Avon Valley Railway February 2019

Saturday, February 9, 2019 08:58 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Bristol, United Kingdom
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 114
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 9, 2019 10:57 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Avon Valley Railway February 2019

  • 4k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1687Mike Pollinger VM40 16:01.1--100%37.08%37.92%
2682Stewart Knott VM40 16:13.1+0:12.0+1.25%98.77%36.29%37.14%
3674Robin FearnKidderminster and Stourport VM40 17:45.0+1:43.9+10.81%90.24%30.28%31.21%
4686Faye PollingerVegan Runners UK FU13 18:16.2+2:15.1+14.06%87.68%28.23%29.19%
5673Oliver FearnKidderminster and Stourport MU14 18:20.8+2:19.7+14.54%87.31%27.93%28.89%
6683Terri Lingard Sen Female 18:35.2+2:34.1+16.03%86.18%26.99%27.96%
7699Tony King VM40 20:47.7+4:46.6+29.82%77.03%18.31%19.40%
8681Daisy Knott FU13 21:10.8+5:09.7+32.22%75.63%16.80%17.91%
9690Shaun Scammell Sen Male 21:34.9+5:33.8+34.73%74.22%15.22%16.36%
10678Dave HartleyNorth Glos Orienteering Club VM60 21:47.0+5:45.9+35.99%73.53%14.43%15.57%
11700Sophie MortonSt Peters Hospice Sen Female 22:25.9+6:24.8+40.04%71.41%11.89%13.06%
12697Louise Towler Sen Female 22:40.4+6:39.3+41.55%70.65%10.94%12.12%
13597Kate RoseEmersons Green Running Club Sen Female 24:55.1+8:54.0+55.56%64.28%2.12%3.42%
14688Andrew Pratt VM40 24:59.7+8:58.6+56.04%64.09%1.82%3.13%
15701Kelly McDonagh Sen Female 25:24.0+9:22.9+58.57%63.06%0.23%1.56%
16680Sarah Howard VF40 26:12.2+10:11.1+63.58%61.13%-2.93%-1.56%
17692Simon Shellard Sen Male 26:18.1+10:17.0+64.20%60.90%-3.32%-1.94%
18598Melanie BoxThis Mum Runs Sen Female 26:29.4+10:28.3+65.37%60.47%-4.06%-2.67%
19671Rachel EldridgeNorth Bristol Running Group VF40 26:33.1+10:32.0+65.76%60.33%-4.30%-2.91%
20677Carrie Gwyther Sen Female 27:30.2+11:29.1+71.70%58.24%-8.04%-6.60%
21679Sue Hartley VF60 27:38.7+11:37.6+72.58%57.94%-8.59%-7.14%
22693Suzanne Strachan VF40 28:02.9+12:01.8+75.10%57.11%-10.18%-8.71%
23669Jo Devine VF40 29:44.0+13:42.9+85.62%53.87%-16.80%-15.24%
24670Phoebe Devine FU10 29:44.6+13:43.5+85.68%53.86%-16.84%-15.28%
25666Michelle Bennett VF40 29:55.9+13:54.8+86.86%53.52%-17.58%-16.01%
26694Jessica SwanepoelLonely Goat RC FU17 33:06.3+17:05.2+106.67%48.39%-30.04%-28.31%
27676Pamela Gregory VF60 34:32.7+18:31.6+115.66%46.37%-35.70%-33.89%
28695Savanna SwanepoelLonely Goat RC FU8 35:03.4+19:02.3+118.85%45.69%-37.71%-35.87%
29667Catherine Chalmers VF50 35:48.4+19:47.3+123.54%44.74%-40.65%-38.78%
30689Kevin RickerbyBitton Road Runners VM60 36:06.7+20:05.6+125.44%44.36%-41.85%-39.96%
  • 4k - FU10
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1670Phoebe DevineFU10 29:44.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - FU13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1686Faye PollingerVegan Runners UK FU13 18:16.2--100%7.38%7.38%
2681Daisy Knott FU13 21:10.8+2:54.6+15.93%86.26%-7.38%-7.38%
  • 4k - FU17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1694Jessica SwanepoelLonely Goat RC FU17 33:06.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - FU8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1695Savanna SwanepoelLonely Goat RC FU8 35:03.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - MU14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1673Oliver FearnKidderminster and Stourport MU14 18:20.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1683Terri Lingard Sen Female 18:35.2--100%22.56%25.41%
2700Sophie MortonSt Peters Hospice Sen Female 22:25.9+3:50.7+20.69%82.86%6.54%9.98%
3697Louise Towler Sen Female 22:40.4+4:05.2+21.99%81.98%5.53%9.01%
4597Kate RoseEmersons Green Running Club Sen Female 24:55.1+6:19.9+34.07%74.59%-3.82%0.00%
5701Kelly McDonagh Sen Female 25:24.0+6:48.8+36.66%73.18%-5.83%-1.93%
6598Melanie BoxThis Mum Runs Sen Female 26:29.4+7:54.2+42.52%70.16%-10.37%-6.31%
7677Carrie Gwyther Sen Female 27:30.2+8:55.0+47.97%67.58%-14.59%-10.37%
  • 4k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1690Shaun ScammellSen Male 21:34.9--100%9.86%9.86%
2692Simon ShellardSen Male 26:18.1+4:43.2+21.87%82.05%-9.86%-9.86%
  • 4k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1680Sarah Howard VF40 26:12.2--100%6.73%6.58%
2671Rachel EldridgeNorth Bristol Running Group VF40 26:33.1+0:20.9+1.33%98.69%5.49%5.34%
3693Suzanne Strachan VF40 28:02.9+1:50.7+7.04%93.42%0.16%0.00%
4669Jo Devine VF40 29:44.0+3:31.8+13.47%88.13%-5.84%-6.01%
5666Michelle Bennett VF40 29:55.9+3:43.7+14.23%87.54%-6.54%-6.71%
  • 4k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1667Catherine ChalmersVF50 35:48.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k - VF60
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1679Sue HartleyVF60 27:38.7--100%11.10%11.10%
2676Pamela GregoryVF60 34:32.7+6:54.0+24.96%80.03%-11.10%-11.10%
  • 4k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1687Mike Pollinger VM40 16:01.1--100%16.38%9.76%
2682Stewart Knott VM40 16:13.1+0:12.0+1.25%98.77%15.33%8.63%
3674Robin FearnKidderminster and Stourport VM40 17:45.0+1:43.9+10.81%90.24%7.34%0.00%
4699Tony King VM40 20:47.7+4:46.6+29.82%77.03%-8.56%-17.15%
5688Andrew Pratt VM40 24:59.7+8:58.6+56.04%64.09%-30.49%-40.82%
  • 4k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1678Dave HartleyNorth Glos Orienteering Club VM60 21:47.0--100%24.75%24.75%
2689Kevin RickerbyBitton Road Runners VM60 36:06.7+14:19.7+65.78%60.32%-24.75%-24.75%
  • 4k Canicross - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1665Helena MurphySen Female 23:26.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4k Canicross - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1665Helena MurphySen Female 23:26.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11223Johnny Suttle Sen Male 38:04.0--100%40.55%38.74%
21237Ben WatkinsonBath Amphibians Sen Male 42:34.0+4:30.0+11.82%89.43%33.52%31.50%
31217Theodore Roberts Sen Male 43:50.1+5:46.1+15.15%86.84%31.54%29.46%
41252Robert FarleyBitton Road Runners Sen Male 43:59.6+5:55.6+15.57%86.53%31.29%29.21%
5184Trevor ElkinsBournemouth AC Sen Male 44:29.1+6:25.1+16.86%85.57%30.53%28.42%
6192Ken HamWestbury Harriers VM50 45:13.6+7:09.6+18.81%84.17%29.37%27.22%
71212Scott Purnell VM40 46:34.6+8:30.6+22.36%81.73%27.26%25.05%
81240Mark WilkinsTown and Country Harriers VM50 47:53.4+9:49.4+25.81%79.49%25.21%22.94%
91231Neil Tyson VM40 48:37.2+10:33.2+27.72%78.29%24.07%21.76%
10175Jonathan Candy Sen Male 48:56.1+10:52.1+28.55%77.79%23.58%21.26%
11174Dave Campbell Sen Male 49:49.9+11:45.9+30.91%76.39%22.18%19.81%
121236Andrew Warr VM50 50:34.7+12:30.7+32.87%75.26%21.01%18.61%
13195William Haywood Sen Male 50:49.4+12:45.4+33.51%74.90%20.63%18.22%
141214Daniel Rees Sen Male 51:57.7+13:53.7+36.50%73.26%18.85%16.39%
15193Andrew HartleyNorth Glos Orienteering Club Sen Male 52:19.5+14:15.5+37.46%72.75%18.28%15.80%
16163Michael Ball VM40 53:05.0+15:01.0+39.45%71.71%17.10%14.58%
171205Tim NewcomeSouthville Running Club Sen Male 54:55.7+16:51.7+44.30%69.30%14.22%11.61%
181199Stephen Marshall Sen Male 55:10.8+17:06.8+44.96%68.99%13.82%11.21%
191204Will Moore Sen Male 55:26.7+17:22.7+45.65%68.66%13.41%10.78%
201249Ian HenleyPortishead RC VM40 55:55.5+17:51.5+46.91%68.07%12.66%10.01%
21178Jonathan Cheek VM50 56:00.5+17:56.5+47.13%67.97%12.53%9.87%
221195Matt Lewis VM40 56:13.3+18:09.3+47.69%67.71%12.20%9.53%
23351Larry Howard VM50 56:59.0+18:55.0+49.69%66.80%11.01%8.30%
241194David Kotlyar Sen Male 57:54.4+19:50.4+52.12%65.74%9.56%6.82%
25157Gemma Abbott Sen Female 58:16.1+20:12.1+53.07%65.33%9.00%6.24%
26189Julie Fielding VF50 58:30.7+20:26.7+53.71%65.06%8.62%5.85%
27200Nicole Hooper Sen Female 58:52.4+20:48.4+54.66%64.66%8.05%5.26%
281247Chuck Knight Sen Male 59:09.4+21:05.4+55.40%64.35%7.61%4.81%
291213Sharon Redfern VF40 59:44.6+21:40.6+56.94%63.72%6.70%3.86%
301191Gavin Jones VM40 59:49.0+21:45.0+57.14%63.64%6.58%3.75%
311211Oli Priddle Sen Male 1:00:13.5+22:09.5+58.21%63.21%5.94%3.09%
321238Daniel White MU20 1:00:44.4+22:40.4+59.56%62.67%5.14%2.26%
33185Wayne EntwistleWeston AC VM40 1:01:12.1+23:08.1+60.77%62.20%4.42%1.52%
34172Elisabeth ButlerCirencester AC Sen Female 1:01:39.4+23:35.4+61.97%61.74%3.71%0.78%
351206Rafal NiemczewskiWolbrom Sen Male 1:02:37.9+24:33.9+64.53%60.78%2.19%-0.78%
36186Denise EvansChepstow Harriers VF50 1:03:24.1+25:20.1+66.55%60.04%0.98%-2.02%
37160Glavije Amirjamshidi Sen Female 1:04:06.8+26:02.8+68.42%59.37%-0.13%-3.17%
381200Philippa Mathers Sen Female 1:04:42.8+26:38.8+70.00%58.82%-1.07%-4.13%
391216Martin Roach VM60 1:04:58.3+26:54.3+70.68%58.59%-1.47%-4.55%
401225Craig Sutton#teamsutton VM40 1:05:08.1+27:04.1+71.11%58.44%-1.72%-4.81%
411246Steven PurseyBitton Road Runners VM60 1:05:28.4+27:24.4+72.00%58.14%-2.25%-5.36%
421242Martin Feighery VM40 1:05:34.1+27:30.1+72.25%58.06%-2.40%-5.51%
43187Mike EvansChepstow Harriers VM60 1:05:55.7+27:51.7+73.19%57.74%-2.96%-6.09%
441188Danielle HoweEmersons Green Running Club Sen Female 1:07:53.4+29:49.4+78.35%56.07%-6.03%-9.25%
45169David Bryan Sen Male 1:09:25.2+31:21.2+82.36%54.84%-8.42%-11.71%
46183Debbie Robinson VF50 1:09:36.9+31:32.9+82.88%54.68%-8.72%-12.02%
47166Samanatha Bell Sen Female 1:10:19.6+32:15.6+84.75%54.13%-9.83%-13.17%
481209Sarah Plowman VF40 1:10:49.9+32:45.9+86.07%53.74%-10.62%-13.98%
49199Mary HodgesThis Mum Runs VF40 1:11:35.5+33:31.5+88.07%53.17%-11.81%-15.20%
501229Rebekah TownsendThis Mum Runs Sen Female 1:11:39.0+33:35.0+88.22%53.13%-11.90%-15.30%
511228Neville Town VM50 1:12:21.9+34:17.9+90.10%52.60%-13.02%-16.45%
52171Anthony Bush VM50 1:12:51.9+34:47.9+91.41%52.24%-13.80%-17.25%
531230Simon Tuohy VM50 1:12:53.7+34:49.7+91.49%52.22%-13.84%-17.30%
541241Nigel Cullum VM50 1:13:01.9+34:57.9+91.85%52.12%-14.06%-17.52%
551239Kevin White VM40 1:13:09.5+35:05.5+92.18%52.03%-14.25%-17.72%
561210Emma Prescott VF40 1:16:07.9+38:03.9+100.00%50.00%-18.90%-22.51%
57179Andrew Clifton Sen Male 1:21:16.7+43:12.7+113.52%46.83%-26.94%-30.79%
58197Bethan Heslin Sen Female 1:22:30.6+44:26.6+116.75%46.14%-28.86%-32.77%
591245Richard NuellPortishead RC VM60 1:23:21.3+45:17.3+118.97%45.67%-30.18%-34.13%
60161Aoife Anderson VF40 1:23:35.0+45:31.0+119.57%45.54%-30.54%-34.50%
61173Lou Button Sen Female 1:23:40.1+45:36.1+119.79%45.50%-30.67%-34.64%
621203Lucy Moat Sen Female 1:25:06.0+47:02.0+123.56%44.73%-32.90%-36.94%
631190Elisabeth JonesStroud mums on the run Sen Female 1:25:09.4+47:05.4+123.70%44.70%-32.99%-37.03%
641202Roisin McMullan VF40 1:26:04.9+48:00.9+126.13%44.22%-34.44%-38.52%
651198Andrea MaguireThis Mum Runs VF40 1:28:32.3+50:28.3+132.59%42.99%-38.27%-42.47%
66180Claire CorbyThis Mum Runs VF40 1:29:46.2+51:42.2+135.82%42.40%-40.20%-44.45%
671218Natalie Rooney Sen Female 1:30:15.8+52:11.8+137.12%42.17%-40.97%-45.25%
681251Elizabeth ParrottThis Mum Runs Sen Female 1:35:29.4+57:25.4+150.85%39.86%-49.13%-53.66%
  • 10k - MU20
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11238Daniel WhiteMU20 1:00:44.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10k - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1157Gemma Abbott Sen Female 58:16.1--100%21.54%17.92%
2200Nicole Hooper Sen Female 58:52.4+0:36.3+1.04%98.97%20.72%17.07%
3172Elisabeth ButlerCirencester AC Sen Female 1:01:39.4+3:23.3+5.82%94.50%16.98%13.15%
4160Glavije Amirjamshidi Sen Female 1:04:06.8+5:50.7+10.03%90.88%13.67%9.68%
51200Philippa Mathers Sen Female 1:04:42.8+6:26.7+11.06%90.04%12.86%8.84%
61188Danielle HoweEmersons Green Running Club Sen Female 1:07:53.4+9:37.3+16.51%85.83%8.58%4.36%
7166Samanatha Bell Sen Female 1:10:19.6+12:03.5+20.69%82.85%5.30%0.93%
81229Rebekah TownsendThis Mum Runs Sen Female 1:11:39.0+13:22.9+22.97%81.32%3.52%-0.93%
9197Bethan Heslin Sen Female 1:22:30.6+24:14.5+41.60%70.62%-11.11%-16.23%
10173Lou Button Sen Female 1:23:40.1+25:24.0+43.59%69.64%-12.67%-17.86%
111203Lucy Moat Sen Female 1:25:06.0+26:49.9+46.05%68.47%-14.59%-19.88%
121190Elisabeth JonesStroud mums on the run Sen Female 1:25:09.4+26:53.3+46.15%68.42%-14.67%-19.96%
131218Natalie Rooney Sen Female 1:30:15.8+31:59.7+54.91%64.55%-21.55%-27.15%
141251Elizabeth ParrottThis Mum Runs Sen Female 1:35:29.4+37:13.3+63.88%61.02%-28.58%-34.52%
  • 10k - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11223Johnny Suttle Sen Male 38:04.0--100%29.30%27.25%
21237Ben WatkinsonBath Amphibians Sen Male 42:34.0+4:30.0+11.82%89.43%20.94%18.65%
31217Theodore Roberts Sen Male 43:50.1+5:46.1+15.15%86.84%18.59%16.23%
41252Robert FarleyBitton Road Runners Sen Male 43:59.6+5:55.6+15.57%86.53%18.29%15.92%
5184Trevor ElkinsBournemouth AC Sen Male 44:29.1+6:25.1+16.86%85.57%17.38%14.98%
6175Jonathan Candy Sen Male 48:56.1+10:52.1+28.55%77.79%9.11%6.48%
7174Dave Campbell Sen Male 49:49.9+11:45.9+30.91%76.39%7.45%4.77%
8195William Haywood Sen Male 50:49.4+12:45.4+33.51%74.90%5.61%2.87%
91214Daniel Rees Sen Male 51:57.7+13:53.7+36.50%73.26%3.49%0.69%
10193Andrew HartleyNorth Glos Orienteering Club Sen Male 52:19.5+14:15.5+37.46%72.75%2.82%0.00%
111205Tim NewcomeSouthville Running Club Sen Male 54:55.7+16:51.7+44.30%69.30%-2.02%-4.98%
121199Stephen Marshall Sen Male 55:10.8+17:06.8+44.96%68.99%-2.49%-5.46%
131204Will Moore Sen Male 55:26.7+17:22.7+45.65%68.66%-2.98%-5.96%
141194David Kotlyar Sen Male 57:54.4+19:50.4+52.12%65.74%-7.55%-10.67%
151247Chuck Knight Sen Male 59:09.4+21:05.4+55.40%64.35%-9.87%-13.06%
161211Oli Priddle Sen Male 1:00:13.5+22:09.5+58.21%63.21%-11.86%-15.10%
171206Rafal NiemczewskiWolbrom Sen Male 1:02:37.9+24:33.9+64.53%60.78%-16.33%-19.70%
18169David Bryan Sen Male 1:09:25.2+31:21.2+82.36%54.84%-28.93%-32.67%
19179Andrew Clifton Sen Male 1:21:16.7+43:12.7+113.52%46.83%-50.96%-55.33%
  • 10k - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11213Sharon Redfern VF40 59:44.6--100%23.68%25.19%
21209Sarah Plowman VF40 1:10:49.9+11:05.3+18.56%84.35%9.52%11.30%
3199Mary HodgesThis Mum Runs VF40 1:11:35.5+11:50.9+19.83%83.45%8.55%10.35%
41210Emma Prescott VF40 1:16:07.9+16:23.3+27.43%78.47%2.75%4.67%
5161Aoife Anderson VF40 1:23:35.0+23:50.4+39.90%71.48%-6.77%-4.67%
61202Roisin McMullan VF40 1:26:04.9+26:20.3+44.09%69.40%-9.96%-7.79%
71198Andrea MaguireThis Mum Runs VF40 1:28:32.3+28:47.7+48.20%67.48%-13.10%-10.87%
8180Claire CorbyThis Mum Runs VF40 1:29:46.2+30:01.6+50.26%66.55%-14.67%-12.41%
  • 10k - VF50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1189Julie Fielding VF50 58:30.7--100%8.35%7.71%
2186Denise EvansChepstow Harriers VF50 1:03:24.1+4:53.4+8.36%92.29%0.69%0.00%
3183Debbie Robinson VF50 1:09:36.9+11:06.2+18.98%84.05%-9.04%-9.80%
  • 10k - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11212Scott Purnell VM40 46:34.6--100%20.42%19.72%
21231Neil Tyson VM40 48:37.2+2:02.6+4.39%95.80%16.93%16.20%
3163Michael Ball VM40 53:05.0+6:30.4+13.97%87.74%9.31%8.51%
41249Ian HenleyPortishead RC VM40 55:55.5+9:20.9+20.07%83.28%4.45%3.61%
51195Matt Lewis VM40 56:13.3+9:38.7+20.71%82.84%3.94%3.10%
61191Gavin Jones VM40 59:49.0+13:14.4+28.43%77.87%-2.20%-3.10%
7185Wayne EntwistleWeston AC VM40 1:01:12.1+14:37.5+31.40%76.10%-4.56%-5.49%
81225Craig Sutton#teamsutton VM40 1:05:08.1+18:33.5+39.84%71.51%-11.28%-12.26%
91242Martin Feighery VM40 1:05:34.1+18:59.5+40.78%71.04%-12.02%-13.01%
101239Kevin White VM40 1:13:09.5+26:34.9+57.07%63.67%-24.99%-26.09%
  • 10k - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1192Ken HamWestbury Harriers VM50 45:13.6--100%25.70%20.63%
21240Mark WilkinsTown and Country Harriers VM50 47:53.4+2:39.8+5.89%94.44%21.33%15.96%
31236Andrew Warr VM50 50:34.7+5:21.1+11.83%89.42%16.91%11.24%
4178Jonathan Cheek VM50 56:00.5+10:46.9+23.84%80.75%7.99%1.71%
5351Larry Howard VM50 56:59.0+11:45.4+25.99%79.37%6.39%0.00%
61228Neville Town VM50 1:12:21.9+27:08.3+60.01%62.50%-18.88%-26.99%
7171Anthony Bush VM50 1:12:51.9+27:38.3+61.11%62.07%-19.70%-27.87%
81230Simon Tuohy VM50 1:12:53.7+27:40.1+61.18%62.04%-19.75%-27.92%
91241Nigel Cullum VM50 1:13:01.9+27:48.3+61.48%61.93%-19.98%-28.16%
  • 10k - VM60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11216Martin Roach VM60 1:04:58.3--100%7.09%1.11%
21246Steven PurseyBitton Road Runners VM60 1:05:28.4+0:30.1+0.77%99.23%6.38%0.35%
3187Mike EvansChepstow Harriers VM60 1:05:55.7+0:57.4+1.47%98.55%5.73%-0.35%
41245Richard NuellPortishead RC VM60 1:23:21.3+18:23.0+28.29%77.95%-19.19%-26.87%
  • 10k Canicross - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
11250Vince Lunn VM40 49:51.3--100%12.15%12.02%
2152Matt King Sen Male 49:59.0+0:07.7+0.26%99.74%11.93%11.80%
31248Callum Townsend Sen Male 50:39.1+0:47.8+1.60%98.43%10.75%10.62%
4155Andrew Snell Sen Male 50:42.3+0:51.0+1.70%98.32%10.66%10.52%
5147Will CareyCheltenham Tri Sen Male 53:09.3+3:18.0+6.62%93.79%6.34%6.20%
6150Gareth HowellsCaerleon Running Club Sen Male 53:29.2+3:37.9+7.28%93.21%5.75%5.61%
7151Nicholas JenningsSouthville Running Club VM50 55:54.0+6:02.7+12.13%89.19%1.50%1.36%
8153Daniel Murphy VM40 56:40.1+6:48.8+13.67%87.98%0.15%0.00%
9145Abby BlytheWessex Canicross Sen Female 57:49.0+7:57.7+15.97%86.23%-1.88%-2.03%
10146Steve BlytheWessex Canicross VM50 57:50.5+7:59.2+16.02%86.19%-1.92%-2.07%
11144Sonia BeatyWessex Canicross VF40 58:41.8+8:50.5+17.73%84.94%-3.43%-3.58%
12148Hannah Deas Sen Female 1:03:22.8+13:31.5+27.13%78.66%-11.68%-11.84%
13156Lucy Winterborne VF40 1:03:32.4+13:41.1+27.45%78.46%-11.96%-12.13%
14149Georgina Folkes VF40 1:03:35.2+13:43.9+27.54%78.40%-12.04%-12.21%
15154Hannah SewellWeston Whippets Sen Female 1:06:01.3+16:10.0+32.43%75.51%-16.33%-16.51%
  • 10k Canicross - Sen Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1145Abby BlytheWessex Canicross Sen Female 57:49.0--100%7.35%8.78%
2148Hannah Deas Sen Female 1:03:22.8+5:33.8+9.62%91.22%-1.56%0.00%
3154Hannah SewellWeston Whippets Sen Female 1:06:01.3+8:12.3+14.19%87.57%-5.79%-4.17%
  • 10k Canicross - Sen Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1152Matt King Sen Male 49:59.0--100%3.13%1.42%
21248Callum Townsend Sen Male 50:39.1+0:40.1+1.34%98.68%1.83%0.11%
3155Andrew Snell Sen Male 50:42.3+0:43.3+1.44%98.58%1.73%0.00%
4147Will CareyCheltenham Tri Sen Male 53:09.3+3:10.3+6.35%94.03%-3.02%-4.83%
5150Gareth HowellsCaerleon Running Club Sen Male 53:29.2+3:30.2+7.01%93.45%-3.66%-5.49%
  • 10k Canicross - VF40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1144Sonia BeatyWessex Canicross VF40 58:41.8--100%5.24%7.62%
2156Lucy Winterborne VF40 1:03:32.4+4:50.6+8.25%92.38%-2.58%0.00%
3149Georgina Folkes VF40 1:03:35.2+4:53.4+8.33%92.31%-2.66%-0.07%
  • 10k Canicross - VM40
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
11250Vince LunnVM40 49:51.3--100%6.40%6.40%
2153Daniel MurphyVM40 56:40.1+6:48.8+13.67%87.98%-6.40%-6.40%
  • 10k Canicross - VM50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1151Nicholas JenningsSouthville Running Club VM50 55:54.0--100%1.71%1.71%
2146Steve BlytheWessex Canicross VM50 57:50.5+1:56.5+3.47%96.64%-1.71%-1.71%