2019 Stampede: Kids’ 0.5k, 1k, and 2k

Saturday, February 9, 2019 11:31 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Cabin Creek Road, WA, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 68
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 9, 2019 2:39 PM (GMT-8)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 0.5 KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191Olivia StayPlain, WA - PVNT U8 (Ages 3-7)7F 2:43.8--100%53.12%50.71%
295Soren SorensenPlain, WA - PVNT U8 (Ages 3-7)7M 3:04.1+0:20.3+12.39%88.97%47.31%44.60%
388Juliahna TiegelPlain, WA - PVNT U8 (Ages 3-7)6F 3:05.8+0:22.0+13.43%88.16%46.82%44.09%
  • 0.5 KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191Olivia StayPlain, WA - PVNT U8 (Ages 3-7)7F 2:43.8--100%51.12%26.28%
288Juliahna TiegelPlain, WA - PVNT U8 (Ages 3-7)6F 3:05.8+0:22.0+13.43%88.16%44.56%16.38%
389Lilian AndrewsSeattle, WA - Momentum Mavericks U8 (Ages 3-7)7F 3:21.0+0:37.2+22.71%81.49%40.02%9.54%
  • 0.5 KM Female - U8 (Ages 3-7)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
191Olivia StayPlain, WA - PVNT U8 (Ages 3-7)7F 2:43.8--100%51.12%26.28%
288Juliahna TiegelPlain, WA - PVNT U8 (Ages 3-7)6F 3:05.8+0:22.0+13.43%88.16%44.56%16.38%
389Lilian AndrewsSeattle, WA - Momentum Mavericks U8 (Ages 3-7)7F 3:21.0+0:37.2+22.71%81.49%40.02%9.54%
  • 0.5 KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
195Soren SorensenPlain, WA - PVNT U8 (Ages 3-7)7M 3:04.1--100%49.12%49.35%
285Dudley KrenzPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U8 (Ages 3-7)7M 3:24.2+0:20.1+10.92%90.16%43.57%43.82%
381Andre Helmstetter (Jr.)Seattle, WA - Mavericks U8 (Ages 3-7)6M 5:32.3+2:28.2+80.50%55.40%8.16%8.58%
  • 0.5 KM Male - U8 (Ages 3-7)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
195Soren SorensenPlain, WA - PVNT U8 (Ages 3-7)7M 3:04.1--100%49.12%49.35%
285Dudley KrenzPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U8 (Ages 3-7)7M 3:24.2+0:20.1+10.92%90.16%43.57%43.82%
381Andre Helmstetter (Jr.)Seattle, WA - Mavericks U8 (Ages 3-7)6M 5:32.3+2:28.2+80.50%55.40%8.16%8.58%
  • 1 KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Kyler SaugenPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U108M 6:07.8--100%34.28%30.22%
252Anja MerkensSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U108F 6:08.9+0:01.1+0.30%99.70%34.08%30.01%
369Oliver Horner-DevineSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U109M 6:28.9+0:21.1+5.74%94.57%30.51%26.22%
  • 1 KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Anja MerkensSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U108F 6:08.9--100%39.66%38.84%
259Isabelle SheedySeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U108F 7:31.7+1:22.8+22.45%81.67%26.12%25.12%
365Madison WilliamsTwisp, WA - Methow Nordic U108F 7:32.2+1:23.3+22.58%81.58%26.04%25.03%
  • 1 KM Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Anja MerkensSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U108F 6:08.9--100%34.85%19.53%
259Isabelle SheedySeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U108F 7:31.7+1:22.8+22.45%81.67%20.23%1.47%
365Madison WilliamsTwisp, WA - Methow Nordic U108F 7:32.2+1:23.3+22.58%81.58%20.14%1.36%
  • 1 KM Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
153Brecken SimmonsLeavenworth, WA - Plain Ski Club U1211F 13:36.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 KM Female - U8 (Ages 3-7)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
176Sabrina Miner U8 (Ages 3-7)7F 10:03.2--100%12.50%12.50%
268Nora IgnacioSeattle, WA - Momentum NW U8 (Ages 3-7)6F 12:55.6+2:52.4+28.58%77.77%-12.50%-12.50%
  • 1 KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Kyler SaugenPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U108M 6:07.8--100%26.83%27.20%
269Oliver Horner-DevineSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U109M 6:28.9+0:21.1+5.74%94.57%22.63%23.02%
367Michael MoshchukKirkland, WA U108M 6:39.8+0:32.0+8.70%92.00%20.46%20.86%
  • 1 KM Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
164Kyler SaugenPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U108M 6:07.8--100%23.17%18.73%
269Oliver Horner-DevineSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U109M 6:28.9+0:21.1+5.74%94.57%18.77%14.06%
367Michael MoshchukKirkland, WA U108M 6:39.8+0:32.0+8.70%92.00%16.49%11.66%
  • 1 KM Male - U8 (Ages 3-7)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
173Victor DoroninBellevue, WA U8 (Ages 3-7)7M 9:05.1--100%8.88%8.88%
256Dain PetersBellevue, WA U8 (Ages 3-7)7M 10:51.3+1:46.2+19.48%83.69%-8.88%-8.88%
  • 2 KM - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1413F 8:08.3--100%28.24%20.39%
235Silas D'atreLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth U1211M 8:11.2+0:02.9+0.59%99.41%27.81%19.92%
313Haley LoewenWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth U1413F 8:39.4+0:31.1+6.37%94.01%23.66%15.32%
  • 2 KM Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1413F 8:08.3--100%30.51%18.42%
213Haley LoewenWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth U1413F 8:39.4+0:31.1+6.37%94.01%26.08%13.22%
32Alice FarrellLeavenworth, WA - LWSC U1211F 8:52.2+0:43.9+8.99%91.75%24.26%11.09%
  • 2 KM Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
143Miranda MinerU109F 14:55.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 KM Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
12Alice FarrellLeavenworth, WA - LWSC U1211F 8:52.2--100%25.17%13.69%
214Ingrid SorensenPlain, WA - PVNT U1210F 9:25.1+0:32.9+6.18%94.18%20.54%8.35%
31Adeline LoewenWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth U1210F 9:40.5+0:48.3+9.08%91.68%18.38%5.85%
  • 2 KM Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
14Delaney JacksonAuburn, WA - Momentum Northwest U1413F 8:08.3--100%27.23%12.90%
213Haley LoewenWenatchee, WA - Leavenworth U1413F 8:39.4+0:31.1+6.37%94.01%22.60%7.36%
311Gwen EvansBellevue, WA - Momentum Northwest U1412F 8:59.3+0:51.0+10.44%90.54%19.63%3.81%
  • 2 KM Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135Silas D'atreLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth U1211M 8:11.2--100%25.37%19.92%
217Jedidiah StayPlain, WA - PVNT U108M 8:57.5+0:46.3+9.43%91.39%18.34%12.37%
339Trygve SorensenPlain, WA - PVNT U1412M 9:11.0+0:59.8+12.17%89.15%16.29%10.17%
  • 2 KM Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
117Jedidiah StayPlain, WA - PVNT U108M 8:57.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2 KM Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
135Silas D'atreLeavenworth, WA - Leavenworth U1211M 8:11.2--100%27.09%21.98%
225Micah SaugenPlain, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U1210M 9:15.8+1:04.6+13.15%88.38%17.50%11.71%
35Easton SteinhauerLeavenworth, WA - Plain Valley Nordic Team U1210M 9:56.8+1:45.6+21.50%82.31%11.41%5.20%
  • 2 KM Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
139Trygve SorensenPlain, WA - PVNT U1412M 9:11.0--100%11.92%8.30%
215Jasper Horner-DevineSeattle, WA - Momentum Northwest U1412M 9:46.1+0:35.1+6.37%94.01%6.31%2.46%
336Thatcher PatePlain, WA - PVNT U1412M 9:51.1+0:40.1+7.28%93.22%5.51%1.63%
  • 2 KM Male - U8 (Ages 3-7)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
132Sasha ShestakovSammamish, WA - Kongsbergers U8 (Ages 3-7)7M 14:10.7--100%0.00%0.00%