Iola Twilight Snowshoe 2019

Saturday, February 2, 2019 6:00 PM (GMT-6) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Snowshoeing
Location: Iola, WI, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 28
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, February 4, 2019 4:47 PM (GMT-6)
Organized by: Great Lakes Endurance
Race website: www.greatlakesendurance.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1935David DaileyMichigan City - IN M20-2926M 21:39.7--100%45.89%41.49%
2950Kris BorchardtWeston - WI M30-3939M 22:16.9+0:37.2+2.86%97.22%44.34%39.82%
3939Joe Klimowiczstevens point - WI M20-2928M 26:03.3+4:23.6+20.28%83.14%34.92%29.62%
4944Michelle RatajczakNeenah - WI F30-3934F 28:22.5+6:42.8+30.99%76.34%29.12%23.36%
5938Valerie IngersollManawa - WI F40-4940F 28:51.5+7:11.8+33.22%75.06%27.92%22.05%
6945Stephen RatajczakNeenah - WI M30-3932M 29:06.3+7:26.6+34.36%74.43%27.30%21.39%
7943Kurt PulvermacherPlover - WI M40-4943M 29:36.8+7:57.1+36.71%73.15%26.03%20.01%
8932Kelsey CastleNEW BUFFALO - MI F20-2929F 30:43.5+9:03.8+41.84%70.50%23.25%17.01%
9928Angie ArndtNew Carlisle - IN F40-4947F 32:24.9+10:45.2+49.64%66.83%19.03%12.45%
10942Jeff NymoenWillow Park - TX M60-6960M 34:41.4+13:01.7+60.14%62.44%13.35%6.30%
11934Dawn Czech WebsterWausau - WI F40-4948F 34:46.1+13:06.4+60.51%62.30%13.15%6.09%
12947Jim Knightwaupaca - WI M60-6960M 36:32.4+14:52.7+68.69%59.28%8.73%1.30%
13936Eric FiltzWittenberg - WI M30-3936M 37:30.3+15:50.6+73.14%57.76%6.32%-1.30%
14930Laura BuchholzManawa - WI F30-3937F 39:56.3+18:16.6+84.37%54.24%0.24%-7.88%
15953Casey CoolichHortonville - WI-Wisconsin M30-3936M 41:47.4+20:07.7+92.92%51.83%-4.39%-12.88%
16937Christopher GugalaAppleton - WI M50-5950M 44:23.5+22:43.8+104.93%48.80%-10.88%-19.90%
17933Pamela CottonMequon - WI F40-4945F 49:13.0+27:33.3+127.21%44.01%-22.94%-32.94%
18952Joni Cherneystevens point - WI F50-5958F 50:25.9+28:46.2+132.82%42.95%-25.97%-36.22%
19954Ainsley SuskeyIola - WI F16-1918F 53:13.5+31:33.8+145.71%40.70%-32.95%-43.76%
20955Carter SnyderIola - WI M16-1917M 53:17.9+31:38.2+146.05%40.64%-33.13%-43.96%
21946William Suskey M40-4948M 54:07.3+32:27.6+149.85%40.02%-35.19%-46.19%
22948Alvin PetersWabeno - WI M60-6964M 55:13.4+33:33.7+154.94%39.23%-37.94%-49.16%
23940Roddie LarsenMenasha - WI F80-8981F 1:00:22.3+38:42.6+178.70%35.88%-50.80%-63.07%
24949Billie OldsBirnamwood - WI F40-4944F 1:06:12.9+44:33.2+205.68%32.71%-65.40%-78.85%
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1944Michelle RatajczakNeenah - WI F30-3934F 28:22.5--100%34.23%28.95%
2938Valerie IngersollManawa - WI F40-4940F 28:51.5+0:29.0+1.70%98.33%33.11%27.74%
3932Kelsey CastleNEW BUFFALO - MI F20-2929F 30:43.5+2:21.0+8.28%92.35%28.78%23.07%
4928Angie ArndtNew Carlisle - IN F40-4947F 32:24.9+4:02.4+14.24%87.54%24.86%18.84%
5934Dawn Czech WebsterWausau - WI F40-4948F 34:46.1+6:23.6+22.53%81.61%19.41%12.94%
6930Laura BuchholzManawa - WI F30-3937F 39:56.3+11:33.8+40.75%71.05%7.42%0.00%
7933Pamela CottonMequon - WI F40-4945F 49:13.0+20:50.5+73.45%57.65%-14.09%-23.23%
8952Joni Cherneystevens point - WI F50-5958F 50:25.9+22:03.4+77.73%56.26%-16.90%-26.27%
9954Ainsley SuskeyIola - WI F16-1918F 53:13.5+24:51.0+87.58%53.31%-23.38%-33.27%
10940Roddie LarsenMenasha - WI F80-8981F 1:00:22.3+31:59.8+112.76%47.00%-39.94%-51.16%
11949Billie OldsBirnamwood - WI F40-4944F 1:06:12.9+37:50.4+133.36%42.85%-53.49%-65.79%
  • 5K Female - F16-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1954Ainsley SuskeyIola - WI F16-1918F 53:13.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Female - F20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1932Kelsey CastleNEW BUFFALO - MI F20-2929F 30:43.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Female - F30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1944Michelle RatajczakNeenah - WI F30-3934F 28:22.5--100%16.93%16.93%
2930Laura BuchholzManawa - WI F30-3937F 39:56.3+11:33.8+40.75%71.05%-16.93%-16.93%
  • 5K Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1938Valerie IngersollManawa - WI F40-4940F 28:51.5--100%31.77%17.00%
2928Angie ArndtNew Carlisle - IN F40-4947F 32:24.9+3:33.4+12.32%89.03%23.36%6.77%
3934Dawn Czech WebsterWausau - WI F40-4948F 34:46.1+5:54.6+20.48%83.00%17.79%0.00%
4933Pamela CottonMequon - WI F40-4945F 49:13.0+20:21.5+70.55%58.64%-16.37%-41.56%
5949Billie OldsBirnamwood - WI F40-4944F 1:06:12.9+37:21.4+129.45%43.58%-56.56%-90.45%
  • 5K Female - F50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1952Joni Cherneystevens point - WI F50-5958F 50:25.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Female - F80-89
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1940Roddie LarsenMenasha - WI F80-8981F 1:00:22.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1935David DaileyMichigan City - IN M20-2926M 21:39.7--100%42.09%40.72%
2950Kris BorchardtWeston - WI M30-3939M 22:16.9+0:37.2+2.86%97.22%40.43%39.02%
3939Joe Klimowiczstevens point - WI M20-2928M 26:03.3+4:23.6+20.28%83.14%30.35%28.69%
4945Stephen RatajczakNeenah - WI M30-3932M 29:06.3+7:26.6+34.36%74.43%22.19%20.35%
5943Kurt PulvermacherPlover - WI M40-4943M 29:36.8+7:57.1+36.71%73.15%20.83%18.96%
6942Jeff NymoenWillow Park - TX M60-6960M 34:41.4+13:01.7+60.14%62.44%7.26%5.06%
7947Jim Knightwaupaca - WI M60-6960M 36:32.4+14:52.7+68.69%59.28%2.31%0.00%
8936Eric FiltzWittenberg - WI M30-3936M 37:30.3+15:50.6+73.14%57.76%-0.26%-2.64%
9953Casey CoolichHortonville - WI-Wisconsin M30-3936M 41:47.4+20:07.7+92.92%51.83%-11.72%-14.37%
10937Christopher GugalaAppleton - WI M50-5950M 44:23.5+22:43.8+104.93%48.80%-18.68%-21.49%
11955Carter SnyderIola - WI M16-1917M 53:17.9+31:38.2+146.05%40.64%-42.49%-45.86%
12946William Suskey M40-4948M 54:07.3+32:27.6+149.85%40.02%-44.69%-48.12%
13948Alvin PetersWabeno - WI M60-6964M 55:13.4+33:33.7+154.94%39.23%-47.63%-51.13%
  • 5K Male - M16-19
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1955Carter SnyderIola - WI M16-1917M 53:17.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - M20-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1935David DaileyMichigan City - IN M20-2926M 21:39.7--100%9.21%9.21%
2939Joe Klimowiczstevens point - WI M20-2928M 26:03.3+4:23.6+20.28%83.14%-9.21%-9.21%
  • 5K Male - M30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1950Kris BorchardtWeston - WI M30-3939M 22:16.9--100%31.80%33.10%
2945Stephen RatajczakNeenah - WI M30-3932M 29:06.3+6:49.4+30.62%76.56%10.91%12.61%
3936Eric FiltzWittenberg - WI M30-3936M 37:30.3+15:13.4+68.32%59.41%-14.80%-12.61%
4953Casey CoolichHortonville - WI-Wisconsin M30-3936M 41:47.4+19:30.5+87.55%53.32%-27.91%-25.48%
  • 5K Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1943Kurt PulvermacherPlover - WI M40-4943M 29:36.8--100%29.27%29.27%
2946William Suskey M40-4948M 54:07.3+24:30.5+82.76%54.72%-29.27%-29.27%
  • 5K Male - M50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1937Christopher GugalaAppleton - WI M50-5950M 44:23.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1942Jeff NymoenWillow Park - TX M60-6960M 34:41.4--100%17.70%5.06%
2947Jim Knightwaupaca - WI M60-6960M 36:32.4+1:51.0+5.33%94.94%13.31%0.00%
3948Alvin PetersWabeno - WI M60-6964M 55:13.4+20:32.0+59.19%62.82%-31.01%-51.13%
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1929John ArndtNew Carlisle - IN M40-4947M 50:06.4--100%10.84%8.04%
2941ANDREA MUELLERAthens - WI F40-4940F 53:00.8+2:54.4+5.80%94.52%5.67%2.71%
3951Jim McdonellPine City - MN M60-6966M 55:58.0+5:51.6+11.70%89.53%0.41%-2.71%
4931Duncan CampbellMadison - WI M60-6963M 1:05:42.4+15:36.0+31.13%76.26%-16.92%-20.58%
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1941ANDREA MUELLERAthens - WI F40-4940F 53:00.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Female - F40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1941ANDREA MUELLERAthens - WI F40-4940F 53:00.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1929John ArndtNew Carlisle - IN M40-4947M 50:06.4--100%12.49%10.47%
2951Jim McdonellPine City - MN M60-6966M 55:58.0+5:51.6+11.70%89.53%2.26%0.00%
3931Duncan CampbellMadison - WI M60-6963M 1:05:42.4+15:36.0+31.13%76.26%-14.75%-17.40%
  • 10K Male - M40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1929John ArndtNew Carlisle - IN M40-4947M 50:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - M60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1951Jim McdonellPine City - MN M60-6966M 55:58.0--100%8.01%8.01%
2931Duncan CampbellMadison - WI M60-6963M 1:05:42.4+9:44.4+17.40%85.18%-8.01%-8.01%