Incline Race 2011

Monday, April 25, 2011 11:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 129
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 10:02 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Incline Race 2011

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stuart BondDark Peak SeniorM 23:50.0--100%29.73%28.93%
2-Jack RossMow Cop U18M 25:04.0+1:14.0+5.17%95.08%26.10%25.25%
3-Richard HoughtonMacclesfield Harriers V40M 25:10.0+1:20.0+5.59%94.70%25.80%24.95%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Clare McKittrickCharnwood AC SeniorF 27:08.0--100%27.92%27.96%
2-Steph IlseyBelper Harriers V40F 31:41.0+4:33.0+16.77%85.64%15.84%15.88%
3-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers SeniorF 33:32.0+6:24.0+23.59%80.91%10.92%10.97%
  • Long Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Clare McKittrickCharnwood AC SeniorF 27:08.0--100%25.96%23.46%
2-Holly BlountMansfield Harriers SeniorF 33:32.0+6:24.0+23.59%80.91%8.50%5.41%
3-Ceri StewartFRA SeniorF 34:49.0+7:41.0+28.32%77.93%5.00%1.79%
  • Long Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Hazel BlountMansfield Harriers U16F 37:54.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Steph IlseyBelper Harriers V40F 31:41.0--100%17.24%15.34%
2-Vanessa PiggottElton Ski Club V40F 34:50.0+3:09.0+9.94%90.96%9.02%6.92%
3-Helen SlaterUnattached V40F 35:22.0+3:41.0+11.63%89.59%7.62%5.50%
  • Long Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jan ForresterMatlock AC V50F 37:26.0--100%2.64%2.64%
2-Norma KuszynskiMatlock AC V50F 39:28.0+2:02.0+5.43%94.85%-2.64%-2.64%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stuart BondDark Peak SeniorM 23:50.0--100%28.14%27.12%
2-Jack RossMow Cop U18M 25:04.0+1:14.0+5.17%95.08%24.42%23.34%
3-Richard HoughtonMacclesfield Harriers V40M 25:10.0+1:20.0+5.59%94.70%24.11%23.04%
  • Long Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Stuart BondDark Peak SeniorM 23:50.0--100%24.96%23.32%
2-Joel StevensWirksworth RC SeniorM 25:58.0+2:08.0+8.95%91.78%18.24%16.46%
3-Craig JeffreyStaffs Moorlands SeniorM 26:12.0+2:22.0+9.93%90.97%17.50%15.71%
  • Long Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Kristian EdwardsTamworth AC U16M 25:55.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Male - U18
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jack RossMow Cop U18M 25:04.0--100%12.59%16.02%
2-Jacob WoodIlkeston RC U18M 29:51.0+4:47.0+19.08%83.98%-4.09%0.00%
3-William HoughtonUnattached U18M 31:07.0+6:03.0+24.14%80.56%-8.50%-4.24%
  • Long Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Richard HoughtonMacclesfield Harriers V40M 25:10.0--100%24.01%23.04%
2-Graham MoffattDark Peak V40M 25:44.0+0:34.0+2.25%97.80%22.30%21.30%
3-Karl WebsterMatlock AC V40M 26:04.0+0:54.0+3.58%96.55%21.29%20.29%
  • Long Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Mick MoorhouseMatlock AC V50M 30:02.0--100%14.54%10.66%
2-John BirchWirksworth RC V50M 30:30.0+0:28.0+1.55%98.47%13.21%9.27%
3-Ashley KayDark Peak V50M 30:47.0+0:45.0+2.50%97.56%12.41%8.43%
  • Long Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Simon BristerMatlock V60M 29:42.0--100%13.94%9.31%
2-Robin BrittonStaffs Moorlands V60M 31:25.0+1:43.0+5.78%94.54%8.96%4.07%
3-Ken AllenNotts AC V60M 32:45.0+3:03.0+10.27%90.69%5.10%0.00%
  • Long Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Frank MakinHolme Pierrepoint V70M 37:34.0--100%13.39%8.63%
2-Trevor PlattsClowne RR V70M 41:07.0+3:33.0+9.45%91.37%5.20%0.00%
3-Tom LongRolls Royce V70M 51:26.0+13:52.0+36.91%73.04%-18.59%-25.09%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jenni WillisonDerby AC U14F 16:36.0--100%19.98%12.82%
2-Sam HortonBelper Harriers U14M 16:57.0+0:21.0+2.11%97.94%18.30%10.98%
3-John WebsterMatlock AC U12M 16:58.0+0:22.0+2.21%97.84%18.22%10.90%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jenni WillisonDerby AC U14F 16:36.0--100%21.31%11.55%
2-Harriet WoodwardBirchfield Harriers U12F 17:42.0+1:06.0+6.63%93.79%16.09%5.68%
3-Rebecca HigtonStaffs Moorlands U16F 18:04.0+1:28.0+8.84%91.88%14.36%3.73%
  • Short Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harriet WoodwardBirchfield Harriers U12F 17:42.0--100%19.41%19.61%
2-Steffi Luker-EdwardsAmber Valley U12F 18:46.0+1:04.0+6.03%94.32%14.55%14.76%
3-Heather GreenoughUnattached U12F 25:16.0+7:34.0+42.75%70.05%-15.04%-14.76%
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jenni WillisonDerby AC U14F 16:36.0--100%20.48%20.48%
2-Julia Smith VidalUnattached U14F 25:09.0+8:33.0+51.51%66.00%-20.48%-20.48%
  • Short Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Rebecca HigtonStaffs Moorlands U16F 18:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sam HortonBelper Harriers U14M 16:57.0--100%17.65%11.87%
2-John WebsterMatlock AC U12M 16:58.0+0:01.0+0.10%99.90%17.57%11.79%
3-George PeckUnattached U14M 17:09.0+0:12.0+1.18%98.83%16.68%10.83%
  • Short Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-John WebsterMatlock AC U12M 16:58.0--100%17.36%11.79%
2-Elliot MeylanBuxton U12M 18:11.0+1:13.0+7.17%93.31%11.43%5.46%
3-Haydon HanbyUnattached U12M 19:14.0+2:16.0+13.36%88.21%6.32%0.00%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Sam HortonBelper Harriers U14M 16:57.0--100%13.81%14.72%
2-George PeckUnattached U14M 17:09.0+0:12.0+1.18%98.83%12.80%13.71%
3-Stuart WalkerUnattached U14M 18:51.0+1:54.0+11.21%89.92%4.15%5.16%
  • Short Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alex Smith VidalUnattached U16M 17:45.0--100%19.07%1.02%
2-Tom DaviesMercia Fell Runners U16M 17:56.0+0:11.0+1.03%98.98%18.24%0.00%
3-Nathan BoothUnattached U16M 30:07.0+12:22.0+69.67%58.94%-37.31%-67.94%
  • Short Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Roger WillisonSinfin RC V40M 22:17.0--100%0.00%0.00%