Alta Vista Nordic Race 2019

Saturday, February 9, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Alta, WY, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 36
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 9, 2019 6:32 PM (GMT-7)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Alta Vista Nordic Race 2019

  • 2.5 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1271Walker DunnU109M 11:19.5--100%16.61%18.10%
2299Aiden JewellU1210M 11:54.1+0:34.6+5.09%95.15%12.36%13.93%
3272Emilyn BenderU107F 13:49.7+2:30.2+22.10%81.90%-1.83%0.00%
4298Dalton BloughU106M 15:00.6+3:41.1+32.54%75.45%-10.53%-8.55%
5280Olin HugoU107M 15:50.1+4:30.6+39.82%71.52%-16.61%-14.51%
  • 2.5 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1272Emilyn BenderU107F 13:49.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5 km Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1272Emilyn BenderU107F 13:49.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.5 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1271Walker DunnU109M 11:19.5--100%16.22%15.84%
2299Aiden JewellU1210M 11:54.1+0:34.6+5.09%95.15%11.96%11.55%
3298Dalton BloughU106M 15:00.6+3:41.1+32.54%75.45%-11.04%-11.55%
4280Olin HugoU107M 15:50.1+4:30.6+39.82%71.52%-17.14%-17.68%
  • 2.5 km Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1271Walker DunnU109M 11:19.5--100%19.43%24.55%
2298Dalton BloughU106M 15:00.6+3:41.1+32.54%75.45%-6.78%0.00%
3280Olin HugoU107M 15:50.1+4:30.6+39.82%71.52%-12.65%-5.50%
  • 2.5 km Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1299Aiden JewellU1210M 11:54.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1278Liam PetersonU1413M 18:29.0--100%20.49%19.28%
2276Zane LindquistU1412M 19:21.0+0:52.0+4.69%95.52%16.77%15.50%
3273Caleb BenderU1211M 21:37.5+3:08.5+17.00%85.47%6.98%5.56%
4277Bjorn LindquistU1412M 22:53.9+4:24.9+23.89%80.72%1.50%0.00%
5274Sam BenderU109M 24:11.3+5:42.3+30.87%76.41%-4.05%-5.63%
6275Aven KelleyU1211F 26:12.7+7:43.7+41.81%70.52%-12.75%-14.47%
7257Gavin BehrensU2015M 29:58.6+11:29.6+62.18%61.66%-28.95%-30.91%
  • 6 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1275Aven KelleyU1211F 26:12.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6 km Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1275Aven KelleyU1211F 26:12.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1278Liam PetersonU1413M 18:29.0--100%18.77%16.97%
2276Zane LindquistU1412M 19:21.0+0:52.0+4.69%95.52%14.96%13.08%
3273Caleb BenderU1211M 21:37.5+3:08.5+17.00%85.47%4.96%2.86%
4277Bjorn LindquistU1412M 22:53.9+4:24.9+23.89%80.72%-0.64%-2.86%
5274Sam BenderU109M 24:11.3+5:42.3+30.87%76.41%-6.31%-8.65%
6257Gavin BehrensU2015M 29:58.6+11:29.6+62.18%61.66%-31.74%-34.66%
  • 6 km Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1274Sam BenderU109M 24:11.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6 km Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1273Caleb BenderU1211M 21:37.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 6 km Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1278Liam PetersonU1413M 18:29.0--100%8.70%4.48%
2276Zane LindquistU1412M 19:21.0+0:52.0+4.69%95.52%4.42%0.00%
3277Bjorn LindquistU1412M 22:53.9+4:24.9+23.89%80.72%-13.11%-18.34%
  • 6 km Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1257Gavin BehrensU2015M 29:58.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1248Tyerel Mack35-49M 35:50.0--100%30.44%25.55%
2240Deb Payne50-64F/M 44:36.9+8:46.9+24.51%80.32%13.40%7.30%
3242Thomas Sneed50-6451M 46:14.8+10:24.8+29.06%77.48%10.23%3.91%
4241Robert Stevenson65+66M 46:58.7+11:08.7+31.10%76.28%8.81%2.39%
5261Bill Miller65+69M 47:17.4+11:27.4+31.97%75.77%8.20%1.75%
6300Cameron EdwardsU2015M 48:07.8+12:17.8+34.32%74.45%6.57%0.00%
7247Joe Di Presco65+68M 53:45.1+17:55.1+50.00%66.66%-4.34%-11.68%
8266WRAY LANDON65+72M 54:55.3+19:05.3+53.27%65.24%-6.61%-14.11%
9250Joel Ahlum20-3433M 55:49.2+19:59.2+55.78%64.19%-8.35%-15.98%
10260Heinz Walter65+80M 1:03:51.2+28:01.2+78.20%56.12%-23.95%-32.67%
11239Alex Haynes35-49M 1:09:14.6+33:24.6+93.24%51.75%-34.41%-43.87%
  • 10 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1248Tyerel Mack35-49M 35:50.0--100%31.36%29.66%
2242Thomas Sneed50-6451M 46:14.8+10:24.8+29.06%77.48%11.42%9.21%
3241Robert Stevenson65+66M 46:58.7+11:08.7+31.10%76.28%10.01%7.78%
4261Bill Miller65+69M 47:17.4+11:27.4+31.97%75.77%9.42%7.17%
5300Cameron EdwardsU2015M 48:07.8+12:17.8+34.32%74.45%7.81%5.52%
6247Joe Di Presco65+68M 53:45.1+17:55.1+50.00%66.66%-2.96%-5.52%
7266WRAY LANDON65+72M 54:55.3+19:05.3+53.27%65.24%-5.20%-7.81%
8250Joel Ahlum20-3433M 55:49.2+19:59.2+55.78%64.19%-6.92%-9.58%
9260Heinz Walter65+80M 1:03:51.2+28:01.2+78.20%56.12%-22.31%-25.35%
10239Alex Haynes35-49M 1:09:14.6+33:24.6+93.24%51.75%-32.63%-35.93%
  • 10 km Male - 20-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1250Joel Ahlum20-3433M 55:49.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km Male - 35-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1248Tyerel Mack35-49M 35:50.0--100%31.80%31.80%
2239Alex Haynes35-49M 1:09:14.6+33:24.6+93.24%51.75%-31.80%-31.80%
  • 10 km Male - 50-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1242Thomas Sneed50-6451M 46:14.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km Male - 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1241Robert Stevenson65+66M 46:58.7--100%11.96%12.60%
2261Bill Miller65+69M 47:17.4+0:18.7+0.66%99.34%11.37%12.02%
3247Joe Di Presco65+68M 53:45.1+6:46.4+14.42%87.40%-0.74%0.00%
4266WRAY LANDON65+72M 54:55.3+7:56.6+16.91%85.54%-2.93%-2.18%
5260Heinz Walter65+80M 1:03:51.2+16:52.5+35.92%73.57%-19.67%-18.79%
  • 10 km Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1300Cameron EdwardsU2015M 48:07.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1240Deb Payne50-64F/M 44:36.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10 km Female/Male - 50-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1240Deb Payne50-64F/M 44:36.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1259Dan Streubel35-4947M 1:05:12.2--100%15.47%15.19%
2251Erich Wilbreicht50-64M 1:05:34.6+0:22.4+0.57%99.43%14.99%14.70%
3268David Roy35-4936M 1:07:58.9+2:46.7+4.26%95.91%11.87%11.58%
4243Andy Hall35-4940M 1:08:03.2+2:51.0+4.37%95.81%11.78%11.48%
5258Derek Hoff35-4946M 1:12:37.2+7:25.0+11.37%89.79%5.86%5.54%
6256Ian Hosek20-3429M 1:13:01.8+7:49.6+12.00%89.28%5.32%5.01%
7267Valerie Gill20-3432F 1:16:52.9+11:40.7+17.91%84.81%0.33%0.00%
8265Barb Lindquist35-4949F 1:18:11.3+12:59.1+19.91%83.39%-1.36%-1.70%
9279Finnaeus EidemU2013M 1:20:00.2+14:48.0+22.70%81.50%-3.72%-4.06%
10269Troy Neu50-6453M 1:21:15.0+16:02.8+24.61%80.25%-5.33%-5.68%
11245Monroe Rosenthall65+M 1:23:23.7+18:11.5+27.90%78.19%-8.11%-8.47%
12244Stanley Edwards50-6450M 1:34:27.0+29:14.8+44.85%69.03%-22.44%-22.85%
13246Lindsey Moss50-64M 1:36:09.0+30:56.8+47.46%67.81%-24.65%-25.06%
  • 20 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Valerie Gill20-3432F 1:16:52.9--100%0.84%0.84%
2265Barb Lindquist35-4949F 1:18:11.3+1:18.4+1.70%98.33%-0.84%-0.84%
  • 20 km Female - 20-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1267Valerie Gill20-3432F 1:16:52.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20 km Female - 35-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1265Barb Lindquist35-4949F 1:18:11.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1259Dan Streubel35-4947M 1:05:12.2--100%15.39%10.72%
2251Erich Wilbreicht50-64M 1:05:34.6+0:22.4+0.57%99.43%14.91%10.21%
3268David Roy35-4936M 1:07:58.9+2:46.7+4.26%95.91%11.79%6.91%
4243Andy Hall35-4940M 1:08:03.2+2:51.0+4.37%95.81%11.69%6.81%
5258Derek Hoff35-4946M 1:12:37.2+7:25.0+11.37%89.79%5.77%0.56%
6256Ian Hosek20-3429M 1:13:01.8+7:49.6+12.00%89.28%5.24%0.00%
7279Finnaeus EidemU2013M 1:20:00.2+14:48.0+22.70%81.50%-3.81%-9.55%
8269Troy Neu50-6453M 1:21:15.0+16:02.8+24.61%80.25%-5.43%-11.26%
9245Monroe Rosenthall65+M 1:23:23.7+18:11.5+27.90%78.19%-8.21%-14.19%
10244Stanley Edwards50-6450M 1:34:27.0+29:14.8+44.85%69.03%-22.56%-29.33%
11246Lindsey Moss50-64M 1:36:09.0+30:56.8+47.46%67.81%-24.77%-31.66%
  • 20 km Male - 20-34
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1256Ian Hosek20-3429M 1:13:01.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20 km Male - 35-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1259Dan Streubel35-4947M 1:05:12.2--100%4.76%4.14%
2268David Roy35-4936M 1:07:58.9+2:46.7+4.26%95.91%0.71%0.05%
3243Andy Hall35-4940M 1:08:03.2+2:51.0+4.37%95.81%0.60%-0.05%
4258Derek Hoff35-4946M 1:12:37.2+7:25.0+11.37%89.79%-6.07%-6.77%
  • 20 km Male - 50-64
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1251Erich Wilbreicht50-64M 1:05:34.6--100%22.26%25.35%
2269Troy Neu50-6453M 1:21:15.0+15:40.4+23.90%80.71%3.68%7.51%
3244Stanley Edwards50-6450M 1:34:27.0+28:52.4+44.03%69.43%-11.97%-7.51%
4246Lindsey Moss50-64M 1:36:09.0+30:34.4+46.62%68.20%-13.98%-9.45%
  • 20 km Male - 65+
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1245Monroe Rosenthall65+M 1:23:23.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 20 km Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1279Finnaeus EidemU2013M 1:20:00.2--100%0.00%0.00%