2019 ESWGs 2.5k Freestyle Prologue

Friday, February 1, 2019 7:03 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Lake Placid, NY, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 49
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, February 1, 2019 10:34 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Empire State Winter Games
Race website: www.empirestatewintergames.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Colton MartinNYSEF - Erie, Pennsylvania U18M 5:44.0--100%34.41%30.73%
216alex fragomeniNYSEF - saratoga springs, New York U18M 5:57.1+0:13.1+3.81%96.33%31.91%28.09%
344Christopher RosePeru Nordic - Peru, New York M4M 6:03.3+0:19.3+5.61%94.69%30.73%26.84%
415Antonio ManninoMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 6:10.3+0:26.3+7.65%92.90%29.40%25.43%
541Scott BolltCornell University - Potsdam, New York SRM 6:13.5+0:29.5+8.58%92.10%28.79%24.79%
638Jack FogartyPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 6:16.2+0:32.2+9.36%91.44%28.27%24.24%
710Thomas WiedmannShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U16M 6:19.6+0:35.6+10.35%90.62%27.62%23.56%
823Maddi RelyeaMayfield Nordic - Mayfield, New York U18F 6:28.1+0:44.1+12.82%88.64%26.00%21.85%
953Patrick JansenGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M6M 6:34.2+0:50.2+14.59%87.27%24.84%20.62%
1042Eric SeyseGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M1M 6:36.4+0:52.4+15.23%86.78%24.42%20.18%
117Philip MatthewsShenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York U16M 6:43.5+0:59.5+17.30%85.25%23.07%18.75%
123Fianna HalloranMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U14F 6:53.3+1:09.3+20.15%83.23%21.20%16.77%
1318Joseph ArchambeaultShenendahowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 6:53.4+1:09.4+20.17%83.21%21.18%16.75%
1452Jim MillerGHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, New York M5M 6:56.3+1:12.3+21.02%82.63%20.62%16.17%
1551tom chappellGHN ADK Vauhti - Colton, New York M5M 7:01.4+1:17.4+22.50%81.63%19.65%15.14%
161Daven LinckNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U14M 7:09.4+1:25.4+24.83%80.11%18.13%13.53%
1712Shawn AllenMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 7:15.4+1:31.4+26.57%79.01%16.98%12.32%
1839Audrey EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY SRF 7:32.1+1:48.1+31.42%76.09%13.80%8.96%
1935Adam HesseltineSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U18M 7:34.7+1:50.7+32.18%75.65%13.30%8.44%
202Galen HalaszNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U14M 7:57.2+2:13.2+38.72%72.09%9.01%3.91%
2127Emily DeGennaroShenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York U18F 8:02.0+2:18.0+40.12%71.37%8.10%2.94%
2255Mark PaprockiRxcsf - Irondequoit, New York M8M 8:03.5+2:19.5+40.55%71.15%7.81%2.64%
2314Ryan PhillipsGloversville, New York U18M 8:08.0+2:24.0+41.86%70.49%6.95%1.73%
2424Kira WilliamsMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18F 8:12.1+2:28.1+43.05%69.90%6.17%0.91%
2513Soroush SaririanShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:16.6+2:32.6+44.36%69.27%5.31%0.00%
2620Thomas MoehringShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:20.6+2:36.6+45.52%68.72%4.55%-0.81%
2748Jeffrey LintzGHN ADK Vauhti - Suffern, New York M5M 8:26.4+2:42.4+47.21%67.93%3.45%-1.97%
2825Matthew StreetShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:30.7+2:46.7+48.46%67.36%2.63%-2.84%
2943Thomas HesseltineSaranac Lake, New York M4M 8:41.1+2:57.1+51.48%66.01%0.64%-4.93%
3057chris beattiePeru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York M9M 8:44.5+3:00.5+52.47%65.59%-0.01%-5.62%
316Delaney LaFontaineMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U16F 8:48.7+3:04.7+53.69%65.07%-0.81%-6.46%
3211Zachary CramerShenendehowa - Ballston Lake, New York U18M 8:58.2+3:14.2+56.45%63.92%-2.62%-8.38%
3354Mark ChmielewiczGHN ADK Vauhti - Clinton, New York M7M 9:00.6+3:16.6+57.15%63.63%-3.08%-8.86%
3419Brendan PingelskiShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 9:03.3+3:19.3+57.94%63.32%-3.59%-9.40%
3556Darwin RoosaSaratoga Biathlon - Altamont, New York M8M 9:06.0+3:22.0+58.72%63.00%-4.10%-9.95%
3647Scott BrownCayuga Nordic - Binghamton, New York M5M 9:27.2+3:43.2+64.88%60.65%-8.15%-14.22%
3737Damon EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 9:33.8+3:49.8+66.80%59.95%-9.41%-15.55%
3849Jerry TruppelliGHN ADK Vauhti - Ringoes, New Jersey M5M 9:41.0+3:57.0+68.90%59.21%-10.78%-17.00%
3940Jen MaguderLake Clear, New York SRF 9:44.9+4:00.9+70.03%58.81%-11.52%-17.78%
405Beth IrwinGuilderland HS - Guilderland, New York U16F 10:05.5+4:21.5+76.02%56.81%-15.45%-21.93%
4150Dan DeGennaroWATERFORD, New York M5M 10:17.8+4:33.8+79.59%55.68%-17.79%-24.41%
424Sydney LawrenceNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U16F 10:18.4+4:34.4+79.77%55.63%-17.91%-24.53%
439Sean PingelskiShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U16M 10:51.7+5:07.7+89.45%52.79%-24.26%-31.23%
4458Eric HamiltonHURT - Clifton Park, New York M9M 11:57.4+6:13.4+108.55%47.95%-36.79%-44.46%
4532Allison UnderhillClifton Park, New York U18F 13:02.1+7:18.1+127.35%43.98%-49.12%-57.49%
4629Lauren MundingerShenendehowa - Rexford, New York U18F 13:31.7+7:47.7+135.96%42.38%-54.77%-63.45%
4728Lindsey SherwoodShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18F 14:01.0+8:17.0+144.48%40.90%-60.35%-69.35%
4821Morghan DeSalvatoreShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18F 15:38.0+9:54.0+172.67%36.67%-78.85%-88.88%
4934Tyler KoziolHURT - Buskirk, New York U18M 17:26.9+11:42.9+204.33%32.86%-99.61%-110.81%
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Maddi RelyeaMayfield Nordic - Mayfield, New York U18F 6:28.1--100%36.44%33.65%
23Fianna HalloranMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U14F 6:53.3+0:25.2+6.49%93.90%32.31%29.34%
339Audrey EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY SRF 7:32.1+1:04.0+16.49%85.84%25.96%22.70%
427Emily DeGennaroShenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York U18F 8:02.0+1:33.9+24.19%80.52%21.06%17.59%
524Kira WilliamsMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18F 8:12.1+1:44.0+26.80%78.87%19.41%15.87%
66Delaney LaFontaineMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U16F 8:48.7+2:20.6+36.23%73.41%13.41%9.61%
740Jen MaguderLake Clear, New York SRF 9:44.9+3:16.8+50.71%66.35%4.21%0.00%
85Beth IrwinGuilderland HS - Guilderland, New York U16F 10:05.5+3:37.4+56.02%64.10%0.84%-3.52%
94Sydney LawrenceNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U16F 10:18.4+3:50.3+59.34%62.76%-1.28%-5.73%
1032Allison UnderhillClifton Park, New York U18F 13:02.1+6:34.0+101.52%49.62%-28.09%-33.72%
1129Lauren MundingerShenendehowa - Rexford, New York U18F 13:31.7+7:03.6+109.15%47.81%-32.93%-38.78%
1228Lindsey SherwoodShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18F 14:01.0+7:32.9+116.70%46.15%-37.73%-43.79%
1321Morghan DeSalvatoreShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18F 15:38.0+9:09.9+141.69%41.38%-53.62%-60.37%
  • Female - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
139Audrey EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY SRF 7:32.1--100%12.81%12.81%
240Jen MaguderLake Clear, New York SRF 9:44.9+2:12.8+29.37%77.30%-12.81%-12.81%
  • Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Fianna HalloranMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U14F 6:53.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Delaney LaFontaineMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U16F 8:48.7--100%9.50%12.68%
25Beth IrwinGuilderland HS - Guilderland, New York U16F 10:05.5+1:16.8+14.53%87.32%-3.65%0.00%
34Sydney LawrenceNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U16F 10:18.4+1:29.7+16.97%85.49%-5.85%-2.13%
  • Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
123Maddi RelyeaMayfield Nordic - Mayfield, New York U18F 6:28.1--100%42.63%50.38%
227Emily DeGennaroShenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York U18F 8:02.0+1:33.9+24.19%80.52%28.74%38.37%
324Kira WilliamsMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18F 8:12.1+1:44.0+26.80%78.87%27.25%37.08%
432Allison UnderhillClifton Park, New York U18F 13:02.1+6:34.0+101.52%49.62%-15.62%0.00%
529Lauren MundingerShenendehowa - Rexford, New York U18F 13:31.7+7:03.6+109.15%47.81%-20.00%-3.78%
628Lindsey SherwoodShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18F 14:01.0+7:32.9+116.70%46.15%-24.33%-7.53%
721Morghan DeSalvatoreShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18F 15:38.0+9:09.9+141.69%41.38%-38.67%-19.93%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Colton MartinNYSEF - Erie, Pennsylvania U18M 5:44.0--100%30.27%29.18%
216alex fragomeniNYSEF - saratoga springs, New York U18M 5:57.1+0:13.1+3.81%96.33%27.62%26.48%
344Christopher RosePeru Nordic - Peru, New York M4M 6:03.3+0:19.3+5.61%94.69%26.36%25.21%
415Antonio ManninoMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 6:10.3+0:26.3+7.65%92.90%24.94%23.77%
541Scott BolltCornell University - Potsdam, New York SRM 6:13.5+0:29.5+8.58%92.10%24.30%23.11%
638Jack FogartyPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 6:16.2+0:32.2+9.36%91.44%23.75%22.55%
710Thomas WiedmannShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U16M 6:19.6+0:35.6+10.35%90.62%23.06%21.85%
853Patrick JansenGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M6M 6:34.2+0:50.2+14.59%87.27%20.10%18.85%
942Eric SeyseGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M1M 6:36.4+0:52.4+15.23%86.78%19.65%18.39%
107Philip MatthewsShenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York U16M 6:43.5+0:59.5+17.30%85.25%18.21%16.93%
1118Joseph ArchambeaultShenendahowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 6:53.4+1:09.4+20.17%83.21%16.21%14.89%
1252Jim MillerGHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, New York M5M 6:56.3+1:12.3+21.02%82.63%15.62%14.30%
1351tom chappellGHN ADK Vauhti - Colton, New York M5M 7:01.4+1:17.4+22.50%81.63%14.59%13.25%
141Daven LinckNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U14M 7:09.4+1:25.4+24.83%80.11%12.97%11.60%
1512Shawn AllenMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 7:15.4+1:31.4+26.57%79.01%11.75%10.37%
1635Adam HesseltineSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U18M 7:34.7+1:50.7+32.18%75.65%7.84%6.39%
172Galen HalaszNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U14M 7:57.2+2:13.2+38.72%72.09%3.28%1.76%
1855Mark PaprockiRxcsf - Irondequoit, New York M8M 8:03.5+2:19.5+40.55%71.15%2.00%0.46%
1914Ryan PhillipsGloversville, New York U18M 8:08.0+2:24.0+41.86%70.49%1.09%-0.46%
2013Soroush SaririanShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:16.6+2:32.6+44.36%69.27%-0.66%-2.23%
2120Thomas MoehringShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:20.6+2:36.6+45.52%68.72%-1.47%-3.06%
2248Jeffrey LintzGHN ADK Vauhti - Suffern, New York M5M 8:26.4+2:42.4+47.21%67.93%-2.64%-4.25%
2325Matthew StreetShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:30.7+2:46.7+48.46%67.36%-3.51%-5.14%
2443Thomas HesseltineSaranac Lake, New York M4M 8:41.1+2:57.1+51.48%66.01%-5.62%-7.28%
2557chris beattiePeru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York M9M 8:44.5+3:00.5+52.47%65.59%-6.31%-7.98%
2611Zachary CramerShenendehowa - Ballston Lake, New York U18M 8:58.2+3:14.2+56.45%63.92%-9.09%-10.80%
2754Mark ChmielewiczGHN ADK Vauhti - Clinton, New York M7M 9:00.6+3:16.6+57.15%63.63%-9.57%-11.29%
2819Brendan PingelskiShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 9:03.3+3:19.3+57.94%63.32%-10.12%-11.85%
2956Darwin RoosaSaratoga Biathlon - Altamont, New York M8M 9:06.0+3:22.0+58.72%63.00%-10.67%-12.40%
3047Scott BrownCayuga Nordic - Binghamton, New York M5M 9:27.2+3:43.2+64.88%60.65%-14.97%-16.77%
3137Damon EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 9:33.8+3:49.8+66.80%59.95%-16.30%-18.13%
3249Jerry TruppelliGHN ADK Vauhti - Ringoes, New Jersey M5M 9:41.0+3:57.0+68.90%59.21%-17.76%-19.61%
3350Dan DeGennaroWATERFORD, New York M5M 10:17.8+4:33.8+79.59%55.68%-25.22%-27.18%
349Sean PingelskiShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U16M 10:51.7+5:07.7+89.45%52.79%-32.09%-34.16%
3558Eric HamiltonHURT - Clifton Park, New York M9M 11:57.4+6:13.4+108.55%47.95%-45.41%-47.69%
3634Tyler KoziolHURT - Buskirk, New York U18M 17:26.9+11:42.9+204.33%32.86%-112.20%-115.52%
  • Male - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
142Eric SeyseGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M1M 6:36.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
144Christopher RosePeru Nordic - Peru, New York M4M 6:03.3--100%17.84%17.84%
243Thomas HesseltineSaranac Lake, New York M4M 8:41.1+2:37.8+43.44%69.72%-17.84%-17.84%
  • Male - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
152Jim MillerGHN ADK Vauhti - Adams, New York M5M 6:56.3--100%19.69%22.45%
251tom chappellGHN ADK Vauhti - Colton, New York M5M 7:01.4+0:05.1+1.23%98.79%18.70%21.50%
348Jeffrey LintzGHN ADK Vauhti - Suffern, New York M5M 8:26.4+1:30.1+21.64%82.21%2.31%5.66%
447Scott BrownCayuga Nordic - Binghamton, New York M5M 9:27.2+2:30.9+36.25%73.40%-9.42%-5.66%
549Jerry TruppelliGHN ADK Vauhti - Ringoes, New Jersey M5M 9:41.0+2:44.7+39.56%71.65%-12.09%-8.23%
650Dan DeGennaroWATERFORD, New York M5M 10:17.8+3:21.5+48.40%67.38%-19.19%-15.09%
  • Male - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
153Patrick JansenGHN ADK Vauhti - Scotia, New York M6M 6:34.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
154Mark ChmielewiczGHN ADK Vauhti - Clinton, New York M7M 9:00.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
155Mark PaprockiRxcsf - Irondequoit, New York M8M 8:03.5--100%6.07%6.07%
256Darwin RoosaSaratoga Biathlon - Altamont, New York M8M 9:06.0+1:02.5+12.93%88.55%-6.07%-6.07%
  • Male - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
157chris beattiePeru Nordic - Lake Placid, New York M9M 8:44.5--100%15.53%15.53%
258Eric HamiltonHURT - Clifton Park, New York M9M 11:57.4+3:12.9+36.78%73.11%-15.53%-15.53%
  • Male - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
141Scott BolltCornell University - Potsdam, New York SRM 6:13.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
11Daven LinckNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U14M 7:09.4--100%5.27%5.27%
22Galen HalaszNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U14M 7:57.2+0:47.8+11.13%89.98%-5.27%-5.27%
  • Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
110Thomas WiedmannShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U16M 6:19.6--100%20.63%5.92%
27Philip MatthewsShenendehowa - WATERFORD, New York U16M 6:43.5+0:23.9+6.30%94.08%15.63%0.00%
39Sean PingelskiShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U16M 10:51.7+4:32.1+71.68%58.25%-36.26%-61.51%
  • Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
117Colton MartinNYSEF - Erie, Pennsylvania U18M 5:44.0--100%31.19%29.51%
216alex fragomeniNYSEF - saratoga springs, New York U18M 5:57.1+0:13.1+3.81%96.33%28.57%26.82%
315Antonio ManninoMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 6:10.3+0:26.3+7.65%92.90%25.93%24.12%
418Joseph ArchambeaultShenendahowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 6:53.4+1:09.4+20.17%83.21%17.31%15.29%
512Shawn AllenMayfield Nordic - Gloversville, New York U18M 7:15.4+1:31.4+26.57%79.01%12.91%10.78%
635Adam HesseltineSaranac Lake - Saranac Lake, New York U18M 7:34.7+1:50.7+32.18%75.65%9.05%6.82%
714Ryan PhillipsGloversville, New York U18M 8:08.0+2:24.0+41.86%70.49%2.39%0.00%
813Soroush SaririanShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:16.6+2:32.6+44.36%69.27%0.67%-1.76%
920Thomas MoehringShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:20.6+2:36.6+45.52%68.72%-0.13%-2.58%
1025Matthew StreetShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 8:30.7+2:46.7+48.46%67.36%-2.15%-4.65%
1111Zachary CramerShenendehowa - Ballston Lake, New York U18M 8:58.2+3:14.2+56.45%63.92%-7.65%-10.29%
1219Brendan PingelskiShenendehowa - Clifton Park, New York U18M 9:03.3+3:19.3+57.94%63.32%-8.67%-11.33%
1334Tyler KoziolHURT - Buskirk, New York U18M 17:26.9+11:42.9+204.33%32.86%-109.41%-114.53%
  • Male - U20
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
138Jack FogartyPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 6:16.2--100%20.80%20.80%
237Damon EmersonPaul Smiths College - Paul Smiths , NY U20M 9:33.8+3:17.6+52.53%65.56%-20.80%-20.80%