Super Frosty Loomis

Saturday, February 2, 2019 10:01 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Snowshoeing
Location: Ithaca, NY, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 45
Category results: Exclude top 3 overall
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, February 2, 2019 7:17 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Finger Lakes Runners Club
Race website: http://www.fingerlakesrunners.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11692Bill WatsonIthaca, NY 30-3930M 29:10.0--100%21.55%20.57%
21677Thomas MullinsCortland, NY 50-5951M 30:04.4+0:54.4+3.11%96.99%19.11%18.10%
31671Brendan ManginoIthaca, NY 19-2925M 31:42.2+2:32.2+8.70%92.00%14.73%13.66%
41676Meghan MorganNeedham, MA 19-2921F 32:08.5+2:58.5+10.20%90.74%13.55%12.47%
51649Jenna BenskoMystic, CT 19-2921F 33:17.1+4:07.1+14.12%87.63%10.47%9.36%
61694Andrew Weishar 40-4942M 34:19.8+5:09.8+17.70%84.96%7.66%6.51%
71675James MinerDryden, NY 70+70M 34:33.9+5:23.9+18.51%84.38%7.03%5.87%
81695Ruth Sherman 50-5958F 36:02.2+6:52.2+23.55%80.94%3.07%1.86%
91678John OberCandor, NY 50-5952M 36:06.4+6:56.4+23.79%80.78%2.89%1.67%
101661Meghan HaydenColumbus, OH 19-2922F 37:20.1+8:10.1+28.01%78.12%-0.42%-1.67%
111656Timothee ChauvireNantes/France 30-3930M 38:00.4+8:50.4+30.31%76.74%-2.22%-3.50%
121669Scarlett LeeIthaca, NY 19-2929F 38:14.2+9:04.2+31.10%76.28%-2.84%-4.13%
131667Jennifer KozlowskiIthaca, NY 40-4947F 38:24.2+9:14.2+31.67%75.95%-3.29%-4.58%
141655Kristina CeresIthaca, NY 19-2926F 38:58.5+9:48.5+33.63%74.83%-4.83%-6.14%
151682Sarah RidenourDanby, NY 30-3933F 41:50.1+12:40.1+43.43%69.72%-12.52%-13.93%
161659Gretchen GilbertBrooktondale, NY 50-5950F 43:30.3+14:20.3+49.16%67.04%-17.01%-18.47%
171648Leah BalkinBuffalo, NY 19-2921F 45:50.0+16:40.0+57.14%63.64%-23.28%-24.82%
181658Tonya EngstIthaca, NY 50-5951F 49:41.6+20:31.6+70.38%58.69%-33.66%-35.33%
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11676Meghan MorganNeedham, MA 19-2921F 32:08.5--100%18.77%16.31%
21649Jenna BenskoMystic, CT 19-2921F 33:17.1+1:08.6+3.56%96.57%15.89%13.33%
31695Ruth Sherman 50-5958F 36:02.2+3:53.7+12.12%89.19%8.93%6.16%
41661Meghan HaydenColumbus, OH 19-2922F 37:20.1+5:11.6+16.16%86.09%5.65%2.78%
51669Scarlett LeeIthaca, NY 19-2929F 38:14.2+6:05.7+18.96%84.06%3.37%0.43%
61667Jennifer KozlowskiIthaca, NY 40-4947F 38:24.2+6:15.7+19.48%83.69%2.95%0.00%
71655Kristina CeresIthaca, NY 19-2926F 38:58.5+6:50.0+21.26%82.47%1.51%-1.49%
81682Sarah RidenourDanby, NY 30-3933F 41:50.1+9:41.6+30.16%76.83%-5.72%-8.94%
91659Gretchen GilbertBrooktondale, NY 50-5950F 43:30.3+11:21.8+35.35%73.88%-9.94%-13.28%
101648Leah BalkinBuffalo, NY 19-2921F 45:50.0+13:41.5+42.60%70.13%-15.83%-19.35%
111658Tonya EngstIthaca, NY 50-5951F 49:41.6+17:33.1+54.61%64.68%-25.58%-29.40%
  • 5K Female - 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11661Meghan HaydenColumbus, OH 19-2922F 37:20.1--100%6.88%3.29%
21669Scarlett LeeIthaca, NY 19-2929F 38:14.2+0:54.1+2.42%97.64%4.63%0.96%
31655Kristina CeresIthaca, NY 19-2926F 38:58.5+1:38.4+4.39%95.79%2.79%-0.96%
41648Leah BalkinBuffalo, NY 19-2921F 45:50.0+8:29.9+22.76%81.46%-14.31%-18.72%
  • 5K Female - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11682Sarah RidenourDanby, NY 30-3933F 41:50.1--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11667Jennifer KozlowskiIthaca, NY 40-4947F 38:24.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11659Gretchen GilbertBrooktondale, NY 50-5950F 43:30.3--100%6.64%6.64%
21658Tonya EngstIthaca, NY 50-5951F 49:41.6+6:11.3+14.22%87.55%-6.64%-6.64%
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11692Bill WatsonIthaca, NY 30-3930M 29:10.0--100%12.73%15.04%
21677Thomas MullinsCortland, NY 50-5951M 30:04.4+0:54.4+3.11%96.99%10.02%12.40%
31671Brendan ManginoIthaca, NY 19-2925M 31:42.2+2:32.2+8.70%92.00%5.14%7.65%
41694Andrew Weishar 40-4942M 34:19.8+5:09.8+17.70%84.96%-2.72%0.00%
51675James MinerDryden, NY 70+70M 34:33.9+5:23.9+18.51%84.38%-3.42%-0.68%
61678John OberCandor, NY 50-5952M 36:06.4+6:56.4+23.79%80.78%-8.03%-5.18%
71656Timothee ChauvireNantes/France 30-3930M 38:00.4+8:50.4+30.31%76.74%-13.72%-10.71%
  • 5K Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11656Timothee ChauvireNantes/France 30-3930M 38:00.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
11694Andrew Weishar40-4942M 34:19.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11678John OberCandor, NY 50-5952M 36:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5K Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11675James MinerDryden, NY 70+70M 34:33.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11684Eric SambolecIthaca, NY 40-4941M 43:20.3--100%33.32%33.49%
21665Mikhail KernIthaca, NY 19-2927M 47:16.7+3:56.4+9.09%91.67%27.26%27.45%
31693Matt Westerland 40-4945M 49:02.8+5:42.5+13.17%88.36%24.54%24.73%
41680Rob PriceLake Ariel, PA 30-3933M 50:36.7+7:16.4+16.78%85.63%22.13%22.33%
51696Michael Schlimmer 30-3932M 55:09.4+11:49.1+27.27%78.57%15.14%15.36%
61668Pete KresockIthaca, NY 30-3936M 58:35.5+15:15.2+35.20%73.97%9.85%10.09%
71664Amelia KaufmanIthaca, NY 19-2925F 59:30.6+16:10.3+37.31%72.83%8.44%8.68%
81690Avery VoehlEden Prairie, MN 19-2919F 59:46.6+16:26.3+37.93%72.50%8.03%8.27%
91689Ryan ThompsonLos Altos, CA 19-2919M 1:01:16.0+17:55.7+41.37%70.74%5.74%5.98%
101685Joe SchlimmerIthaca, NY 30-3933M 1:02:01.8+18:41.5+43.13%69.87%4.56%4.81%
111666Nancy KleinrockIthaca, NY 50-5958F 1:02:15.6+18:55.3+43.66%69.61%4.21%4.46%
121683Dean RussoDryden, NY 40-4949M 1:02:23.0+19:02.7+43.94%69.47%4.02%4.27%
131663Pete KatapskiScotttownship, PA 50-5959M 1:03:00.0+19:39.7+45.37%68.79%3.07%3.32%
141650Todd BeverlyEast Bloomfield, NY 50-5958M 1:05:09.9+21:49.6+50.36%66.51%-0.26%0.00%
151653Vinny CappadoraFreeville, NY 30-3939M 1:05:22.5+22:02.2+50.85%66.29%-0.59%-0.32%
161673Rick MazzeoSkaneateles, NY 60-6966M 1:05:36.5+22:16.2+51.39%66.06%-0.94%-0.68%
171686Steve ShaumIthaca, NY 50-5953M 1:06:17.3+22:57.0+52.96%65.38%-1.99%-1.72%
181688Emma StoweIthaca, NY 19-2920F 1:08:20.6+25:00.3+57.70%63.41%-5.15%-4.88%
191647Maeve AndersonSeattle, NY 19-2921F 1:08:22.2+25:01.9+57.76%63.39%-5.19%-4.92%
201670Charles LeonardFreeville, NY 60-6963M 1:09:02.6+25:42.3+59.31%62.77%-6.23%-5.95%
211660Justin HalseyMexico, NY 30-3936M 1:10:36.1+27:15.8+62.91%61.38%-8.63%-8.34%
221672Paul MazaFreeville, NY 50-5950M 1:11:26.1+28:05.8+64.83%60.67%-9.91%-9.62%
231679Dawn O'ShaughnessyOswego, NY 40-4949F 1:17:16.2+33:55.9+78.29%56.09%-18.89%-18.58%
241674Brenda MichaudTrumansburg, NY 50-5956F 1:18:13.0+34:52.7+80.48%55.41%-20.34%-20.03%
251651Michael BoggsJacksonville, NY 50-5959M 1:18:14.3+34:54.0+80.53%55.39%-20.38%-20.06%
261681Kerra QuinnDryden, NY 40-4943F 1:22:08.9+38:48.6+89.55%52.76%-26.39%-26.06%
271687Eric SmithFreeville, NY 70+75M 1:34:30.1+51:09.8+118.06%45.86%-45.40%-45.02%
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11664Amelia KaufmanIthaca, NY 19-2925F 59:30.6--100%14.36%12.94%
21690Avery VoehlEden Prairie, MN 19-2919F 59:46.6+0:16.0+0.45%99.55%13.97%12.55%
31666Nancy KleinrockIthaca, NY 50-5958F 1:02:15.6+2:45.0+4.62%95.58%10.40%8.92%
41688Emma StoweIthaca, NY 19-2920F 1:08:20.6+8:50.0+14.84%87.08%1.65%0.02%
51647Maeve AndersonSeattle, NY 19-2921F 1:08:22.2+8:51.6+14.89%87.04%1.61%-0.02%
61679Dawn O'ShaughnessyOswego, NY 40-4949F 1:17:16.2+17:45.6+29.84%77.02%-11.20%-13.04%
71674Brenda MichaudTrumansburg, NY 50-5956F 1:18:13.0+18:42.4+31.43%76.08%-12.56%-14.42%
81681Kerra QuinnDryden, NY 40-4943F 1:22:08.9+22:38.3+38.04%72.44%-18.22%-20.18%
  • 10K Female - 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11688Emma StoweIthaca, NY 19-2920F 1:08:20.6--100%0.02%0.02%
21647Maeve AndersonSeattle, NY 19-2921F 1:08:22.2+0:01.6+0.04%99.96%-0.02%-0.02%
  • 10K Female - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11679Dawn O'ShaughnessyOswego, NY 40-4949F 1:17:16.2--100%3.06%3.06%
21681Kerra QuinnDryden, NY 40-4943F 1:22:08.9+4:52.7+6.31%94.06%-3.06%-3.06%
  • 10K Female - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11674Brenda MichaudTrumansburg, NY 50-5956F 1:18:13.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11684Eric SambolecIthaca, NY 40-4941M 43:20.3--100%31.32%31.21%
21665Mikhail KernIthaca, NY 19-2927M 47:16.7+3:56.4+9.09%91.67%25.08%24.96%
31693Matt Westerland 40-4945M 49:02.8+5:42.5+13.17%88.36%22.28%22.15%
41680Rob PriceLake Ariel, PA 30-3933M 50:36.7+7:16.4+16.78%85.63%19.80%19.66%
51696Michael Schlimmer 30-3932M 55:09.4+11:49.1+27.27%78.57%12.59%12.45%
61668Pete KresockIthaca, NY 30-3936M 58:35.5+15:15.2+35.20%73.97%7.15%7.00%
71689Ryan ThompsonLos Altos, CA 19-2919M 1:01:16.0+17:55.7+41.37%70.74%2.91%2.75%
81685Joe SchlimmerIthaca, NY 30-3933M 1:02:01.8+18:41.5+43.13%69.87%1.70%1.54%
91683Dean RussoDryden, NY 40-4949M 1:02:23.0+19:02.7+43.94%69.47%1.14%0.98%
101663Pete KatapskiScotttownship, PA 50-5959M 1:03:00.0+19:39.7+45.37%68.79%0.16%0.00%
111650Todd BeverlyEast Bloomfield, NY 50-5958M 1:05:09.9+21:49.6+50.36%66.51%-3.27%-3.44%
121653Vinny CappadoraFreeville, NY 30-3939M 1:05:22.5+22:02.2+50.85%66.29%-3.60%-3.77%
131673Rick MazzeoSkaneateles, NY 60-6966M 1:05:36.5+22:16.2+51.39%66.06%-3.97%-4.14%
141686Steve ShaumIthaca, NY 50-5953M 1:06:17.3+22:57.0+52.96%65.38%-5.05%-5.22%
151670Charles LeonardFreeville, NY 60-6963M 1:09:02.6+25:42.3+59.31%62.77%-9.41%-9.59%
161660Justin HalseyMexico, NY 30-3936M 1:10:36.1+27:15.8+62.91%61.38%-11.88%-12.07%
171672Paul MazaFreeville, NY 50-5950M 1:11:26.1+28:05.8+64.83%60.67%-13.20%-13.39%
181651Michael BoggsJacksonville, NY 50-5959M 1:18:14.3+34:54.0+80.53%55.39%-23.98%-24.19%
191687Eric SmithFreeville, NY 70+75M 1:34:30.1+51:09.8+118.06%45.86%-49.76%-50.00%
  • 10K Male - 19-29
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11689Ryan ThompsonLos Altos, CA 19-2919M 1:01:16.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - 30-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11680Rob PriceLake Ariel, PA 30-3933M 50:36.7--100%16.20%16.08%
21696Michael Schlimmer 30-3932M 55:09.4+4:32.7+8.98%91.76%8.67%8.55%
31668Pete KresockIthaca, NY 30-3936M 58:35.5+7:58.8+15.77%86.38%2.99%2.85%
41685Joe SchlimmerIthaca, NY 30-3933M 1:02:01.8+11:25.1+22.56%81.59%-2.71%-2.85%
51653Vinny CappadoraFreeville, NY 30-3939M 1:05:22.5+14:45.8+29.17%77.42%-8.25%-8.40%
61660Justin HalseyMexico, NY 30-3936M 1:10:36.1+19:59.4+39.50%71.69%-16.90%-17.06%
  • 10K Male - 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11683Dean RussoDryden, NY 40-4949M 1:02:23.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 10K Male - 50-59
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11663Pete KatapskiScotttownship, PA 50-5959M 1:03:00.0--100%8.46%4.96%
21650Todd BeverlyEast Bloomfield, NY 50-5958M 1:05:09.9+2:09.9+3.44%96.68%5.32%1.69%
31686Steve ShaumIthaca, NY 50-5953M 1:06:17.3+3:17.3+5.22%95.04%3.69%0.00%
41672Paul MazaFreeville, NY 50-5950M 1:11:26.1+8:26.1+13.39%88.19%-3.79%-7.76%
51651Michael BoggsJacksonville, NY 50-5959M 1:18:14.3+15:14.3+24.19%80.52%-13.68%-18.03%
  • 10K Male - 60-69
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11673Rick MazzeoSkaneateles, NY 60-6966M 1:05:36.5--100%2.55%2.55%
21670Charles LeonardFreeville, NY 60-6963M 1:09:02.6+3:26.1+5.24%95.02%-2.55%-2.55%
  • 10K Male - 70+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11687Eric SmithFreeville, NY 70+75M 1:34:30.1--100%0.00%0.00%