40-49) 1:44:18.4--100%8.95%5.91%13:06:49.5
237Dariusz TyborowskiCAT 2 (40-49) 1:45:52.1+1:33.7+1.50%98.52%7.59%4.50%13:06:49.5
352Jon HigginsCAT 2 (40-49) 1:46:00.0+1:41.6+1.62%98.40%7.47%4.38%13:06:49.5
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151Johnny EdensCAT 2 (50+) 1:46:26.2--100%13.63%11.14%13:07:58.9
257Kenneth AveritteCAT 2 (50+) 1:48:27.3+2:01.1+1.90%98.14%11.99%9.45%13:07:58.9
338David RussellCAT 2 (50+) 1:56:32.1+10:05.9+9.49%91.33%5.44%2.71%13:07:58.9
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
114Ahmet ErbasCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:44:36.9--100%8.59%8.09%13:09:08.8
254Josh PitzerCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:50:34.0+5:57.1+5.69%94.62%3.39%2.86%13:09:08.8
334Clifford BlackwellCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:51:27.5+6:50.6+6.54%93.86%2.61%2.08%13:09:08.8
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1122Jordan ClineCAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:59:11.5--100%7.87%7.87%13:10:08.1
235Connie FerrellCAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 2:19:33.2+20:21.7+17.08%85.41%-7.87%-7.87%13:10:08.1