Twilight 18/19 Round 9 12/12/2018

Wednesday, December 12, 2018 18:18 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 35
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, December 13, 2018 06:54 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight 18/19 Round 9 12/12/2018

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Lisa RobertsC GradeF 47:24.63-----
213Ann BuchanEliteF 52:54.63-----
3407Julie-Anne WilliamsRecreationalF -2 laps1-----
4348Eliza ShawJunior EliteF -2 laps1-----
-14Alyssa RoganEliteF DNF0-----
-203Laurie WillisB GradeF DNF0-----
  • Female - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
-203Laurie WillisB GradeF DNF0-----
  • Female - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Lisa RobertsC GradeF 47:24.63--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Ann BuchanEliteF 52:54.63-----
-14Alyssa RoganEliteF DNF0-----
  • Female - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1348Eliza ShawJunior EliteF 15:27.91-----
  • Female - Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1407Julie-Anne WilliamsRecreationalF 15:20.31-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steven RobertsEliteM 48:34.44--100%7.53%8.02%
211Mick SherwoodEliteM 48:34.84+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%7.52%8.01%
3103Luke DeaseyA GradeM 51:47.54+3:13.1+6.63%93.79%1.41%1.93%
415Conor NoonanEliteM 51:48.94+3:14.5+6.67%93.74%1.36%1.88%
58Nathan WatsonEliteM 52:48.64+4:14.2+8.72%91.98%-0.53%0.00%
65Justin RobertsEliteM 53:51.44+5:17.0+10.88%90.19%-2.52%-1.98%
7106Craig RobertsA GradeM 55:00.14+6:25.7+13.23%88.31%-4.70%-4.15%
8113Terry WorboysA GradeM 55:05.94+6:31.5+13.43%88.16%-4.89%-4.33%
9111Peter ThistleA GradeM 55:15.04+6:40.6+13.75%87.92%-5.18%-4.62%
10226Nathan SharplesB GradeM -1 lap3-----
11109Adam CarlyonA GradeM -1 lap3-----
12205Terry BallaB GradeM -1 lap3-----
13236Ross AylwinB GradeM -1 lap3-----
14231Rory AllenB GradeM -1 lap3-----
15341Jasper ThistleJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
16211Terry ParisB GradeM -1 lap3-----
17331Lachlan ButtersC GradeM -1 lap3-----
18232Ethan McDonaldB GradeM -1 lap3-----
19313Kevin McIntyreC GradeM -1 lap3-----
20342Ben ShawJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
21344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM -1 lap3-----
22112Joel McIntyreA GradeM -1 lap3-----
23209Jeff BensonB GradeM -2 laps2-----
24347Kaden ThistleJunior EliteM -2 laps2-----
25325Richard WilliamsC GradeM -2 laps2-----
26406Stephen TaylorRecreationalM -2 laps2-----
27310Joshua DeaseyC GradeM -2 laps2-----
-6Mark WillisEliteM DNF0-----
-114Eddie WillisA GradeM DNF0-----
  • Male - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Luke DeaseyA GradeM 51:47.54--100%4.59%5.92%
2106Craig RobertsA GradeM 55:00.14+3:12.6+6.20%94.16%-1.32%0.09%
3113Terry WorboysA GradeM 55:05.94+3:18.4+6.38%94.00%-1.50%-0.09%
4111Peter ThistleA GradeM 55:15.04+3:27.5+6.68%93.74%-1.78%-0.36%
5109Adam CarlyonA GradeM -1 lap3-----
6112Joel McIntyreA GradeM -1 lap3-----
-114Eddie WillisA GradeM DNF0-----
  • Male - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1226Nathan SharplesB GradeM 39:18.33--100%5.70%4.21%
2205Terry BallaB GradeM 40:09.23+0:50.9+2.16%97.89%3.66%2.14%
3236Ross AylwinB GradeM 40:45.63+1:27.3+3.70%96.43%2.21%0.66%
4231Rory AllenB GradeM 41:18.23+1:59.9+5.08%95.16%0.91%-0.66%
5211Terry ParisB GradeM 43:17.43+3:59.1+10.14%90.79%-3.86%-5.50%
6232Ethan McDonaldB GradeM 45:16.43+5:58.1+15.18%86.82%-8.62%-10.34%
7209Jeff BensonB GradeM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1331Lachlan ButtersC GradeM 44:27.73--100%7.38%7.38%
2313Kevin McIntyreC GradeM 51:33.03+7:05.3+15.94%86.25%-7.38%-7.38%
3325Richard WilliamsC GradeM -1 lap2-----
4310Joshua DeaseyC GradeM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steven RobertsEliteM 48:34.44--100%4.99%6.26%
211Mick SherwoodEliteM 48:34.84+0:00.4+0.01%99.99%4.98%6.24%
315Conor NoonanEliteM 51:48.94+3:14.5+6.67%93.74%-1.35%0.00%
48Nathan WatsonEliteM 52:48.64+4:14.2+8.72%91.98%-3.29%-1.92%
55Justin RobertsEliteM 53:51.44+5:17.0+10.88%90.19%-5.34%-3.94%
-6Mark WillisEliteM DNF0-----
  • Male - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1341Jasper ThistleJunior EliteM 42:43.93--100%12.72%17.67%
2342Ben ShawJunior EliteM 51:54.13+9:10.2+21.46%82.33%-6.01%0.00%
3344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM 52:14.73+9:30.8+22.26%81.79%-6.71%-0.66%
4347Kaden ThistleJunior EliteM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Recreational
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1406Stephen TaylorRecreationalM 33:09.02--100%0.00%0.00%