2019 Teacup Classic 1k, 2k Races

Sunday, January 27, 2019 11:00 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Hood, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 25
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, January 27, 2019 5:24 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Teacup Lake Nordic Club
Race website: http://www.teacupnordic.org
Race notes
Presented by and supported by Mountain Shop
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 1k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Anja MerkensKongsberger Ski Club U108F 4:58.8--100%32.06%34.47%
26Annika RameyTeacup Nordic U109F 7:01.4+2:02.6+41.03%70.91%4.18%7.58%
37Finn WinterTeacup Nordic U109M 7:33.9+2:35.1+51.91%65.83%-3.21%0.45%
43Pavlik ZavadskyTeacup Nordic U87M 7:38.0+2:39.2+53.28%65.24%-4.14%-0.45%
52Rivers KohltfarberTeacup Nordic U108F 8:01.9+3:03.1+61.28%62.00%-9.58%-5.69%
61Clara PennyTeacup Nordic U87F 8:44.7+3:45.9+75.60%56.95%-19.31%-15.08%
-4Isla BruchsTeacup Nordic U109F DNF-----
  • 1k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Anja MerkensKongsberger Ski Club U108F 4:58.8--100%30.79%33.84%
26Annika RameyTeacup Nordic U109F 7:01.4+2:02.6+41.03%70.91%2.39%6.70%
32Rivers KohltfarberTeacup Nordic U108F 8:01.9+3:03.1+61.28%62.00%-11.63%-6.70%
41Clara PennyTeacup Nordic U87F 8:44.7+3:45.9+75.60%56.95%-21.54%-16.17%
-4Isla BruchsTeacup Nordic U109F DNF-----
  • 1k Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
19Anja MerkensKongsberger Ski Club U108F 4:58.8--100%25.43%29.09%
26Annika RameyTeacup Nordic U109F 7:01.4+2:02.6+41.03%70.91%-5.17%0.00%
32Rivers KohltfarberTeacup Nordic U108F 8:01.9+3:03.1+61.28%62.00%-20.26%-14.36%
-4Isla BruchsTeacup Nordic U109F DNF-----
  • 1k Female - U8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11Clara PennyTeacup Nordic U87F 8:44.7--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Finn WinterTeacup Nordic U109M 7:33.9--100%0.45%0.45%
23Pavlik ZavadskyTeacup Nordic U87M 7:38.0+0:04.1+0.90%99.10%-0.45%-0.45%
  • 1k Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
17Finn WinterTeacup Nordic U109M 7:33.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1k Male - U8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
13Pavlik ZavadskyTeacup Nordic U87M 7:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 2k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Kailua BalazsTeacup Nordic U1211F 9:14.2--100%25.42%25.77%
216Paul SternerTeacup Nordic U1210M 10:12.8+0:58.6+10.57%90.44%17.53%17.92%
331Ian ThomasTeacup Nordic U109M 10:22.0+1:07.8+12.23%89.10%16.29%16.68%
419Edyn Teitge U109M 10:56.1+1:41.9+18.39%84.47%11.70%12.12%
518Calvin RobertsTeacup Nordic U1210M 11:21.7+2:07.5+23.01%81.30%8.26%8.69%
627Connor Olsen U108M 11:24.5+2:10.3+23.51%80.96%7.88%8.31%
723Liam CarmichaelTeacup Nordic U109M 11:57.5+2:43.3+29.47%77.24%3.44%3.89%
832Cole WoodingTeacup Nordic U1211M 12:10.5+2:56.3+31.81%75.87%1.69%2.15%
925Vivian SilvaTeacup Nordic U1211F 12:23.0+3:08.8+34.07%74.59%0.01%0.48%
1020Ella McGheeTeacup Nordic U1211F 12:30.1+3:15.9+35.35%73.88%-0.95%-0.48%
1126Elowyn GottsackerTeacup Nordic U1412F 12:31.0+3:16.8+35.51%73.79%-1.07%-0.60%
128Alida Burt U109F 12:31.6+3:17.4+35.62%73.74%-1.15%-0.68%
1322Abe Seker U1211M 13:07.3+3:53.1+42.06%70.39%-5.95%-5.46%
1428Anastasia DavisTeacup Nordic U1210F 14:12.1+4:57.9+53.75%65.04%-14.68%-14.14%
1517Ivy CollinsTeacup Nordic U1412F 14:14.1+4:59.9+54.11%64.89%-14.94%-14.41%
1621Koh Seker U1211M 14:31.7+5:17.5+57.29%63.58%-17.31%-16.76%
1729Kylah DavisTeacup Nordic U108F 14:35.2+5:21.0+57.92%63.32%-17.78%-17.23%
1833Emma WoodingTeacup Nordic U109F 14:39.6+5:25.4+58.72%63.01%-18.38%-17.82%
  • 2k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Kailua BalazsTeacup Nordic U1211F 9:14.2--100%28.86%26.26%
225Vivian SilvaTeacup Nordic U1211F 12:23.0+3:08.8+34.07%74.59%4.62%1.14%
320Ella McGheeTeacup Nordic U1211F 12:30.1+3:15.9+35.35%73.88%3.71%0.20%
426Elowyn GottsackerTeacup Nordic U1412F 12:31.0+3:16.8+35.51%73.79%3.59%0.08%
58Alida Burt U109F 12:31.6+3:17.4+35.62%73.74%3.52%0.00%
628Anastasia DavisTeacup Nordic U1210F 14:12.1+4:57.9+53.75%65.04%-9.39%-13.37%
717Ivy CollinsTeacup Nordic U1412F 14:14.1+4:59.9+54.11%64.89%-9.64%-13.64%
829Kylah DavisTeacup Nordic U108F 14:35.2+5:21.0+57.92%63.32%-12.35%-16.44%
933Emma WoodingTeacup Nordic U109F 14:39.6+5:25.4+58.72%63.01%-12.92%-17.03%
  • 2k Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
18Alida Burt U109F 12:31.6--100%10.04%14.12%
229Kylah DavisTeacup Nordic U108F 14:35.2+2:03.6+16.44%85.88%-4.76%0.00%
333Emma WoodingTeacup Nordic U109F 14:39.6+2:08.0+17.03%85.45%-5.28%-0.50%
  • 2k Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
130Kailua BalazsTeacup Nordic U1211F 9:14.2--100%23.54%25.77%
225Vivian SilvaTeacup Nordic U1211F 12:23.0+3:08.8+34.07%74.59%-2.50%0.48%
320Ella McGheeTeacup Nordic U1211F 12:30.1+3:15.9+35.35%73.88%-3.48%-0.48%
428Anastasia DavisTeacup Nordic U1210F 14:12.1+4:57.9+53.75%65.04%-17.56%-14.14%
  • 2k Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
126Elowyn GottsackerTeacup Nordic U1412F 12:31.0--100%6.42%6.42%
217Ivy CollinsTeacup Nordic U1412F 14:14.1+1:43.1+13.73%87.93%-6.42%-6.42%
  • 2k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Paul SternerTeacup Nordic U1210M 10:12.8--100%13.34%10.47%
231Ian ThomasTeacup Nordic U109M 10:22.0+0:09.2+1.50%98.52%12.04%9.13%
319Edyn Teitge U109M 10:56.1+0:43.3+7.07%93.40%7.22%4.15%
418Calvin RobertsTeacup Nordic U1210M 11:21.7+1:08.9+11.24%89.89%3.60%0.41%
527Connor Olsen U108M 11:24.5+1:11.7+11.70%89.53%3.20%0.00%
623Liam CarmichaelTeacup Nordic U109M 11:57.5+1:44.7+17.09%85.41%-1.47%-4.82%
732Cole WoodingTeacup Nordic U1211M 12:10.5+1:57.7+19.21%83.89%-3.31%-6.72%
822Abe Seker U1211M 13:07.3+2:54.5+28.48%77.84%-11.34%-15.02%
921Koh Seker U1211M 14:31.7+4:18.9+42.25%70.30%-23.27%-27.35%
  • 2k Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Ian ThomasTeacup Nordic U109M 10:22.0--100%7.17%7.21%
219Edyn Teitge U109M 10:56.1+0:34.1+5.48%94.80%2.08%2.12%
327Connor Olsen U108M 11:24.5+1:02.5+10.05%90.87%-2.16%-2.12%
423Liam CarmichaelTeacup Nordic U109M 11:57.5+1:35.5+15.35%86.69%-7.09%-7.04%
  • 2k Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
116Paul SternerTeacup Nordic U1210M 10:12.8--100%16.83%16.11%
218Calvin RobertsTeacup Nordic U1210M 11:21.7+1:08.9+11.24%89.89%7.48%6.68%
332Cole WoodingTeacup Nordic U1211M 12:10.5+1:57.7+19.21%83.89%0.86%0.00%
422Abe Seker U1211M 13:07.3+2:54.5+28.48%77.84%-6.85%-7.78%
521Koh Seker U1211M 14:31.7+4:18.9+42.25%70.30%-18.31%-19.33%