Aquathlon

Tuesday, January 29, 2019 13:08 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Aquathlon - swim and run
Location: Newstead, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 61
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, January 29, 2019 16:41 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Sprint - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Port Swim Run (Rick)TeamM 28:12.0--100%23.33%24.93%
265Casey Mainsbridge40-49 VetsM 31:35.4+3:23.4+12.02%89.27%14.11%15.90%
364Damian McCulloch40-49 VetsM 33:42.1+5:30.1+19.51%83.68%8.37%10.28%
  • Sprint Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Hannah Lenthallunder 17 JuniorsF 34:51.9--100%8.55%9.17%
255Heidi Edmiston40-49 VetsF 36:08.6+1:16.7+3.67%96.46%5.20%5.84%
354Ella Boxhallunder 17 JuniorsF 36:48.0+1:56.1+5.55%94.74%3.48%4.13%
  • Sprint Female - 18-39 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
150Sarah Ford18-39 OpenF 37:13.0--100%4.65%5.13%
263Sarah Lyons18-39 OpenF 38:23.0+1:10.0+3.13%96.96%1.66%2.16%
362Anna O'Donnell18-39 OpenF 40:04.6+2:51.6+7.68%92.86%-2.67%-2.16%
  • Sprint Female - 40-49 Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
155Heidi Edmiston40-49 VetsF 36:08.6--100%5.99%8.06%
267Jo Woodbury40-49 VetsF 39:18.7+3:10.1+8.77%91.94%-2.25%0.00%
368Renee Hodgetts40-49 VetsF 39:52.8+3:44.2+10.34%90.63%-3.73%-1.45%
  • Sprint Female - under 17 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153Hannah Lenthallunder 17 JuniorsF 34:51.9--100%2.70%2.70%
254Ella Boxhallunder 17 JuniorsF 36:48.0+1:56.1+5.55%94.74%-2.70%-2.70%
  • Sprint Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Port Swim Run (Rick)TeamM 28:12.0--100%20.42%20.37%
265Casey Mainsbridge40-49 VetsM 31:35.4+3:23.4+12.02%89.27%10.86%10.80%
364Damian McCulloch40-49 VetsM 33:42.1+5:30.1+19.51%83.68%4.90%4.83%
  • Sprint Male - 40-49 Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
165Casey Mainsbridge40-49 VetsM 31:35.4--100%11.35%10.80%
264Damian McCulloch40-49 VetsM 33:42.1+2:06.7+6.68%93.73%5.43%4.83%
358Danny Wilson40-49 VetsM 35:24.8+3:49.4+12.10%89.20%0.63%0.00%
  • Sprint Male - 50+ Super Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
151John Gregory50+ Super VetsM 34:20.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sprint Male - Team
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
152Port Swim Run (Rick)TeamM 28:12.0--100%17.67%17.67%
259West Tamar Girls (Noelene)TeamM 40:18.1+12:06.1+42.91%69.97%-17.67%-17.67%
  • Sprint Male - under 17 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Jonathan Clarkeunder 17 JuniorsM 37:54.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Jack Lathamunder 17 JuniorsM 10:08.3--100%12.18%10.57%
225Rebecca Clarkeunder 17 JuniorsF 10:14.9+0:06.6+1.08%98.93%11.22%9.60%
341Ian Collins50+ Super VetsM 10:23.6+0:15.3+2.52%97.55%9.97%8.32%
  • Super Sprint Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Rebecca Clarkeunder 17 JuniorsF 10:14.9--100%12.64%10.52%
231Lyndall Johnson40-49 VetsF 10:41.5+0:26.6+4.33%95.85%8.86%6.65%
371Michelle Barnard40-49 VetsF 10:51.8+0:36.9+6.00%94.34%7.40%5.15%
  • Super Sprint Female - 18-39 Open
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
161Carissa Burns18-39 OpenF 10:56.1--100%10.58%10.12%
227Esther Ciezki18-39 OpenF 11:32.2+0:36.1+5.50%94.78%5.66%5.18%
340Steph Scott18-39 OpenF 12:10.0+1:13.9+11.26%89.88%0.51%0.00%
  • Super Sprint Female - 40-49 Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
131Lyndall Johnson40-49 VetsF 10:41.5--100%8.79%10.07%
271Michelle Barnard40-49 VetsF 10:51.8+0:10.3+1.61%98.42%7.33%8.62%
323Paula Richardson40-49 VetsF 11:53.3+1:11.8+11.19%89.93%-1.41%0.00%
  • Super Sprint Female - 50+ Super Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
143Alwynne McMahon50+ Super VetsF 11:03.6--100%6.63%6.63%
234Anne -Maree Coombe50+ Super VetsF 12:37.9+1:34.3+14.21%87.56%-6.63%-6.63%
  • Super Sprint Female - under 17 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
125Rebecca Clarkeunder 17 JuniorsF 10:14.9--100%7.36%9.44%
222Matilda Lenthallunder 17 JuniorsF 11:17.8+1:02.9+10.23%90.72%-2.11%0.18%
321Ebony Rainbowunder 17 JuniorsF 11:20.2+1:05.3+10.62%90.40%-2.47%-0.18%
  • Super Sprint Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Jack Lathamunder 17 JuniorsM 10:08.3--100%3.87%2.45%
241Ian Collins50+ Super VetsM 10:23.6+0:15.3+2.52%97.55%1.45%0.00%
338Keith Ryan40-49 VetsM 11:06.4+0:58.1+9.55%91.28%-5.32%-6.86%
  • Super Sprint Male - 40-49 Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Keith Ryan40-49 VetsM 11:06.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint Male - 50+ Super Vets
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Ian Collins50+ Super VetsM 10:23.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Super Sprint Male - under 17 Juniors
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
130Jack Lathamunder 17 JuniorsM 10:08.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tri-Stars - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Noah Wallis7-12 YearsM 5:41.6--100%14.44%15.70%
21Kyle Jordan7-12 YearsM 5:49.3+0:07.7+2.25%97.80%12.52%13.80%
35Luka Jackson7-12 YearsM 5:53.3+0:11.7+3.43%96.69%11.51%12.81%
  • Tri-Stars Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Charlotte McCulloch7-12 YearsF 6:02.5--100%13.02%11.86%
215Amelia Arkley7-12 YearsF 6:45.2+0:42.7+11.78%89.46%2.77%1.48%
316Isabelle Gowans7-12 YearsF 6:48.3+0:45.8+12.63%88.78%2.03%0.73%
  • Tri-Stars Female - 7-12 Years
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
18Charlotte McCulloch7-12 YearsF 6:02.5--100%13.02%11.86%
215Amelia Arkley7-12 YearsF 6:45.2+0:42.7+11.78%89.46%2.77%1.48%
316Isabelle Gowans7-12 YearsF 6:48.3+0:45.8+12.63%88.78%2.03%0.73%
  • Tri-Stars Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Noah Wallis7-12 YearsM 5:41.6--100%13.29%14.32%
21Kyle Jordan7-12 YearsM 5:49.3+0:07.7+2.25%97.80%11.34%12.39%
35Luka Jackson7-12 YearsM 5:53.3+0:11.7+3.43%96.69%10.32%11.39%
  • Tri-Stars Male - 7-12 Years
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
135Noah Wallis7-12 YearsM 5:41.6--100%13.29%14.32%
21Kyle Jordan7-12 YearsM 5:49.3+0:07.7+2.25%97.80%11.34%12.39%
35Luka Jackson7-12 YearsM 5:53.3+0:11.7+3.43%96.69%10.32%11.39%
  • Tri-Stars Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118William Cramp7-12 YearsF/M 5:56.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Tri-Stars Female/Male - 7-12 Years
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
118William Cramp7-12 YearsF/M 5:56.5--100%0.00%0.00%