Twilight 18/19 Round 10 06/02/2019

Wednesday, February 6, 2019 18:19 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, February 6, 2019 20:26 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight 18/19 Round 10 06/02/2019

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1323Sophia ButlerC GradeF 33:05.74-----
2302Lisa RobertsC GradeF -1 lap3-----
3410Raeleigh GreenRecreationalF -1 lap3-----
4340Eliza ShawJunior EliteF -1 lap3-----
5105Isla MaidmentA GradeF -1 lap3-----
6409Kirstine ButlerRecreationalF -2 laps2-----
7401Amanda ShawRecreationalF -2 laps2-----
8345Isabelle WillisJunior EliteF -2 laps2-----
913Ann BuchanEliteF -2 laps2-----
1014Alyssa RoganEliteF -3 laps1-----
  • Female - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1105Isla MaidmentA GradeF 59:49.23--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1323Sophia ButlerC GradeF 33:05.74-----
2302Lisa RobertsC GradeF -1 lap3-----
  • Female - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Ann BuchanEliteF 39:29.62-----
214Alyssa RoganEliteF -1 lap1-----
  • Female - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1340Eliza ShawJunior EliteF 39:30.73-----
2345Isabelle WillisJunior EliteF -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1410Raeleigh GreenRecreationalF 34:56.93--100%0.00%0.00%
2409Kirstine ButlerRecreationalF -1 lap2-----
3401Amanda ShawRecreationalF -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1327Finlay BoreshC GradeM 36:45.95--100%0.00%0.00%
2324Ben MarshC GradeM -1 lap4-----
3333Lachlan ButtersC GradeM -1 lap4-----
4343Kal BlairJunior EliteM -1 lap4-----
5207Eric DayB GradeM -1 lap4-----
6313Kevin McIntyreC GradeM -2 laps3-----
7344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM -2 laps3-----
8339Ben ShawJunior EliteM -2 laps3-----
9346Ashton ScalesJunior EliteM -2 laps3-----
10226Nathan SharplesB GradeM -2 laps3-----
11231Rory AllenB GradeM -2 laps3-----
12237James ScalesB GradeM -2 laps3-----
13211Terry ParisB GradeM -2 laps3-----
14209Jeff BensonB GradeM -2 laps3-----
15347Kaden ThistleJunior EliteM -2 laps3-----
16208Stuart BouvengB GradeM -2 laps3-----
17114Eddie WillisA GradeM -2 laps3-----
18310Joshua DeaseyC GradeM -2 laps3-----
19104Martin SiddonsA GradeM -2 laps3-----
20111Peter ThistleA GradeM -2 laps3-----
21116Adam CarlyonA GradeM -2 laps3-----
22106Craig RobertsA GradeM -2 laps3-----
23119Andy DehmA GradeM -2 laps3-----
241Steven RobertsEliteM -2 laps3-----
25110Mick AllenA GradeM -2 laps3-----
26112Joel McIntyreA GradeM -2 laps3-----
2715Conor NoonanEliteM -2 laps3-----
284Chris ShawEliteM -2 laps3-----
2916Michael CrummyEliteM -2 laps3-----
30108Peter ButlerA GradeM -3 laps2-----
31113Terry WorboysA GradeM -3 laps2-----
32118Matthew MackayA GradeM -3 laps2-----
3318Luke DeaseyEliteM -4 laps1-----
-5Justin RobertsEliteM DNF0-----
  • Male - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1114Eddie WillisA GradeM 44:43.93--100%9.74%10.34%
2104Martin SiddonsA GradeM 45:13.23+0:29.3+1.09%98.92%8.76%9.37%
3111Peter ThistleA GradeM 46:01.93+1:18.0+2.91%97.18%7.12%7.74%
4116Adam CarlyonA GradeM 49:24.63+4:40.7+10.46%90.53%0.30%0.97%
5106Craig RobertsA GradeM 50:22.53+5:38.6+12.62%88.80%-1.64%-0.97%
6119Andy DehmA GradeM 51:34.33+6:50.4+15.29%86.74%-4.06%-3.37%
7110Mick AllenA GradeM 52:42.33+7:58.4+17.82%84.87%-6.34%-5.64%
8112Joel McIntyreA GradeM 56:26.33+11:42.4+26.17%79.26%-13.88%-13.12%
9108Peter ButlerA GradeM -1 lap2-----
10113Terry WorboysA GradeM -1 lap2-----
11118Matthew MackayA GradeM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1207Eric DayB GradeM 42:45.84--100%0.00%0.00%
2226Nathan SharplesB GradeM -1 lap3-----
3231Rory AllenB GradeM -1 lap3-----
4237James ScalesB GradeM -1 lap3-----
5211Terry ParisB GradeM -1 lap3-----
6209Jeff BensonB GradeM -1 lap3-----
7208Stuart BouvengB GradeM -1 lap3-----
  • Male - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1327Finlay BoreshC GradeM 36:45.95--100%0.00%0.00%
2324Ben MarshC GradeM -1 lap4-----
3333Lachlan ButtersC GradeM -1 lap4-----
4313Kevin McIntyreC GradeM -2 laps3-----
5310Joshua DeaseyC GradeM -2 laps3-----
  • Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steven RobertsEliteM 52:31.83--100%9.06%7.56%
215Conor NoonanEliteM 56:46.83+4:15.0+8.09%92.51%1.70%0.08%
34Chris ShawEliteM 56:52.33+4:20.5+8.27%92.37%1.54%-0.08%
416Michael CrummyEliteM 1:04:51.83+12:20.0+23.48%80.99%-12.30%-14.14%
518Luke DeaseyEliteM -2 laps1-----
-5Justin RobertsEliteM DNF0-----
  • Male - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1343Kal BlairJunior EliteM 39:57.94--100%0.00%0.00%
2344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
3339Ben ShawJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
4346Ashton ScalesJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
5347Kaden ThistleJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----