A.M Bolts and Nuts/IOP Race 5 : 2018/19

Saturday, December 15, 2018 15:29 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling - surfski
Location: Sorrento, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 52
Handicap: Time
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Monday, December 17, 2018 17:45 (GMT+8)
Organized by: Indian Ocean Paddlers Club
Race website: http://www.iop.asn.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall (All racers)
Place Bib Racer name Distance Category Gender
155Tom SchilperoortFastOpen maleM 1:09:10.9--100%17.50%18.27%+12:00.0100.00%
26Ben CarrickFastOpen maleM 1:09:17.2+0:06.3+0.15%99.85%17.38%18.15%+12:00.0100.00%
316Fergus MorganFastOpen maleM 1:10:05.0+0:54.1+1.30%98.71%16.43%17.21%+12:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
137Robert Story40+ maleM 1:24:43.6--100%8.53%8.71%+0:00.0100.00%
22Alan RosewallOpen maleM 1:25:56.3+1:12.7+1.43%98.59%7.22%7.40%+0:00.0100.00%
347Thomas Rogan40+ maleM 1:31:57.1+7:13.5+8.53%92.14%0.73%0.92%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
137Robert Story40+ maleM 1:24:43.6--100%8.53%8.71%+0:00.0100.00%
22Alan RosewallOpen maleM 1:25:56.3+1:12.7+1.43%98.59%7.22%7.40%+0:00.0100.00%
347Thomas Rogan40+ maleM 1:31:57.1+7:13.5+8.53%92.14%0.73%0.92%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring Male - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
137Robert Story40+ maleM 1:24:43.6--100%4.09%4.09%+0:00.0100.00%
247Thomas Rogan40+ maleM 1:31:57.1+7:13.5+8.53%92.14%-4.09%-4.09%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring Male - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
129Peter Farmer50+ maleM 1:33:39.9--100%0.05%0.05%+0:00.0100.00%
226Mel Biggs50+ maleM 1:33:45.3+0:05.4+0.10%99.90%-0.05%-0.05%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring Male - 60+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
114Dave Norton60+ maleM 1:45:42.8--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Aspiring Male - Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
12Alan RosewallOpen maleM 1:25:56.3--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • Double - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
135Rob Jenkinson50+ maleM 1:13:07.4--100%0.00%0.00%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Double Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
135Rob Jenkinson50+ maleM 1:13:07.4--100%0.00%0.00%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Double Male - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
135Rob Jenkinson50+ maleM 1:13:07.4--100%0.00%0.00%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Fast - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
155Tom SchilperoortOpen maleM 1:09:10.9--100%7.64%5.68%+12:00.0100.00%
26Ben CarrickOpen maleM 1:09:17.2+0:06.3+0.15%99.85%7.50%5.54%+12:00.0100.00%
316Fergus MorganOpen maleM 1:10:05.0+0:54.1+1.30%98.71%6.44%4.45%+12:00.0100.00%
  • Fast Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
155Tom SchilperoortOpen maleM 1:09:10.9--100%7.64%5.68%+12:00.0100.00%
26Ben CarrickOpen maleM 1:09:17.2+0:06.3+0.15%99.85%7.50%5.54%+12:00.0100.00%
316Fergus MorganOpen maleM 1:10:05.0+0:54.1+1.30%98.71%6.44%4.45%+12:00.0100.00%
  • Fast Male - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
120John Wilkie40+ maleM 1:10:44.1--100%7.89%9.56%+12:00.0100.00%
253Cav Rotham40+ maleM 1:18:08.3+7:24.2+10.47%90.53%-1.76%0.10%+12:00.0100.00%
332Peter Van Maanen40+ maleM 1:18:17.5+7:33.4+10.68%90.35%-1.95%-0.10%+12:00.0100.00%
  • Fast Male - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
143Shaun Rice50+ maleM 1:11:18.3--100%8.80%5.69%+12:00.0100.00%
212Darryl Khng50+ maleM 1:14:55.3+3:37.0+5.07%95.17%4.17%0.91%+12:00.0100.00%
351Walter Chalupsky50+ maleM 1:15:36.5+4:18.2+6.04%94.31%3.30%0.00%+12:00.0100.00%
  • Fast Male - Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
155Tom SchilperoortOpen maleM 1:09:10.9--100%1.33%1.29%+12:00.0100.00%
26Ben CarrickOpen maleM 1:09:17.2+0:06.3+0.15%99.85%1.18%1.14%+12:00.0100.00%
316Fergus MorganOpen maleM 1:10:05.0+0:54.1+1.30%98.71%0.05%0.00%+12:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
142Scott Wright50+ maleM 1:19:38.3--100%7.90%7.69%+7:00.0100.00%
233Phil Seaton50+ maleM 1:20:59.8+1:21.5+1.71%98.32%6.33%6.12%+7:00.0100.00%
311Craig Sands50+ maleM 1:21:21.8+1:43.5+2.17%97.88%5.91%5.69%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
15Aya OkanoOpen FemaleF 1:22:58.2--100%5.75%6.01%+7:00.0100.00%
254Linda Jackson40+ FemaleF 1:27:28.1+4:29.9+5.42%94.86%0.64%0.92%+7:00.0100.00%
350Tricia Gilbert40+ FemaleF 1:28:16.7+5:18.5+6.40%93.99%-0.28%0.00%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Female - 40+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
154Linda Jackson40+ FemaleF 1:27:28.1--100%1.56%0.92%+7:00.0100.00%
250Tricia Gilbert40+ FemaleF 1:28:16.7+0:48.6+0.93%99.08%0.65%0.00%+7:00.0100.00%
324Kate Atkinson40+ FemaleF 1:30:49.4+3:21.3+3.84%96.31%-2.21%-2.88%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Female - 50+ Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
123Julie Jenkinson50+ FemaleF 1:30:37.9--100%0.00%0.00%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Female - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
15Aya OkanoOpen FemaleF 1:22:58.2--100%0.00%0.00%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
142Scott Wright50+ maleM 1:19:38.3--100%7.57%6.82%+7:00.0100.00%
233Phil Seaton50+ maleM 1:20:59.8+1:21.5+1.71%98.32%5.99%5.23%+7:00.0100.00%
311Craig Sands50+ maleM 1:21:21.8+1:43.5+2.17%97.88%5.57%4.80%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Male - 40+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
145Spencer King40+ maleM 1:21:41.0--100%5.16%5.48%+7:00.0100.00%
257Todd Vladich40+ maleM 1:26:08.0+4:27.0+5.45%94.83%-0.01%0.33%+7:00.0100.00%
341Sal Weyers40+ maleM 1:26:25.2+4:44.2+5.80%94.52%-0.34%0.00%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Male - 50+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
142Scott Wright50+ maleM 1:19:38.3--100%6.96%5.54%+7:00.0100.00%
233Phil Seaton50+ maleM 1:20:59.8+1:21.5+1.71%98.32%5.38%3.93%+7:00.0100.00%
311Craig Sands50+ maleM 1:21:21.8+1:43.5+2.17%97.88%4.95%3.49%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Male - 60+ male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
115Eddie Stoelwinder60+ maleM 1:30:25.6--100%0.10%0.10%+7:00.0100.00%
238Ron Clarke60+ maleM 1:30:36.1+0:10.5+0.19%99.81%-0.10%-0.10%+7:00.0100.00%
  • Intermediate Male - Open male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
122Josh TrevarthenOpen maleM 1:21:29.3--100%5.09%4.62%+7:00.0100.00%
240Ryan CoulinOpen maleM 1:23:39.1+2:09.8+2.65%97.41%2.57%2.09%+7:00.0100.00%
331Peter HulkenbergOpen maleM 1:25:24.2+3:54.9+4.80%95.42%0.53%0.04%+7:00.0100.00%
  • SLS Ski - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
14Amanda BowmanOpen FemaleF 1:28:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • SLS Ski Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
14Amanda BowmanOpen FemaleF 1:28:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%
  • SLS Ski Female - Open Female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender
14Amanda BowmanOpen FemaleF 1:28:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%+0:00.0100.00%