2019 Teacup Classic 5k,15k Races

Sunday, January 27, 2019 11:29 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Mount Hood, OR, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 94
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, January 30, 2019 8:25 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Teacup Lake Nordic Club
Race website: http://www.teacupnordic.org
Race notes
Presented by and supported by Mountain Shop
Show more Show less

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Benjamin BalazsTeacup Nordic U1614M 16:42.9--100%32.19%30.60%
265Keith Olsen M1/M236M 18:19.2+1:36.3+9.60%91.24%25.68%23.94%
356Sophie CorkranTeacup Nordic U1614F 18:19.5+1:36.6+9.63%91.21%25.66%23.92%
471Doug CorkranTeacup Nordic M5/M650M 18:23.6+1:40.7+10.04%90.88%25.39%23.63%
567Patrik BalazsTeacup Nordic U1816M 18:52.3+2:09.4+12.90%88.57%23.45%21.65%
669Catcher KemmererTeacup Nordic U1413M 18:56.7+2:13.8+13.34%88.23%23.15%21.34%
766Walter Burt M5/M659M 19:36.0+2:53.1+17.26%85.28%20.49%18.62%
852Sophie KadenTeacup Nordic U1615F 20:27.9+3:45.0+22.43%81.68%16.98%15.03%
976Bailey MartinBend Endurance Academy U1413M 21:16.4+4:33.5+27.27%78.57%13.70%11.67%
1075Piper WidmerBend Endurance Academy U1413F 21:18.3+4:35.4+27.46%78.46%13.58%11.54%
1173Peter GroverBend Endurance Academy U1412M 22:07.4+5:24.5+32.36%75.55%10.26%8.14%
1274Peyton WidmerBend Endurance Academy U1413F 22:32.8+5:49.9+34.89%74.14%8.54%6.39%
1372Neve GerardBend Endurance Academy U1412F 22:48.8+6:05.9+36.48%73.27%7.46%5.28%
1450Elinor SternerTeacup Nordic U1816F 24:03.3+7:20.4+43.91%69.49%2.42%0.12%
1551Ruth SternerTeacup Nordic U1413F 24:05.1+7:22.2+44.09%69.40%2.30%0.00%
1663Jacque Lee M1/M230F 24:15.6+7:32.7+45.14%68.90%1.59%-0.73%
1781Jim CouchTeacup Nordic M5/M658M 25:16.3+8:33.4+51.19%66.14%-2.52%-4.93%
1882Scott Haines M5/M652M 25:16.5+8:33.6+51.21%66.13%-2.53%-4.94%
1958Eliza KerstetterTeacup Nordic U1412F 25:47.2+9:04.3+54.27%64.82%-4.60%-7.07%
2055Marie Mourou M1/M236F 25:55.6+9:12.7+55.11%64.47%-5.17%-7.65%
2154Fergus WaagTeacup Nordic U1412M 26:11.8+9:28.9+56.73%63.81%-6.27%-8.77%
2257Christina McGheeTeacup Nordic M3/M447F 27:33.4+10:50.5+64.86%60.66%-11.78%-14.41%
2362Robert CorkranKongsberger Ski Club M9/M1075M 27:46.0+11:03.1+66.12%60.20%-12.64%-15.29%
2461Doug ShawTeacup Nordic M9/M1073M 29:50.5+13:07.6+78.53%56.01%-21.05%-23.90%
2560Thomas Doherty M5/M653M 32:55.9+16:13.0+97.02%50.76%-33.59%-36.73%
2678Leena Karmarkar U1412F 33:29.0+16:46.1+100.32%49.92%-35.83%-39.02%
2777Sidsel Anderson M5/M652F 33:32.4+16:49.5+100.66%49.84%-36.06%-39.26%
2879Tamily Weissman-Unni M3/M447F 33:47.2+17:04.3+102.13%49.47%-37.06%-40.28%
2964Tara FritzMountain Shop M3/M441F 35:26.0+18:43.1+111.99%47.17%-43.74%-47.12%
-70Kurt Kemmerer M5/M651M DNF-----
  • 5k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156Sophie CorkranTeacup Nordic U1614F 18:19.5--100%30.12%24.46%
252Sophie KadenTeacup Nordic U1615F 20:27.9+2:08.4+11.68%89.54%21.96%15.64%
375Piper WidmerBend Endurance Academy U1413F 21:18.3+2:58.8+16.26%86.01%18.76%12.18%
474Peyton WidmerBend Endurance Academy U1413F 22:32.8+4:13.3+23.04%81.28%14.02%7.06%
572Neve GerardBend Endurance Academy U1412F 22:48.8+4:29.3+24.49%80.33%13.01%5.96%
650Elinor SternerTeacup Nordic U1816F 24:03.3+5:43.8+31.27%76.18%8.27%0.85%
751Ruth SternerTeacup Nordic U1413F 24:05.1+5:45.6+31.43%76.08%8.16%0.72%
863Jacque Lee M1/M230F 24:15.6+5:56.1+32.39%75.54%7.49%0.00%
958Eliza KerstetterTeacup Nordic U1412F 25:47.2+7:27.7+40.72%71.06%1.67%-6.29%
1055Marie Mourou M1/M236F 25:55.6+7:36.1+41.48%70.68%1.14%-6.87%
1157Christina McGheeTeacup Nordic M3/M447F 27:33.4+9:13.9+50.38%66.50%-5.08%-13.59%
1278Leena Karmarkar U1412F 33:29.0+15:09.5+82.72%54.73%-27.68%-38.02%
1377Sidsel Anderson M5/M652F 33:32.4+15:12.9+83.03%54.64%-27.90%-38.25%
1479Tamily Weissman-Unni M3/M447F 33:47.2+15:27.7+84.37%54.24%-28.84%-39.27%
1564Tara FritzMountain Shop M3/M441F 35:26.0+17:06.5+93.36%51.72%-35.12%-46.06%
  • 5k Female - M1/M2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
163Jacque LeeM1/M230F 24:15.6--100%3.32%3.32%
255Marie MourouM1/M236F 25:55.6+1:40.0+6.87%93.57%-3.32%-3.32%
  • 5k Female - M3/M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
157Christina McGheeTeacup Nordic M3/M447F 27:33.4--100%14.58%18.44%
279Tamily Weissman-Unni M3/M447F 33:47.2+6:13.8+22.61%81.56%-4.74%0.00%
364Tara FritzMountain Shop M3/M441F 35:26.0+7:52.6+28.58%77.77%-9.84%-4.87%
  • 5k Female - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
177Sidsel AndersonM5/M652F 33:32.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
175Piper WidmerBend Endurance Academy U1413F 21:18.3--100%14.79%9.14%
274Peyton WidmerBend Endurance Academy U1413F 22:32.8+1:14.5+5.83%94.49%9.83%3.85%
372Neve GerardBend Endurance Academy U1412F 22:48.8+1:30.5+7.08%93.39%8.76%2.71%
451Ruth SternerTeacup Nordic U1413F 24:05.1+2:46.8+13.05%88.46%3.67%-2.71%
558Eliza KerstetterTeacup Nordic U1412F 25:47.2+4:28.9+21.04%82.62%-3.13%-9.97%
678Leena Karmarkar U1412F 33:29.0+12:10.7+57.16%63.63%-33.92%-42.79%
  • 5k Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
156Sophie CorkranTeacup Nordic U1614F 18:19.5--100%5.52%5.52%
252Sophie KadenTeacup Nordic U1615F 20:27.9+2:08.4+11.68%89.54%-5.52%-5.52%
  • 5k Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Elinor SternerTeacup Nordic U1816F 24:03.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Benjamin BalazsTeacup Nordic U1614M 16:42.9--100%27.22%22.97%
265Keith Olsen M1/M236M 18:19.2+1:36.3+9.60%91.24%20.23%15.57%
371Doug CorkranTeacup Nordic M5/M650M 18:23.6+1:40.7+10.04%90.88%19.91%15.23%
467Patrik BalazsTeacup Nordic U1816M 18:52.3+2:09.4+12.90%88.57%17.83%13.03%
569Catcher KemmererTeacup Nordic U1413M 18:56.7+2:13.8+13.34%88.23%17.51%12.69%
666Walter Burt M5/M659M 19:36.0+2:53.1+17.26%85.28%14.66%9.67%
776Bailey MartinBend Endurance Academy U1413M 21:16.4+4:33.5+27.27%78.57%7.37%1.96%
873Peter GroverBend Endurance Academy U1412M 22:07.4+5:24.5+32.36%75.55%3.67%-1.96%
981Jim CouchTeacup Nordic M5/M658M 25:16.3+8:33.4+51.19%66.14%-10.04%-16.47%
1082Scott Haines M5/M652M 25:16.5+8:33.6+51.21%66.13%-10.05%-16.48%
1154Fergus WaagTeacup Nordic U1412M 26:11.8+9:28.9+56.73%63.81%-14.07%-20.73%
1262Robert CorkranKongsberger Ski Club M9/M1075M 27:46.0+11:03.1+66.12%60.20%-20.90%-27.97%
1361Doug ShawTeacup Nordic M9/M1073M 29:50.5+13:07.6+78.53%56.01%-29.94%-37.53%
1460Thomas Doherty M5/M653M 32:55.9+16:13.0+97.02%50.76%-43.39%-51.77%
-70Kurt Kemmerer M5/M651M DNF-----
  • 5k Male - M1/M2
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
165Keith OlsenM1/M236M 18:19.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
171Doug CorkranTeacup Nordic M5/M650M 18:23.6--100%24.29%27.22%
266Walter Burt M5/M659M 19:36.0+1:12.4+6.56%93.84%19.32%22.44%
381Jim CouchTeacup Nordic M5/M658M 25:16.3+6:52.7+37.40%72.78%-4.02%0.00%
482Scott Haines M5/M652M 25:16.5+6:52.9+37.41%72.77%-4.04%-0.01%
560Thomas Doherty M5/M653M 32:55.9+14:32.3+79.04%55.85%-35.55%-30.31%
-70Kurt Kemmerer M5/M651M DNF-----
  • 5k Male - M9/M10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
162Robert CorkranKongsberger Ski Club M9/M1075M 27:46.0--100%3.60%3.60%
261Doug ShawTeacup Nordic M9/M1073M 29:50.5+2:04.5+7.47%93.05%-3.60%-3.60%
  • 5k Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
169Catcher KemmererTeacup Nordic U1413M 18:56.7--100%14.41%12.69%
276Bailey MartinBend Endurance Academy U1413M 21:16.4+2:19.7+12.29%89.06%3.89%1.96%
373Peter GroverBend Endurance Academy U1412M 22:07.4+3:10.7+16.78%85.63%0.05%-1.96%
454Fergus WaagTeacup Nordic U1412M 26:11.8+7:15.1+38.28%72.32%-18.35%-20.73%
  • 5k Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
168Benjamin BalazsTeacup Nordic U1614M 16:42.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 5k Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
167Patrik BalazsTeacup Nordic U1816M 18:52.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 15k - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1149Harrison HarbXC Oregon SR29M 44:13.2--100%36.10%33.20%
2121Duncan Roberts M3/M443M 47:37.1+3:23.9+7.69%92.86%31.19%28.06%
3134Noel Johnson M1/M239M 47:44.4+3:31.2+7.96%92.63%31.02%27.88%
4160Dan PackmanWebskis M5/M654M 49:36.1+5:22.9+12.17%89.15%28.33%25.07%
5157Carina HamelBerkshire Trails M1/M234F 51:11.9+6:58.7+15.78%86.37%26.02%22.66%
6162Mark ThomasMillennium XC M3/M443M 52:30.7+8:17.5+18.75%84.21%24.12%20.67%
7155Tom JeanneMillennium XC M1/M238M 52:31.2+8:18.0+18.77%84.20%24.11%20.66%
8151Colby BrooksTeacup Nordic M3/M440M 55:30.4+11:17.2+25.52%79.67%19.79%16.15%
9158Robert RingerBerkshire Trails M1/M231M 55:32.3+11:19.1+25.60%79.62%19.75%16.10%
10117Jeff DengelEllensburg Ski Team M3/M441M 55:55.4+11:42.2+26.47%79.07%19.19%15.52%
11111Michael SylvesterTeacup Nordic M7/M862M 56:14.4+12:01.2+27.18%78.63%18.73%15.04%
12167Fraiser Opel M1/M232F 57:00.2+12:47.0+28.91%77.57%17.63%13.89%
13131Gordon Freeman M1/M234M 57:49.0+13:35.8+30.75%76.48%16.46%12.66%
14127Kelly RyanTeacup Nordic M1/M239M 58:13.4+14:00.2+31.67%75.95%15.87%12.04%
15159James BradleyMillennium XC M1/M237M 59:15.8+15:02.6+34.02%74.62%14.37%10.47%
16109Laird Goodman M7/M862M 1:00:51.1+16:37.9+37.61%72.67%12.07%8.07%
17129Cassi KnightMountain Shop M1/M230F 1:00:55.7+16:42.5+37.78%72.58%11.96%7.96%
18140Mike Benno M5/M650M 1:00:59.9+16:46.7+37.94%72.49%11.86%7.85%
19122Katie Roberts M3/M442F 1:02:15.0+18:01.8+40.77%71.04%10.05%5.96%
20107James NoslerTeacup Nordic M5/M652M 1:02:42.7+18:29.5+41.82%70.51%9.38%5.26%
21165Lindsay Wallis SR29F 1:02:48.4+18:35.2+42.03%70.41%9.25%5.12%
22101Maz Khalighi M1/M235M 1:02:51.2+18:38.0+42.14%70.35%9.18%5.05%
23123Miles Teitge M3/M444M 1:03:03.0+18:49.8+42.58%70.13%8.89%4.75%
24133Emily Paxson SR27F 1:03:14.4+19:01.2+43.01%69.92%8.62%4.47%
25156Karen Jenkins M3/M445F 1:03:23.5+19:10.3+43.36%69.76%8.40%4.24%
26152Ellen Sheedy M1/M239F 1:03:26.3+19:13.1+43.46%69.71%8.33%4.17%
27120Bert HinkleyWebskis M9/M1070M 1:04:41.6+20:28.4+46.30%68.35%6.52%2.27%
28124Kai BjerknessTeacup Nordic M5/M657M 1:04:43.8+20:30.6+46.38%68.31%6.47%2.21%
29114Mike IvieTeacup Nordic M7/M866M 1:04:52.0+20:38.8+46.69%68.17%6.27%2.01%
30164Greg Mallory M5/M650M 1:04:59.7+20:46.5+46.98%68.04%6.08%1.81%
31135Bob WilliamsTeacup Nordic M5/M659M 1:05:14.3+21:01.1+47.53%67.78%5.73%1.45%
32137Tom HillTeacup Nordic M5/M655M 1:06:09.2+21:56.0+49.60%66.84%4.41%0.06%
33153Todd MerkensKongsberger Ski Club M1/M239M 1:06:14.3+22:01.1+49.79%66.76%4.29%-0.06%
34112Frank MungeamTeacup Nordic M5/M657M 1:07:18.4+23:05.2+52.21%65.70%2.74%-1.68%
35145Russell RosenbergMountain Shop M1/M232M 1:07:38.2+23:25.0+52.95%65.38%2.27%-2.18%
36130Edward HamelBerkshire Trails M7/M866M 1:07:52.7+23:39.5+53.50%65.15%1.92%-2.54%
37132Jim SlyfieldKongsberger Ski Club M7/M861M 1:08:07.4+23:54.2+54.06%64.91%1.56%-2.91%
38115Jay FreyenseeTeacup Nordic M3/M442M 1:08:09.7+23:56.5+54.14%64.88%1.51%-2.97%
39113Michael Karpinski M7/M861M 1:08:14.3+24:01.1+54.32%64.80%1.40%-3.09%
40161Kirti WalpoleMillennium XC M5/M656F 1:09:05.2+24:52.0+56.23%64.01%0.17%-4.37%
41139Stephanie Chase M1/M237F 1:12:50.3+28:37.1+64.72%60.71%-5.25%-10.03%
42119CAROL PELMASTeacup Nordic M7/M860F 1:13:32.1+29:18.9+66.29%60.13%-6.26%-11.09%
43154Mia CorkranTeacup Nordic M5/M650F 1:13:58.7+29:45.5+67.30%59.77%-6.90%-11.76%
44108Rufus KnappTeacup Nordic M5/M655M 1:14:10.1+29:56.9+67.73%59.62%-7.17%-12.04%
45125Ruthmabel BoytzSnoqualmi Nordic SR22F 1:15:09.2+30:56.0+69.95%58.84%-8.59%-13.53%
46141Suzanne CorkranKongsberger Ski Club M7/M867F 1:15:24.0+31:10.8+70.51%58.65%-8.95%-13.90%
47116Brian CurtisTeacup Nordic M9/M1071M 1:17:45.4+33:32.2+75.84%56.87%-12.36%-17.46%
48163Jeff ClarkKongsberger Ski Club M7/M865M 1:18:27.1+34:13.9+77.41%56.37%-13.36%-18.51%
49147Lars BergstromTeacup Nordic M3/M449M 1:18:28.7+34:15.5+77.47%56.35%-13.40%-18.55%
50166Gregg Carmichael M5/M655M 1:19:47.3+35:34.1+80.43%55.42%-15.29%-20.53%
51144Jeff FisherMountain Shop M1/M230M 1:19:59.6+35:46.4+80.90%55.28%-15.59%-20.84%
52142Eric SchmidgallMountain Shop M1/M230M 1:20:03.2+35:50.0+81.03%55.24%-15.68%-20.93%
53110Lauren EatonPdx Oregon Nordic Club M1/M231F 1:21:13.8+37:00.6+83.70%54.44%-17.38%-22.71%
54148Kassen BergstromTeacup Nordic M3/M448F 1:21:39.2+37:26.0+84.65%54.16%-17.99%-23.35%
55143Jennifer LoveMountain Shop SR28F 1:23:06.8+38:53.6+87.95%53.20%-20.10%-25.56%
56136Karen WilliamsTeacup Nordic M5/M651F 1:24:15.4+40:02.2+90.54%52.48%-21.75%-27.28%
57106Glenda Culbertson M3/M440F 1:27:43.6+43:30.4+98.39%50.41%-26.76%-32.53%
58150Joy CordellKongsberger Ski Club M7/M863F 1:31:38.1+47:24.9+107.23%48.26%-32.41%-38.43%
59128Renee Janssen M3/M449F 1:31:40.0+47:26.8+107.30%48.24%-32.46%-38.48%
60126Mike PoulsenTeacup Nordic M7/M860M 1:32:16.9+48:03.7+108.69%47.92%-33.34%-39.41%
61118Mianne Irick M5/M654F 1:33:52.6+49:39.4+112.29%47.10%-35.65%-41.82%
62102Debbie KolpKongsberger Ski Club M7/M865F 1:35:20.4+51:07.2+115.60%46.38%-37.76%-44.03%
63138Cary HardingTeacup Nordic M5/M657M 1:42:37.4+58:24.2+132.07%43.09%-48.29%-55.03%
64171Ruth Cordell M1/M232F 1:43:21.0+59:07.8+133.72%42.79%-49.34%-56.13%
  • 15k Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Carina HamelBerkshire Trails M1/M234F 51:11.9--100%32.42%31.34%
2167Fraiser Opel M1/M232F 57:00.2+5:48.3+11.34%89.82%24.75%23.55%
3129Cassi KnightMountain Shop M1/M230F 1:00:55.7+9:43.8+19.00%84.03%19.57%18.29%
4122Katie Roberts M3/M442F 1:02:15.0+11:03.1+21.59%82.25%17.83%16.52%
5165Lindsay Wallis SR29F 1:02:48.4+11:36.5+22.67%81.52%17.09%15.77%
6133Emily Paxson SR27F 1:03:14.4+12:02.5+23.52%80.96%16.52%15.19%
7156Karen Jenkins M3/M445F 1:03:23.5+12:11.6+23.82%80.77%16.32%14.99%
8152Ellen Sheedy M1/M239F 1:03:26.3+12:14.4+23.91%80.71%16.26%14.92%
9161Kirti WalpoleMillennium XC M5/M656F 1:09:05.2+17:53.3+34.94%74.11%8.80%7.35%
10139Stephanie Chase M1/M237F 1:12:50.3+21:38.4+42.27%70.29%3.85%2.32%
11119CAROL PELMASTeacup Nordic M7/M860F 1:13:32.1+22:20.2+43.63%69.62%2.93%1.38%
12154Mia CorkranTeacup Nordic M5/M650F 1:13:58.7+22:46.8+44.49%69.21%2.34%0.79%
13125Ruthmabel BoytzSnoqualmi Nordic SR22F 1:15:09.2+23:57.3+46.79%68.13%0.79%-0.79%
14141Suzanne CorkranKongsberger Ski Club M7/M867F 1:15:24.0+24:12.1+47.27%67.90%0.47%-1.12%
15110Lauren EatonPdx Oregon Nordic Club M1/M231F 1:21:13.8+30:01.9+58.66%63.03%-7.23%-8.94%
16148Kassen BergstromTeacup Nordic M3/M448F 1:21:39.2+30:27.3+59.48%62.70%-7.79%-9.51%
17143Jennifer LoveMountain Shop SR28F 1:23:06.8+31:54.9+62.34%61.60%-9.71%-11.46%
18136Karen WilliamsTeacup Nordic M5/M651F 1:24:15.4+33:03.5+64.57%60.76%-11.22%-13.00%
19106Glenda Culbertson M3/M440F 1:27:43.6+36:31.7+71.35%58.36%-15.80%-17.65%
20150Joy CordellKongsberger Ski Club M7/M863F 1:31:38.1+40:26.2+78.98%55.87%-20.96%-22.89%
21128Renee Janssen M3/M449F 1:31:40.0+40:28.1+79.04%55.85%-21.01%-22.93%
22118Mianne Irick M5/M654F 1:33:52.6+42:40.7+83.36%54.54%-23.92%-25.90%
23102Debbie KolpKongsberger Ski Club M7/M865F 1:35:20.4+44:08.5+86.22%53.70%-25.85%-27.86%
24171Ruth Cordell M1/M232F 1:43:21.0+52:09.1+101.86%49.54%-36.43%-38.60%
  • 15k Female - M1/M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1157Carina HamelBerkshire Trails M1/M234F 51:11.9--100%26.86%19.29%
2167Fraiser Opel M1/M232F 57:00.2+5:48.3+11.34%89.82%18.56%10.14%
3129Cassi KnightMountain Shop M1/M230F 1:00:55.7+9:43.8+19.00%84.03%12.96%3.96%
4152Ellen Sheedy M1/M239F 1:03:26.3+12:14.4+23.91%80.71%9.37%0.00%
5139Stephanie Chase M1/M237F 1:12:50.3+21:38.4+42.27%70.29%-4.06%-14.82%
6110Lauren EatonPdx Oregon Nordic Club M1/M231F 1:21:13.8+30:01.9+58.66%63.03%-16.05%-28.05%
7171Ruth Cordell M1/M232F 1:43:21.0+52:09.1+101.86%49.54%-47.65%-62.91%
  • 15k Female - M3/M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1122Katie Roberts M3/M442F 1:02:15.0--100%19.51%23.76%
2156Karen Jenkins M3/M445F 1:03:23.5+1:08.5+1.83%98.20%18.03%22.36%
3148Kassen BergstromTeacup Nordic M3/M448F 1:21:39.2+19:24.2+31.17%76.24%-5.58%0.00%
4106Glenda Culbertson M3/M440F 1:27:43.6+25:28.6+40.93%70.96%-13.43%-7.44%
5128Renee Janssen M3/M449F 1:31:40.0+29:25.0+47.26%67.91%-18.53%-12.26%
  • 15k Female - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1161Kirti WalpoleMillennium XC M5/M656F 1:09:05.2--100%13.96%12.68%
2154Mia CorkranTeacup Nordic M5/M650F 1:13:58.7+4:53.5+7.08%93.39%7.87%6.50%
3136Karen WilliamsTeacup Nordic M5/M651F 1:24:15.4+15:10.2+21.96%82.00%-4.93%-6.50%
4118Mianne Irick M5/M654F 1:33:52.6+24:47.4+35.88%73.59%-16.91%-18.65%
  • 15k Female - M7/M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1119CAROL PELMASTeacup Nordic M7/M860F 1:13:32.1--100%12.43%11.95%
2141Suzanne CorkranKongsberger Ski Club M7/M867F 1:15:24.0+1:51.9+2.54%97.53%10.21%9.72%
3150Joy CordellKongsberger Ski Club M7/M863F 1:31:38.1+18:06.0+24.61%80.25%-9.12%-9.72%
4102Debbie KolpKongsberger Ski Club M7/M865F 1:35:20.4+21:48.3+29.65%77.13%-13.53%-14.16%
  • 15k Female - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1165Lindsay Wallis SR29F 1:02:48.4--100%11.64%9.23%
2133Emily Paxson SR27F 1:03:14.4+0:26.0+0.69%99.31%11.03%8.61%
3125Ruthmabel BoytzSnoqualmi Nordic SR22F 1:15:09.2+12:20.8+19.66%83.57%-5.73%-8.61%
4143Jennifer LoveMountain Shop SR28F 1:23:06.8+20:18.4+32.33%75.57%-16.93%-20.11%
  • 15k Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1149Harrison HarbXC Oregon SR29M 44:13.2--100%32.26%31.76%
2121Duncan Roberts M3/M443M 47:37.1+3:23.9+7.69%92.86%27.05%26.51%
3134Noel Johnson M1/M239M 47:44.4+3:31.2+7.96%92.63%26.86%26.33%
4160Dan PackmanWebskis M5/M654M 49:36.1+5:22.9+12.17%89.15%24.01%23.45%
5162Mark ThomasMillennium XC M3/M443M 52:30.7+8:17.5+18.75%84.21%19.55%18.96%
6155Tom JeanneMillennium XC M1/M238M 52:31.2+8:18.0+18.77%84.20%19.54%18.95%
7151Colby BrooksTeacup Nordic M3/M440M 55:30.4+11:17.2+25.52%79.67%14.97%14.34%
8158Robert RingerBerkshire Trails M1/M231M 55:32.3+11:19.1+25.60%79.62%14.92%14.29%
9117Jeff DengelEllensburg Ski Team M3/M441M 55:55.4+11:42.2+26.47%79.07%14.33%13.70%
10111Michael SylvesterTeacup Nordic M7/M862M 56:14.4+12:01.2+27.18%78.63%13.84%13.21%
11131Gordon Freeman M1/M234M 57:49.0+13:35.8+30.75%76.48%11.43%10.77%
12127Kelly RyanTeacup Nordic M1/M239M 58:13.4+14:00.2+31.67%75.95%10.80%10.15%
13159James BradleyMillennium XC M1/M237M 59:15.8+15:02.6+34.02%74.62%9.21%8.54%
14109Laird Goodman M7/M862M 1:00:51.1+16:37.9+37.61%72.67%6.78%6.09%
15140Mike Benno M5/M650M 1:00:59.9+16:46.7+37.94%72.49%6.55%5.86%
16107James NoslerTeacup Nordic M5/M652M 1:02:42.7+18:29.5+41.82%70.51%3.93%3.22%
17101Maz Khalighi M1/M235M 1:02:51.2+18:38.0+42.14%70.35%3.71%3.00%
18123Miles Teitge M3/M444M 1:03:03.0+18:49.8+42.58%70.13%3.41%2.70%
19120Bert HinkleyWebskis M9/M1070M 1:04:41.6+20:28.4+46.30%68.35%0.89%0.16%
20124Kai BjerknessTeacup Nordic M5/M657M 1:04:43.8+20:30.6+46.38%68.31%0.84%0.11%
21114Mike IvieTeacup Nordic M7/M866M 1:04:52.0+20:38.8+46.69%68.17%0.63%-0.11%
22164Greg Mallory M5/M650M 1:04:59.7+20:46.5+46.98%68.04%0.43%-0.30%
23135Bob WilliamsTeacup Nordic M5/M659M 1:05:14.3+21:01.1+47.53%67.78%0.06%-0.68%
24137Tom HillTeacup Nordic M5/M655M 1:06:09.2+21:56.0+49.60%66.84%-1.34%-2.09%
25153Todd MerkensKongsberger Ski Club M1/M239M 1:06:14.3+22:01.1+49.79%66.76%-1.47%-2.22%
26112Frank MungeamTeacup Nordic M5/M657M 1:07:18.4+23:05.2+52.21%65.70%-3.11%-3.87%
27145Russell RosenbergMountain Shop M1/M232M 1:07:38.2+23:25.0+52.95%65.38%-3.62%-4.38%
28130Edward HamelBerkshire Trails M7/M866M 1:07:52.7+23:39.5+53.50%65.15%-3.99%-4.75%
29132Jim SlyfieldKongsberger Ski Club M7/M861M 1:08:07.4+23:54.2+54.06%64.91%-4.36%-5.13%
30115Jay FreyenseeTeacup Nordic M3/M442M 1:08:09.7+23:56.5+54.14%64.88%-4.42%-5.19%
31113Michael Karpinski M7/M861M 1:08:14.3+24:01.1+54.32%64.80%-4.54%-5.31%
32108Rufus KnappTeacup Nordic M5/M655M 1:14:10.1+29:56.9+67.73%59.62%-13.62%-14.46%
33116Brian CurtisTeacup Nordic M9/M1071M 1:17:45.4+33:32.2+75.84%56.87%-19.12%-20.00%
34163Jeff ClarkKongsberger Ski Club M7/M865M 1:18:27.1+34:13.9+77.41%56.37%-20.18%-21.07%
35147Lars BergstromTeacup Nordic M3/M449M 1:18:28.7+34:15.5+77.47%56.35%-20.23%-21.11%
36166Gregg Carmichael M5/M655M 1:19:47.3+35:34.1+80.43%55.42%-22.23%-23.13%
37144Jeff FisherMountain Shop M1/M230M 1:19:59.6+35:46.4+80.90%55.28%-22.55%-23.45%
38142Eric SchmidgallMountain Shop M1/M230M 1:20:03.2+35:50.0+81.03%55.24%-22.64%-23.54%
39126Mike PoulsenTeacup Nordic M7/M860M 1:32:16.9+48:03.7+108.69%47.92%-41.37%-42.41%
40138Cary HardingTeacup Nordic M5/M657M 1:42:37.4+58:24.2+132.07%43.09%-57.21%-58.37%
  • 15k Male - M1/M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1134Noel Johnson M1/M239M 47:44.4--100%23.66%19.44%
2155Tom JeanneMillennium XC M1/M238M 52:31.2+4:46.8+10.01%90.90%16.01%11.38%
3158Robert RingerBerkshire Trails M1/M231M 55:32.3+7:47.9+16.34%85.96%11.19%6.29%
4131Gordon Freeman M1/M234M 57:49.0+10:04.6+21.11%82.57%7.54%2.44%
5127Kelly RyanTeacup Nordic M1/M239M 58:13.4+10:29.0+21.96%81.99%6.89%1.75%
6159James BradleyMillennium XC M1/M237M 59:15.8+11:31.4+24.14%80.56%5.23%0.00%
7101Maz Khalighi M1/M235M 1:02:51.2+15:06.8+31.66%75.95%-0.51%-6.06%
8153Todd MerkensKongsberger Ski Club M1/M239M 1:06:14.3+18:29.9+38.75%72.07%-5.92%-11.77%
9145Russell RosenbergMountain Shop M1/M232M 1:07:38.2+19:53.8+41.68%70.58%-8.16%-14.13%
10144Jeff FisherMountain Shop M1/M230M 1:19:59.6+32:15.2+67.56%59.68%-27.92%-34.98%
11142Eric SchmidgallMountain Shop M1/M230M 1:20:03.2+32:18.8+67.69%59.64%-28.02%-35.08%
  • 15k Male - M3/M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1121Duncan Roberts M3/M443M 47:37.1--100%20.87%14.85%
2162Mark ThomasMillennium XC M3/M443M 52:30.7+4:53.6+10.28%90.68%12.74%6.10%
3151Colby BrooksTeacup Nordic M3/M440M 55:30.4+7:53.3+16.57%85.79%7.76%0.75%
4117Jeff DengelEllensburg Ski Team M3/M441M 55:55.4+8:18.3+17.44%85.15%7.07%0.00%
5123Miles Teitge M3/M444M 1:03:03.0+15:25.9+32.41%75.52%-4.77%-12.74%
6115Jay FreyenseeTeacup Nordic M3/M442M 1:08:09.7+20:32.6+43.14%69.86%-13.27%-21.88%
7147Lars BergstromTeacup Nordic M3/M449M 1:18:28.7+30:51.6+64.81%60.68%-30.41%-40.33%
  • 15k Male - M5/M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1160Dan PackmanWebskis M5/M654M 49:36.1--100%28.05%23.97%
2140Mike Benno M5/M650M 1:00:59.9+11:23.8+22.98%81.32%11.52%6.50%
3107James NoslerTeacup Nordic M5/M652M 1:02:42.7+13:06.6+26.43%79.09%9.03%3.87%
4124Kai BjerknessTeacup Nordic M5/M657M 1:04:43.8+15:07.7+30.50%76.63%6.10%0.78%
5164Greg Mallory M5/M650M 1:04:59.7+15:23.6+31.03%76.32%5.72%0.37%
6135Bob WilliamsTeacup Nordic M5/M659M 1:05:14.3+15:38.2+31.52%76.03%5.37%0.00%
7137Tom HillTeacup Nordic M5/M655M 1:06:09.2+16:33.1+33.37%74.98%4.04%-1.40%
8112Frank MungeamTeacup Nordic M5/M657M 1:07:18.4+17:42.3+35.69%73.70%2.37%-3.17%
9108Rufus KnappTeacup Nordic M5/M655M 1:14:10.1+24:34.0+49.53%66.88%-7.59%-13.69%
10166Gregg Carmichael M5/M655M 1:19:47.3+30:11.2+60.86%62.17%-15.74%-22.30%
11138Cary HardingTeacup Nordic M5/M657M 1:42:37.4+53:01.3+106.89%48.33%-48.86%-57.31%
  • 15k Male - M7/M8
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1111Michael SylvesterTeacup Nordic M7/M862M 56:14.4--100%19.21%17.30%
2109Laird Goodman M7/M862M 1:00:51.1+4:36.7+8.20%92.42%12.59%10.51%
3114Mike IvieTeacup Nordic M7/M866M 1:04:52.0+8:37.6+15.34%86.70%6.82%4.61%
4130Edward HamelBerkshire Trails M7/M866M 1:07:52.7+11:38.3+20.69%82.85%2.50%0.18%
5132Jim SlyfieldKongsberger Ski Club M7/M861M 1:08:07.4+11:53.0+21.13%82.56%2.14%-0.18%
6113Michael Karpinski M7/M861M 1:08:14.3+11:59.9+21.33%82.42%1.98%-0.35%
7163Jeff ClarkKongsberger Ski Club M7/M865M 1:18:27.1+22:12.7+39.49%71.69%-12.69%-15.37%
8126Mike PoulsenTeacup Nordic M7/M860M 1:32:16.9+36:02.5+64.09%60.94%-32.56%-35.71%
  • 15k Male - M9/M10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1120Bert HinkleyWebskis M9/M1070M 1:04:41.6--100%9.17%9.17%
2116Brian CurtisTeacup Nordic M9/M1071M 1:17:45.4+13:03.8+20.19%83.20%-9.17%-9.17%
  • 15k Male - SR
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1149Harrison HarbXC Oregon SR29M 44:13.2--100%0.00%0.00%