2019 January 28

Monday, January 28, 2019 18:34 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Thursday, January 31, 2019 21:01 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2019 January 28

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 40:17.43--100%18.11%18.28%
237Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 40:49.23+0:31.8+1.32%98.70%17.03%17.21%
389Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 42:27.13+2:09.7+5.37%94.91%13.72%13.90%
456Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 43:22.43+3:05.0+7.65%92.89%11.84%12.03%
516Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 44:10.63+3:53.2+9.65%91.20%10.21%10.40%
650Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 46:06.63+5:49.2+14.45%87.38%6.28%6.48%
71Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 46:51.63+6:34.2+16.31%85.98%4.76%4.96%
860Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 47:14.63+6:57.2+17.26%85.28%3.98%4.18%
935Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 48:07.93+7:50.5+19.46%83.71%2.17%2.38%
1010Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 49:18.23+9:00.8+22.37%81.72%-0.21%0.00%
1115Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 50:50.73+10:33.3+26.20%79.24%-3.34%-3.13%
1212Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M 51:26.93+11:09.5+27.70%78.31%-4.57%-4.35%
1388Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM 51:55.73+11:38.3+28.89%77.59%-5.54%-5.32%
1497Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM 52:26.63+12:09.2+30.16%76.83%-6.59%-6.37%
1530Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 54:36.23+14:18.8+35.53%73.79%-10.98%-10.75%
1638Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 54:50.93+14:33.5+36.13%73.46%-11.48%-11.25%
172Cole BurmesterSenior mens (19-29)M 55:15.63+14:58.2+37.16%72.91%-12.32%-12.08%
1820Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 55:54.53+15:37.1+38.76%72.06%-13.63%-13.40%
1917Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM 58:46.13+18:28.7+45.86%68.56%-19.45%-19.20%
2084Ben McleodSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
2172Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
2229Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2395Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2419Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2561George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2622Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2743Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2814Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2918Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3049Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3127Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3286Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F -1 lap2-----
-45George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M DNF0-----
-69Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M DNF0-----
-98Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F DNF0-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 54:50.93--100%0.00%0.00%
286Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F -1 lap2-----
-98Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F DNF0-----
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 54:50.93--100%0.00%0.00%
-98Poppy LaneJunior girls under 18F DNF0-----
  • Female - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
186Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F 51:49.42-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 40:17.43--100%17.59%17.30%
237Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 40:49.23+0:31.8+1.32%98.70%16.50%16.21%
389Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 42:27.13+2:09.7+5.37%94.91%13.16%12.86%
456Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 43:22.43+3:05.0+7.65%92.89%11.28%10.97%
516Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 44:10.63+3:53.2+9.65%91.20%9.64%9.32%
650Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 46:06.63+5:49.2+14.45%87.38%5.68%5.35%
71Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 46:51.63+6:34.2+16.31%85.98%4.15%3.81%
860Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 47:14.63+6:57.2+17.26%85.28%3.36%3.03%
935Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 48:07.93+7:50.5+19.46%83.71%1.54%1.20%
1010Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 49:18.23+9:00.8+22.37%81.72%-0.85%-1.20%
1115Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 50:50.73+10:33.3+26.20%79.24%-4.01%-4.37%
1212Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M 51:26.93+11:09.5+27.70%78.31%-5.24%-5.61%
1388Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM 51:55.73+11:38.3+28.89%77.59%-6.22%-6.59%
1497Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM 52:26.63+12:09.2+30.16%76.83%-7.27%-7.65%
1530Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 54:36.23+14:18.8+35.53%73.79%-11.69%-12.08%
162Cole BurmesterSenior mens (19-29)M 55:15.63+14:58.2+37.16%72.91%-13.04%-13.43%
1720Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 55:54.53+15:37.1+38.76%72.06%-14.36%-14.76%
1817Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM 58:46.13+18:28.7+45.86%68.56%-20.21%-20.63%
1984Ben McleodSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
2072Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
2129Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2295Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
2319Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2461George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2522Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2643Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
2714Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2818Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
2949Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
-45George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M DNF0-----
-69Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M DNF0-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
189Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 42:27.13--100%13.39%10.14%
216Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 44:10.63+1:43.5+4.06%96.10%9.88%6.49%
350Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 46:06.63+3:39.5+8.62%92.07%5.93%2.40%
460Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 47:14.63+4:47.5+11.29%89.86%3.62%0.00%
588Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM 51:55.73+9:28.6+22.32%81.75%-5.94%-9.92%
697Taine LarsenJunior boys 16 and underM 52:26.63+9:59.5+23.54%80.95%-6.99%-11.01%
717Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM 58:46.13+16:19.0+38.44%72.24%-19.89%-24.39%
829Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
995Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 40:49.23--100%0.00%0.00%
272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 43:22.43--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 48:07.93--100%2.74%2.74%
215Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M 50:50.73+2:42.8+5.64%94.66%-2.74%-2.74%
319Hamish LaneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
414Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
518Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
649Merv HurstMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
-45George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M DNF0-----
-69Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M DNF0-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 40:17.43--100%15.67%15.67%
22Cole BurmesterSenior mens (19-29)M 55:15.63+14:58.2+37.16%72.91%-15.67%-15.67%
384Ben McleodSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 46:51.63--100%9.23%8.92%
210Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 49:18.23+2:26.6+5.21%95.04%4.50%4.17%
312Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M 51:26.93+4:35.3+9.79%91.08%0.34%0.00%
430Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 54:36.23+7:44.6+16.52%85.82%-5.77%-6.13%
520Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 55:54.53+9:02.9+19.31%83.82%-8.30%-8.67%
661George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
722Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
927Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----