Banana Boat SwimKids - Hobart (Tasmania)

Sunday, December 16, 2018 09:58 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Swimming - open water
Location: Seven Mile Beach, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 38
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, December 16, 2018 11:46 (GMT+11)
Organized by: Don Marsh
Race website: http://www.carltonparkslsc.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Banana Boat SwimKids - Hobart (Tasmania)

  • 100m - 7 and 8 year olds
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
17STOLP, Ryan100m - 7 and 8 year olds8M 4:13.0--100%43.51%30.02%
25KUYLAARS, Elka100m - 7 and 8 year olds8F 4:18.6+0:05.6+2.21%97.83%42.26%28.47%
38WINN, Toby100m - 7 and 8 year olds8M 4:49.4+0:36.4+14.39%87.42%35.38%19.96%
41STUART, Amelia100m - 7 and 8 year olds8F 4:59.6+0:46.6+18.42%84.45%33.11%17.13%
53HARRIS, Margaret100m - 7 and 8 year olds7F 5:45.7+1:32.7+36.64%73.18%22.81%4.38%
64HODGSON, Sam100m - 7 and 8 year olds8M 5:51.7+1:38.7+39.01%71.94%21.47%2.72%
79COOMBE, Austin100m - 7 and 8 year olds8M 5:57.9+1:44.9+41.46%70.69%20.09%1.01%
82BEECHEY, Lily100m - 7 and 8 year olds7F 6:05.2+1:52.2+44.35%69.28%18.46%-1.01%
912Brown Hannah100m - 7 and 8 year olds7F 6:17.4+2:04.4+49.17%67.04%15.74%-4.38%
106STOLP, Harrison100m - 7 and 8 year olds8M 6:57.8+2:44.8+65.14%60.56%6.72%-15.56%
1114Nichols Pip100m - 7 and 8 year olds8F 8:40.1+4:27.1+105.57%48.64%-16.13%-43.85%
1213Bunting Louisa100m - 7 and 8 year olds7F 9:53.2+5:40.2+134.47%42.65%-32.45%-64.07%
1311PEART, Cleo100m - 7 and 8 year olds7F 9:59.7+5:46.7+137.04%42.19%-33.90%-65.87%
1410LOVELL, Summer100m - 7 and 8 year olds8F 20:41.0+16:28.0+390.51%20.39%-177.08%-243.24%
  • 200m - 9 & 10 year olds
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
150BOTTERILL-JAMES, William200m - 9 & 10 year olds5M 5:18.6--100%25.19%13.98%
258PEART, Lulu200m - 9 & 10 year olds10F 5:24.7+0:06.1+1.91%98.12%23.76%12.34%
351STEPHENSON, Ariel200m - 9 & 10 year olds10F 5:32.4+0:13.8+4.33%95.85%21.95%10.26%
459Lutteral Liam200m - 9 & 10 year olds10M 6:01.7+0:43.1+13.53%88.08%15.07%2.35%
556FRANCIS, Daniel200m - 9 & 10 year olds9M 6:10.4+0:51.8+16.26%86.02%13.03%0.00%
654HILL, Jonathan200m - 9 & 10 year olds10M 7:01.0+1:42.4+32.14%75.68%1.15%-13.66%
752STARK, Holly200m - 9 & 10 year olds10F 7:05.6+1:47.0+33.58%74.86%0.07%-14.90%
855CUMMING, Olivia200m - 9 & 10 year olds10F 9:11.4+3:52.8+73.07%57.78%-29.47%-48.87%
957VARGHESE, Aaron200m - 9 & 10 year olds10M 12:07.2+6:48.6+128.25%43.81%-70.75%-96.33%
  • 300m - 11 & 12 year olds
Place Bib Racer name Category Age Gender Finish time
1907Castle Sam300m - 11 & 12 year olds11M 5:37.6--100%28.25%27.46%
2100PEART, Archer300m - 11 & 12 year olds12M 5:39.7+0:02.1+0.62%99.38%27.81%27.01%
3108HILL, Patrick300m - 11 & 12 year olds12M 6:51.0+1:13.4+21.74%82.14%12.66%11.69%
4112MACKINNON, Will300m - 11 & 12 year olds11M 7:13.8+1:36.2+28.50%77.82%7.81%6.79%
5106PREGNELL-HYLAND, Ethan300m - 11 & 12 year olds12M 7:15.0+1:37.4+28.85%77.61%7.56%6.53%
6103STOLP, Alexander300m - 11 & 12 year olds11M 7:23.8+1:46.2+31.46%76.07%5.69%4.64%
7102KUYLAARS, Pippa300m - 11 & 12 year olds11F 7:44.3+2:06.7+37.53%72.71%1.33%0.24%
8104BUTLER, Meg300m - 11 & 12 year olds12F 7:45.4+2:07.8+37.86%72.54%1.10%0.00%
9110REID, Hamish300m - 11 & 12 year olds12M 7:56.0+2:18.4+41.00%70.92%-1.16%-2.28%
10109CUMMING, Angus300m - 11 & 12 year olds11M 8:14.7+2:37.1+46.53%68.24%-5.13%-6.30%
11114Fitzgerald Holli300m - 11 & 12 year olds12F 8:35.1+2:57.5+52.58%65.54%-9.47%-10.68%
12101SARGENT, Ben300m - 11 & 12 year olds11M 8:40.8+3:03.2+54.27%64.82%-10.68%-11.90%
13113Kolabinski Ella300m - 11 & 12 year olds11F 8:42.1+3:04.5+54.65%64.66%-10.95%-12.18%
14105SKINGLE, Mila300m - 11 & 12 year olds12F 9:59.4+4:21.8+77.55%56.32%-27.38%-28.79%
15111MACHIN, Emily300m - 11 & 12 year olds12F 9:59.6+4:22.0+77.61%56.30%-27.42%-28.84%