2019 CCORS #2- Bicycle Post Trails

Sunday, February 10, 2019 1:04 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greenville, NC, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 106
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Wednesday, March 27, 2019 4:58 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Cape Fear SORBA
Race website: http://capefearsorba.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1 LAP- FIRST TIMER - FIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1212Caleb GibsonFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 42:28.8--100%20.02%16.01%13:20:11.9
2127Mark MooreFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 45:08.9+2:40.1+6.28%94.09%15.00%10.73%13:20:11.9
359Kirk StoakesFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 45:22.4+2:53.6+6.81%93.62%14.58%10.29%13:20:11.9
4215Steve KoskaFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 47:48.7+5:19.9+12.55%88.85%9.98%5.46%13:20:11.9
5207Harrison LearyFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 47:56.9+5:28.1+12.87%88.60%9.73%5.19%13:20:11.9
6174Richard WtheraldFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 53:12.1+10:43.3+25.24%79.85%-0.16%-5.19%13:20:11.9
7184Gerald Roeder_SrFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 55:20.9+12:52.1+30.29%76.75%-4.20%-9.44%13:20:11.9
8115Johnson SyFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 55:55.4+13:26.6+31.65%75.96%-5.29%-10.58%13:20:11.9
9196Gary PadrickFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1:04:57.9+22:29.1+52.93%65.39%-22.31%-28.45%13:20:11.9
10197Ryan FoxFIRST TIMER MEN (OPEN) 1:12:57.1+30:28.3+71.73%58.23%-37.35%-44.24%13:20:11.9
  • 1 LAP- YOUTH - YOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
117Alex BauldryYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 35:11.4--100%29.66%21.77%13:21:16.2
279Robie VinesYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 37:39.9+2:28.5+7.03%93.43%24.72%16.26%13:21:16.2
349Joe OttoYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 39:29.2+4:17.8+12.21%89.12%21.08%12.21%13:21:16.2
4134Evan ElkYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 43:08.5+7:57.1+22.60%81.57%13.77%4.09%13:21:16.2
562Landon MorrillYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 44:12.6+9:01.2+25.63%79.60%11.64%1.71%13:21:16.2
6187Hamza AamoudYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 44:13.3+9:01.9+25.67%79.58%11.61%1.69%13:21:16.2
797Tyler RaedekeYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 45:44.3+10:32.9+29.98%76.94%8.58%-1.69%13:21:16.2
8169Brent HinckleyYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 50:37.2+15:25.8+43.85%69.52%-1.18%-12.54%13:21:16.2
9179Brandon RoederYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 53:09.6+17:58.2+51.07%66.20%-6.25%-18.19%13:21:16.2
10203Christian SchmidtYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 56:55.4+21:44.0+61.76%61.82%-13.78%-26.55%13:21:16.2
11130Harrison ColeYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1:00:55.0+25:43.6+73.11%57.77%-21.76%-35.43%13:21:16.2
12114Stephen SyYOUTH (MIDDLE SCHOOL) 1:29:06.2+53:54.8+153.21%39.49%-78.09%-98.10%13:21:16.2
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (18-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
142Ethan RiddleCAT 3 (18-29) 1:14:52.7--100%10.82%6.41%13:13:08.0
2195Hunter SynanCAT 3 (18-29) 1:20:00.6+5:07.9+6.85%93.59%4.71%0.00%13:13:08.0
311Aaron ChristianCAT 3 (18-29) 1:37:00.6+22:07.9+29.56%77.19%-15.53%-21.25%13:13:08.0
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
148Jeff StatonCAT 3 (30-39) 1:20:51.6--100%8.88%6.12%13:14:11.1
289Tim BennettCAT 3 (30-39) 1:21:27.8+0:36.2+0.75%99.26%8.20%5.42%13:14:11.1
312Aaron MorrillCAT 3 (30-39) 1:30:47.8+9:56.2+12.29%89.06%-2.32%-5.42%13:14:11.1
4145Eric DefontesCAT 3 (30-39) 1:41:50.0+20:58.4+25.94%79.40%-14.76%-18.23%13:14:11.1
-128Benjamin ButlerCAT 3 (30-39) DNF-----13:14:11.1
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1164Tommy ParkinCAT 3 (40-49) 1:12:31.8--100%11.28%10.89%13:15:31.5
2168Jim HinckleyCAT 3 (40-49) 1:12:32.0+0:00.2+0.00%100.00%11.27%10.89%13:15:31.5
3104Chris HerringCAT 3 (40-49) 1:18:09.9+5:38.1+7.77%92.79%4.39%3.97%13:15:31.5
458Kevin SansburyCAT 3 (40-49) 1:19:57.7+7:25.9+10.25%90.71%2.19%1.76%13:15:31.5
5201Joe BrakeCAT 3 (40-49) 1:20:05.6+7:33.8+10.43%90.56%2.03%1.60%13:15:31.5
6200Lee NanceCAT 3 (40-49) 1:21:23.6+8:51.8+12.22%89.11%0.44%0.00%13:15:31.5
7204Sam Jarvis JrCAT 3 (40-49) 1:21:23.9+8:52.1+12.23%89.11%0.43%0.00%13:15:31.5
8206Elvin CruzCAT 3 (40-49) 1:22:30.5+9:58.7+13.76%87.91%-0.93%-1.37%13:15:31.5
9181David BourkeCAT 3 (40-49) 1:25:04.6+12:32.8+17.30%85.25%-4.07%-4.52%13:15:31.5
1056Judd StohlCAT 3 (40-49) 1:26:22.0+13:50.2+19.08%83.98%-5.65%-6.11%13:15:31.5
11185Gil WhittenCAT 3 (40-49) 1:27:07.0+14:35.2+20.11%83.26%-6.56%-7.03%13:15:31.5
12126Alan ParkerCAT 3 (40-49) 1:33:51.8+21:20.0+29.41%77.27%-14.82%-15.32%13:15:31.5
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1189William RussellCAT 3 (50+) 1:15:11.8--100%7.38%3.80%13:12:04.4
2143Todd BartholomewCAT 3 (50+) 1:15:17.6+0:05.8+0.13%99.87%7.26%3.68%13:12:04.4
3191Noah PiersonCAT 3 (50+) 1:15:28.7+0:16.9+0.37%99.63%7.03%3.44%13:12:04.4
4103Troy EdwardsCAT 3 (50+) 1:17:17.5+2:05.7+2.79%97.29%4.80%1.12%13:12:04.4
5186Greg GilmerCAT 3 (50+) 1:18:10.0+2:58.2+3.95%96.20%3.72%0.00%13:12:04.4
6153Robert JonesCAT 3 (50+) 1:18:25.7+3:13.9+4.30%95.88%3.40%-0.33%13:12:04.4
7123Dario NavarroCAT 3 (50+) 1:24:37.9+9:26.1+12.55%88.85%-4.24%-8.27%13:12:04.4
871Michael HausknechtCAT 3 (50+) 1:27:38.4+12:26.6+16.55%85.80%-7.95%-12.12%13:12:04.4
927Brooks LockeyCAT 3 (50+) 1:38:34.1+23:22.3+31.08%76.29%-21.41%-26.10%13:12:04.4
-202Lars SchmidtCAT 3 (50+) DNF-----13:12:04.4
  • 2 LAP - CAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
184Stacey VaughanCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:43:12.6--100%8.96%8.96%13:19:13.0
219Annika StoakesCAT 3 WOMEN (OPEN) 2:03:30.8+20:18.2+19.67%83.56%-8.96%-8.96%13:19:13.0
  • 2 LAP - YOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
143Garrett StormantYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:13:19.3--100%9.59%2.98%13:18:08.3
2135Eli ElkYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:13:43.8+0:24.5+0.56%99.45%9.08%2.43%13:18:08.3
340Eli PitzerYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:14:29.3+1:10.0+1.59%98.43%8.15%1.43%13:18:08.3
485Stokes DanellYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:14:30.2+1:10.9+1.61%98.41%8.13%1.41%13:18:08.3
561Lance SmithYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:15:12.7+1:53.4+2.58%97.49%7.26%0.47%13:18:08.3
664Luke BourkeYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:15:55.7+2:36.4+3.56%96.57%6.37%-0.47%13:18:08.3
750John ClarkYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:22:51.4+9:32.1+13.00%88.49%-2.17%-9.64%13:18:08.3
8136Jake MackleerYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:29:10.9+15:51.6+21.63%82.22%-9.97%-18.01%13:18:08.3
9183Gerald RoederYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:32:11.9+18:52.6+25.75%79.53%-13.69%-22.00%13:18:08.3
10159Eric StoutYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) 1:39:32.7+26:13.4+35.76%73.66%-22.75%-31.73%13:18:08.3
-94Trevor ChildsYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) DNF-----13:18:08.3
-192Noah GloverYOUTH (HIGH SCHOOL) DNF-----13:18:08.3
  • 3 LAP - CAT 1 (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1214Michael DanishCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:34:59.9--100%6.27%4.72%13:04:06.9
2209Tyler PhilipsCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:35:22.1+0:22.2+0.39%99.61%5.91%4.35%13:04:06.9
3190Karl YachulkeCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:39:13.4+4:13.5+4.45%95.74%2.10%0.49%13:04:06.9
4131Owen ColeCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:39:41.1+4:41.2+4.93%95.30%1.65%0.02%13:04:06.9
5109Ross HarrisCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:39:41.9+4:42.0+4.95%95.29%1.64%0.01%13:04:06.9
6208Michael JarzomskiCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:39:43.1+4:43.2+4.97%95.27%1.62%-0.01%13:04:06.9
7210Nicholas McGowanCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:41:31.2+6:31.3+6.87%93.58%-0.16%-1.82%13:04:06.9
8175Bill SessomsCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:43:55.0+8:55.1+9.39%91.42%-2.53%-4.22%13:04:06.9
9156Logan SmithCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:44:28.4+9:28.5+9.97%90.93%-3.08%-4.78%13:04:06.9
10178Austin ShefferCAT 1 (OPEN) 1:54:57.4+19:57.5+21.01%82.64%-13.42%-15.29%13:04:06.9
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
133Chris TennantCAT 2 (18-39) 1:47:29.2--100%7.23%2.77%13:05:32.2
269Matthew BasalduaCAT 2 (18-39) 1:47:57.0+0:27.8+0.43%99.57%6.83%2.35%13:05:32.2
3211Justin LittleCAT 2 (18-39) 1:50:00.5+2:31.3+2.35%97.71%5.06%0.48%13:05:32.2
488Jeremy CavenaughCAT 2 (18-39) 1:51:04.7+3:35.5+3.34%96.77%4.13%-0.48%13:05:32.2
5194Gidney JonesCAT 2 (18-39) 2:04:33.2+17:04.0+15.88%86.30%-7.50%-12.67%13:05:32.2
6216Bryan JonesCAT 2 (18-39) 2:14:08.1+26:38.9+24.79%80.13%-15.76%-21.34%13:05:32.2
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1149Jason HandCAT 2 (40-49) 1:44:18.4--100%8.95%5.91%13:06:49.5
237Dariusz TyborowskiCAT 2 (40-49) 1:45:52.1+1:33.7+1.50%98.52%7.59%4.50%13:06:49.5
352Jon HigginsCAT 2 (40-49) 1:46:00.0+1:41.6+1.62%98.40%7.47%4.38%13:06:49.5
467Matt WolanzykCAT 2 (40-49) 1:50:51.6+6:33.2+6.28%94.09%3.23%0.00%13:06:49.5
528Bryan TimbrookCAT 2 (40-49) 1:51:02.1+6:43.7+6.45%93.94%3.08%-0.16%13:06:49.5
673Nathaniel BurnettCAT 2 (40-49) 1:56:53.2+12:34.8+12.06%89.24%-2.03%-5.44%13:06:49.5
765Mark YunkerCAT 2 (40-49) 2:26:57.9+42:39.5+40.90%70.97%-28.29%-32.57%13:06:49.5
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
151Johnny EdensCAT 2 (50+) 1:46:26.2--100%13.63%11.14%13:07:58.9
257Kenneth AveritteCAT 2 (50+) 1:48:27.3+2:01.1+1.90%98.14%11.99%9.45%13:07:58.9
338David RussellCAT 2 (50+) 1:56:32.1+10:05.9+9.49%91.33%5.44%2.71%13:07:58.9
4100David LennardCAT 2 (50+) 1:57:21.1+10:54.9+10.25%90.70%4.77%2.02%13:07:58.9
5199Peter FlemingCAT 2 (50+) 1:59:46.5+13:20.3+12.53%88.86%2.81%0.00%13:07:58.9
6213Carl BonnerCAT 2 (50+) 2:04:50.4+18:24.2+17.29%85.26%-1.30%-4.23%13:07:58.9
7205Will ShoreCAT 2 (50+) 2:10:10.4+23:44.2+22.30%81.77%-5.63%-8.68%13:07:58.9
8117Robert SeefieldtCAT 2 (50+) 2:16:20.5+29:54.3+28.10%78.07%-10.64%-13.83%13:07:58.9
9198Chris HickmanCAT 2 (50+) 2:29:12.4+42:46.2+40.18%71.34%-21.07%-24.57%13:07:58.9
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
114Ahmet ErbasCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:44:36.9--100%8.59%8.09%13:09:08.8
254Josh PitzerCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:50:34.0+5:57.1+5.69%94.62%3.39%2.86%13:09:08.8
334Clifford BlackwellCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:51:27.5+6:50.6+6.54%93.86%2.61%2.08%13:09:08.8
4105Greg BeasleyCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:56:11.7+11:34.8+11.07%90.03%-1.53%-2.08%13:09:08.8
5165Brian DeckerCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 1:56:41.4+12:04.5+11.54%89.65%-1.96%-2.52%13:09:08.8
6193Andrew BenbowCAT 2 (SINGLE SPEED) 2:07:07.8+22:30.9+21.52%82.29%-11.09%-11.69%13:09:08.8
  • 3 LAP - CAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN)
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1122Jordan ClineCAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 1:59:11.5--100%7.87%7.87%13:10:08.1
235Connie FerrellCAT 2 WOMEN (OPEN) 2:19:33.2+20:21.7+17.08%85.41%-7.87%-7.87%13:10:08.1