Twilight 18/19 Round 8 05/12/2018

Wednesday, December 5, 2018 18:20 (GMT+11) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: North Tamworth, Australia
Start type: Interval wave start
Wave grouping: By category
Racers: 32
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, December 6, 2018 07:10 (GMT+11)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Twilight 18/19 Round 8 05/12/2018

  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Ann BuchanEliteF 45:13.83-----
2348Eliza ShawJunior EliteF -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
113Ann BuchanEliteF 45:13.83-----
  • Female - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1348Eliza ShawJunior EliteF 42:21.92--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Michael CrummyEliteM 48:02.64--100%3.00%3.39%
24Chris ShawEliteM 48:04.14+0:01.5+0.05%99.95%2.95%3.34%
32Ben ClarkEliteM 48:05.74+0:03.1+0.11%99.89%2.89%3.28%
  • Male - A Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1103Luke DeaseyA GradeM 49:43.74--100%2.24%2.95%
2111Peter ThistleA GradeM 51:14.44+1:30.7+3.04%97.05%-0.73%0.00%
3104Martin SiddonsA GradeM 51:38.04+1:54.3+3.83%96.31%-1.51%-0.77%
  • Male - B Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1235Andy DehmB GradeM 37:52.53--100%10.39%8.93%
2226Nathan SharplesB GradeM 39:31.03+1:38.5+4.33%95.85%6.50%4.98%
3236Ross AylwinB GradeM 41:08.63+3:16.1+8.63%92.06%2.65%1.07%
  • Male - C Grade
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1232Ethan McDonaldC GradeM 38:53.03--100%3.78%3.78%
2328Ben BowmanC GradeM 41:56.13+3:03.1+7.85%92.72%-3.78%-3.78%
3311Adam ArndellC GradeM -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Michael CrummyEliteM 48:02.64--100%0.99%0.08%
24Chris ShawEliteM 48:04.14+0:01.5+0.05%99.95%0.94%0.03%
32Ben ClarkEliteM 48:05.74+0:03.1+0.11%99.89%0.88%-0.03%
  • Male - Junior Elite
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1342Ben ShawJunior EliteM 29:42.62--100%11.45%13.79%
2344Jock BarwickJunior EliteM 34:27.82+4:45.2+16.00%86.21%-2.72%0.00%
3347Kaden ThistleJunior EliteM 36:28.72+6:46.1+22.78%81.45%-8.73%-5.85%