IOP/Bennett Paddles Race 7 : 2018/19

Friday, February 8, 2019 17:32 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Watermans Bay, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 19
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 9, 2019 12:57 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.asn.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
14Brendan RiceFastOpen maleM 37:19.1--100%15.50%15.14%+5:00.0100.00%
22Andrew MowlemFastOpen maleM 37:35.4+0:16.3+0.73%99.28%14.89%14.52%+5:00.0100.00%
316Shaun RiceFast50+ maleM 39:45.8+2:26.7+6.55%93.85%9.97%9.58%+5:00.0100.00%
48Gareth WrightIntermediate40+ maleM 41:12.0+3:52.9+10.40%90.58%6.72%6.31%+5:00.0100.00%
59Josh TrevarthenIntermediateOpen maleM 41:18.0+3:58.9+10.67%90.36%6.49%6.09%+5:00.0100.00%
621Walter ChalupskyFast50+ maleM 42:13.3+4:54.2+13.14%88.39%4.40%3.99%+5:00.0100.00%
720Todd VladichIntermediate40+ maleM 43:06.4+5:47.3+15.51%86.57%2.40%1.98%+5:00.0100.00%
817Stephen CodaFast50+ maleM 43:30.1+6:11.0+16.57%85.79%1.50%1.08%+5:00.0100.00%
914Robert MacqueenIntermediate50+ maleM 43:54.4+6:35.3+17.65%84.99%0.59%0.16%+5:00.0100.00%
106Craig SandsIntermediate50+ maleM 43:58.6+6:39.5+17.84%84.86%0.43%0.00%+5:00.0100.00%
1111Little ChrisIntermediateOpen maleM 46:07.6+8:48.5+23.60%80.90%-4.44%-4.89%+5:00.0100.00%
1219Tim CornishIntermediate50+ maleM 46:15.3+8:56.2+23.95%80.68%-4.73%-5.18%+5:00.0100.00%
131Amanda BowmanIntermediateOpen FemaleF 47:04.1+9:45.0+26.13%79.29%-6.57%-7.03%+5:00.0100.00%
143Aya OkanoIntermediateOpen FemaleF 47:09.8+9:50.7+26.38%79.13%-6.79%-7.25%+5:00.0100.00%
1518Steven LawrenceIntermediate50+ maleM 47:15.8+9:56.7+26.65%78.96%-7.01%-7.47%+5:00.0100.00%
165Brian HunterAspiring50+ maleM 47:32.1+10:13.0+27.38%78.51%-7.63%-8.09%+0:00.0100.00%
1710Julie JenkinsonAspiring50+ FemaleF 47:39.8+10:20.7+27.72%78.30%-7.92%-8.38%+0:00.0100.00%
187Fraser HendersonAspiring50+ maleM 47:53.1+10:34.0+28.31%77.93%-8.42%-8.89%+0:00.0100.00%
1912Peter FarmerAspiring50+ maleM 48:18.3+10:59.2+29.44%77.26%-9.37%-9.84%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
15Brian Hunter50+ maleM 47:32.1--100%0.65%0.50%+0:00.0100.00%
210Julie Jenkinson50+ FemaleF 47:39.8+0:07.7+0.27%99.73%0.38%0.23%+0:00.0100.00%
37Fraser Henderson50+ maleM 47:53.1+0:21.0+0.74%99.27%-0.08%-0.23%+0:00.0100.00%
412Peter Farmer50+ maleM 48:18.3+0:46.2+1.62%98.41%-0.96%-1.11%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
110Julie Jenkinson50+ FemaleF 47:39.8--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring Female - 50+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
110Julie Jenkinson50+ FemaleF 47:39.8--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
15Brian Hunter50+ maleM 47:32.1--100%0.78%0.73%+0:00.0100.00%
27Fraser Henderson50+ maleM 47:53.1+0:21.0+0.74%99.27%0.05%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
312Peter Farmer50+ maleM 48:18.3+0:46.2+1.62%98.41%-0.83%-0.88%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring Male - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
15Brian Hunter50+ maleM 47:32.1--100%0.78%0.73%+0:00.0100.00%
27Fraser Henderson50+ maleM 47:53.1+0:21.0+0.74%99.27%0.05%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
312Peter Farmer50+ maleM 48:18.3+0:46.2+1.62%98.41%-0.83%-0.88%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Fast - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
14Brendan RiceOpen maleM 37:19.1--100%6.89%6.15%+5:00.0100.00%
22Andrew MowlemOpen maleM 37:35.4+0:16.3+0.73%99.28%6.21%5.47%+5:00.0100.00%
316Shaun Rice50+ maleM 39:45.8+2:26.7+6.55%93.85%0.79%0.00%+5:00.0100.00%
421Walter Chalupsky50+ maleM 42:13.3+4:54.2+13.14%88.39%-5.35%-6.18%+5:00.0100.00%
517Stephen Coda50+ maleM 43:30.1+6:11.0+16.57%85.79%-8.54%-9.40%+5:00.0100.00%
  • Fast Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
14Brendan RiceOpen maleM 37:19.1--100%6.89%6.15%+5:00.0100.00%
22Andrew MowlemOpen maleM 37:35.4+0:16.3+0.73%99.28%6.21%5.47%+5:00.0100.00%
316Shaun Rice50+ maleM 39:45.8+2:26.7+6.55%93.85%0.79%0.00%+5:00.0100.00%
421Walter Chalupsky50+ maleM 42:13.3+4:54.2+13.14%88.39%-5.35%-6.18%+5:00.0100.00%
517Stephen Coda50+ maleM 43:30.1+6:11.0+16.57%85.79%-8.54%-9.40%+5:00.0100.00%
  • Fast Male - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
116Shaun Rice50+ maleM 39:45.8--100%4.94%5.82%+5:00.0100.00%
221Walter Chalupsky50+ maleM 42:13.3+2:27.5+6.18%94.18%-0.94%0.00%+5:00.0100.00%
317Stephen Coda50+ maleM 43:30.1+3:44.3+9.40%91.41%-4.00%-3.03%+5:00.0100.00%
  • Fast Male - Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
14Brendan RiceOpen maleM 37:19.1--100%0.36%0.36%+5:00.0100.00%
22Andrew MowlemOpen maleM 37:35.4+0:16.3+0.73%99.28%-0.36%-0.36%+5:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
18Gareth Wright40+ maleM 41:12.0--100%7.91%8.55%+5:00.0100.00%
29Josh TrevarthenOpen maleM 41:18.0+0:06.0+0.24%99.76%7.68%8.33%+5:00.0100.00%
320Todd Vladich40+ maleM 43:06.4+1:54.4+4.63%95.58%3.64%4.32%+5:00.0100.00%
414Robert Macqueen50+ maleM 43:54.4+2:42.4+6.57%93.84%1.86%2.54%+5:00.0100.00%
56Craig Sands50+ maleM 43:58.6+2:46.6+6.74%93.69%1.70%2.39%+5:00.0100.00%
611Little ChrisOpen maleM 46:07.6+4:55.6+11.96%89.32%-3.11%-2.39%+5:00.0100.00%
719Tim Cornish50+ maleM 46:15.3+5:03.3+12.27%89.07%-3.39%-2.67%+5:00.0100.00%
81Amanda BowmanOpen FemaleF 47:04.1+5:52.1+14.24%87.53%-5.21%-4.48%+5:00.0100.00%
93Aya OkanoOpen FemaleF 47:09.8+5:57.8+14.47%87.36%-5.42%-4.69%+5:00.0100.00%
1018Steven Lawrence50+ maleM 47:15.8+6:03.8+14.72%87.17%-5.65%-4.91%+5:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
11Amanda BowmanOpen FemaleF 47:04.1--100%0.10%0.10%+5:00.0100.00%
23Aya OkanoOpen FemaleF 47:09.8+0:05.7+0.20%99.80%-0.10%-0.10%+5:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Female - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
11Amanda BowmanOpen FemaleF 47:04.1--100%0.10%0.10%+5:00.0100.00%
23Aya OkanoOpen FemaleF 47:09.8+0:05.7+0.20%99.80%-0.10%-0.10%+5:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
18Gareth Wright40+ maleM 41:12.0--100%6.66%6.24%+5:00.0100.00%
29Josh TrevarthenOpen maleM 41:18.0+0:06.0+0.24%99.76%6.44%6.01%+5:00.0100.00%
320Todd Vladich40+ maleM 43:06.4+1:54.4+4.63%95.58%2.35%1.90%+5:00.0100.00%
414Robert Macqueen50+ maleM 43:54.4+2:42.4+6.57%93.84%0.53%0.08%+5:00.0100.00%
56Craig Sands50+ maleM 43:58.6+2:46.6+6.74%93.69%0.37%-0.08%+5:00.0100.00%
611Little ChrisOpen maleM 46:07.6+4:55.6+11.96%89.32%-4.50%-4.97%+5:00.0100.00%
719Tim Cornish50+ maleM 46:15.3+5:03.3+12.27%89.07%-4.79%-5.26%+5:00.0100.00%
818Steven Lawrence50+ maleM 47:15.8+6:03.8+14.72%87.17%-7.07%-7.56%+5:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Male - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
18Gareth Wright40+ maleM 41:12.0--100%2.26%2.26%+5:00.0100.00%
220Todd Vladich40+ maleM 43:06.4+1:54.4+4.63%95.58%-2.26%-2.26%+5:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Male - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
114Robert Macqueen50+ maleM 43:54.4--100%3.18%2.68%+5:00.0100.00%
26Craig Sands50+ maleM 43:58.6+0:04.2+0.16%99.84%3.03%2.52%+5:00.0100.00%
319Tim Cornish50+ maleM 46:15.3+2:20.9+5.35%94.92%-1.99%-2.52%+5:00.0100.00%
418Steven Lawrence50+ maleM 47:15.8+3:21.4+7.65%92.90%-4.22%-4.76%+5:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Male - Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
19Josh TrevarthenOpen maleM 41:18.0--100%5.52%5.52%+5:00.0100.00%
211Little ChrisOpen maleM 46:07.6+4:49.6+11.69%89.54%-5.52%-5.52%+5:00.0100.00%