6Jan19 200m Presidents Cup

Sunday, January 6, 2019 11:50 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Cottesloe, Australia
Start type: Pursuit start
Racers: 47
Timing mode: Name sync
Handicap: Time
Timed on: samsung SM-T390
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, January 6, 2019 15:14 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Cottesloe Surf Life Saving Club
Race website: race.cottsurf.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Morgan StellaTT2 4:11.2--100%16.13%16.60%+0:00.0100.00%
2-Hallis JohnTT1 4:18.0+0:06.8+2.71%97.36%13.86%14.34%+0:00.0100.00%
3-Kennington TomU14 4:31.4+0:20.2+8.04%92.56%9.39%9.89%+0:52.0100.00%
4-Redbond StephenB 4:40.0+0:28.8+11.46%89.71%6.52%7.04%+0:44.0100.00%
5-Duffy EthanU15 4:42.6+0:31.4+12.50%88.89%5.65%6.18%+1:40.0100.00%
6-Baird MarcelA 4:45.9+0:34.7+13.81%87.86%4.55%5.08%+1:00.0100.00%
7-Bridgland LachlanU15 4:47.5+0:36.3+14.45%87.37%4.01%4.55%+1:34.0100.00%
8-Kennington MylesB 4:49.2+0:38.0+15.13%86.86%3.45%3.98%+1:06.0100.00%
9-Watkins RobertA 4:49.7+0:38.5+15.33%86.71%3.28%3.82%+1:18.0100.00%
10-Bloom BloomieB 4:50.3+0:39.1+15.57%86.53%3.08%3.62%+0:48.0100.00%
11-Czaplinski FlynnU13 4:51.0+0:39.8+15.84%86.32%2.85%3.39%+1:18.0100.00%
12-Lynch Ann-MareeC 4:51.7+0:40.5+16.12%86.12%2.61%3.15%+0:00.0100.00%
13-Pember GrahamB 4:52.4+0:41.2+16.40%85.91%2.38%2.92%+0:40.0100.00%
14-Tucek PaulC 4:53.0+0:41.8+16.64%85.73%2.18%2.72%+0:52.0100.00%
15-Chamberlain ReynoldA 4:53.5+0:42.3+16.84%85.59%2.01%2.56%+1:12.0100.00%
16-Gray PeterC 4:54.0+0:42.8+17.04%85.44%1.84%2.39%+1:48.0100.00%
17-Fortey AdamU14 4:54.4+0:43.2+17.20%85.33%1.71%2.26%+1:28.0100.00%
18-Kiperman FlaviaC 4:56.8+0:45.6+18.15%84.64%0.91%1.46%+0:18.0100.00%
19-Suda TaylahU19 4:57.3+0:46.1+18.35%84.49%0.74%1.29%+1:18.0100.00%
20-Kennington JasonA 4:58.4+0:47.2+18.79%84.18%0.38%0.93%+1:30.0100.00%
21-Tucek JesseA 4:59.3+0:48.1+19.15%83.93%0.07%0.63%+1:44.0100.00%
22-Renshaw AliceU14 5:00.1+0:48.9+19.47%83.71%-0.19%0.37%+0:58.0100.00%
23-Meaney LesleyB 5:01.2+0:50.0+19.90%83.40%-0.56%0.00%+0:26.0100.00%
24-Wittenoom TillyU14 5:02.0+0:50.8+20.22%83.18%-0.83%-0.27%+1:22.0100.00%
25-Ross LizB 5:02.8+0:51.6+20.54%82.96%-1.09%-0.53%+0:32.0100.00%
26-Craig DavidA 5:03.8+0:52.6+20.94%82.69%-1.43%-0.86%+0:52.0100.00%
27-Redbond PaulaA 5:04.2+0:53.0+21.10%82.58%-1.56%-1.00%+1:38.0100.00%
28-Czaplinski RobA 5:04.6+0:53.4+21.26%82.47%-1.69%-1.13%+1:28.0100.00%
29-Kuhne PeterB 5:05.4+0:54.2+21.58%82.25%-1.96%-1.39%+0:40.0100.00%
30-McAskil ElizabethB 5:06.2+0:55.0+21.89%82.04%-2.23%-1.66%+0:00.0100.00%
31-Gouvernet JaneB 5:07.1+0:55.9+22.25%81.80%-2.53%-1.96%+0:00.0100.00%
32-George CharlotteU15 5:08.0+0:56.8+22.61%81.56%-2.83%-2.26%+0:46.0100.00%
33-Tucek BayU19 5:08.7+0:57.5+22.89%81.37%-3.06%-2.49%+1:04.0100.00%
34-Prentice IanA 5:09.6+0:58.4+23.25%81.14%-3.36%-2.79%+0:56.0100.00%
35-Anderson RubyU14 5:10.5+0:59.3+23.61%80.90%-3.66%-3.09%+1:04.0100.00%
36-Gray StuartB 5:11.4+1:00.2+23.96%80.67%-3.96%-3.39%+0:36.0100.00%
37-Madden TrentU17 5:13.3+1:02.1+24.72%80.18%-4.60%-4.02%+0:46.0100.00%
38-Tucek ChloeU19 5:14.2+1:03.0+25.08%79.95%-4.90%-4.32%+0:44.0100.00%
39-Ivey MichaelB 5:15.3+1:04.1+25.52%79.67%-5.27%-4.68%+0:50.0100.00%
40-Robertson JohnC 5:16.2+1:05.0+25.88%79.44%-5.57%-4.98%+0:18.0100.00%
41-Madden JesseU17 5:17.0+1:05.8+26.19%79.24%-5.83%-5.25%+1:10.0100.00%
42-Matier LaraU19 5:18.8+1:07.6+26.91%78.80%-6.44%-5.84%+0:36.0100.00%
43-Tucek HollieU17 5:20.1+1:08.9+27.43%78.48%-6.87%-6.27%+0:26.0100.00%
44-Reddan SeanC 5:23.6+1:12.4+28.82%77.63%-8.04%-7.44%+1:08.0100.00%
45-Madden GregoryB 5:26.9+1:15.7+30.14%76.84%-9.14%-8.53%+0:58.0100.00%
--Moltoni PaulTT2 DNF-----+0:00.0-
--Paini AnthonyB DNF-----+0:38.0-
  • A
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Baird MarcelA 4:45.9--100%4.31%4.48%+1:00.0100.00%
2-Watkins RobertA 4:49.7+0:03.8+1.33%98.69%3.04%3.21%+1:18.0100.00%
3-Chamberlain ReynoldA 4:53.5+0:07.6+2.66%97.41%1.77%1.94%+1:12.0100.00%
4-Kennington JasonA 4:58.4+0:12.5+4.37%95.81%0.13%0.30%+1:30.0100.00%
5-Tucek JesseA 4:59.3+0:13.4+4.69%95.52%-0.17%0.00%+1:44.0100.00%
6-Craig DavidA 5:03.8+0:17.9+6.26%94.11%-1.68%-1.50%+0:52.0100.00%
7-Redbond PaulaA 5:04.2+0:18.3+6.40%93.98%-1.81%-1.64%+1:38.0100.00%
8-Czaplinski RobA 5:04.6+0:18.7+6.54%93.86%-1.95%-1.77%+1:28.0100.00%
9-Prentice IanA 5:09.6+0:23.7+8.29%92.34%-3.62%-3.44%+0:56.0100.00%
  • B
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Redbond StephenB 4:40.0--100%7.39%7.93%+0:44.0100.00%
2-Kennington MylesB 4:49.2+0:09.2+3.29%96.82%4.35%4.90%+1:06.0100.00%
3-Bloom BloomieB 4:50.3+0:10.3+3.68%96.45%3.99%4.54%+0:48.0100.00%
4-Pember GrahamB 4:52.4+0:12.4+4.43%95.76%3.29%3.85%+0:40.0100.00%
5-Meaney LesleyB 5:01.2+0:21.2+7.57%92.96%0.38%0.95%+0:26.0100.00%
6-Ross LizB 5:02.8+0:22.8+8.14%92.47%-0.15%0.43%+0:32.0100.00%
7-Kuhne PeterB 5:05.4+0:25.4+9.07%91.68%-1.01%-0.43%+0:40.0100.00%
8-McAskil ElizabethB 5:06.2+0:26.2+9.36%91.44%-1.27%-0.69%+0:00.0100.00%
9-Gouvernet JaneB 5:07.1+0:27.1+9.68%91.18%-1.57%-0.99%+0:00.0100.00%
10-Gray StuartB 5:11.4+0:31.4+11.21%89.92%-2.99%-2.40%+0:36.0100.00%
11-Ivey MichaelB 5:15.3+0:35.3+12.61%88.80%-4.28%-3.68%+0:50.0100.00%
12-Madden GregoryB 5:26.9+0:46.9+16.75%85.65%-8.12%-7.50%+0:58.0100.00%
--Paini AnthonyB DNF-----+0:38.0-
  • C
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Lynch Ann-MareeC 4:51.7--100%3.59%1.25%+0:00.0100.00%
2-Tucek PaulC 4:53.0+0:01.3+0.45%99.56%3.16%0.81%+0:52.0100.00%
3-Gray PeterC 4:54.0+0:02.3+0.79%99.22%2.83%0.47%+1:48.0100.00%
4-Kiperman FlaviaC 4:56.8+0:05.1+1.75%98.28%1.90%-0.47%+0:18.0100.00%
5-Robertson JohnC 5:16.2+0:24.5+8.40%92.25%-4.51%-7.04%+0:18.0100.00%
6-Reddan SeanC 5:23.6+0:31.9+10.94%90.14%-6.96%-9.55%+1:08.0100.00%
  • TT1
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Hallis JohnTT1 4:18.0--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • TT2
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Morgan StellaTT2 4:11.2--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
--Moltoni PaulTT2 DNF-----+0:00.0-
  • U13
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Czaplinski FlynnU13 4:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%+1:18.0100.00%
  • U14
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Kennington TomU14 4:31.4--100%8.21%9.56%+0:52.0100.00%
2-Fortey AdamU14 4:54.4+0:23.0+8.47%92.19%0.43%1.90%+1:28.0100.00%
3-Renshaw AliceU14 5:00.1+0:28.7+10.57%90.44%-1.49%0.00%+0:58.0100.00%
4-Wittenoom TillyU14 5:02.0+0:30.6+11.27%89.87%-2.14%-0.63%+1:22.0100.00%
5-Anderson RubyU14 5:10.5+0:39.1+14.41%87.41%-5.01%-3.47%+1:04.0100.00%
  • U15
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Duffy EthanU15 4:42.6--100%3.45%1.70%+1:40.0100.00%
2-Bridgland LachlanU15 4:47.5+0:04.9+1.73%98.30%1.78%0.00%+1:34.0100.00%
3-George CharlotteU15 5:08.0+0:25.4+8.99%91.75%-5.23%-7.13%+0:46.0100.00%
  • U17
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Madden TrentU17 5:13.3--100%1.10%1.17%+0:46.0100.00%
2-Madden JesseU17 5:17.0+0:03.7+1.18%98.83%-0.06%0.00%+1:10.0100.00%
3-Tucek HollieU17 5:20.1+0:06.8+2.17%97.88%-1.04%-0.98%+0:26.0100.00%
  • U19
Place (adjusted) Bib Racer name Category
1-Suda TaylahU19 4:57.3--100%4.02%4.54%+1:18.0100.00%
2-Tucek BayU19 5:08.7+0:11.4+3.83%96.31%0.34%0.88%+1:04.0100.00%
3-Tucek ChloeU19 5:14.2+0:16.9+5.68%94.62%-1.44%-0.88%+0:44.0100.00%
4-Matier LaraU19 5:18.8+0:21.5+7.23%93.26%-2.92%-2.36%+0:36.0100.00%