Hamilton Tri Club Puketirini Swim #2

Saturday, January 19, 2019 07:31 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Huntly, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 57
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: ThingMagic
Updated: Saturday, February 16, 2019 08:27 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 300m - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Olive-Rose HapukuHamilton 10F 7:19.8--100%30.78%25.23%
2-Brayden Meyer-RochowHamilton 11M 8:25.2+1:05.4+14.87%87.05%20.48%14.11%
3-Hayley Reid F 9:40.0+2:20.2+31.88%75.83%8.71%1.39%
  • 300m Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Olive-Rose HapukuHamilton 10F 7:19.8--100%30.12%25.23%
2-Hayley Reid F 9:40.0+2:20.2+31.88%75.83%7.85%1.39%
3-Sanna JepsonHamilton 42F 9:48.2+2:28.4+33.74%74.77%6.55%0.00%
  • 300m Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Brayden Meyer-RochowHamilton 11M 8:25.2--100%22.30%22.30%
2-Michael Robinson M 13:15.2+4:50.0+57.40%63.53%-22.30%-22.30%
  • 1.3km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Caleb ParsonsHamilton 16M 16:32.4--100%29.99%29.74%
2-Haydn LeemingHamilton 15M 17:10.7+0:38.3+3.86%96.28%27.29%27.02%
3-Ryan LeemingHamilton 14M 17:25.9+0:53.5+5.39%94.88%26.22%25.95%
  • 1.3km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Charli MillerHamilton 16F 21:17.0--100%16.41%12.62%
2-Monique SpeddingHamilton 13F 22:02.0+0:45.0+3.52%96.60%13.47%9.54%
3-Paula BrownHamilton 30F 23:32.4+2:15.4+10.60%90.41%7.55%3.36%
  • 1.3km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Caleb ParsonsHamilton 16M 16:32.4--100%26.16%15.05%
2-Haydn LeemingHamilton 15M 17:10.7+0:38.3+3.86%96.28%23.31%11.77%
3-Ryan LeemingHamilton 14M 17:25.9+0:53.5+5.39%94.88%22.18%10.47%
  • 2.6km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Malcolm King M 30:14.9--100%29.96%31.88%
2-Dominic FawknerHamilton 14M 30:16.8+0:01.9+0.10%99.90%29.89%31.81%
3-Simon Cochrane M 30:17.3+0:02.4+0.13%99.87%29.87%31.79%
  • 2.6km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Sarah Miller F 33:04.1--100%29.37%26.54%
2-Ella KennedyHamilton 14F 34:27.2+1:23.1+4.19%95.98%26.41%23.46%
3-Nicola McCormick F 37:49.5+4:45.4+14.38%87.42%19.21%15.97%
  • 2.6km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Age Gender Finish time
1-Malcolm King M 30:14.9--100%23.92%22.98%
2-Dominic FawknerHamilton 14M 30:16.8+0:01.9+0.10%99.90%23.84%22.90%
3-Simon Cochrane M 30:17.3+0:02.4+0.13%99.87%23.82%22.88%