Incline Race 2009

Monday, April 27, 2009 11:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 156
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 09:57 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Incline Race 2009

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Andy WardClowne RR SeniorM 23:41.0--100%32.32%31.60%
2-Stuart BondTommy’s Fell Stars SeniorM 23:45.0+0:04.0+0.28%99.72%32.13%31.41%
3-Steve PennyChesterfield SeniorM 26:06.0+2:25.0+10.20%90.74%25.41%24.62%
4-Zared HalePottersbury Pumas SeniorM 26:16.0+2:35.0+10.91%90.16%24.94%24.14%
5-Lewis BantonClowne RR SeniorM 26:19.0+2:38.0+11.12%89.99%24.79%24.00%
6-Luke MarshallMansfield Harriers SeniorM 26:39.0+2:58.0+12.53%88.87%23.84%23.03%
7-Ed MurdenUnattached V40M 26:44.0+3:03.0+12.88%88.59%23.60%22.79%
8-Mick StentonDark Peak V40M 27:15.0+3:34.0+15.06%86.91%22.13%21.30%
9-Tim RaynorMansfield Harriers V40M 28:00.0+4:19.0+18.23%84.58%19.98%19.13%
10-Scott RamsdenClowne RR SeniorM 28:04.0+4:23.0+18.51%84.38%19.79%18.94%
11-Sam TaylorBelper Harriers SeniorM 28:16.0+4:35.0+19.35%83.79%19.22%18.36%
12-Polly Veazey-FrenchMatlock AC SeniorF 28:20.0+4:39.0+19.63%83.59%19.03%18.17%
13-Richard BradburyMatlock AC SeniorM 28:31.0+4:50.0+20.41%83.05%18.51%17.64%
14-Steve WatsonUnattached V40M 28:38.0+4:57.0+20.90%82.71%18.17%17.30%
15-Adam RollittAshbourne RC SeniorM 28:45.0+5:04.0+21.39%82.38%17.84%16.97%
16-Alan SmithDeeside RC V40M 28:47.0+5:06.0+21.53%82.28%17.75%16.87%
17-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 28:54.0+5:13.0+22.03%81.95%17.41%16.53%
18-Russell MorganWirksworth RC SeniorM 28:59.0+5:18.0+22.38%81.71%17.17%16.29%
19-Angus MalcolmUnattached SeniorM 29:03.0+5:22.0+22.66%81.53%16.98%16.10%
20-Flynn WatsonMatlock AC U18M 29:05.0+5:24.0+22.80%81.43%16.89%16.00%
21-Chris WardleWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:26.0+5:45.0+24.28%80.46%15.89%14.99%
22-Richard WilkinsonLong Eaton RC V40M 29:40.0+5:59.0+25.26%79.83%15.22%14.32%
23-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V40M 29:43.0+6:02.0+25.48%79.70%15.08%14.18%
24-Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V50M 29:50.0+6:09.0+25.97%79.39%14.75%13.84%
25-Steven MurphyUnattached SeniorM 30:01.0+6:20.0+26.74%78.90%14.22%13.31%
26-Stewart NicolAltrincham U16M 30:06.0+6:25.0+27.09%78.68%13.98%13.07%
27-Daniel StephensonUnattached SeniorM 30:22.0+6:41.0+28.22%77.99%13.22%12.30%
28-Tom PowisSutton Harriers SeniorM 30:26.0+6:45.0+28.50%77.82%13.03%12.11%
29-Robin MittonAshbourne RC SeniorM 30:34.0+6:53.0+29.06%77.48%12.65%11.72%
30-Nick MardallUnattached V40M 30:41.0+7:00.0+29.56%77.19%12.32%11.38%
31-Warren CossouUnattached V40M 30:46.0+7:05.0+29.91%76.98%12.08%11.14%
32-Steven JeffersCharnwood AC SeniorM 30:49.0+7:08.0+30.12%76.85%11.94%11.00%
33-Chris BettridgeUnattached U18M 30:55.0+7:14.0+30.54%76.60%11.65%10.71%
34-John BirchWirksworth RC V50M 31:02.0+7:21.0+31.03%76.32%11.32%10.37%
35-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 31:09.0+7:28.0+31.53%76.03%10.98%10.04%
36-Phil ConroyBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:25.0+7:44.0+32.65%75.38%10.22%9.27%
37-Andrew RoseBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:26.0+7:45.0+32.72%75.34%10.17%9.22%
38-Paul SadlerClowne RC SeniorM 31:39.0+7:58.0+33.64%74.83%9.55%8.59%
39-Mark CapelUnattached SeniorM 31:50.0+8:09.0+34.41%74.40%9.03%8.06%
40-Robin BrittonStaffs Moorlands AC V50M 31:58.0+8:17.0+34.98%74.09%8.65%7.68%
41-Hayley CameronMatlock AC U18F 32:03.0+8:22.0+35.33%73.89%8.41%7.44%
42-Anthony GadsbyUnattached SeniorM 32:09.0+8:28.0+35.75%73.67%8.12%7.15%
43-Steve PhilpCity of Salisbury V40M 32:10.0+8:29.0+35.82%73.63%8.08%7.10%
44-Mike GibsonUnattached V40M 32:12.0+8:31.0+35.96%73.55%7.98%7.00%
44-Angela McWilliamsCharnwood SeniorF 32:12.0+8:31.0+35.96%73.55%7.98%7.00%
46-James WatsonUnattached V40M 32:16.0+8:35.0+36.24%73.40%7.79%6.81%
47-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V50M 32:20.0+8:39.0+36.52%73.25%7.60%6.62%
48-Steph SpencerMatlock AC SeniorF 32:25.0+8:44.0+36.88%73.06%7.36%6.38%
49-David BroadbentSinfin SeniorM 32:37.0+8:56.0+37.72%72.61%6.79%5.80%
50-Jim DaviesFRA V50M 32:39.0+8:58.0+37.86%72.54%6.70%5.70%
51-Roger FokintherClowne RR V50M 32:46.0+9:05.0+38.35%72.28%6.36%5.37%
52-Nick BaileyUnattached U18M 32:52.0+9:11.0+38.78%72.06%6.08%5.08%
53-Rhys PeplowUnattached U16M 32:53.0+9:12.0+38.85%72.02%6.03%5.03%
54-Steve BriggsUnattached V40M 33:12.0+9:31.0+40.18%71.34%5.12%4.12%
55-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 33:14.0+9:33.0+40.32%71.26%5.03%4.02%
55-Michael Eric RoundSutton Harriers V50M 33:14.0+9:33.0+40.32%71.26%5.03%4.02%
57-Louise PymmBowline CC SeniorF 33:33.0+9:52.0+41.66%70.59%4.12%3.10%
58-Edie HemstockUnattached SeniorF 33:37.0+9:56.0+41.94%70.45%3.93%2.91%
59-Richard CarterRipley RC SeniorM 33:45.0+10:04.0+42.51%70.17%3.55%2.53%
60-Caroline BurrellUnattached SeniorF 33:55.0+10:14.0+43.21%69.83%3.08%2.05%
61-Tony LittleUnattached SeniorM 33:56.0+10:15.0+43.28%69.79%3.03%2.00%
62-Steve MeathBelper Harriers V40M 33:57.0+10:16.0+43.35%69.76%2.98%1.95%
63-Robert KnealeUnattached SeniorM 33:58.0+10:17.0+43.42%69.73%2.93%1.90%
64-Hannah WraggMansfield Harriers U16F 34:01.0+10:20.0+43.63%69.62%2.79%1.76%
65-Laura BrownMansfield Harriers U16F 34:08.0+10:27.0+44.12%69.38%2.46%1.42%
66-Steve HattersleyClowne RR SeniorM 34:18.0+10:37.0+44.83%69.05%1.98%0.94%
67-Daniel MortonDark Peak SeniorM 34:21.0+10:40.0+45.04%68.95%1.84%0.79%
68-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers U18F 34:23.0+10:42.0+45.18%68.88%1.74%0.70%
69-Laurence ClarksonUnattached V40M 34:28.0+10:47.0+45.53%68.71%1.50%0.46%
70-Dennis LearedClowne RR V60M 34:30.0+10:49.0+45.67%68.65%1.41%0.36%
71-Chris EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 34:34.0+10:53.0+45.95%68.51%1.22%0.17%
72-Ashley CaxtonUnattached U18M 34:37.0+10:56.0+46.16%68.42%1.08%0.02%
73-Steven MolyneuxUnattached V40M 34:38.0+10:57.0+46.24%68.38%1.03%-0.02%
74-Rebecca AldrenTickhill SeniorM 34:39.0+10:58.0+46.31%68.35%0.98%-0.07%
75-Jacqueline RobsonClowne RR V40F 34:40.0+10:59.0+46.38%68.32%0.93%-0.12%
76-Richard BowerIlkeston RC V40M 34:55.0+11:14.0+47.43%67.83%0.22%-0.84%
76-Rod CampbellStaffs Moors AC V60M 34:55.0+11:14.0+47.43%67.83%0.22%-0.84%
78-Emma MartinTottley AC SeniorF 34:58.0+11:17.0+47.64%67.73%0.08%-0.99%
79-Graham RevellUnattached V60M 35:11.0+11:30.0+48.56%67.31%-0.54%-1.61%
80-Andrew BeardmoreDerwent Runners V40M 35:15.0+11:34.0+48.84%67.19%-0.73%-1.81%
81-Carl LancasterMansfield Harriers SeniorM 35:40.0+11:59.0+50.60%66.40%-1.92%-3.01%
82-Bill PowisRipley RC V50M 35:42.0+12:01.0+50.74%66.34%-2.02%-3.10%
83-David JohnsonClowne RR V40M 35:52.0+12:11.0+51.44%66.03%-2.50%-3.59%
84-Lorraine ButterfieldHolme Pierrepont RC V40F 35:58.0+12:17.0+51.86%65.85%-2.78%-3.87%
85-David RichardsFormula One V40M 36:05.0+12:24.0+52.36%65.64%-3.12%-4.21%
86-Mary MillsHolme Pierrepont RC V40F 36:08.0+12:27.0+52.57%65.54%-3.26%-4.36%
87-Nick FowlerUnattached V50M 36:10.0+12:29.0+52.71%65.48%-3.35%-4.45%
88-Ian DaviesUnattached V50M 36:14.0+12:33.0+52.99%65.36%-3.54%-4.65%
89-Melanie AdamsClowne RR SeniorF 36:19.0+12:38.0+53.34%65.21%-3.78%-4.89%
90-Richard StomUnattached V40M 36:22.0+12:41.0+53.55%65.12%-3.93%-5.03%
91-Kate RaynorMansfield Harriers U18F 36:32.0+12:51.0+54.26%64.83%-4.40%-5.51%
92-Jim McIntoshClowne RR V40M 36:37.0+12:56.0+54.61%64.68%-4.64%-5.75%
93-Daniel FieldCentuar U18M 36:47.0+13:06.0+55.31%64.39%-5.12%-6.23%
94-Joan WallerUnattached V40F 36:51.0+13:10.0+55.59%64.27%-5.31%-6.43%
95-Anthony BrookesAshbourne RC V40M 36:59.0+13:18.0+56.16%64.04%-5.69%-6.81%
96-Neil HindWirksworth RC V40M 37:04.0+13:23.0+56.51%63.89%-5.93%-7.05%
97-Anne BeresfordPenistone FPR V40F 37:11.0+13:30.0+57.00%63.69%-6.26%-7.39%
98-David HalfordUnattached V40M 37:13.0+13:32.0+57.14%63.64%-6.35%-7.48%
99-Dan KeelingClowne RR SeniorM 37:17.0+13:36.0+57.42%63.52%-6.54%-7.68%
100-Trevor PlattsClowne RR V70M 37:24.0+13:43.0+57.92%63.32%-6.88%-8.01%
101-Keith HalePotterspury Pumas V50M 37:26.0+13:45.0+58.06%63.27%-6.97%-8.11%
102-Thomas ErskineBurton Athletic U16M 37:28.0+13:47.0+58.20%63.21%-7.07%-8.21%
103-Greg GoddardClowne RR V50M 37:30.0+13:49.0+58.34%63.16%-7.16%-8.30%
104-Bryan RogersNorthern Vets V70M 37:34.0+13:53.0+58.62%63.04%-7.35%-8.50%
105-Karen RawsonClowne RR V40F 37:39.0+13:58.0+58.97%62.90%-7.59%-8.74%
106-Stephen KhuUnattached SeniorM 37:40.0+13:59.0+59.04%62.88%-7.64%-8.78%
107-Stephen ShawUnattached SeniorM 37:47.0+14:06.0+59.54%62.68%-7.97%-9.12%
108-Norma KuszynskiMatlock AC V40F 37:54.0+14:13.0+60.03%62.49%-8.31%-9.46%
109-Lynne NicholAltrincham V40F 37:58.0+14:17.0+60.31%62.38%-8.50%-9.65%
110-Paul SummerleyClowne RR V50M 38:05.0+14:24.0+60.80%62.19%-8.83%-9.99%
111-Martin WilkinsonUnattached V40M 38:19.0+14:38.0+61.79%61.81%-9.50%-10.66%
112-Rosemary BrittonAshbourne RC V50F 38:22.0+14:41.0+62.00%61.73%-9.64%-10.81%
113-Elli BufferyUnattached V40F 38:49.0+15:08.0+63.90%61.01%-10.93%-12.11%
113-Helen RipleySinfin V40F 38:49.0+15:08.0+63.90%61.01%-10.93%-12.11%
115-Caroline ScottSinfin SeniorF 38:58.0+15:17.0+64.53%60.78%-11.36%-12.54%
116-Jeff RainbowFormula One V50M 38:59.0+15:18.0+64.60%60.75%-11.40%-12.59%
117-Jane DickensonClowne RR V40F 39:01.0+15:20.0+64.74%60.70%-11.50%-12.68%
118-Neil McCullochUnattached V40M 39:14.0+15:33.0+65.66%60.37%-12.12%-13.31%
119-Dennis ReesonRedhill RR V50M 39:22.0+15:41.0+66.22%60.16%-12.50%-13.69%
120-Sarah CoakleyClowne RR V40F 39:27.0+15:46.0+66.57%60.03%-12.74%-13.94%
121-Andrea ElstonClowne RR SeniorF 39:37.0+15:56.0+67.28%59.78%-13.21%-14.42%
122-Daryl McGreadeNotts Pol. SeniorM 39:53.0+16:12.0+68.40%59.38%-13.97%-15.19%
123-Lina PayneUnattached V40F 39:55.0+16:14.0+68.54%59.33%-14.07%-15.28%
124-John AttridgeUnattached V60M 39:57.0+16:16.0+68.68%59.28%-14.17%-15.38%
125-Mick HanksClowne RR V50M 40:05.0+16:24.0+69.25%59.09%-14.55%-15.76%
126-Dave KeelingClowne RR V40M 40:09.0+16:28.0+69.53%58.99%-14.74%-15.96%
127-Martin GriffithsUnattached SeniorM 40:21.0+16:40.0+70.37%58.69%-15.31%-16.53%
128-Sue TaylorCheadle V50F 40:45.0+17:04.0+72.06%58.12%-16.45%-17.69%
129-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:55.0+17:14.0+72.77%57.88%-16.93%-18.17%
130-Richard TowerUnattached V40M 40:57.0+17:16.0+72.91%57.83%-17.02%-18.27%
131-Tracy JonesClowne RR V40F 41:11.0+17:30.0+73.89%57.51%-17.69%-18.94%
132-Andrea WalkerClowne RR V40F 41:13.0+17:32.0+74.03%57.46%-17.78%-19.04%
133-Sharon BacheClowne RR V40F 41:21.0+17:40.0+74.60%57.28%-18.17%-19.42%
134-Johnny RowlattUnattached SeniorM 41:55.0+18:14.0+76.99%56.50%-19.79%-21.06%
135-Mick EdwardsDark Peak V60M 41:58.0+18:17.0+77.20%56.43%-19.93%-21.20%
136-Paul EdwardsUnattached V50M 42:30.0+18:49.0+79.45%55.73%-21.45%-22.74%
137-Darrell BettonyBowline CC SeniorM 44:50.0+21:09.0+89.30%52.83%-28.12%-29.48%
138-Patricia PymmClowne RR V50F 45:12.0+21:31.0+90.85%52.40%-29.17%-30.54%
139-Julie KeelingClowne RR V40F 46:19.0+22:38.0+95.57%51.13%-32.36%-33.77%
140-Barry ThackeryDark Peak V70M 46:33.0+22:52.0+96.55%50.88%-33.03%-34.44%
141-Jean SiddallUnattached V50F 47:15.0+23:34.0+99.51%50.12%-35.03%-36.46%
142-Michael FieldWMP V60M 47:23.0+23:42.0+100.07%49.98%-35.41%-36.85%
143-Sian HaddonBowline CC SeniorF 49:20.0+25:39.0+108.30%48.01%-40.98%-42.48%
144-Paul MeadeUnattached SeniorM 52:20.0+28:39.0+120.97%45.25%-49.55%-51.14%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Polly Veazey-FrenchMatlock AC SeniorF 28:20.0--100%24.92%24.75%
2-Hayley CameronMatlock AC U18F 32:03.0+3:43.0+13.12%88.40%15.07%14.87%
3-Angela McWilliamsCharnwood SeniorF 32:12.0+3:52.0+13.65%87.99%14.68%14.48%
4-Steph SpencerMatlock AC SeniorF 32:25.0+4:05.0+14.41%87.40%14.10%13.90%
5-Louise PymmBowline CC SeniorF 33:33.0+5:13.0+18.41%84.45%11.10%10.89%
6-Edie HemstockUnattached SeniorF 33:37.0+5:17.0+18.65%84.28%10.92%10.71%
7-Caroline BurrellUnattached SeniorF 33:55.0+5:35.0+19.71%83.54%10.13%9.92%
8-Hannah WraggMansfield Harriers U16F 34:01.0+5:41.0+20.06%83.29%9.86%9.65%
9-Laura BrownMansfield Harriers U16F 34:08.0+5:48.0+20.47%83.01%9.55%9.34%
10-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers U18F 34:23.0+6:03.0+21.35%82.40%8.89%8.68%
11-Jacqueline RobsonClowne RR V40F 34:40.0+6:20.0+22.35%81.73%8.14%7.92%
12-Emma MartinTottley AC SeniorF 34:58.0+6:38.0+23.41%81.03%7.34%7.13%
13-Lorraine ButterfieldHolme Pierrepont RC V40F 35:58.0+7:38.0+26.94%78.78%4.69%4.47%
14-Mary MillsHolme Pierrepont RC V40F 36:08.0+7:48.0+27.53%78.41%4.25%4.03%
15-Melanie AdamsClowne RR SeniorF 36:19.0+7:59.0+28.18%78.02%3.77%3.54%
16-Kate RaynorMansfield Harriers U18F 36:32.0+8:12.0+28.94%77.55%3.19%2.97%
17-Joan WallerUnattached V40F 36:51.0+8:31.0+30.06%76.89%2.35%2.12%
18-Anne BeresfordPenistone FPR V40F 37:11.0+8:51.0+31.24%76.20%1.47%1.24%
19-Karen RawsonClowne RR V40F 37:39.0+9:19.0+32.88%75.25%0.23%0.00%
20-Norma KuszynskiMatlock AC V40F 37:54.0+9:34.0+33.76%74.76%-0.43%-0.66%
21-Lynne NicholAltrincham V40F 37:58.0+9:38.0+34.00%74.63%-0.61%-0.84%
22-Rosemary BrittonAshbourne RC V50F 38:22.0+10:02.0+35.41%73.85%-1.67%-1.90%
23-Elli BufferyUnattached V40F 38:49.0+10:29.0+37.00%72.99%-2.86%-3.10%
23-Helen RipleySinfin V40F 38:49.0+10:29.0+37.00%72.99%-2.86%-3.10%
25-Caroline ScottSinfin SeniorF 38:58.0+10:38.0+37.53%72.71%-3.25%-3.50%
26-Jane DickensonClowne RR V40F 39:01.0+10:41.0+37.71%72.62%-3.39%-3.63%
27-Sarah CoakleyClowne RR V40F 39:27.0+11:07.0+39.24%71.82%-4.54%-4.78%
28-Andrea ElstonClowne RR SeniorF 39:37.0+11:17.0+39.82%71.52%-4.98%-5.22%
29-Lina PayneUnattached V40F 39:55.0+11:35.0+40.88%70.98%-5.77%-6.02%
30-Sue TaylorCheadle V50F 40:45.0+12:25.0+43.82%69.53%-7.98%-8.23%
31-Tracy JonesClowne RR V40F 41:11.0+12:51.0+45.35%68.80%-9.13%-9.38%
32-Andrea WalkerClowne RR V40F 41:13.0+12:53.0+45.47%68.74%-9.22%-9.47%
33-Sharon BacheClowne RR V40F 41:21.0+13:01.0+45.94%68.52%-9.57%-9.83%
34-Patricia PymmClowne RR V50F 45:12.0+16:52.0+59.53%62.68%-19.77%-20.05%
35-Julie KeelingClowne RR V40F 46:19.0+17:59.0+63.47%61.17%-22.73%-23.02%
36-Jean SiddallUnattached V50F 47:15.0+18:55.0+66.76%59.96%-25.20%-25.50%
37-Sian HaddonBowline CC SeniorF 49:20.0+21:00.0+74.12%57.43%-30.72%-31.03%
  • Long Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Polly Veazey-FrenchMatlock AC SeniorF 28:20.0--100%20.74%16.46%
2-Angela McWilliamsCharnwood SeniorF 32:12.0+3:52.0+13.65%87.99%9.93%5.06%
3-Steph SpencerMatlock AC SeniorF 32:25.0+4:05.0+14.41%87.40%9.32%4.42%
4-Louise PymmBowline CC SeniorF 33:33.0+5:13.0+18.41%84.45%6.15%1.08%
5-Edie HemstockUnattached SeniorF 33:37.0+5:17.0+18.65%84.28%5.96%0.88%
6-Caroline BurrellUnattached SeniorF 33:55.0+5:35.0+19.71%83.54%5.12%0.00%
7-Emma MartinTottley AC SeniorF 34:58.0+6:38.0+23.41%81.03%2.19%-3.10%
8-Melanie AdamsClowne RR SeniorF 36:19.0+7:59.0+28.18%78.02%-1.59%-7.08%
9-Caroline ScottSinfin SeniorF 38:58.0+10:38.0+37.53%72.71%-9.00%-14.89%
10-Andrea ElstonClowne RR SeniorF 39:37.0+11:17.0+39.82%71.52%-10.82%-16.81%
11-Sian HaddonBowline CC SeniorF 49:20.0+21:00.0+74.12%57.43%-38.00%-45.45%
  • Long Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Hannah WraggMansfield Harriers U16F 34:01.0--100%0.17%0.17%
2-Laura BrownMansfield Harriers U16F 34:08.0+0:07.0+0.34%99.66%-0.17%-0.17%
  • Long Female - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Hayley CameronMatlock AC U18F 32:03.0--100%6.62%6.79%
2-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers U18F 34:23.0+2:20.0+7.28%93.21%-0.18%0.00%
3-Kate RaynorMansfield Harriers U18F 36:32.0+4:29.0+13.99%87.73%-6.44%-6.25%
  • Long Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jacqueline RobsonClowne RR V40F 34:40.0--100%10.76%10.69%
2-Lorraine ButterfieldHolme Pierrepont RC V40F 35:58.0+1:18.0+3.75%96.39%7.41%7.34%
3-Mary MillsHolme Pierrepont RC V40F 36:08.0+1:28.0+4.23%95.94%6.99%6.91%
4-Joan WallerUnattached V40F 36:51.0+2:11.0+6.30%94.08%5.14%5.07%
5-Anne BeresfordPenistone FPR V40F 37:11.0+2:31.0+7.26%93.23%4.28%4.21%
6-Karen RawsonClowne RR V40F 37:39.0+2:59.0+8.61%92.08%3.08%3.01%
7-Norma KuszynskiMatlock AC V40F 37:54.0+3:14.0+9.33%91.47%2.44%2.36%
8-Lynne NicholAltrincham V40F 37:58.0+3:18.0+9.52%91.31%2.27%2.19%
9-Elli BufferyUnattached V40F 38:49.0+4:09.0+11.97%89.31%0.08%0.00%
9-Helen RipleySinfin V40F 38:49.0+4:09.0+11.97%89.31%0.08%0.00%
11-Jane DickensonClowne RR V40F 39:01.0+4:21.0+12.55%88.85%-0.44%-0.52%
12-Sarah CoakleyClowne RR V40F 39:27.0+4:47.0+13.80%87.87%-1.55%-1.63%
13-Lina PayneUnattached V40F 39:55.0+5:15.0+15.14%86.85%-2.75%-2.83%
14-Tracy JonesClowne RR V40F 41:11.0+6:31.0+18.80%84.18%-6.01%-6.10%
15-Andrea WalkerClowne RR V40F 41:13.0+6:33.0+18.89%84.11%-6.10%-6.18%
16-Sharon BacheClowne RR V40F 41:21.0+6:41.0+19.28%83.84%-6.44%-6.53%
17-Julie KeelingClowne RR V40F 46:19.0+11:39.0+33.61%74.85%-19.23%-19.32%
  • Long Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Rosemary BrittonAshbourne RC V50F 38:22.0--100%10.55%10.72%
2-Sue TaylorCheadle V50F 40:45.0+2:23.0+6.21%94.15%4.99%5.18%
3-Patricia PymmClowne RR V50F 45:12.0+6:50.0+17.81%84.88%-5.38%-5.18%
4-Jean SiddallUnattached V50F 47:15.0+8:53.0+23.15%81.20%-10.16%-9.95%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Andy WardClowne RR SeniorM 23:41.0--100%30.43%30.21%
2-Stuart BondTommy’s Fell Stars SeniorM 23:45.0+0:04.0+0.28%99.72%30.24%30.01%
3-Steve PennyChesterfield SeniorM 26:06.0+2:25.0+10.20%90.74%23.33%23.08%
4-Zared HalePottersbury Pumas SeniorM 26:16.0+2:35.0+10.91%90.16%22.84%22.59%
5-Lewis BantonClowne RR SeniorM 26:19.0+2:38.0+11.12%89.99%22.70%22.45%
6-Luke MarshallMansfield Harriers SeniorM 26:39.0+2:58.0+12.53%88.87%21.72%21.46%
7-Ed MurdenUnattached V40M 26:44.0+3:03.0+12.88%88.59%21.47%21.22%
8-Mick StentonDark Peak V40M 27:15.0+3:34.0+15.06%86.91%19.96%19.70%
9-Tim RaynorMansfield Harriers V40M 28:00.0+4:19.0+18.23%84.58%17.75%17.49%
10-Scott RamsdenClowne RR SeniorM 28:04.0+4:23.0+18.51%84.38%17.56%17.29%
11-Sam TaylorBelper Harriers SeniorM 28:16.0+4:35.0+19.35%83.79%16.97%16.70%
12-Richard BradburyMatlock AC SeniorM 28:31.0+4:50.0+20.41%83.05%16.24%15.96%
13-Steve WatsonUnattached V40M 28:38.0+4:57.0+20.90%82.71%15.89%15.62%
14-Adam RollittAshbourne RC SeniorM 28:45.0+5:04.0+21.39%82.38%15.55%15.28%
15-Alan SmithDeeside RC V40M 28:47.0+5:06.0+21.53%82.28%15.45%15.18%
16-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 28:54.0+5:13.0+22.03%81.95%15.11%14.83%
17-Russell MorganWirksworth RC SeniorM 28:59.0+5:18.0+22.38%81.71%14.86%14.59%
18-Angus MalcolmUnattached SeniorM 29:03.0+5:22.0+22.66%81.53%14.67%14.39%
19-Flynn WatsonMatlock AC U18M 29:05.0+5:24.0+22.80%81.43%14.57%14.29%
20-Chris WardleWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:26.0+5:45.0+24.28%80.46%13.54%13.26%
21-Richard WilkinsonLong Eaton RC V40M 29:40.0+5:59.0+25.26%79.83%12.86%12.57%
22-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V40M 29:43.0+6:02.0+25.48%79.70%12.71%12.43%
23-Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V50M 29:50.0+6:09.0+25.97%79.39%12.37%12.08%
24-Steven MurphyUnattached SeniorM 30:01.0+6:20.0+26.74%78.90%11.83%11.54%
25-Stewart NicolAltrincham U16M 30:06.0+6:25.0+27.09%78.68%11.58%11.30%
26-Daniel StephensonUnattached SeniorM 30:22.0+6:41.0+28.22%77.99%10.80%10.51%
27-Tom PowisSutton Harriers SeniorM 30:26.0+6:45.0+28.50%77.82%10.61%10.31%
28-Robin MittonAshbourne RC SeniorM 30:34.0+6:53.0+29.06%77.48%10.21%9.92%
29-Nick MardallUnattached V40M 30:41.0+7:00.0+29.56%77.19%9.87%9.58%
30-Warren CossouUnattached V40M 30:46.0+7:05.0+29.91%76.98%9.63%9.33%
31-Steven JeffersCharnwood AC SeniorM 30:49.0+7:08.0+30.12%76.85%9.48%9.18%
32-Chris BettridgeUnattached U18M 30:55.0+7:14.0+30.54%76.60%9.19%8.89%
33-John BirchWirksworth RC V50M 31:02.0+7:21.0+31.03%76.32%8.84%8.55%
34-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 31:09.0+7:28.0+31.53%76.03%8.50%8.20%
35-Phil ConroyBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:25.0+7:44.0+32.65%75.38%7.72%7.42%
36-Andrew RoseBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:26.0+7:45.0+32.72%75.34%7.67%7.37%
37-Paul SadlerClowne RC SeniorM 31:39.0+7:58.0+33.64%74.83%7.03%6.73%
38-Mark CapelUnattached SeniorM 31:50.0+8:09.0+34.41%74.40%6.49%6.19%
39-Robin BrittonStaffs Moorlands AC V50M 31:58.0+8:17.0+34.98%74.09%6.10%5.80%
40-Anthony GadsbyUnattached SeniorM 32:09.0+8:28.0+35.75%73.67%5.56%5.26%
41-Steve PhilpCity of Salisbury V40M 32:10.0+8:29.0+35.82%73.63%5.51%5.21%
42-Mike GibsonUnattached V40M 32:12.0+8:31.0+35.96%73.55%5.42%5.11%
43-James WatsonUnattached V40M 32:16.0+8:35.0+36.24%73.40%5.22%4.91%
44-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V50M 32:20.0+8:39.0+36.52%73.25%5.02%4.72%
45-David BroadbentSinfin SeniorM 32:37.0+8:56.0+37.72%72.61%4.19%3.88%
46-Jim DaviesFRA V50M 32:39.0+8:58.0+37.86%72.54%4.09%3.78%
47-Roger FokintherClowne RR V50M 32:46.0+9:05.0+38.35%72.28%3.75%3.44%
48-Nick BaileyUnattached U18M 32:52.0+9:11.0+38.78%72.06%3.46%3.14%
49-Rhys PeplowUnattached U16M 32:53.0+9:12.0+38.85%72.02%3.41%3.09%
50-Steve BriggsUnattached V40M 33:12.0+9:31.0+40.18%71.34%2.48%2.16%
51-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 33:14.0+9:33.0+40.32%71.26%2.38%2.06%
51-Michael Eric RoundSutton Harriers V50M 33:14.0+9:33.0+40.32%71.26%2.38%2.06%
53-Richard CarterRipley RC SeniorM 33:45.0+10:04.0+42.51%70.17%0.86%0.54%
54-Tony LittleUnattached SeniorM 33:56.0+10:15.0+43.28%69.79%0.32%0.00%
55-Steve MeathBelper Harriers V40M 33:57.0+10:16.0+43.35%69.76%0.28%-0.05%
56-Robert KnealeUnattached SeniorM 33:58.0+10:17.0+43.42%69.73%0.23%-0.10%
57-Steve HattersleyClowne RR SeniorM 34:18.0+10:37.0+44.83%69.05%-0.75%-1.08%
58-Daniel MortonDark Peak SeniorM 34:21.0+10:40.0+45.04%68.95%-0.90%-1.23%
59-Laurence ClarksonUnattached V40M 34:28.0+10:47.0+45.53%68.71%-1.24%-1.57%
60-Dennis LearedClowne RR V60M 34:30.0+10:49.0+45.67%68.65%-1.34%-1.67%
61-Chris EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 34:34.0+10:53.0+45.95%68.51%-1.54%-1.87%
62-Ashley CaxtonUnattached U18M 34:37.0+10:56.0+46.16%68.42%-1.68%-2.01%
63-Steven MolyneuxUnattached V40M 34:38.0+10:57.0+46.24%68.38%-1.73%-2.06%
64-Rebecca AldrenTickhill SeniorM 34:39.0+10:58.0+46.31%68.35%-1.78%-2.11%
65-Richard BowerIlkeston RC V40M 34:55.0+11:14.0+47.43%67.83%-2.56%-2.90%
65-Rod CampbellStaffs Moors AC V60M 34:55.0+11:14.0+47.43%67.83%-2.56%-2.90%
67-Graham RevellUnattached V60M 35:11.0+11:30.0+48.56%67.31%-3.35%-3.68%
68-Andrew BeardmoreDerwent Runners V40M 35:15.0+11:34.0+48.84%67.19%-3.54%-3.88%
69-Carl LancasterMansfield Harriers SeniorM 35:40.0+11:59.0+50.60%66.40%-4.77%-5.11%
70-Bill PowisRipley RC V50M 35:42.0+12:01.0+50.74%66.34%-4.86%-5.21%
71-David JohnsonClowne RR V40M 35:52.0+12:11.0+51.44%66.03%-5.35%-5.70%
72-David RichardsFormula One V40M 36:05.0+12:24.0+52.36%65.64%-5.99%-6.34%
73-Nick FowlerUnattached V50M 36:10.0+12:29.0+52.71%65.48%-6.24%-6.58%
74-Ian DaviesUnattached V50M 36:14.0+12:33.0+52.99%65.36%-6.43%-6.78%
75-Richard StomUnattached V40M 36:22.0+12:41.0+53.55%65.12%-6.82%-7.17%
76-Jim McIntoshClowne RR V40M 36:37.0+12:56.0+54.61%64.68%-7.56%-7.91%
77-Daniel FieldCentuar U18M 36:47.0+13:06.0+55.31%64.39%-8.05%-8.40%
78-Anthony BrookesAshbourne RC V40M 36:59.0+13:18.0+56.16%64.04%-8.63%-8.99%
79-Neil HindWirksworth RC V40M 37:04.0+13:23.0+56.51%63.89%-8.88%-9.23%
80-David HalfordUnattached V40M 37:13.0+13:32.0+57.14%63.64%-9.32%-9.68%
81-Dan KeelingClowne RR SeniorM 37:17.0+13:36.0+57.42%63.52%-9.52%-9.87%
82-Trevor PlattsClowne RR V70M 37:24.0+13:43.0+57.92%63.32%-9.86%-10.22%
83-Keith HalePotterspury Pumas V50M 37:26.0+13:45.0+58.06%63.27%-9.96%-10.31%
84-Thomas ErskineBurton Athletic U16M 37:28.0+13:47.0+58.20%63.21%-10.05%-10.41%
85-Greg GoddardClowne RR V50M 37:30.0+13:49.0+58.34%63.16%-10.15%-10.51%
86-Bryan RogersNorthern Vets V70M 37:34.0+13:53.0+58.62%63.04%-10.35%-10.71%
87-Stephen KhuUnattached SeniorM 37:40.0+13:59.0+59.04%62.88%-10.64%-11.00%
88-Stephen ShawUnattached SeniorM 37:47.0+14:06.0+59.54%62.68%-10.98%-11.35%
89-Paul SummerleyClowne RR V50M 38:05.0+14:24.0+60.80%62.19%-11.87%-12.23%
90-Martin WilkinsonUnattached V40M 38:19.0+14:38.0+61.79%61.81%-12.55%-12.92%
91-Jeff RainbowFormula One V50M 38:59.0+15:18.0+64.60%60.75%-14.51%-14.88%
92-Neil McCullochUnattached V40M 39:14.0+15:33.0+65.66%60.37%-15.24%-15.62%
93-Dennis ReesonRedhill RR V50M 39:22.0+15:41.0+66.22%60.16%-15.63%-16.01%
94-Daryl McGreadeNotts Pol. SeniorM 39:53.0+16:12.0+68.40%59.38%-17.15%-17.53%
95-John AttridgeUnattached V60M 39:57.0+16:16.0+68.68%59.28%-17.35%-17.73%
96-Mick HanksClowne RR V50M 40:05.0+16:24.0+69.25%59.09%-17.74%-18.12%
97-Dave KeelingClowne RR V40M 40:09.0+16:28.0+69.53%58.99%-17.94%-18.32%
98-Martin GriffithsUnattached SeniorM 40:21.0+16:40.0+70.37%58.69%-18.52%-18.91%
99-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:55.0+17:14.0+72.77%57.88%-20.19%-20.58%
100-Richard TowerUnattached V40M 40:57.0+17:16.0+72.91%57.83%-20.29%-20.68%
101-Johnny RowlattUnattached SeniorM 41:55.0+18:14.0+76.99%56.50%-23.13%-23.53%
102-Mick EdwardsDark Peak V60M 41:58.0+18:17.0+77.20%56.43%-23.27%-23.67%
103-Paul EdwardsUnattached V50M 42:30.0+18:49.0+79.45%55.73%-24.84%-25.25%
104-Darrell BettonyBowline CC SeniorM 44:50.0+21:09.0+89.30%52.83%-31.69%-32.12%
105-Barry ThackeryDark Peak V70M 46:33.0+22:52.0+96.55%50.88%-36.74%-37.18%
106-Michael FieldWMP V60M 47:23.0+23:42.0+100.07%49.98%-39.18%-39.64%
107-Paul MeadeUnattached SeniorM 52:20.0+28:39.0+120.97%45.25%-53.72%-54.22%
  • Long Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Andy WardClowne RR SeniorM 23:41.0--100%27.37%24.91%
2-Stuart BondTommy’s Fell Stars SeniorM 23:45.0+0:04.0+0.28%99.72%27.17%24.70%
3-Steve PennyChesterfield SeniorM 26:06.0+2:25.0+10.20%90.74%19.96%17.25%
4-Zared HalePottersbury Pumas SeniorM 26:16.0+2:35.0+10.91%90.16%19.45%16.72%
5-Lewis BantonClowne RR SeniorM 26:19.0+2:38.0+11.12%89.99%19.30%16.57%
6-Luke MarshallMansfield Harriers SeniorM 26:39.0+2:58.0+12.53%88.87%18.27%15.51%
7-Scott RamsdenClowne RR SeniorM 28:04.0+4:23.0+18.51%84.38%13.93%11.02%
8-Sam TaylorBelper Harriers SeniorM 28:16.0+4:35.0+19.35%83.79%13.32%10.38%
9-Richard BradburyMatlock AC SeniorM 28:31.0+4:50.0+20.41%83.05%12.55%9.59%
10-Adam RollittAshbourne RC SeniorM 28:45.0+5:04.0+21.39%82.38%11.83%8.85%
11-Russell MorganWirksworth RC SeniorM 28:59.0+5:18.0+22.38%81.71%11.12%8.11%
12-Angus MalcolmUnattached SeniorM 29:03.0+5:22.0+22.66%81.53%10.91%7.90%
13-Chris WardleWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:26.0+5:45.0+24.28%80.46%9.74%6.68%
14-Steven MurphyUnattached SeniorM 30:01.0+6:20.0+26.74%78.90%7.95%4.83%
15-Daniel StephensonUnattached SeniorM 30:22.0+6:41.0+28.22%77.99%6.88%3.73%
16-Tom PowisSutton Harriers SeniorM 30:26.0+6:45.0+28.50%77.82%6.67%3.51%
17-Robin MittonAshbourne RC SeniorM 30:34.0+6:53.0+29.06%77.48%6.26%3.09%
18-Steven JeffersCharnwood AC SeniorM 30:49.0+7:08.0+30.12%76.85%5.50%2.30%
19-Phil ConroyBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:25.0+7:44.0+32.65%75.38%3.66%0.40%
20-Andrew RoseBelper Harriers SeniorM 31:26.0+7:45.0+32.72%75.34%3.61%0.34%
21-Paul SadlerClowne RC SeniorM 31:39.0+7:58.0+33.64%74.83%2.94%-0.34%
22-Mark CapelUnattached SeniorM 31:50.0+8:09.0+34.41%74.40%2.38%-0.92%
23-Anthony GadsbyUnattached SeniorM 32:09.0+8:28.0+35.75%73.67%1.41%-1.93%
24-David BroadbentSinfin SeniorM 32:37.0+8:56.0+37.72%72.61%-0.02%-3.41%
25-Richard CarterRipley RC SeniorM 33:45.0+10:04.0+42.51%70.17%-3.50%-7.00%
26-Tony LittleUnattached SeniorM 33:56.0+10:15.0+43.28%69.79%-4.06%-7.58%
27-Robert KnealeUnattached SeniorM 33:58.0+10:17.0+43.42%69.73%-4.16%-7.69%
28-Steve HattersleyClowne RR SeniorM 34:18.0+10:37.0+44.83%69.05%-5.19%-8.75%
29-Daniel MortonDark Peak SeniorM 34:21.0+10:40.0+45.04%68.95%-5.34%-8.90%
30-Chris EdwardsDark Peak SeniorM 34:34.0+10:53.0+45.95%68.51%-6.00%-9.59%
31-Rebecca AldrenTickhill SeniorM 34:39.0+10:58.0+46.31%68.35%-6.26%-9.85%
32-Carl LancasterMansfield Harriers SeniorM 35:40.0+11:59.0+50.60%66.40%-9.38%-13.08%
33-Dan KeelingClowne RR SeniorM 37:17.0+13:36.0+57.42%63.52%-14.33%-18.20%
34-Stephen KhuUnattached SeniorM 37:40.0+13:59.0+59.04%62.88%-15.51%-19.42%
35-Stephen ShawUnattached SeniorM 37:47.0+14:06.0+59.54%62.68%-15.87%-19.79%
36-Daryl McGreadeNotts Pol. SeniorM 39:53.0+16:12.0+68.40%59.38%-22.31%-26.45%
37-Martin GriffithsUnattached SeniorM 40:21.0+16:40.0+70.37%58.69%-23.74%-27.93%
38-Johnny RowlattUnattached SeniorM 41:55.0+18:14.0+76.99%56.50%-28.54%-32.89%
39-Darrell BettonyBowline CC SeniorM 44:50.0+21:09.0+89.30%52.83%-37.49%-42.14%
40-Paul MeadeUnattached SeniorM 52:20.0+28:39.0+120.97%45.25%-60.49%-65.92%
  • Long Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stewart NicolAltrincham U16M 30:06.0--100%10.10%8.46%
2-Rhys PeplowUnattached U16M 32:53.0+2:47.0+9.25%91.54%1.79%0.00%
3-Thomas ErskineBurton Athletic U16M 37:28.0+7:22.0+24.47%80.34%-11.90%-13.94%
  • Long Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Flynn WatsonMatlock AC U18M 29:05.0--100%11.48%11.51%
2-Chris BettridgeUnattached U18M 30:55.0+1:50.0+6.30%94.07%5.89%5.93%
3-Nick BaileyUnattached U18M 32:52.0+3:47.0+13.01%88.49%-0.04%0.00%
4-Ashley CaxtonUnattached U18M 34:37.0+5:32.0+19.03%84.02%-5.37%-5.32%
5-Daniel FieldCentuar U18M 36:47.0+7:42.0+26.48%79.07%-11.96%-11.92%
  • Long Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ed MurdenUnattached V40M 26:44.0--100%20.17%21.26%
2-Mick StentonDark Peak V40M 27:15.0+0:31.0+1.93%98.10%18.63%19.73%
3-Tim RaynorMansfield Harriers V40M 28:00.0+1:16.0+4.74%95.48%16.39%17.53%
4-Steve WatsonUnattached V40M 28:38.0+1:54.0+7.11%93.36%14.50%15.66%
5-Alan SmithDeeside RC V40M 28:47.0+2:03.0+7.67%92.88%14.05%15.22%
6-Paul HarveyUnattached V40M 28:54.0+2:10.0+8.10%92.50%13.71%14.87%
7-Richard WilkinsonLong Eaton RC V40M 29:40.0+2:56.0+10.97%90.11%11.42%12.62%
8-Simon EdwardsBelper Harriers V40M 29:43.0+2:59.0+11.16%89.96%11.27%12.47%
9-Nick MardallUnattached V40M 30:41.0+3:57.0+14.78%87.13%8.38%9.62%
10-Warren CossouUnattached V40M 30:46.0+4:02.0+15.09%86.89%8.13%9.38%
11-Mark BaconUnattached V40M 31:09.0+4:25.0+16.52%85.82%6.99%8.25%
12-Steve PhilpCity of Salisbury V40M 32:10.0+5:26.0+20.32%83.11%3.95%5.25%
13-Mike GibsonUnattached V40M 32:12.0+5:28.0+20.45%83.02%3.85%5.15%
14-James WatsonUnattached V40M 32:16.0+5:32.0+20.70%82.85%3.65%4.96%
15-Steve BriggsUnattached V40M 33:12.0+6:28.0+24.19%80.52%0.87%2.21%
16-Steve MeathBelper Harriers V40M 33:57.0+7:13.0+27.00%78.74%-1.37%0.00%
17-Laurence ClarksonUnattached V40M 34:28.0+7:44.0+28.93%77.56%-2.92%-1.52%
18-Steven MolyneuxUnattached V40M 34:38.0+7:54.0+29.55%77.19%-3.41%-2.01%
19-Richard BowerIlkeston RC V40M 34:55.0+8:11.0+30.61%76.56%-4.26%-2.85%
20-Andrew BeardmoreDerwent Runners V40M 35:15.0+8:31.0+31.86%75.84%-5.26%-3.83%
21-David JohnsonClowne RR V40M 35:52.0+9:08.0+34.16%74.54%-7.10%-5.65%
22-David RichardsFormula One V40M 36:05.0+9:21.0+34.98%74.09%-7.74%-6.28%
23-Richard StomUnattached V40M 36:22.0+9:38.0+36.03%73.51%-8.59%-7.12%
24-Jim McIntoshClowne RR V40M 36:37.0+9:53.0+36.97%73.01%-9.34%-7.85%
25-Anthony BrookesAshbourne RC V40M 36:59.0+10:15.0+38.34%72.28%-10.43%-8.93%
26-Neil HindWirksworth RC V40M 37:04.0+10:20.0+38.65%72.12%-10.68%-9.18%
27-David HalfordUnattached V40M 37:13.0+10:29.0+39.21%71.83%-11.13%-9.62%
28-Martin WilkinsonUnattached V40M 38:19.0+11:35.0+43.33%69.77%-14.41%-12.86%
29-Neil McCullochUnattached V40M 39:14.0+12:30.0+46.76%68.14%-17.15%-15.56%
30-Dave KeelingClowne RR V40M 40:09.0+13:25.0+50.19%66.58%-19.89%-18.26%
31-Richard TowerUnattached V40M 40:57.0+14:13.0+53.18%65.28%-22.28%-20.62%
  • Long Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V50M 29:50.0--100%16.64%17.51%
2-John BirchWirksworth RC V50M 31:02.0+1:12.0+4.02%96.13%13.29%14.19%
3-Robin BrittonStaffs Moorlands AC V50M 31:58.0+2:08.0+7.15%93.33%10.68%11.61%
4-Paul CoeIlkeston RC V50M 32:20.0+2:30.0+8.38%92.27%9.66%10.60%
5-Jim DaviesFRA V50M 32:39.0+2:49.0+9.44%91.37%8.77%9.72%
6-Roger FokintherClowne RR V50M 32:46.0+2:56.0+9.83%91.05%8.45%9.40%
7-Reg CooperUnattached V50M 33:14.0+3:24.0+11.40%89.77%7.14%8.11%
7-Michael Eric RoundSutton Harriers V50M 33:14.0+3:24.0+11.40%89.77%7.14%8.11%
9-Bill PowisRipley RC V50M 35:42.0+5:52.0+19.66%83.57%0.25%1.29%
10-Nick FowlerUnattached V50M 36:10.0+6:20.0+21.23%82.49%-1.05%0.00%
11-Ian DaviesUnattached V50M 36:14.0+6:24.0+21.45%82.34%-1.24%-0.18%
12-Keith HalePotterspury Pumas V50M 37:26.0+7:36.0+25.47%79.70%-4.59%-3.50%
13-Greg GoddardClowne RR V50M 37:30.0+7:40.0+25.70%79.56%-4.78%-3.69%
14-Paul SummerleyClowne RR V50M 38:05.0+8:15.0+27.65%78.34%-6.41%-5.30%
15-Jeff RainbowFormula One V50M 38:59.0+9:09.0+30.67%76.53%-8.92%-7.79%
16-Dennis ReesonRedhill RR V50M 39:22.0+9:32.0+31.96%75.78%-9.99%-8.85%
17-Mick HanksClowne RR V50M 40:05.0+10:15.0+34.36%74.43%-11.99%-10.83%
18-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:55.0+11:05.0+37.15%72.91%-14.32%-13.13%
19-Paul EdwardsUnattached V50M 42:30.0+12:40.0+42.46%70.20%-18.75%-17.51%
  • Long Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Dennis LearedClowne RR V60M 34:30.0--100%11.50%8.16%
2-Rod CampbellStaffs Moors AC V60M 34:55.0+0:25.0+1.21%98.81%10.43%7.05%
3-Graham RevellUnattached V60M 35:11.0+0:41.0+1.98%98.06%9.75%6.34%
4-John AttridgeUnattached V60M 39:57.0+5:27.0+15.80%86.36%-2.48%-6.34%
5-Mick EdwardsDark Peak V60M 41:58.0+7:28.0+21.64%82.21%-7.65%-11.71%
6-Michael FieldWMP V60M 47:23.0+12:53.0+37.34%72.81%-21.55%-26.13%
  • Long Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Trevor PlattsClowne RR V70M 37:24.0--100%7.67%0.44%
2-Bryan RogersNorthern Vets V70M 37:34.0+0:10.0+0.45%99.56%7.26%0.00%
3-Barry ThackeryDark Peak V70M 46:33.0+9:09.0+24.47%80.34%-14.92%-23.91%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kristian EdwardsUnattached U14M 14:28.0--100%35.14%36.83%
2-Jake LancasterUnattached U14M 16:50.0+2:22.0+16.36%85.94%24.53%26.49%
3-Peter StentonUnattached U16M 17:22.0+2:54.0+20.05%83.30%22.14%24.16%
4-George PeckUnattached U12M 19:07.0+4:39.0+32.14%75.68%14.30%16.52%
5-Hazel BlountUnattached U14F 19:14.0+4:46.0+32.95%75.22%13.77%16.01%
6-Harriet WoodwardUnattached U10F 22:16.0+7:48.0+53.92%64.97%0.17%2.77%
7-Millie CossouUnattached U12F 23:32.0+9:04.0+62.67%61.47%-5.50%-2.77%
8-Natalya MardenUnattached U12F 23:41.0+9:13.0+63.71%61.08%-6.18%-3.42%
9-Heather Green HoughUnattached U12F 23:45.0+9:17.0+64.17%60.91%-6.48%-3.71%
10-Nathan BoothUnattached U14M 24:31.0+10:03.0+69.47%59.01%-9.91%-7.06%
11-Lucy BurrellUnattached U14F 24:47.0+10:19.0+71.31%58.37%-11.11%-8.22%
12-Sophie TalbotUnattached U14F 38:07.0+23:39.0+163.48%37.95%-70.88%-66.45%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Hazel BlountUnattached U14F 19:14.0--100%23.23%18.79%
2-Harriet WoodwardUnattached U10F 22:16.0+3:02.0+15.77%86.38%11.12%5.98%
3-Millie CossouUnattached U12F 23:32.0+4:18.0+22.36%81.73%6.06%0.63%
4-Natalya MardenUnattached U12F 23:41.0+4:27.0+23.14%81.21%5.46%0.00%
5-Heather Green HoughUnattached U12F 23:45.0+4:31.0+23.48%80.98%5.20%-0.28%
6-Lucy BurrellUnattached U14F 24:47.0+5:33.0+28.86%77.61%1.07%-4.64%
7-Sophie TalbotUnattached U14F 38:07.0+18:53.0+98.18%50.46%-52.15%-60.94%
  • Short Female - U10
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harriet WoodwardUnattached U10F 22:16.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Millie CossouUnattached U12F 23:32.0--100%0.52%0.63%
2-Natalya MardenUnattached U12F 23:41.0+0:09.0+0.64%99.37%-0.12%0.00%
3-Heather Green HoughUnattached U12F 23:45.0+0:13.0+0.92%99.09%-0.40%-0.28%
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Hazel BlountUnattached U14F 19:14.0--100%29.75%22.39%
2-Lucy BurrellUnattached U14F 24:47.0+5:33.0+28.86%77.61%9.48%0.00%
3-Sophie TalbotUnattached U14F 38:07.0+18:53.0+98.18%50.46%-39.22%-53.80%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kristian EdwardsUnattached U14M 14:28.0--100%21.63%16.70%
2-Jake LancasterUnattached U14M 16:50.0+2:22.0+16.36%85.94%8.81%3.07%
3-Peter StentonUnattached U16M 17:22.0+2:54.0+20.05%83.30%5.92%0.00%
4-George PeckUnattached U12M 19:07.0+4:39.0+32.14%75.68%-3.56%-10.08%
5-Nathan BoothUnattached U14M 24:31.0+10:03.0+69.47%59.01%-32.81%-41.17%
  • Short Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-George PeckUnattached U12M 19:07.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kristian EdwardsUnattached U14M 14:28.0--100%22.25%14.06%
2-Jake LancasterUnattached U14M 16:50.0+2:22.0+16.36%85.94%9.53%0.00%
3-Nathan BoothUnattached U14M 24:31.0+10:03.0+69.47%59.01%-31.77%-45.64%
  • Short Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Peter StentonUnattached U16M 17:22.0--100%0.00%0.00%