2018 Mbsef Season Opener

Sunday, December 9, 2018 10:01 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Skiing - cross-country
Location: Bend, OR, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 44
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Sunday, December 9, 2018 1:43 PM (GMT-8)
Organized by: Mt Bachelor Sports Education Foundation
Race website: Mbsef.org

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 3km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Reed WuepperMBSEF U12M 12:06.8--100%26.43%16.98%10:01:26.7
23Peter GroverBEA U12M 12:26.3+0:19.5+2.68%97.39%24.46%14.75%10:01:26.7
35Claire McDonaldMBSEF U14F 12:27.2+0:20.4+2.81%97.27%24.36%14.65%10:01:26.7
47Paul MaskillMBSEF U14M 16:43.7+4:36.9+38.10%72.41%-1.60%-14.65%10:01:26.7
56Clement Link(None) U16M 18:23.7+6:16.9+51.86%65.85%-11.72%-26.07%10:01:26.7
62Griffin DoeringMBSEF U10M 26:39.7+14:32.9+120.10%45.43%-61.93%-82.73%10:01:26.7
  • 3km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Claire McDonaldMBSEF U14F 12:27.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 3km Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
15Claire McDonaldMBSEF U14F 12:27.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 3km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Reed WuepperMBSEF U12M 12:06.8--100%29.85%27.59%10:01:26.7
23Peter GroverBEA U12M 12:26.3+0:19.5+2.68%97.39%27.97%25.65%10:01:26.7
37Paul MaskillMBSEF U14M 16:43.7+4:36.9+38.10%72.41%3.12%0.00%10:01:26.7
46Clement Link(None) U16M 18:23.7+6:16.9+51.86%65.85%-6.53%-9.96%10:01:26.7
52Griffin DoeringMBSEF U10M 26:39.7+14:32.9+120.10%45.43%-54.41%-59.38%10:01:26.7
  • 3km Male - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
12Griffin DoeringMBSEF U10M 26:39.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 3km Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
14Reed WuepperMBSEF U12M 12:06.8--100%1.32%1.32%10:01:26.7
23Peter GroverBEA U12M 12:26.3+0:19.5+2.68%97.39%-1.32%-1.32%10:01:26.7
  • 3km Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
17Paul MaskillMBSEF U14M 16:43.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 3km Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
16Clement Link(None) U16M 18:23.7--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 5km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Jeffrey BertMBSEF U16M 15:48.6--100%20.31%19.72%10:01:26.7
2103Zachary JayneMBSEF U16M 17:27.1+1:38.5+10.38%90.59%12.04%11.38%10:01:26.7
3106Jorun DowningMBSEF U16F 17:31.3+1:42.7+10.83%90.23%11.69%11.03%10:01:26.7
4105Katelyn CostelloMBSEF U16F 17:59.5+2:10.9+13.80%87.87%9.32%8.64%10:01:26.7
5109JB Nye U16M 18:25.6+2:37.0+16.55%85.80%7.13%6.43%10:01:26.7
6101Aidan JacobusMBSEF U12M 19:41.6+3:53.0+24.56%80.28%0.74%0.00%10:01:26.7
7102Ashley BooneMBSEF U16F 21:11.7+5:23.1+34.06%74.59%-6.83%-7.63%10:01:26.7
8110Bill Jacobus M5M 21:38.9+5:50.3+36.93%73.03%-9.11%-9.93%10:01:26.7
9107Janna BednorzXC Oregon M4F 21:53.1+6:04.5+38.43%72.24%-10.30%-11.13%10:01:26.7
10108Dagmar ErikssonXC Oregon M9F 22:07.1+6:18.5+39.90%71.48%-11.48%-12.31%10:01:26.7
11111Brian Ladd M3M 24:30.2+8:41.6+54.99%64.52%-23.50%-24.42%10:01:26.7
  • 5km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106Jorun DowningMBSEF U16F 17:31.3--100%13.01%17.33%10:01:26.7
2105Katelyn CostelloMBSEF U16F 17:59.5+0:28.2+2.68%97.39%10.68%15.11%10:01:26.7
3102Ashley BooneMBSEF U16F 21:11.7+3:40.4+20.96%82.67%-5.23%0.00%10:01:26.7
4107Janna BednorzXC Oregon M4F 21:53.1+4:21.8+24.90%80.06%-8.65%-3.26%10:01:26.7
5108Dagmar ErikssonXC Oregon M9F 22:07.1+4:35.8+26.23%79.22%-9.81%-4.36%10:01:26.7
  • 5km Female - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1107Janna BednorzXC Oregon M4F 21:53.1--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 5km Female - M9
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1108Dagmar ErikssonXC Oregon M9F 22:07.1--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 5km Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1106Jorun DowningMBSEF U16F 17:31.3--100%7.31%2.61%10:01:26.7
2105Katelyn CostelloMBSEF U16F 17:59.5+0:28.2+2.68%97.39%4.82%0.00%10:01:26.7
3102Ashley BooneMBSEF U16F 21:11.7+3:40.4+20.96%82.67%-12.13%-17.80%10:01:26.7
  • 5km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Jeffrey BertMBSEF U16M 15:48.6--100%19.29%17.05%10:01:26.7
2103Zachary JayneMBSEF U16M 17:27.1+1:38.5+10.38%90.59%10.91%8.44%10:01:26.7
3109JB Nye U16M 18:25.6+2:37.0+16.55%85.80%5.93%3.32%10:01:26.7
4101Aidan JacobusMBSEF U12M 19:41.6+3:53.0+24.56%80.28%-0.53%-3.32%10:01:26.7
5110Bill Jacobus M5M 21:38.9+5:50.3+36.93%73.03%-10.51%-13.58%10:01:26.7
6111Brian Ladd M3M 24:30.2+8:41.6+54.99%64.52%-25.09%-28.56%10:01:26.7
  • 5km Male - M3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Brian LaddM3M 24:30.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 5km Male - M5
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1110Bill JacobusM5M 21:38.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 5km Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1101Aidan JacobusMBSEF U12M 19:41.6--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 5km Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1104Jeffrey BertMBSEF U16M 15:48.6--100%8.24%9.41%10:01:26.7
2103Zachary JayneMBSEF U16M 17:27.1+1:38.5+10.38%90.59%-1.29%0.00%10:01:26.7
3109JB Nye U16M 18:25.6+2:37.0+16.55%85.80%-6.95%-5.59%10:01:26.7
  • 10km - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1219Matt BriggsXC Oregon M1M 29:01.9--100%27.25%23.46%10:01:26.7
2227Andrew Boone M2M 29:39.8+0:37.9+2.18%97.87%25.67%21.79%10:01:26.7
3204Mason Lacy(None) SeniorM 30:36.1+1:34.2+5.41%94.87%23.32%19.32%10:01:26.7
4217Arthur Schmon M2M 30:56.2+1:54.3+6.56%93.84%22.48%18.43%10:01:26.7
5202Nate Henson(None) U18M 32:30.5+3:28.6+11.98%89.31%18.54%14.29%10:01:26.7
6224Jason Adams M2M 33:09.2+4:07.3+14.20%87.57%16.93%12.59%10:01:26.7
7221Colin MahoodXC Oregon M3M 34:20.0+5:18.1+18.26%84.56%13.97%9.48%10:01:26.7
8211Bradley St. ClairXC Oregon M6M 34:50.4+5:48.5+20.01%83.33%12.70%8.14%10:01:26.7
9225Carrie Carney M3F/M 36:01.0+6:59.1+24.06%80.61%9.75%5.04%10:01:26.7
10215Justin Guidroz M2M 36:17.2+7:15.3+24.99%80.01%9.08%4.33%10:01:26.7
11223Gene Hyde M5M 36:26.9+7:25.0+25.55%79.65%8.67%3.90%10:01:26.7
12203Tyler Wilson(None) SeniorM 37:14.2+8:12.3+28.26%77.97%6.69%1.82%10:01:26.7
13218Dave Bijur M3M 37:24.2+8:22.3+28.84%77.62%6.28%1.38%10:01:26.7
14226Warren Atkey M4M 38:27.2+9:25.3+32.45%75.50%3.65%-1.38%10:01:26.7
15230Bryant Mason M1M 38:55.2+9:53.3+34.06%74.59%2.48%-2.61%10:01:26.7
16229Quin Raderstorf U23M 39:13.1+10:11.2+35.09%74.03%1.73%-3.40%10:01:26.7
17209Cynthia Engel(Other) M4F 41:14.2+12:12.3+42.04%70.40%-3.33%-8.72%10:01:26.7
18212Hilary GarrettMBSEF M7F 42:40.1+13:38.2+46.97%68.04%-6.92%-12.50%10:01:26.7
19214Klister Briko M9M 42:47.2+13:45.3+47.38%67.85%-7.21%-12.81%10:01:26.7
20228Kirsten Munck M5F 44:08.4+15:06.5+52.04%65.77%-10.60%-16.38%10:01:26.7
21213Tom Opsal(None) M7M 44:40.6+15:38.7+53.89%64.98%-11.95%-17.79%10:01:26.7
22207Rocky Kumlin(Other) M4M 47:46.3+18:44.4+64.55%60.77%-19.70%-25.95%10:01:26.7
23216Kate Fitzpatrick M3F 48:30.4+19:28.5+67.08%59.85%-21.54%-27.89%10:01:26.7
24205Joseph Bessman(Unaffiliated) Independent Athletes M2M 49:11.0+20:09.1+69.41%59.03%-23.24%-29.67%10:01:26.7
25210Suzanne SchlosbergMBSEF M5F 50:39.4+21:37.5+74.49%57.31%-26.93%-33.56%10:01:26.7
26208Christine Bell(Unaffiliated) Independent Athletes M4F 1:10:56.6+41:54.7+144.37%40.92%-77.76%-87.05%10:01:26.7
-222Jeff Jones M7M DNF-----10:01:26.7
  • 10km Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Cynthia Engel(Other) M4F 41:14.2--100%17.02%10.98%10:01:26.7
2212Hilary GarrettMBSEF M7F 42:40.1+1:25.9+3.47%96.64%14.13%7.89%10:01:26.7
3228Kirsten Munck M5F 44:08.4+2:54.2+7.04%93.42%11.17%4.71%10:01:26.7
4216Kate Fitzpatrick M3F 48:30.4+7:16.2+17.63%85.01%2.39%-4.71%10:01:26.7
5210Suzanne SchlosbergMBSEF M5F 50:39.4+9:25.2+22.84%81.40%-1.94%-9.35%10:01:26.7
6208Christine Bell(Unaffiliated) Independent Athletes M4F 1:10:56.6+29:42.4+72.04%58.13%-42.77%-53.15%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Female - M3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1216Kate FitzpatrickM3F 48:30.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Female - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1209Cynthia Engel(Other) M4F 41:14.2--100%26.48%26.48%10:01:26.7
2208Christine Bell(Unaffiliated) Independent Athletes M4F 1:10:56.6+29:42.4+72.04%58.13%-26.48%-26.48%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Female - M5
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1228Kirsten Munck M5F 44:08.4--100%6.87%6.87%10:01:26.7
2210Suzanne SchlosbergMBSEF M5F 50:39.4+6:31.0+14.76%87.14%-6.87%-6.87%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Female - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1212Hilary GarrettMBSEF M7F 42:40.1--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1219Matt BriggsXC Oregon M1M 29:01.9--100%21.59%20.35%10:01:26.7
2227Andrew Boone M2M 29:39.8+0:37.9+2.18%97.87%19.88%18.62%10:01:26.7
3204Mason Lacy(None) SeniorM 30:36.1+1:34.2+5.41%94.87%17.35%16.04%10:01:26.7
4217Arthur Schmon M2M 30:56.2+1:54.3+6.56%93.84%16.44%15.12%10:01:26.7
5202Nate Henson(None) U18M 32:30.5+3:28.6+11.98%89.31%12.20%10.81%10:01:26.7
6224Jason Adams M2M 33:09.2+4:07.3+14.20%87.57%10.45%9.04%10:01:26.7
7221Colin MahoodXC Oregon M3M 34:20.0+5:18.1+18.26%84.56%7.27%5.80%10:01:26.7
8211Bradley St. ClairXC Oregon M6M 34:50.4+5:48.5+20.01%83.33%5.90%4.41%10:01:26.7
9215Justin Guidroz M2M 36:17.2+7:15.3+24.99%80.01%1.99%0.44%10:01:26.7
10223Gene Hyde M5M 36:26.9+7:25.0+25.55%79.65%1.55%0.00%10:01:26.7
11203Tyler Wilson(None) SeniorM 37:14.2+8:12.3+28.26%77.97%-0.57%-2.16%10:01:26.7
12218Dave Bijur M3M 37:24.2+8:22.3+28.84%77.62%-1.02%-2.62%10:01:26.7
13226Warren Atkey M4M 38:27.2+9:25.3+32.45%75.50%-3.86%-5.50%10:01:26.7
14230Bryant Mason M1M 38:55.2+9:53.3+34.06%74.59%-5.12%-6.78%10:01:26.7
15229Quin Raderstorf U23M 39:13.1+10:11.2+35.09%74.03%-5.93%-7.60%10:01:26.7
16214Klister Briko M9M 42:47.2+13:45.3+47.38%67.85%-15.57%-17.39%10:01:26.7
17213Tom Opsal(None) M7M 44:40.6+15:38.7+53.89%64.98%-20.67%-22.58%10:01:26.7
18207Rocky Kumlin(Other) M4M 47:46.3+18:44.4+64.55%60.77%-29.03%-31.07%10:01:26.7
19205Joseph Bessman(Unaffiliated) Independent Athletes M2M 49:11.0+20:09.1+69.41%59.03%-32.84%-34.94%10:01:26.7
-222Jeff Jones M7M DNF-----10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - M1
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1219Matt BriggsXC Oregon M1M 29:01.9--100%14.55%14.55%10:01:26.7
2230Bryant Mason M1M 38:55.2+9:53.3+34.06%74.59%-14.55%-14.55%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - M2
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1227Andrew Boone M2M 29:39.8--100%17.24%10.53%10:01:26.7
2217Arthur Schmon M2M 30:56.2+1:16.4+4.29%95.88%13.69%6.69%10:01:26.7
3224Jason Adams M2M 33:09.2+3:29.4+11.77%89.47%7.51%0.00%10:01:26.7
4215Justin Guidroz M2M 36:17.2+6:37.4+22.33%81.75%-1.23%-9.45%10:01:26.7
5205Joseph Bessman(Unaffiliated) Independent Athletes M2M 49:11.0+19:31.2+65.81%60.31%-37.21%-48.35%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - M3
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1221Colin MahoodXC Oregon M3M 34:20.0--100%4.28%4.28%10:01:26.7
2218Dave Bijur M3M 37:24.2+3:04.2+8.94%91.79%-4.28%-4.28%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - M4
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1226Warren Atkey M4M 38:27.2--100%10.81%10.81%10:01:26.7
2207Rocky Kumlin(Other) M4M 47:46.3+9:19.1+24.23%80.49%-10.81%-10.81%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - M5
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1223Gene HydeM5M 36:26.9--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - M6
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1211Bradley St. ClairXC Oregon M6M 34:50.4--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - M7
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1213Tom Opsal(None) M7M 44:40.6--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
-222Jeff Jones M7M DNF-----10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - M9
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1214Klister BrikoM9M 42:47.2--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1204Mason Lacy(None) SeniorM 30:36.1--100%9.78%9.78%10:01:26.7
2203Tyler Wilson(None) SeniorM 37:14.2+6:38.1+21.68%82.18%-9.78%-9.78%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1202Nate Henson(None) U18M 32:30.5--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Male - U23
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1229Quin RaderstorfU23M 39:13.1--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1225Carrie CarneyM3F/M 36:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7
  • 10km Female/Male - M3
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1225Carrie CarneyM3F/M 36:01.0--100%0.00%0.00%10:01:26.7