BGCC Time Trial 21/11/18

Wednesday, November 21, 2018 18:00 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Campbell, Australia
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance
Racers: 18
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Wednesday, December 5, 2018 19:20 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

BGCC Time Trial 21/11/18

  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
134Russell LuttonM 27:00.8--100%9.00%8.69%
2123Jason ChenM 27:19.9+0:19.1+1.18%98.84%7.93%7.62%
373Scott Macwilliam And David AbelaM 28:04.3+1:03.5+3.92%96.23%5.43%5.12%
4120Jack JessenM 28:18.4+1:17.6+4.79%95.43%4.64%4.32%
593Alison CurtinF 28:45.9+1:45.1+6.48%93.91%3.10%2.77%
6220Robert BruceM 29:17.7+2:16.9+8.45%92.21%1.31%0.98%
7122Kevin SwainM 29:52.5+2:51.7+10.59%90.42%-0.64%-0.98%
814Patricia Ashton And Margi BohmM 29:59.1+2:58.3+11.00%90.09%-1.01%-1.35%
981Jeremy CookM 30:06.0+3:05.2+11.43%89.75%-1.40%-1.74%
1011Erik ChenM 30:09.4+3:08.6+11.64%89.58%-1.59%-1.93%
1133Mike IliffM 31:29.9+4:29.1+16.60%85.76%-6.11%-6.47%
1244Kiaran LomasM 35:48.8+8:48.0+32.58%75.43%-20.65%-21.05%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
193Alison CurtinF 28:45.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • 1 Lap Short Course (4.7k) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
134Russell LuttonM 27:00.8--100%9.25%9.58%
2123Jason ChenM 27:19.9+0:19.1+1.18%98.84%8.18%8.51%
373Scott Macwilliam And David AbelaM 28:04.3+1:03.5+3.92%96.23%5.70%6.04%
4120Jack JessenM 28:18.4+1:17.6+4.79%95.43%4.91%5.25%
5220Robert BruceM 29:17.7+2:16.9+8.45%92.21%1.59%1.94%
6122Kevin SwainM 29:52.5+2:51.7+10.59%90.42%-0.36%0.00%
714Patricia Ashton And Margi BohmM 29:59.1+2:58.3+11.00%90.09%-0.73%-0.37%
881Jeremy CookM 30:06.0+3:05.2+11.43%89.75%-1.12%-0.75%
911Erik ChenM 30:09.4+3:08.6+11.64%89.58%-1.31%-0.94%
1033Mike IliffM 31:29.9+4:29.1+16.60%85.76%-5.81%-5.43%
1144Kiaran LomasM 35:48.8+8:48.0+32.58%75.43%-20.31%-19.88%
  • 2 Lap Long Course (9.4k) - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
110Liam DohntM 44:26.1--100%14.00%13.67%
245Craig ElliottM 44:27.6+0:01.5+0.06%99.94%13.95%13.62%
315Trent BirkettM 48:38.8+4:12.7+9.48%91.34%5.85%5.49%
46Robert WilsonM 54:17.9+9:51.8+22.20%81.83%-5.09%-5.49%
583Richard BontjerM 54:24.2+9:58.1+22.43%81.68%-5.29%-5.69%
6101Greg ChesherM 1:03:46.2+19:20.1+43.51%69.68%-23.42%-23.89%
  • 2 Lap Long Course (9.4k) Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Gender Finish time
110Liam DohntM 44:26.1--100%14.00%13.67%
245Craig ElliottM 44:27.6+0:01.5+0.06%99.94%13.95%13.62%
315Trent BirkettM 48:38.8+4:12.7+9.48%91.34%5.85%5.49%
46Robert WilsonM 54:17.9+9:51.8+22.20%81.83%-5.09%-5.49%
583Richard BontjerM 54:24.2+9:58.1+22.43%81.68%-5.29%-5.69%
6101Greg ChesherM 1:03:46.2+19:20.1+43.51%69.68%-23.42%-23.89%