2019'01'17 Summer Series, Week 14

Thursday, January 17, 2019 17:02 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 38
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, January 24, 2019 16:01 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Haydn GrayRunnerM 21:32.6--100%37.08%31.75%4:18.5
2-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 24:07.5+2:34.9+11.98%89.30%29.54%23.57%4:49.5
3-Robert UhlmannRunnerM 25:54.5+4:21.9+20.26%83.15%24.34%17.92%5:10.9
4-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:01.8+4:29.2+20.83%82.76%23.98%17.53%5:12.4
5-Rafael BarrosRunnerM 29:49.8+8:17.2+38.47%72.22%12.88%5.49%5:58.0
6-Charlotte WinwoodRunnerF 31:07.8+9:35.2+44.50%69.20%9.09%1.37%6:13.6
7-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 31:30.5+9:57.9+46.26%68.37%7.98%0.17%6:18.1
8-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 31:37.1+10:04.5+46.77%68.14%7.66%-0.17%6:19.4
9-Bronwyn BrownRunnerF 32:21.8+10:49.2+50.22%66.57%5.48%-2.53%6:28.4
10-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 33:12.6+11:40.0+54.15%64.87%3.01%-5.22%6:38.5
11-Carlos DelmarRunnerM 33:13.9+11:41.3+54.25%64.83%2.95%-5.29%6:38.8
12-Chris ArcherWalkerF 41:26.2+19:53.6+92.34%51.99%-21.01%-31.28%8:17.2
13-Gareth JessWalkerM 44:02.3+22:29.7+104.42%48.92%-28.61%-39.52%8:48.5
14-Bruce ColloffWalkerM 1:13:24.2+51:51.6+240.72%29.35%-114.37%-132.56%14:40.8
  • 5K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 24:07.5--100%25.34%24.59%4:49.5
2-Charlotte WinwoodRunnerF 31:07.8+7:00.3+29.04%77.50%3.66%2.69%6:13.6
3-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 31:37.1+7:29.6+31.06%76.30%2.15%1.16%6:19.4
4-Bronwyn BrownRunnerF 32:21.8+8:14.3+34.15%74.54%-0.15%-1.16%6:28.4
5-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 33:12.6+9:05.1+37.66%72.64%-2.77%-3.81%6:38.5
6-Chris ArcherWalkerF 41:26.2+17:18.7+71.76%58.22%-28.23%-29.53%8:17.2
  • 5K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gooya MozdbarRunnerF 24:07.5--100%20.87%23.70%4:49.5
2-Charlotte WinwoodRunnerF 31:07.8+7:00.3+29.04%77.50%-2.10%1.54%6:13.6
3-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 31:37.1+7:29.6+31.06%76.30%-3.70%0.00%6:19.4
4-Bronwyn BrownRunnerF 32:21.8+8:14.3+34.15%74.54%-6.15%-2.36%6:28.4
5-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 33:12.6+9:05.1+37.66%72.64%-8.92%-5.03%6:38.5
  • 5K Female - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris ArcherWalkerF 41:26.2--100%0.00%0.00%8:17.2
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Haydn GrayRunnerM 21:32.6--100%39.63%29.76%4:18.5
2-Robert UhlmannRunnerM 25:54.5+4:21.9+20.26%83.15%27.40%15.52%5:10.9
3-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:01.8+4:29.2+20.83%82.76%27.06%15.13%5:12.4
4-Rafael BarrosRunnerM 29:49.8+8:17.2+38.47%72.22%16.41%2.74%5:58.0
5-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 31:30.5+9:57.9+46.26%68.37%11.71%-2.74%6:18.1
6-Carlos DelmarRunnerM 33:13.9+11:41.3+54.25%64.83%6.88%-8.36%6:38.8
7-Gareth JessWalkerM 44:02.3+22:29.7+104.42%48.92%-23.40%-43.59%8:48.5
8-Bruce ColloffWalkerM 1:13:24.2+51:51.6+240.72%29.35%-105.69%-139.34%14:40.8
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Haydn GrayRunnerM 21:32.6--100%23.08%22.87%4:18.5
2-Robert UhlmannRunnerM 25:54.5+4:21.9+20.26%83.15%7.50%7.24%5:10.9
3-Chris VernonRunnerM 26:01.8+4:29.2+20.83%82.76%7.06%6.80%5:12.4
4-Rafael BarrosRunnerM 29:49.8+8:17.2+38.47%72.22%-6.50%-6.80%5:58.0
5-Terry ThompsonRunnerM 31:30.5+9:57.9+46.26%68.37%-12.50%-12.81%6:18.1
6-Carlos DelmarRunnerM 33:13.9+11:41.3+54.25%64.83%-18.65%-18.98%6:38.8
  • 5K Male - Walker
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Gareth JessWalkerM 44:02.3--100%25.00%25.00%8:48.5
2-Bruce ColloffWalkerM 1:13:24.2+29:21.9+66.68%60.00%-25.00%-25.00%14:40.8
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel YepRunnerM 42:36.8--100%24.07%21.77%4:15.7
2-Harris HwangRunnerM 44:09.7+1:32.9+3.63%96.49%21.31%18.93%4:25.0
3-Henry LillieRunnerM 44:42.5+2:05.7+4.92%95.31%20.33%17.92%4:28.2
4-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 46:07.3+3:30.5+8.23%92.39%17.81%15.33%4:36.7
5-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 48:29.7+5:52.9+13.80%87.87%13.59%10.97%4:51.0
6-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 49:57.9+7:21.1+17.25%85.29%10.97%8.27%4:59.8
7-Stephanie HumphreyRunnerF 51:18.4+8:41.6+20.40%83.06%8.57%5.81%5:07.8
8-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 51:31.6+8:54.8+20.92%82.70%8.18%5.41%5:09.2
9-Steven CastleRunnerM 52:47.7+10:10.9+23.89%80.71%5.92%3.08%5:16.8
10-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:48.9+10:12.1+23.94%80.68%5.89%3.04%5:16.9
11-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:59.3+10:22.5+24.35%80.42%5.58%2.72%5:17.9
12-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 53:46.2+11:09.4+26.18%79.25%4.19%1.29%5:22.6
13-Andy HarperRunnerM 55:10.5+12:33.7+29.48%77.23%1.68%-1.29%5:31.0
14-Florian WoigkRunnerM 55:35.4+12:58.6+30.45%76.66%0.94%-2.05%5:33.5
15-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:04.4+13:27.6+31.59%76.00%0.08%-2.94%5:36.4
16-Jade OsborneRunnerF 56:29.1+13:52.3+32.55%75.44%-0.65%-3.69%5:38.9
17-David DurninRunnerM 57:08.8+14:32.0+34.11%74.57%-1.83%-4.91%5:42.9
18-James BrownRunnerM 59:08.1+16:31.3+38.77%72.06%-5.37%-8.56%5:54.8
19-Robert WebbRunnerM 1:00:06.3+17:29.5+41.05%70.90%-7.10%-10.34%6:00.6
20-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:55.0+18:18.2+42.95%69.95%-8.55%-11.83%6:05.5
21-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:03:17.1+20:40.3+48.51%67.34%-12.77%-16.18%6:19.7
22-Sarah MiddletonRunnerF 1:03:50.8+21:14.0+49.83%66.74%-13.77%-17.21%6:23.1
23-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:12:52.5+30:15.7+71.01%58.47%-29.86%-33.78%7:17.2
24-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:57.0+52:20.2+122.82%44.88%-69.19%-74.31%9:29.7
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 48:29.7--100%15.67%12.03%4:51.0
2-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 49:57.9+1:28.2+3.03%97.06%13.11%9.36%4:59.8
3-Stephanie HumphreyRunnerF 51:18.4+2:48.7+5.80%94.52%10.78%6.93%5:07.8
4-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 53:46.2+5:16.5+10.88%90.19%6.49%2.46%5:22.6
5-Jade OsborneRunnerF 56:29.1+7:59.4+16.48%85.85%1.77%-2.46%5:38.9
6-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:03:17.1+14:47.4+30.50%76.63%-10.05%-14.80%6:19.7
7-Sarah MiddletonRunnerF 1:03:50.8+15:21.1+31.66%75.96%-11.03%-15.82%6:23.1
8-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:12:52.5+24:22.8+50.27%66.55%-26.73%-32.19%7:17.2
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 48:29.7--100%15.67%12.03%4:51.0
2-Yoko MiyaRunnerF 49:57.9+1:28.2+3.03%97.06%13.11%9.36%4:59.8
3-Stephanie HumphreyRunnerF 51:18.4+2:48.7+5.80%94.52%10.78%6.93%5:07.8
4-Alice AdiwinataRunnerF 53:46.2+5:16.5+10.88%90.19%6.49%2.46%5:22.6
5-Jade OsborneRunnerF 56:29.1+7:59.4+16.48%85.85%1.77%-2.46%5:38.9
6-Sue JohnsonRunnerF 1:03:17.1+14:47.4+30.50%76.63%-10.05%-14.80%6:19.7
7-Sarah MiddletonRunnerF 1:03:50.8+15:21.1+31.66%75.96%-11.03%-15.82%6:23.1
8-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:12:52.5+24:22.8+50.27%66.55%-26.73%-32.19%7:17.2
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel YepRunnerM 42:36.8--100%23.12%21.21%4:15.7
2-Harris HwangRunnerM 44:09.7+1:32.9+3.63%96.49%20.32%18.34%4:25.0
3-Henry LillieRunnerM 44:42.5+2:05.7+4.92%95.31%19.34%17.33%4:28.2
4-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 46:07.3+3:30.5+8.23%92.39%16.79%14.72%4:36.7
5-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 51:31.6+8:54.8+20.92%82.70%7.04%4.72%5:09.2
6-Steven CastleRunnerM 52:47.7+10:10.9+23.89%80.71%4.75%2.38%5:16.8
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:48.9+10:12.1+23.94%80.68%4.71%2.34%5:16.9
8-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:59.3+10:22.5+24.35%80.42%4.40%2.02%5:17.9
9-Andy HarperRunnerM 55:10.5+12:33.7+29.48%77.23%0.45%-2.02%5:31.0
10-Florian WoigkRunnerM 55:35.4+12:58.6+30.45%76.66%-0.30%-2.79%5:33.5
11-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:04.4+13:27.6+31.59%76.00%-1.17%-3.68%5:36.4
12-David DurninRunnerM 57:08.8+14:32.0+34.11%74.57%-3.10%-5.67%5:42.9
13-James BrownRunnerM 59:08.1+16:31.3+38.77%72.06%-6.69%-9.34%5:54.8
14-Robert WebbRunnerM 1:00:06.3+17:29.5+41.05%70.90%-8.44%-11.14%6:00.6
15-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:55.0+18:18.2+42.95%69.95%-9.91%-12.64%6:05.5
16-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:57.0+52:20.2+122.82%44.88%-71.31%-75.57%9:29.7
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Daniel YepRunnerM 42:36.8--100%23.12%21.21%4:15.7
2-Harris HwangRunnerM 44:09.7+1:32.9+3.63%96.49%20.32%18.34%4:25.0
3-Henry LillieRunnerM 44:42.5+2:05.7+4.92%95.31%19.34%17.33%4:28.2
4-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 46:07.3+3:30.5+8.23%92.39%16.79%14.72%4:36.7
5-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 51:31.6+8:54.8+20.92%82.70%7.04%4.72%5:09.2
6-Steven CastleRunnerM 52:47.7+10:10.9+23.89%80.71%4.75%2.38%5:16.8
7-Luc WatsonRunnerM 52:48.9+10:12.1+23.94%80.68%4.71%2.34%5:16.9
8-Wojciech KniazRunnerM 52:59.3+10:22.5+24.35%80.42%4.40%2.02%5:17.9
9-Andy HarperRunnerM 55:10.5+12:33.7+29.48%77.23%0.45%-2.02%5:31.0
10-Florian WoigkRunnerM 55:35.4+12:58.6+30.45%76.66%-0.30%-2.79%5:33.5
11-Robert GunterRunnerM 56:04.4+13:27.6+31.59%76.00%-1.17%-3.68%5:36.4
12-David DurninRunnerM 57:08.8+14:32.0+34.11%74.57%-3.10%-5.67%5:42.9
13-James BrownRunnerM 59:08.1+16:31.3+38.77%72.06%-6.69%-9.34%5:54.8
14-Robert WebbRunnerM 1:00:06.3+17:29.5+41.05%70.90%-8.44%-11.14%6:00.6
15-Robert JohnsonRunnerM 1:00:55.0+18:18.2+42.95%69.95%-9.91%-12.64%6:05.5
16-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:57.0+52:20.2+122.82%44.88%-71.31%-75.57%9:29.7