2019 January Time trial

Saturday, January 26, 2019 07:19 (GMT+10) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - kayak
Location: Varsity Lakes, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 13
Timed on: LENOVO Lenovo TB2-X30F
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, January 26, 2019 08:45 (GMT+10)
Organized by: Varsity Lakes Paddlers Club

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
130Robert RichTK1 30:48.5--100%14.47%15.36%9.7
228Nadia O'CarrollTK1 36:24.0+5:35.5+18.15%84.64%-1.05%0.00%8.2
331Sharon BirminghamTK1 40:51.1+10:02.6+32.60%75.42%-13.41%-12.23%7.3
  • 5 km - TK1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
130Robert RichTK1 30:48.5--100%14.47%15.36%9.7
228Nadia O'CarrollTK1 36:24.0+5:35.5+18.15%84.64%-1.05%0.00%8.2
331Sharon BirminghamTK1 40:51.1+10:02.6+32.60%75.42%-13.41%-12.23%7.3
  • 9.4 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Andy's K4K4 49:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%11.4
  • 9.4 km - K4
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
111Andy's K4K4 49:40.9--100%0.00%0.00%11.4
  • 10 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Paraka MitchellK1 51:03.7--100%15.41%14.25%11.8
25Mazi AgahK1 52:41.1+1:37.4+3.18%96.92%12.72%11.52%11.4
32Mark & RickK2 52:55.2+1:51.5+3.64%96.49%12.33%11.13%11.3
49James MuirTK1 58:44.1+7:40.4+15.03%86.94%2.70%1.36%10.2
57Annette SherrattK1 59:32.8+8:29.1+16.62%85.75%1.36%0.00%10.1
61Marilyn DrynanTK1 1:02:18.4+11:14.7+22.02%81.95%-3.22%-4.64%9.6
78Bill KennedyK1 1:02:30.5+11:26.8+22.42%81.69%-3.55%-4.97%9.6
84Natasha ParkinsonK1 1:11:43.6+20:39.9+40.47%71.19%-18.82%-20.45%8.4
910Joshua ParkinsonK1 1:11:47.8+20:44.1+40.61%71.12%-18.94%-20.57%8.4
  • 10 km - K1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
16Paraka MitchellK1 51:03.7--100%17.05%16.33%11.8
25Mazi AgahK1 52:41.1+1:37.4+3.18%96.92%14.41%13.67%11.4
37Annette SherrattK1 59:32.8+8:29.1+16.62%85.75%3.26%2.43%10.1
48Bill KennedyK1 1:02:30.5+11:26.8+22.42%81.69%-1.55%-2.43%9.6
54Natasha ParkinsonK1 1:11:43.6+20:39.9+40.47%71.19%-16.53%-17.53%8.4
610Joshua ParkinsonK1 1:11:47.8+20:44.1+40.61%71.12%-16.64%-17.65%8.4
  • 10 km - K2
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
12Mark & RickK2 52:55.2--100%0.00%0.00%11.3
  • 10 km - TK1
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
19James MuirTK1 58:44.1--100%2.95%2.95%10.2
21Marilyn DrynanTK1 1:02:18.4+3:34.3+6.08%94.27%-2.95%-2.95%9.6