2008 Incline Race

Wednesday, April 16, 2008 11:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 128
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Tuesday, December 11, 2018 17:03 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2008 Incline Race

  • Long-Old Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew WardClowne RR SeniorM 22:01.0--100%31.26%28.52%
2-Phil NicholAltrincham V40M 24:35.0+2:34.0+11.66%89.56%23.24%20.18%
3-Mick StentonDark Peak V40M 24:46.0+2:45.0+12.49%88.90%22.67%19.59%
  • Long-Old Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Claire McKittrickCharnwood SeniorF 26:57.0--100%20.98%19.11%
2-Hannah WraggMansfield Harriers JuniorF 28:14.0+1:17.0+4.76%95.45%17.22%15.26%
3-Steph SpencerMatlock SeniorF 29:46.0+2:49.0+10.45%90.54%12.72%10.66%
  • Long-Old Course Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Hannah WraggMansfield Harriers JuniorF 28:14.0--100%6.64%6.64%
2-Kate RaynorMansfield JuniorF 32:15.0+4:01.0+14.23%87.55%-6.64%-6.64%
  • Long-Old Course Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Claire McKittrickCharnwood SeniorF 26:57.0--100%17.96%14.78%
2-Steph SpencerMatlock SeniorF 29:46.0+2:49.0+10.45%90.54%9.39%5.88%
3-Jennifer SpillaneUnattached SeniorF 30:49.0+3:52.0+14.35%87.45%6.19%2.56%
  • Long-Old Course Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jane SuttonUnattached V40F 30:26.0--100%16.08%14.23%
2-P AllenUnattached V40F 31:17.0+0:51.0+2.79%97.28%13.74%11.84%
3-Yvonne TaylorUnattached V40F 33:03.0+2:37.0+8.60%92.08%8.87%6.86%
  • Long-Old Course Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Rosemary BrittonAshbourne V50F 35:19.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long-Old Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew WardClowne RR SeniorM 22:01.0--100%29.87%27.38%
2-Phil NicholAltrincham V40M 24:35.0+2:34.0+11.66%89.56%21.70%18.91%
3-Mick StentonDark Peak V40M 24:46.0+2:45.0+12.49%88.90%21.11%18.31%
  • Long-Old Course Male - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-William NeillStaffs Moorside JuniorM 25:56.0--100%6.11%7.24%
2-Stuart NicholAltrincham JuniorM 27:47.0+1:51.0+7.13%93.34%-0.59%0.63%
3-Chris RushworthBuxton JuniorM 28:08.0+2:12.0+8.48%92.18%-1.86%-0.63%
  • Long-Old Course Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Andrew WardClowne RR SeniorM 22:01.0--100%26.31%25.95%
2-Richard PattonDark Peak SeniorM 24:53.0+2:52.0+13.02%88.48%16.71%16.31%
3-Graham MoffattHolme Pierrepoint SeniorM 25:04.0+3:03.0+13.85%87.83%16.10%15.70%
  • Long-Old Course Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Richie TalbotMansfield U14M 27:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long-Old Course Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Phil NicholAltrincham V40M 24:35.0--100%20.96%18.33%
2-Mick StentonDark Peak V40M 24:46.0+0:11.0+0.75%99.26%20.37%17.72%
3-Ed MurdenShelton Striders V40M 25:28.0+0:53.0+3.59%96.53%18.12%15.39%
  • Long-Old Course Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon BristerMatlock V50M 27:31.0--100%10.34%9.04%
2-Nicholas StoneBuxton V50M 28:02.0+0:31.0+1.88%98.16%8.66%7.33%
3-Martin HarveyLittle Eaton Hornets V50M 28:39.0+1:08.0+4.12%96.04%6.65%5.29%
  • Long-Old Course Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Graham RevellBradwell V60M 33:01.0--100%16.57%13.25%
2-Robin HutchinsonShelton Striders V60M 33:50.0+0:49.0+2.47%97.59%14.50%11.10%
3-Stephen BallIlkeston Running Club V60M 37:41.0+4:40.0+14.13%87.62%4.77%0.99%
  • Long-Old Course Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-T PlattsClowne RR V70M 34:50.0--100%15.24%16.93%
2-Barry ThackeryDark Peak V70M 41:56.0+7:06.0+20.38%83.07%-2.04%0.00%
3-George TerrenceClowne RR V70M 46:31.0+11:41.0+33.54%74.88%-13.19%-10.93%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian EdwardsUnattached U14M 14:13.0--100%29.35%24.71%
2-Henry PartridgeMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:20.0+0:07.0+0.82%99.19%28.77%24.10%
3-Thomas WraggMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:58.0+0:45.0+5.28%94.99%25.62%20.74%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Laura BrownMansfield Harriers AC U14F 17:06.0--100%25.26%27.77%
2-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers AC JuniorF 18:27.0+1:21.0+7.89%92.68%19.36%22.07%
3-Natasha LindleyBuxton U14F 18:53.0+1:47.0+10.43%90.56%17.46%20.24%
  • Short Female - Junior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers AC JuniorF 18:27.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Laura BrownMansfield Harriers AC U14F 17:06.0--100%26.83%28.20%
2-Natasha LindleyBuxton U14F 18:53.0+1:47.0+10.43%90.56%19.20%20.71%
3-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers AC U14F 21:24.0+4:18.0+25.15%79.91%8.43%10.15%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian EdwardsUnattached U14M 14:13.0--100%19.30%16.13%
2-Henry PartridgeMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:20.0+0:07.0+0.82%99.19%18.64%15.44%
3-Thomas WraggMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:58.0+0:45.0+5.28%94.99%15.04%11.70%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Christian EdwardsUnattached U14M 14:13.0--100%19.30%16.13%
2-Henry PartridgeMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:20.0+0:07.0+0.82%99.19%18.64%15.44%
3-Thomas WraggMansfield Harriers AC U14M 14:58.0+0:45.0+5.28%94.99%15.04%11.70%