Waikawa Triathlon Series 2019 Race 1

Sunday, February 3, 2019 10:11 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Triathlon
Location: Blenheim, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 48
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, March 2, 2019 15:00 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Marlborough Sport Development Ltd
Race website: www.duathlon.kiwi.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1500m Swim - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Emma ChibnallCompetitiveF 24:55.0--100%44.66%23.60%
22Jacob CrossleyFitnessM 25:52.1+0:57.1+3.82%96.32%42.54%20.69%
33Martyn CrossleyFitnessM 32:36.9+7:41.9+30.90%76.40%27.56%0.00%
4142Paul SellCompetitiveM 1:04:06.6+39:11.6+157.30%38.87%-42.40%-96.57%
523Martin FletcherCompetitiveM 1:17:35.9+52:40.9+211.43%32.11%-72.36%-137.92%
-10Philip WatsonFitnessM DNF-----
  • 1500m Swim - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
114Emma ChibnallCompetitiveF 24:55.0--100%55.14%61.13%
2142Paul SellCompetitiveM 1:04:06.6+39:11.6+157.30%38.87%-15.43%0.00%
323Martin FletcherCompetitiveM 1:17:35.9+52:40.9+211.43%32.11%-39.71%-21.04%
  • 1500m Swim - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
12Jacob CrossleyFitnessM 25:52.1--100%11.54%11.54%
23Martyn CrossleyFitnessM 32:36.9+6:44.8+26.08%79.31%-11.54%-11.54%
-10Philip WatsonFitnessM DNF-----
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144Mark PartingtonCompetitiveM 43:06.0--100%26.88%20.39%
2140Lisa JohnstonFitnessF 48:34.9+5:28.9+12.72%88.72%17.58%10.27%
3141Elizabeth TaylorFitnessF 54:08.4+11:02.4+25.61%79.61%8.14%0.00%
4127Emily WatsonFitnessF 1:12:27.5+29:21.5+68.12%59.48%-22.93%-33.84%
5122Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:16:25.4+33:19.4+77.32%56.40%-29.66%-41.16%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1144Mark PartingtonCompetitiveM 43:06.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/10km Cycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1140Lisa JohnstonFitnessF 48:34.9--100%22.76%23.25%
2141Elizabeth TaylorFitnessF 54:08.4+5:33.5+11.44%89.73%13.93%14.47%
3127Emily WatsonFitnessF 1:12:27.5+23:52.6+49.15%67.05%-15.19%-14.47%
4122Paul MurphyFitnessM 1:16:25.4+27:50.5+57.31%63.57%-21.50%-20.73%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Gus MarfellStudentM 1:03:56.7--100%12.20%11.45%
2129Alexander LloydCompetitiveM 1:08:30.0+4:33.3+7.12%93.35%5.95%5.15%
3126Gavin BeattieCompetitiveM 1:15:56.0+11:59.3+18.75%84.21%-4.26%-5.15%
4130Gareth AndrewsFitnessM 1:22:56.9+19:00.2+29.72%77.09%-13.89%-14.86%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1129Alexander LloydCompetitiveM 1:08:30.0--100%5.15%5.15%
2126Gavin BeattieCompetitiveM 1:15:56.0+7:26.0+10.85%90.21%-5.15%-5.15%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1130Gareth AndrewsFitnessM 1:22:56.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2.4 Run/22km Cycle/4.8Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Gus MarfellStudentM 1:03:56.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1138Fergus GreerStudentM 33:47.4--100%23.61%24.35%
2153Cam AndersonStudentM 36:42.4+2:55.0+8.63%92.05%17.01%17.81%
3282Finn MckenzieStudentM 36:50.0+3:02.6+9.01%91.74%16.73%17.53%
411Charlotte WestendStudentF 41:07.9+7:20.5+21.73%82.15%7.01%7.91%
5135Joe ColdwellStudentM 42:56.3+9:08.9+27.07%78.69%2.92%3.86%
6124Harper FamilyFitnessF 44:39.8+10:52.4+32.18%75.65%-0.98%0.00%
7239Byrony KnowlesFitnessF 45:33.6+11:46.2+34.83%74.17%-3.00%-2.01%
8236Bob TakFitnessM 46:12.5+12:25.1+36.75%73.13%-4.47%-3.46%
9253Neve MckenzieStudentF 46:52.2+13:04.8+38.71%72.09%-5.97%-4.94%
10274Brooke HarperStudentF 54:52.3+21:04.9+62.39%61.58%-24.06%-22.86%
11145Anne EscalleFitnessF 56:58.3+23:10.9+68.61%59.31%-28.80%-27.56%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1124Harper FamilyFitnessF 44:39.8--100%7.63%2.66%
2239Byrony KnowlesFitnessF 45:33.6+0:53.8+2.01%98.03%5.77%0.71%
3236Bob TakFitnessM 46:12.5+1:32.7+3.46%96.66%4.43%-0.71%
4145Anne EscalleFitnessF 56:58.3+12:18.5+27.56%78.40%-17.83%-24.16%
  • 300 Swim/11kmCycle/2.4Run - Student
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1138Fergus GreerStudentM 33:47.4--100%19.31%17.85%
2153Cam AndersonStudentM 36:42.4+2:55.0+8.63%92.05%12.35%10.76%
3282Finn MckenzieStudentM 36:50.0+3:02.6+9.01%91.74%12.04%10.45%
411Charlotte WestendStudentF 41:07.9+7:20.5+21.73%82.15%1.78%0.00%
5135Joe ColdwellStudentM 42:56.3+9:08.9+27.07%78.69%-2.53%-4.39%
6253Neve MckenzieStudentF 46:52.2+13:04.8+38.71%72.09%-11.92%-13.95%
7274Brooke HarperStudentF 54:52.3+21:04.9+62.39%61.58%-31.03%-33.40%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Connor GuillemotCompetitiveM 1:07:26.0--100%22.84%21.29%
2252Jeremy McKenzieCompetitiveM 1:07:39.3+0:13.3+0.33%99.67%22.59%21.03%
3143Sean MartinCompetitiveM 1:13:34.8+6:08.8+9.12%91.65%15.81%14.11%
4152Callum AndersonCompetitiveM 1:13:38.0+6:12.0+9.19%91.58%15.75%14.05%
5123Nat PriceCompetitiveF 1:15:05.8+7:39.8+11.36%89.80%14.07%12.34%
626Mark HodrenFitnessM 1:19:59.8+12:33.8+18.63%84.30%8.47%6.62%
728Andrew GiffordCompetitiveM 1:20:16.9+12:50.9+19.05%84.00%8.14%6.29%
8149Dylan HodsonCompetitiveM 1:21:27.5+14:01.5+20.80%82.78%6.80%4.92%
929Yasmin And BellaTeamF 1:23:15.2+15:49.2+23.46%81.00%4.74%2.82%
10134Katie MorganCompetitiveF 1:24:22.0+16:56.0+25.11%79.93%3.47%1.52%
11128Paula OlliverCompetitiveF 1:25:29.5+18:03.5+26.78%78.88%2.18%0.21%
12137Leonardo RicardezFitnessM 1:25:51.1+18:25.1+27.31%78.55%1.77%-0.21%
13150Grant BoydCompetitiveM 1:26:14.3+18:48.3+27.89%78.19%1.33%-0.66%
14147Michele PedronFitnessM 1:27:53.0+20:27.0+30.33%76.73%-0.56%-2.58%
15292Bek ScherpCompetitiveF 1:30:46.0+23:20.0+34.60%74.29%-3.85%-5.95%
16148John JinksCompetitiveM 1:36:47.4+29:21.4+43.53%69.67%-10.75%-12.98%
1725Stefan ScholzeFitnessM 1:40:48.6+33:22.6+49.50%66.89%-15.35%-17.67%
18146Fred EscalleFitnessM 1:40:51.0+33:25.0+49.56%66.86%-15.39%-17.72%
19133Anna ThomasFitnessF 1:42:13.3+34:47.3+51.59%65.97%-16.96%-19.32%
20131Roma WattersonFitnessF 1:43:46.3+36:20.3+53.89%64.98%-18.74%-21.13%
21139Ami WilliamsFitnessF 1:45:11.5+37:45.5+55.99%64.11%-20.36%-22.78%
22151Leah DrowleyFitnessF 1:50:07.6+42:41.6+63.31%61.23%-26.01%-28.55%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Competitive
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
14Connor GuillemotCompetitiveM 1:07:26.0--100%15.95%16.62%
2252Jeremy McKenzieCompetitiveM 1:07:39.3+0:13.3+0.33%99.67%15.68%16.34%
3143Sean MartinCompetitiveM 1:13:34.8+6:08.8+9.12%91.65%8.29%9.01%
4152Callum AndersonCompetitiveM 1:13:38.0+6:12.0+9.19%91.58%8.23%8.95%
5123Nat PriceCompetitiveF 1:15:05.8+7:39.8+11.36%89.80%6.40%7.14%
628Andrew GiffordCompetitiveM 1:20:16.9+12:50.9+19.05%84.00%-0.06%0.73%
7149Dylan HodsonCompetitiveM 1:21:27.5+14:01.5+20.80%82.78%-1.53%-0.73%
8134Katie MorganCompetitiveF 1:24:22.0+16:56.0+25.11%79.93%-5.15%-4.32%
9128Paula OlliverCompetitiveF 1:25:29.5+18:03.5+26.78%78.88%-6.55%-5.71%
10150Grant BoydCompetitiveM 1:26:14.3+18:48.3+27.89%78.19%-7.49%-6.64%
11292Bek ScherpCompetitiveF 1:30:46.0+23:20.0+34.60%74.29%-13.13%-12.24%
12148John JinksCompetitiveM 1:36:47.4+29:21.4+43.53%69.67%-20.64%-19.69%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Fitness
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
126Mark HodrenFitnessM 1:19:59.8--100%17.88%20.68%
2137Leonardo RicardezFitnessM 1:25:51.1+5:51.3+7.32%93.18%11.87%14.87%
3147Michele PedronFitnessM 1:27:53.0+7:53.2+9.86%91.03%9.78%12.86%
425Stefan ScholzeFitnessM 1:40:48.6+20:48.8+26.02%79.35%-3.49%0.04%
5146Fred EscalleFitnessM 1:40:51.0+20:51.2+26.07%79.32%-3.53%0.00%
6133Anna ThomasFitnessF 1:42:13.3+22:13.5+27.78%78.26%-4.94%-1.36%
7131Roma WattersonFitnessF 1:43:46.3+23:46.5+29.72%77.09%-6.53%-2.90%
8139Ami WilliamsFitnessF 1:45:11.5+25:11.7+31.50%76.05%-7.99%-4.31%
9151Leah DrowleyFitnessF 1:50:07.6+30:07.8+37.66%72.64%-13.05%-9.20%
  • 750Swim/22kmCycle/4.8kRun - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Yasmin And BellaTeamF 1:23:15.2--100%0.00%0.00%