Finch Park Frenzy Short Track

Saturday, January 12, 2019 11:11 AM (GMT-5) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Greensboro, NC, United States
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 87
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
Updated: Monday, March 4, 2019 7:29 PM (GMT-5)
Organized by: The Sport Management Group, Inc.
Race website: www.racinginthewoods.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Beginner Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
145Jon ComerClemmons Bicycle Shop Beginner Men 19-3938M 38:44.67.806--100%0.63%0.84%
290Shawn Levan Beginner Men 19-3936M 39:04.47.806+0:19.8+0.85%99.16%-0.22%0.00%
343Ben Hess Beginner Men 19-3938M 39:08.87.806+0:24.2+1.04%98.97%-0.41%-0.19%
444Jeff PortaroLEXINGTON Beginner Men 19-3936M -1 lap6.505-----
5190Jon WallReally Fast People! Beginner Men 19-3927M -1 lap6.505-----
6718Seth Berky Beginner Men 19-3929M -1 lap6.505-----
7174Gavin SparksTrinity Beginner Men 19-3920M -1 lap6.505-----
  • Beginner Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1726Jay Capers Beginner Men 40+ 35:34.07.806--100%3.76%4.86%
2719Julius UlandayBike Source Beginner Men 40+44M 37:22.97.806+1:48.9+5.10%95.14%-1.15%0.00%
3441David East Beginner Men 40+41M 37:55.57.806+2:21.5+6.63%93.78%-2.62%-1.45%
433Shaun Cawley Beginner Men 40+41M -1 lap6.505-----
5185Ron Hare Beginner Men 40+46M -1 lap6.505-----
  • Beginner Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1266Lexi Whitt Beginner Women14F 39:49.87.806--100%0.00%0.00%
2115Heather PinneyHeather Pinney Beginner Women59F -1 lap6.505-----
3722Nicole Benbow Beginner Women -1 lap6.505-----
439Ellen JamesPink Dirt Beginner Women51F -1 lap6.505-----
5173Christina FaustSouthern Gravity Sisterhood Beginner Women45F -2 laps5.204-----
6197Cynthia BoucherPink Dirt Beginner Women63F -2 laps5.204-----
7187Kylie GardnerJuliana Grassroots Beginner Women17F -2 laps5.204-----
8145Eddy ZuberPink Dirt Beginner Women52F -2 laps5.204-----
  • Expert Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
131Josh RamseyCycle De Oro Expert Men33M 58:10.314.3011--100%3.78%1.69%
2735Tim Yarburough Expert Men 59:07.814.3011+0:57.5+1.65%98.38%2.19%0.07%
3728Tim Kristophel Expert Men 59:10.214.3011+0:59.9+1.72%98.31%2.12%0.00%
419John Taylor Expert Men56M 1:01:39.814.3011+3:29.5+6.00%94.34%-2.00%-4.21%
536Sayrd Price Expert Men35M 1:04:08.214.3011+5:57.9+10.25%90.70%-6.09%-8.39%
642Jacob BernasClemmons Expert Men17M -1 lap13.0010-----
  • Expert Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
111Andrea MillerClemmons Bicycle Expert Women49F 1:01:47.813.0010--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Juniors 11 Under
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
154Ethan ChrystJuniors 11 Under 37:54.07.806--100%3.26%3.31%
232Antonio KutasJuniors 11 Under 39:11.97.806+1:17.9+3.43%96.69%-0.06%0.00%
3727Luke KristophelJuniors 11 Under 40:25.87.806+2:31.8+6.68%93.74%-3.20%-3.14%
4721Preston UlikowskiJuniors 11 Under -1 lap6.505-----
5720Jaidan UlandayJuniors 11 Under -1 lap6.505-----
655Memphis CookJuniors 11 Under -2 laps5.204-----
7179Uriah ValentineJuniors 11 Under -2 laps5.204-----
8729Gary PalmerJuniors 11 Under -3 laps3.903-----
946Savannah BernasJuniors 11 Under -3 laps3.903-----
  • Juniors 12-14 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1191Alex Bauldry Juniors 12-14 Boys14M 44:46.09.107--100%0.00%0.00%
229Austin HaesslyLive It Xtreme Juniors 12-14 Boys13M -1 lap7.806-----
3198Wade Rex Juniors 12-14 Boys13M -1 lap7.806-----
4221Tanner FletcherGalactic Juniors 12-14 Boys14M -1 lap7.806-----
5701Hunter HensleyJA King Juniors 12-14 Boys14M -1 lap7.806-----
6192Brett Fox Juniors 12-14 Boys13M -1 lap7.806-----
730Garrett DavisEvo Devo Juniors 12-14 Boys13M -1 lap7.806-----
8188Corbin McdonaldLive It Extreme Juniors 12-14 Boys13M -1 lap7.806-----
9267Logan Whitt Juniors 12-14 Boys12M -2 laps6.505-----
1038Liam Burkhart Juniors 12-14 Boys12M -2 laps6.505-----
1148Sawyer Kanoy Juniors 12-14 Boys14M -2 laps6.505-----
12194Ethan Young Juniors 12-14 Boys14M -2 laps6.505-----
13193Tye YoungBallistic Bike Team Juniors 12-14 Boys13M -3 laps5.204-----
  • Juniors 12-14 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
161Ava BurgessChristopher Burgess Juniors 12-14 Girls14F 38:25.26.505--100%0.00%0.00%
234Sophia LlibreWest Forsyth Mountain Biking Club Juniors 12-14 Girls14F -1 lap5.204-----
  • Juniors 15-18 Boys
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
150Kris ChambersLive It Extreme Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 34:21.77.806--100%6.42%4.94%
2219John Clark Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 34:54.57.806+0:32.8+1.59%98.43%4.93%3.43%
337Ethan Burkhart Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 35:03.87.806+0:42.1+2.04%98.00%4.51%3.00%
457Zachary HeaddenOak Ridge Juniors 15-18 Boys18M 36:05.77.806+1:44.0+5.04%95.20%1.70%0.15%
5182Robie Vines Juniors 15-18 Boys15M 36:12.27.806+1:50.5+5.36%94.91%1.40%-0.15%
6176Grayson TaylorNone Juniors 15-18 Boys18M 38:24.27.806+4:02.5+11.76%89.48%-4.59%-6.24%
749Sky Kanoy Juniors 15-18 Boys17M 39:04.17.806+4:42.4+13.70%87.95%-6.40%-8.08%
860Parker BurkeWest Forsyth Mountain Bike Club Juniors 15-18 Boys18M 39:38.27.806+5:16.5+15.35%86.69%-7.95%-9.65%
9724Andrew Juniors 15-18 Boys -1 lap6.505-----
1062Ruben PerezWest Forsyth Mountain Biking Club Juniors 15-18 Boys16M -1 lap6.505-----
11196Logan PhelpsWest Forsyth Mountain Bike Club Juniors 15-18 Boys16M -1 lap6.505-----
1294Trevor Childs Juniors 15-18 Boys15M -1 lap6.505-----
13178Devin ValentineKernersville Juniors 15-18 Boys17M -2 laps5.204-----
14186Liam HareRecycles Bikes Juniors 15-18 Boys15M -5 laps1.301-----
  • Juniors 15-18 Girls
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1175Abbey TaylorNone Juniors 15-18 Girls18F 40:39.36.505--100%0.00%0.00%
2195Grace VickersWest Forsyth High School Juniors 15-18 Girls16F -1 lap5.204-----
  • Singlespeed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
151Jake Bryant Singlespeed35M 45:56.211.709--100%4.63%4.63%
2172Bruce StaufferCycle Works Performance Bike Shop Singlespeed51M 50:23.611.709+4:27.4+9.70%91.16%-4.63%-4.63%
353Antonio DonaboPerseverance Singlespeed43M -1 lap10.408-----
4723Andrew Benbow Singlespeed -1 lap10.408-----
  • Sport Men 19-39
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
128Jesse TeetorCycles De Oro Sport Men 19-3924M 51:16.711.709--100%0.00%0.00%
2733Shawn Villapando Sport Men 19-39 -1 lap10.408-----
3731Josh Hobson Sport Men 19-39 -7 laps2.602-----
4730Tanner Vestal Sport Men 19-39 -7 laps2.602-----
  • Sport Men 40-49
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1189Jason WilletteJ.A KING Sport Men 40-4940M 48:56.811.709--100%0.04%0.04%
2732Raul Gutierrez-Garcia Sport Men 40-49 48:59.311.709+0:02.5+0.09%99.91%-0.04%-0.04%
3716Matt Richmond Sport Men 40-4945M -1 lap10.408-----
4717Daniel KyperGiordana--The Cycle Path-S2F Cycling Tea Sport Men 40-4949M -1 lap10.408-----
5734Richard Pickett Sport Men 40-49 -1 lap10.408-----
  • Sport Men 50+
Place Bib Racer name Category Finish time
1725Dave PhlegarSport Men 50+ 46:51.110.408--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Sport Women
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
152Michelle CanadaClemmons Bicycle Sport Women43F 46:20.19.107--100%4.64%3.53%
2183Connie Ferrell Sport Women33F 46:53.99.107+0:33.8+1.22%98.80%3.48%2.36%
359Stephanie Truell Sport Women53F 49:09.99.107+2:49.8+6.11%94.24%-1.19%-2.36%
4184Abbie Decker Sport Women15F 51:57.59.107+5:37.4+12.14%89.18%-6.93%-8.18%
  • Super Senior (60+)
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1171Bill DavisMoto Cycles Super Senior (60+)63M 38:58.26.505--100%5.02%5.02%
256Robert EdwardsLewisville Super Senior (60+)60M 43:05.36.505+4:07.1+10.57%90.44%-5.02%-5.02%