2019 LMS Mindbender

Saturday, January 5, 2019 12:08 PM (GMT-7) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Laramie, WY, United States
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 49
Timed on: Google Pixel 3 XL
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Tuesday, January 8, 2019 8:10 PM (GMT-7)
Organized by: Wyoming High Altitude Training
Race website: WHATteam.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 2 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1137Jean Marie WellsCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerF 16:07.5--100%36.69%34.48%
2133Cameron SinickiLaramie 8th GradeF 16:49.3+0:41.8+4.32%95.86%33.96%31.64%
3117Zeren HomerLaramie 7th GradeF 17:44.5+1:37.0+10.03%90.89%30.35%27.91%
4125Anna MukaiLaramie 7th GradeF 18:54.2+2:46.7+17.23%85.30%25.78%23.19%
5101Roanen HeatonCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 20:54.1+4:46.6+29.62%77.15%17.94%15.07%
6113Alaric SchleicherLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 21:28.0+5:20.5+33.13%75.12%15.72%12.77%
7120Nadia FieldLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 22:22.6+6:15.1+38.77%72.06%12.15%9.07%
8109Jonathon OlerLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 23:22.8+7:15.3+44.99%68.97%8.21%4.99%
9105Fisher FrudeLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 23:41.6+7:34.1+46.94%68.06%6.98%3.72%
10104Eli CoulterLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 24:34.6+8:27.1+52.41%65.61%3.51%0.13%
11103Caroline BredehoftLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 24:38.5+8:31.0+52.82%65.44%3.26%-0.13%
12138Christopher WellsCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 25:15.4+9:07.9+56.63%63.84%0.84%-2.63%
13114Madeline SneiderLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 25:47.5+9:40.0+59.95%62.52%-1.26%-4.81%
14134Emily SuidaLaramie 8th GradeF 25:56.6+9:49.1+60.89%62.15%-1.85%-5.42%
15128James GonzalesLaramie 8th GradeM 26:49.2+10:41.7+66.33%60.12%-5.30%-8.98%
16122Dalley HawkinsLaramie 7th GradeF 27:43.9+11:36.4+71.98%58.15%-8.88%-12.69%
17116Austin SnowbergerLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 28:33.2+12:25.7+77.07%56.47%-12.10%-16.03%
18108Terry NunnaleyLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 34:07.7+18:00.2+111.65%47.25%-33.99%-38.68%
19119Avery CoreLaramie 7th GradeF 38:28.2+22:20.7+138.57%41.92%-51.03%-56.32%
20136Sadie RobinsonBeitel 6th Grade or YoungerF 46:05.8+29:58.3+185.87%34.98%-80.98%-87.32%
  • 2 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1137Jean Marie WellsCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerF 16:07.5--100%36.80%34.56%
2133Cameron SinickiLaramie 8th GradeF 16:49.3+0:41.8+4.32%95.86%34.07%31.73%
3117Zeren HomerLaramie 7th GradeF 17:44.5+1:37.0+10.03%90.89%30.46%28.00%
4125Anna MukaiLaramie 7th GradeF 18:54.2+2:46.7+17.23%85.30%25.91%23.29%
5120Nadia FieldLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 22:22.6+6:15.1+38.77%72.06%12.29%9.19%
6103Caroline BredehoftLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 24:38.5+8:31.0+52.82%65.44%3.42%0.00%
7114Madeline SneiderLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 25:47.5+9:40.0+59.95%62.52%-1.09%-4.67%
8134Emily SuidaLaramie 8th GradeF 25:56.6+9:49.1+60.89%62.15%-1.69%-5.28%
9122Dalley HawkinsLaramie 7th GradeF 27:43.9+11:36.4+71.98%58.15%-8.70%-12.54%
10119Avery CoreLaramie 7th GradeF 38:28.2+22:20.7+138.57%41.92%-50.79%-56.12%
11136Sadie RobinsonBeitel 6th Grade or YoungerF 46:05.8+29:58.3+185.87%34.98%-80.68%-87.07%
  • 2 km Female - 6th Grade or Younger
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1137Jean Marie WellsCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerF 16:07.5--100%40.29%34.56%
2120Nadia FieldLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 22:22.6+6:15.1+38.77%72.06%17.14%9.19%
3103Caroline BredehoftLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 24:38.5+8:31.0+52.82%65.44%8.76%0.00%
4114Madeline SneiderLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 25:47.5+9:40.0+59.95%62.52%4.50%-4.67%
5136Sadie RobinsonBeitel 6th Grade or YoungerF 46:05.8+29:58.3+185.87%34.98%-70.69%-87.07%
  • 2 km Female - 7th Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1117Zeren HomerLaramie 7th GradeF 17:44.5--100%31.00%23.91%
2125Anna MukaiLaramie 7th GradeF 18:54.2+1:09.7+6.55%93.85%26.48%18.93%
3122Dalley HawkinsLaramie 7th GradeF 27:43.9+9:59.4+56.31%63.98%-7.86%-18.93%
4119Avery CoreLaramie 7th GradeF 38:28.2+20:43.7+116.83%46.12%-49.62%-64.98%
  • 2 km Female - 8th Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1133Cameron SinickiLaramie 8th GradeF 16:49.3--100%21.33%21.33%
2134Emily SuidaLaramie 8th GradeF 25:56.6+9:07.3+54.23%64.84%-21.33%-21.33%
  • 2 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Roanen HeatonCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 20:54.1--100%17.77%14.95%
2113Alaric SchleicherLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 21:28.0+0:33.9+2.70%97.37%15.55%12.65%
3109Jonathon OlerLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 23:22.8+2:28.7+11.86%89.40%8.02%4.87%
4105Fisher FrudeLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 23:41.6+2:47.5+13.36%88.22%6.79%3.59%
5104Eli CoulterLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 24:34.6+3:40.5+17.58%85.05%3.32%0.00%
6138Christopher WellsCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 25:15.4+4:21.3+20.84%82.76%0.64%-2.77%
7128James GonzalesLaramie 8th GradeM 26:49.2+5:55.1+28.32%77.93%-5.51%-9.13%
8116Austin SnowbergerLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 28:33.2+7:39.1+36.61%73.20%-12.33%-16.18%
9108Terry NunnaleyLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 34:07.7+13:13.6+63.28%61.24%-34.26%-38.86%
  • 2 km Male - 6th Grade or Younger
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Roanen HeatonCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 20:54.1--100%17.20%13.40%
2113Alaric SchleicherLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 21:28.0+0:33.9+2.70%97.37%14.97%11.06%
3109Jonathon OlerLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 23:22.8+2:28.7+11.86%89.40%7.39%3.13%
4105Fisher FrudeLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 23:41.6+2:47.5+13.36%88.22%6.14%1.83%
5104Eli CoulterLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 24:34.6+3:40.5+17.58%85.05%2.65%-1.83%
6138Christopher WellsCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 25:15.4+4:21.3+20.84%82.76%-0.05%-4.65%
7116Austin SnowbergerLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 28:33.2+7:39.1+36.61%73.20%-13.11%-18.31%
8108Terry NunnaleyLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 34:07.7+13:13.6+63.28%61.24%-35.19%-41.41%
  • 2 km Male - 8th Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1128James GonzalesLaramie 8th GradeM 26:49.2--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Luke SchmidtCMBC 7th GradeM 24:27.7--100%31.84%28.21%
21Travis JenkinsCMBC 7th GradeM 25:39.6+1:11.9+4.90%95.33%28.50%24.69%
35Ella KramerCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerF 25:46.0+1:18.3+5.33%94.94%28.20%24.38%
43Isaac SchmidtCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 26:38.5+2:10.8+8.91%91.82%25.76%21.81%
510Dealyn RobinsonLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 26:56.1+2:28.4+10.11%90.82%24.94%20.95%
640Jeremiah WashutCMBC 8th GradeM 27:16.1+2:48.4+11.47%89.71%24.01%19.97%
727Mason BranchLaramie 8th GradeM 27:52.7+3:25.0+13.97%87.74%22.31%18.18%
831Cooper KaligisLaramie 8th GradeM 28:43.9+4:16.2+17.46%85.14%19.94%15.68%
912Jack VoosLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 29:35.0+5:07.3+20.94%82.69%17.56%13.18%
1014Colby BluemelLaramie 7th GradeM 29:43.2+5:15.5+21.50%82.31%17.18%12.78%
117Emmit GreyLaramie 8th GradeM 31:26.8+6:59.1+28.55%77.79%12.37%7.71%
1135Austin QuillianLaramie 8th GradeM 31:26.8+6:59.1+28.55%77.79%12.37%7.71%
1316Sawer ConklinLaramie 7th GradeM 31:28.0+7:00.3+28.64%77.74%12.32%7.65%
1437Kelton RucinskiLaramie 8th GradeM 33:58.7+9:31.0+38.90%71.99%5.32%0.28%
1517Ryan DennisLaramie 7th GradeM 34:04.4+9:36.7+39.29%71.79%5.05%0.00%
1630Ian GreenwaldLaramie 8th GradeM 37:59.9+13:32.2+55.34%64.38%-5.89%-11.52%
1736Jeremy RucinskiLaramie 8th GradeM 38:03.8+13:36.1+55.60%64.27%-6.07%-11.71%
1811Eleanor ShumanLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 38:36.2+14:08.5+57.81%63.37%-7.57%-13.29%
199Gideon MooreLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 38:48.2+14:20.5+58.63%63.04%-8.13%-13.88%
206Brinnon HeatonCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerF 38:52.3+14:24.6+58.91%62.93%-8.32%-14.08%
212Jacob RubleCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 39:01.8+14:34.1+59.56%62.67%-8.76%-14.55%
2224Coleen SommerfieldLaramie 7th GradeF 39:27.4+14:59.7+61.30%62.00%-9.95%-15.80%
2333Cole KrickenLaramie 8th GradeM 45:10.8+20:43.1+84.70%54.14%-25.90%-32.60%
2438Chloe ThomasLaramie 8th GradeF 46:11.6+21:43.9+88.84%52.95%-28.72%-35.57%
25127Jackson YeighLaramie 7th GradeM 47:09.9+22:42.2+92.81%51.86%-31.43%-38.42%
2629David EliasonLaramie 8th GradeM 48:27.6+23:59.9+98.11%50.48%-35.04%-42.22%
2732Cooper KlinglerLaramie 8th GradeM 48:48.0+24:20.3+99.50%50.13%-35.98%-43.22%
288Morgan GelwicksLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 49:30.4+25:02.7+102.38%49.41%-37.95%-45.29%
2919Kayden KinghornLaramie 7th GradeM 49:30.8+25:03.1+102.41%49.40%-37.97%-45.31%
  • 4 km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Ella KramerCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerF 25:46.0--100%35.15%34.21%
211Eleanor ShumanLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 38:36.2+12:50.2+49.82%66.75%2.84%1.43%
36Brinnon HeatonCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerF 38:52.3+13:06.3+50.86%66.29%2.17%0.75%
424Coleen SommerfieldLaramie 7th GradeF 39:27.4+13:41.4+53.13%65.30%0.70%-0.75%
538Chloe ThomasLaramie 8th GradeF 46:11.6+20:25.6+79.28%55.78%-16.26%-17.95%
68Morgan GelwicksLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 49:30.4+23:44.4+92.13%52.05%-24.60%-26.41%
  • 4 km Female - 6th Grade or Younger
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Ella KramerCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerF 25:46.0--100%32.53%33.48%
211Eleanor ShumanLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 38:36.2+12:50.2+49.82%66.75%-1.09%0.35%
36Brinnon HeatonCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerF 38:52.3+13:06.3+50.86%66.29%-1.79%-0.35%
48Morgan GelwicksLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerF 49:30.4+23:44.4+92.13%52.05%-29.64%-27.80%
  • 4 km Female - 7th Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
124Coleen SommerfieldLaramie 7th GradeF 39:27.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 km Female - 8th Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
138Chloe ThomasLaramie 8th GradeF 46:11.6--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 4 km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Luke SchmidtCMBC 7th GradeM 24:27.7--100%29.87%22.26%
21Travis JenkinsCMBC 7th GradeM 25:39.6+1:11.9+4.90%95.33%26.44%18.45%
33Isaac SchmidtCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 26:38.5+2:10.8+8.91%91.82%23.63%15.33%
410Dealyn RobinsonLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 26:56.1+2:28.4+10.11%90.82%22.78%14.40%
540Jeremiah WashutCMBC 8th GradeM 27:16.1+2:48.4+11.47%89.71%21.83%13.34%
627Mason BranchLaramie 8th GradeM 27:52.7+3:25.0+13.97%87.74%20.08%11.40%
731Cooper KaligisLaramie 8th GradeM 28:43.9+4:16.2+17.46%85.14%17.63%8.69%
812Jack VoosLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 29:35.0+5:07.3+20.94%82.69%15.19%5.99%
914Colby BluemelLaramie 7th GradeM 29:43.2+5:15.5+21.50%82.31%14.80%5.55%
107Emmit GreyLaramie 8th GradeM 31:26.8+6:59.1+28.55%77.79%9.85%0.06%
1035Austin QuillianLaramie 8th GradeM 31:26.8+6:59.1+28.55%77.79%9.85%0.06%
1216Sawer ConklinLaramie 7th GradeM 31:28.0+7:00.3+28.64%77.74%9.79%0.00%
1337Kelton RucinskiLaramie 8th GradeM 33:58.7+9:31.0+38.90%71.99%2.59%-7.98%
1417Ryan DennisLaramie 7th GradeM 34:04.4+9:36.7+39.29%71.79%2.32%-8.28%
1530Ian GreenwaldLaramie 8th GradeM 37:59.9+13:32.2+55.34%64.38%-8.93%-20.76%
1636Jeremy RucinskiLaramie 8th GradeM 38:03.8+13:36.1+55.60%64.27%-9.12%-20.96%
179Gideon MooreLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 38:48.2+14:20.5+58.63%63.04%-11.24%-23.32%
182Jacob RubleCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 39:01.8+14:34.1+59.56%62.67%-11.89%-24.04%
1933Cole KrickenLaramie 8th GradeM 45:10.8+20:43.1+84.70%54.14%-29.52%-43.58%
20127Jackson YeighLaramie 7th GradeM 47:09.9+22:42.2+92.81%51.86%-35.21%-49.89%
2129David EliasonLaramie 8th GradeM 48:27.6+23:59.9+98.11%50.48%-38.92%-54.00%
2232Cooper KlinglerLaramie 8th GradeM 48:48.0+24:20.3+99.50%50.13%-39.90%-55.08%
2319Kayden KinghornLaramie 7th GradeM 49:30.8+25:03.1+102.41%49.40%-41.94%-57.35%
  • 4 km Male - 6th Grade or Younger
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
13Isaac SchmidtCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 26:38.5--100%17.26%9.94%
210Dealyn RobinsonLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 26:56.1+0:17.6+1.10%98.91%16.35%8.95%
312Jack VoosLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 29:35.0+2:56.5+11.04%90.06%8.12%0.00%
49Gideon MooreLaramie 6th Grade or YoungerM 38:48.2+12:09.7+45.65%68.66%-20.51%-31.17%
52Jacob RubleCMBC 6th Grade or YoungerM 39:01.8+12:23.3+46.50%68.26%-21.22%-31.93%
  • 4 km Male - 7th Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Luke SchmidtCMBC 7th GradeM 24:27.7--100%29.26%22.26%
21Travis JenkinsCMBC 7th GradeM 25:39.6+1:11.9+4.90%95.33%25.80%18.45%
314Colby BluemelLaramie 7th GradeM 29:43.2+5:15.5+21.50%82.31%14.05%5.55%
416Sawer ConklinLaramie 7th GradeM 31:28.0+7:00.3+28.64%77.74%9.00%0.00%
517Ryan DennisLaramie 7th GradeM 34:04.4+9:36.7+39.29%71.79%1.47%-8.28%
6127Jackson YeighLaramie 7th GradeM 47:09.9+22:42.2+92.81%51.86%-36.39%-49.89%
719Kayden KinghornLaramie 7th GradeM 49:30.8+25:03.1+102.41%49.40%-43.18%-57.35%
  • 4 km Male - 8th Grade
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
140Jeremiah WashutCMBC 8th GradeM 27:16.1--100%24.87%19.75%
227Mason BranchLaramie 8th GradeM 27:52.7+0:36.6+2.24%97.81%23.19%17.95%
331Cooper KaligisLaramie 8th GradeM 28:43.9+1:27.8+5.37%94.91%20.84%15.44%
47Emmit GreyLaramie 8th GradeM 31:26.8+4:10.7+15.32%86.71%13.36%7.45%
435Austin QuillianLaramie 8th GradeM 31:26.8+4:10.7+15.32%86.71%13.36%7.45%
637Kelton RucinskiLaramie 8th GradeM 33:58.7+6:42.6+24.61%80.25%6.38%0.00%
730Ian GreenwaldLaramie 8th GradeM 37:59.9+10:43.8+39.35%71.76%-4.69%-11.83%
836Jeremy RucinskiLaramie 8th GradeM 38:03.8+10:47.7+39.59%71.64%-4.87%-12.02%
933Cole KrickenLaramie 8th GradeM 45:10.8+17:54.7+65.69%60.35%-24.48%-32.97%
1029David EliasonLaramie 8th GradeM 48:27.6+21:11.5+77.72%56.27%-33.51%-42.62%
1132Cooper KlinglerLaramie 8th GradeM 48:48.0+21:31.9+78.96%55.88%-34.45%-43.62%