2019 ESWGs youth(7-11) race

Friday, February 1, 2019 6:31 PM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Saranac Lake, NY, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 17
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Friday, February 1, 2019 10:33 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: Empire State Winter Games
Race website: www.empirestatewintergames.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Sean RoseNYSEF - Peru, New York U1211M 7:57.8--100%23.63%21.36%
2102Mason StoddardDewey Mountain Youth Ski League - Saranac Lake, New York U1211M 7:59.2+0:01.4+0.29%99.71%23.40%21.13%
3109Ebin MeissnerNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U1210M 8:42.0+0:44.2+9.25%91.53%16.56%14.09%
4112Lucille DentFord Sayre - Hanover, New Hampshire U109F 8:43.6+0:45.8+9.59%91.25%16.30%13.82%
5115Samantha DamicoNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1210F 9:09.5+1:11.7+15.01%86.95%12.16%9.56%
6108Parker ScanioNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1211M 9:12.0+1:14.2+15.53%86.56%11.76%9.15%
7105Leo HatchNYSEF - Westport, New York U1210M 9:30.7+1:32.9+19.44%83.72%8.78%6.07%
8120Zarela GulliNYSEF - Keene Valley, New York U1211F 10:07.3+2:09.5+27.10%78.68%2.93%0.05%
9117Norah GalvinNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1211F 10:07.6+2:09.8+27.17%78.64%2.88%0.00%
10118Lexi CoffinNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1211F 10:12.7+2:14.9+28.23%77.98%2.06%-0.84%
11116Jenna StainkenNYSEF - Willsboro, New York U1211F 10:16.4+2:18.6+29.01%77.51%1.47%-1.45%
12103River GrayNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1010M 10:32.4+2:34.6+32.36%75.55%-1.09%-4.08%
13113Kai MckinnonNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1210F 10:58.1+3:00.3+37.74%72.60%-5.20%-8.31%
14104Oliver HalaszDewey Mountain Youth Ski League - Saranac Lake, New York U109M 11:30.0+3:32.2+44.41%69.25%-10.29%-13.56%
15100Jonathan WintNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1211M 11:31.9+3:34.1+44.81%69.06%-10.60%-13.87%
16106Brian BradyNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1211M 12:25.4+4:27.6+56.01%64.10%-19.15%-22.68%
17101Miles BorntMayfield Nordic - Mayfield, New York U87M 18:18.6+10:20.8+129.93%43.49%-75.61%-80.81%
  • 1k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1112Lucille DentFord Sayre - Hanover, New Hampshire U109F 8:43.6--100%12.21%13.82%
2115Samantha DamicoNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1210F 9:09.5+0:25.9+4.95%95.29%7.87%9.56%
3120Zarela GulliNYSEF - Keene Valley, New York U1211F 10:07.3+1:23.7+15.99%86.22%-1.82%0.05%
4117Norah GalvinNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1211F 10:07.6+1:24.0+16.04%86.18%-1.87%0.00%
5118Lexi CoffinNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1211F 10:12.7+1:29.1+17.02%85.46%-2.72%-0.84%
6116Jenna StainkenNYSEF - Willsboro, New York U1211F 10:16.4+1:32.8+17.72%84.94%-3.34%-1.45%
7113Kai MckinnonNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1210F 10:58.1+2:14.5+25.69%79.56%-10.33%-8.31%
  • 1k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1107Sean RoseNYSEF - Peru, New York U1211M 7:57.8--100%26.04%20.57%
2102Mason StoddardDewey Mountain Youth Ski League - Saranac Lake, New York U1211M 7:59.2+0:01.4+0.29%99.71%25.82%20.34%
3109Ebin MeissnerNYSEF - Saranac Lake, New York U1210M 8:42.0+0:44.2+9.25%91.53%19.20%13.22%
4108Parker ScanioNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1211M 9:12.0+1:14.2+15.53%86.56%14.55%8.24%
5105Leo HatchNYSEF - Westport, New York U1210M 9:30.7+1:32.9+19.44%83.72%11.66%5.13%
6103River GrayNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1010M 10:32.4+2:34.6+32.36%75.55%2.11%-5.13%
7104Oliver HalaszDewey Mountain Youth Ski League - Saranac Lake, New York U109M 11:30.0+3:32.2+44.41%69.25%-6.81%-14.70%
8100Jonathan WintNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1211M 11:31.9+3:34.1+44.81%69.06%-7.11%-15.02%
9106Brian BradyNYSEF - Lake Placid, New York U1211M 12:25.4+4:27.6+56.01%64.10%-15.39%-23.91%
10101Miles BorntMayfield Nordic - Mayfield, New York U87M 18:18.6+10:20.8+129.93%43.49%-70.06%-82.63%