2019 Sunlight Sprint - Time Trail Final

Saturday, January 5, 2019 12:02 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Ski mountaineering
Location: Glenwood Springs, CO, United States
Start type: Interval start
Racers: 51
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, January 5, 2019 11:03 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: COSMIC Ski Mountaineering Series
Race website: www.cosmicski.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Jack LinehanSenior MaleM 3:24.0--100%27.28%23.11%
284Jason DoraisSenior MaleM 3:32.3+0:08.3+4.07%96.09%24.32%19.98%
376Max TaamSenior MaleM 3:38.2+0:14.2+6.96%93.49%22.21%17.75%
475Scott ArcherSenior MaleM 3:38.3+0:14.3+7.01%93.45%22.18%17.72%
588Chris CarrSenior MaleM 3:42.8+0:18.8+9.22%91.56%20.57%16.02%
678Cam SmithSenior MaleM 3:44.7+0:20.7+10.15%90.79%19.90%15.30%
786Mac ArthurSenior MaleM 3:47.6+0:23.6+11.57%89.63%18.86%14.21%
885Jon BrownSenior MaleM 3:47.7+0:23.7+11.62%89.59%18.83%14.17%
981Joe HowdyshellSenior MaleM 3:49.5+0:25.5+12.50%88.89%18.18%13.49%
1077Tyler NewtonSenior MaleM 3:50.8+0:26.8+13.14%88.39%17.72%13.00%
1187Rory KellySenior MaleM 3:51.5+0:27.5+13.48%88.12%17.47%12.74%
1279Sam SahliSenior MaleM 3:52.9+0:28.9+14.17%87.59%16.97%12.21%
1329Flynn RemiasJunior MaleM 4:01.6+0:37.6+18.43%84.44%13.87%8.93%
1411Rush PetersonCadet MaleM 4:01.8+0:37.8+18.53%84.37%13.80%8.86%
1533Max BonenbergerJunior MaleM 4:07.4+0:43.4+21.27%82.46%11.80%6.75%
16150Jessie YoungSenior FemaleF 4:10.9+0:46.9+22.99%81.31%10.56%5.43%
1741Jeshurun SmallEspoir MaleM 4:11.0+0:47.0+23.04%81.27%10.52%5.39%
1882David HoffmanSenior MaleM 4:14.2+0:50.2+24.61%80.25%9.38%4.18%
199Caden KlienCadet MaleM 4:14.8+0:50.8+24.90%80.06%9.17%3.96%
19151Michela AdrianSenior FemaleF 4:14.8+0:50.8+24.90%80.06%9.17%3.96%
218George BeckCadet MaleM 4:19.8+0:55.8+27.35%78.52%7.38%2.07%
2110Tim LunneyCadet MaleM 4:19.8+0:55.8+27.35%78.52%7.38%2.07%
2180Alan AdamsSenior MaleM 4:19.8+0:55.8+27.35%78.52%7.38%2.07%
2412Mark JardinCadet MaleM 4:20.7+0:56.7+27.79%78.25%7.06%1.73%
2574Ben GadbowSenior MaleM 4:21.8+0:57.8+28.33%77.92%6.67%1.32%
26157Sierra AndersonSenior FemaleF 4:25.3+1:01.3+30.05%76.89%5.42%0.00%
2732Henry HanesJunior MaleM 4:26.3+1:02.3+30.54%76.61%5.07%-0.38%
2873Mark KoobSenior MaleM 4:26.8+1:02.8+30.78%76.46%4.89%-0.57%
29155Kate ZanderSenior FemaleF 4:30.6+1:06.6+32.65%75.39%3.53%-2.00%
3030Sam WescottJunior MaleM 4:35.0+1:11.0+34.80%74.18%1.96%-3.66%
3115Sam BurkeCadet MaleM 4:35.7+1:11.7+35.15%73.99%1.71%-3.92%
32160Brian JohnsonMasters MaleM 4:37.4+1:13.4+35.98%73.54%1.11%-4.56%
33156Sarah CooklerSenior FemaleF 4:38.4+1:14.4+36.47%73.28%0.75%-4.94%
34153Nikki LarochelleSenior FemaleF 4:39.1+1:15.1+36.81%73.09%0.50%-5.20%
3513Paul HansCadet MaleM 4:39.6+1:15.6+37.06%72.96%0.32%-5.39%
3614Korbin LongCadet MaleM 4:46.1+1:22.1+40.25%71.30%-1.99%-7.84%
3724Grace StabergCadet FemaleF 4:49.9+1:25.9+42.11%70.37%-3.35%-9.27%
3826Elsa BatesCadet FemaleF 5:04.1+1:40.1+49.07%67.08%-8.41%-14.62%
39159Eric BlackMasters MaleM 5:07.0+1:43.0+50.49%66.45%-9.44%-15.72%
40154Katie BurbankSenior FemaleF 5:14.7+1:50.7+54.26%64.82%-12.19%-18.62%
41152Chelsea PummelSenior FemaleF 5:15.8+1:51.8+54.80%64.60%-12.58%-19.04%
4231Dylan ParmleyJunior MaleM 5:19.9+1:55.9+56.81%63.77%-14.04%-20.58%
4323Ada FendlerCadet FemaleF 5:23.3+1:59.3+58.48%63.10%-15.25%-21.86%
4425Camden GallenCadet FemaleF 5:29.7+2:05.7+61.62%61.87%-17.54%-24.27%
4522Samantha PaisleyCadet FemaleF 5:36.5+2:12.5+64.95%60.62%-19.96%-26.84%
46162Joe FortinMasters MaleM 5:37.2+2:13.2+65.29%60.50%-20.21%-27.10%
47163John FontanaMasters MaleM 6:08.0+2:44.0+80.39%55.43%-31.19%-38.71%
4836Morgan FortinJunior FemaleF 6:08.4+2:44.4+80.59%55.37%-31.33%-38.86%
4940Garrett EggersEspoir MaleM 6:10.7+2:46.7+81.72%55.03%-32.15%-39.73%
50167Andrea KoenigMasters FemaleF 7:40.5+4:16.5+125.74%44.30%-64.17%-73.58%
5144Hailey FortinEspoir FemaleF 9:21.3+5:57.3+175.15%36.34%-100.10%-111.57%
  • Cadet Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
124Grace StabergCadet FemaleF 4:49.9--100%8.46%10.33%
226Elsa BatesCadet FemaleF 5:04.1+0:14.2+4.90%95.33%3.98%5.94%
323Ada FendlerCadet FemaleF 5:23.3+0:33.4+11.52%89.67%-2.08%0.00%
425Camden GallenCadet FemaleF 5:29.7+0:39.8+13.73%87.93%-4.10%-1.98%
522Samantha PaisleyCadet FemaleF 5:36.5+0:46.6+16.07%86.15%-6.25%-4.08%
  • Cadet Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Rush PetersonCadet MaleM 4:01.8--100%8.68%7.09%
29Caden KlienCadet MaleM 4:14.8+0:13.0+5.38%94.90%3.77%2.09%
38George BeckCadet MaleM 4:19.8+0:18.0+7.44%93.07%1.88%0.17%
310Tim LunneyCadet MaleM 4:19.8+0:18.0+7.44%93.07%1.88%0.17%
512Mark JardinCadet MaleM 4:20.7+0:18.9+7.82%92.75%1.54%-0.17%
615Sam BurkeCadet MaleM 4:35.7+0:33.9+14.02%87.70%-4.12%-5.94%
713Paul HansCadet MaleM 4:39.6+0:37.8+15.63%86.48%-5.59%-7.44%
814Korbin LongCadet MaleM 4:46.1+0:44.3+18.32%84.52%-8.05%-9.93%
  • Espoir Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
144Hailey FortinEspoir FemaleF 9:21.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Espoir Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
141Jeshurun SmallEspoir MaleM 4:11.0--100%19.25%19.25%
240Garrett EggersEspoir MaleM 6:10.7+1:59.7+47.69%67.71%-19.25%-19.25%
  • Junior Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
136Morgan FortinJunior FemaleF 6:08.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Junior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
129Flynn RemiasJunior MaleM 4:01.6--100%10.53%9.28%
233Max BonenbergerJunior MaleM 4:07.4+0:05.8+2.40%97.66%8.38%7.10%
332Henry HanesJunior MaleM 4:26.3+0:24.7+10.22%90.72%1.38%0.00%
430Sam WescottJunior MaleM 4:35.0+0:33.4+13.82%87.85%-1.84%-3.27%
531Dylan ParmleyJunior MaleM 5:19.9+1:18.3+32.41%75.52%-18.46%-20.13%
  • Masters Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1167Andrea KoenigMasters FemaleF 7:40.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Masters Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1160Brian JohnsonMasters MaleM 4:37.4--100%13.96%13.88%
2159Eric BlackMasters MaleM 5:07.0+0:29.6+10.67%90.36%4.78%4.69%
3162Joe FortinMasters MaleM 5:37.2+0:59.8+21.56%82.27%-4.59%-4.69%
4163John FontanaMasters MaleM 6:08.0+1:30.6+32.66%75.38%-14.14%-14.25%
  • Senior Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1150Jessie YoungSenior FemaleF 4:10.9--100%9.97%8.60%
2151Michela AdrianSenior FemaleF 4:14.8+0:03.9+1.55%98.47%8.58%7.18%
3157Sierra AndersonSenior FemaleF 4:25.3+0:14.4+5.74%94.57%4.81%3.35%
4155Kate ZanderSenior FemaleF 4:30.6+0:19.7+7.85%92.72%2.91%1.42%
5156Sarah CooklerSenior FemaleF 4:38.4+0:27.5+10.96%90.12%0.11%-1.42%
6153Nikki LarochelleSenior FemaleF 4:39.1+0:28.2+11.24%89.90%-0.14%-1.68%
7154Katie BurbankSenior FemaleF 5:14.7+1:03.8+25.43%79.73%-12.92%-14.64%
8152Chelsea PummelSenior FemaleF 5:15.8+1:04.9+25.87%79.45%-13.31%-15.05%
  • Senior Male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
183Jack LinehanSenior MaleM 3:24.0--100%12.33%10.76%
284Jason DoraisSenior MaleM 3:32.3+0:08.3+4.07%96.09%8.76%7.13%
376Max TaamSenior MaleM 3:38.2+0:14.2+6.96%93.49%6.22%4.55%
475Scott ArcherSenior MaleM 3:38.3+0:14.3+7.01%93.45%6.18%4.51%
588Chris CarrSenior MaleM 3:42.8+0:18.8+9.22%91.56%4.25%2.54%
678Cam SmithSenior MaleM 3:44.7+0:20.7+10.15%90.79%3.43%1.71%
786Mac ArthurSenior MaleM 3:47.6+0:23.6+11.57%89.63%2.18%0.44%
885Jon BrownSenior MaleM 3:47.7+0:23.7+11.62%89.59%2.14%0.39%
981Joe HowdyshellSenior MaleM 3:49.5+0:25.5+12.50%88.89%1.37%-0.39%
1077Tyler NewtonSenior MaleM 3:50.8+0:26.8+13.14%88.39%0.81%-0.96%
1187Rory KellySenior MaleM 3:51.5+0:27.5+13.48%88.12%0.51%-1.27%
1279Sam SahliSenior MaleM 3:52.9+0:28.9+14.17%87.59%-0.09%-1.88%
1382David HoffmanSenior MaleM 4:14.2+0:50.2+24.61%80.25%-9.25%-11.20%
1480Alan AdamsSenior MaleM 4:19.8+0:55.8+27.35%78.52%-11.65%-13.65%
1574Ben GadbowSenior MaleM 4:21.8+0:57.8+28.33%77.92%-12.51%-14.52%
1673Mark KoobSenior MaleM 4:26.8+1:02.8+30.78%76.46%-14.66%-16.71%