Incline Race 2012

Wednesday, April 25, 2012 11:00 (GMT+0) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running - hill
Location: Wirksworth, United Kingdom
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 101
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Other software
Updated: Saturday, April 20, 2019 10:07 (GMT+0)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

Incline Race 2012

  • Long - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris SheltonNorth Derbys RC SeniorM 24:55.0--100%28.33%26.68%
2-Adam RollittWirksworth RC SeniorM 28:00.0+3:05.0+12.37%88.99%19.46%17.61%
3-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V40M 28:02.0+3:07.0+12.51%88.88%19.37%17.51%
4-Marc DaigneaultUnattached SeniorM 28:25.0+3:30.0+14.05%87.68%18.26%16.38%
5-Chris SummersTotley SeniorM 28:47.0+3:52.0+15.52%86.57%17.21%15.30%
6-Andy BarnettDark Peak V50M 28:53.0+3:58.0+15.92%86.27%16.92%15.01%
7-Chris WardleWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:06.0+4:11.0+16.79%85.62%16.30%14.37%
8-Andrew RoseBelper SeniorM 29:15.0+4:20.0+17.39%85.19%15.87%13.93%
9-Andy BarkerAbsolute Tri V40M 30:17.0+5:22.0+21.54%82.28%12.89%10.89%
10-David RiddingMatlock V40M 30:22.0+5:27.0+21.87%82.05%12.66%10.64%
11-John BirchMatlock V50M 30:24.0+5:29.0+22.01%81.96%12.56%10.54%
12-David HortonBelper V40M 30:47.0+5:52.0+23.55%80.94%11.46%9.42%
13-Mark DunningUnattached SeniorM 31:00.0+6:05.0+24.41%80.38%10.83%8.78%
14-Seph PochinFormula 1 SeniorM 31:02.0+6:07.0+24.55%80.29%10.74%8.68%
15-Ceri StewartWirksworth RC SeniorF 31:04.0+6:09.0+24.68%80.20%10.64%8.58%
16-Tony GortonUnattached V40M 31:14.0+6:19.0+25.35%79.78%10.16%8.09%
17-Martin HarveyLittle Eaton Hornets V60M 31:16.0+6:21.0+25.48%79.69%10.07%7.99%
18-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V40M 31:17.0+6:22.0+25.55%79.65%10.02%7.95%
19-Stuart PlattsClowne RR V40M 31:39.0+6:44.0+27.02%78.73%8.96%6.87%
20-Paul BurchellLong Eaton RC V50M 31:46.0+6:51.0+27.49%78.44%8.63%6.52%
21-David WilkieUnattached SeniorM 31:51.0+6:56.0+27.83%78.23%8.39%6.28%
22-Anthony BrookesAshbourne V40M 31:54.0+6:59.0+28.03%78.11%8.24%6.13%
23-Rob JacksonLong Eaton V50M 31:59.0+7:04.0+28.36%77.91%8.01%5.89%
24-John GormanNorth Derby RC V50M 32:02.0+7:07.0+28.56%77.78%7.86%5.74%
25-Anthony GadsbyUnattached V40M 32:09.0+7:14.0+29.03%77.50%7.53%5.39%
26-Stuart JanczakUnattached SeniorM 32:11.0+7:16.0+29.16%77.42%7.43%5.30%
27-Michael KuszynskiMatlock V50M 32:13.0+7:18.0+29.30%77.34%7.33%5.20%
28-Daniel KeelingClowne SeniorM 32:21.0+7:26.0+29.83%77.02%6.95%4.81%
29-David LeeseClowne SeniorM 32:35.0+7:40.0+30.77%76.47%6.28%4.12%
30-Andy MellorUnattached SeniorM 32:38.0+7:43.0+30.97%76.35%6.14%3.97%
31-Glyn HarrisUnattached SeniorM 32:39.0+7:44.0+31.04%76.31%6.09%3.92%
32-William ChangLong Eaton SeniorM 32:44.0+7:49.0+31.37%76.12%5.85%3.68%
33-Paul CoeIlkeston V50M 32:52.0+7:57.0+31.91%75.81%5.46%3.29%
34-Sarah VernauFormula 1 SeniorF 32:55.0+8:00.0+32.11%75.70%5.32%3.14%
34-Andy WilliamsAshbourne V40M 32:55.0+8:00.0+32.11%75.70%5.32%3.14%
36-Peter BaileyBuxton V50M 33:09.0+8:14.0+33.04%75.16%4.65%2.45%
37-Keith PepperFormula 1 V40M 33:12.0+8:17.0+33.24%75.05%4.51%2.31%
38-Ian MillwardAshbourne V50M 33:37.0+8:42.0+34.92%74.12%3.31%1.08%
39-Roland MeylanBuxton V40M 33:46.0+8:51.0+35.52%73.79%2.88%0.64%
40-Eva MoncasterWirksworth SeniorF 33:47.0+8:52.0+35.59%73.75%2.83%0.59%
41-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V40M 33:49.0+8:54.0+35.72%73.68%2.73%0.49%
42-Russ MartinSutton Ashfield V50M 33:59.0+9:04.0+36.39%73.32%2.25%0.00%
43-Emily SandersAshbourne V40F 34:03.0+9:08.0+36.66%73.18%2.06%-0.20%
44-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak V50M 34:05.0+9:10.0+36.79%73.11%1.96%-0.29%
45-Dennis LearedClowne V60M 34:27.0+9:32.0+38.26%72.33%0.91%-1.37%
46-Caroline ScottSinfin V40F 34:37.0+9:42.0+38.93%71.98%0.43%-1.86%
46-Tony SweetingRepton Runners V40M 34:37.0+9:42.0+38.93%71.98%0.43%-1.86%
48-Vanessa PiggottUnattached V40F 34:54.0+9:59.0+40.07%71.39%-0.38%-2.70%
49-Roger FokintherClowne V50M 35:02.0+10:07.0+40.60%71.12%-0.77%-3.09%
50-Bob GardnerNorth Derbyshire V50M 35:13.0+10:18.0+41.34%70.75%-1.29%-3.63%
51-Mark HarrisonLong Eaton V40M 35:28.0+10:33.0+42.34%70.25%-2.01%-4.36%
52-David RichardsFormula 1 V50M 35:48.0+10:53.0+43.68%69.60%-2.97%-5.35%
53-John BelhommeAshbourne V50M 35:56.0+11:01.0+44.21%69.34%-3.36%-5.74%
54-Stephen ShawDark Peak V40M 36:05.0+11:10.0+44.82%69.05%-3.79%-6.18%
55-Stephen RadfordClowne SeniorM 36:06.0+11:11.0+44.88%69.02%-3.84%-6.23%
56-Nicky WardWirksworth SeniorF 36:07.0+11:12.0+44.95%68.99%-3.88%-6.28%
57-Peter McCarthyUnattached V40M 36:08.0+11:13.0+45.02%68.96%-3.93%-6.33%
58-Jerry SwanUnattached V40M 36:16.0+11:21.0+45.55%68.70%-4.32%-6.72%
59-Carolyn PierseVA SeniorF 36:28.0+11:33.0+46.35%68.33%-4.89%-7.31%
60-Peter MossAshbourne V50M 36:55.0+12:00.0+48.16%67.49%-6.18%-8.63%
61-Erwin Van Roen HovenUnattached V40M 37:02.0+12:07.0+48.63%67.28%-6.52%-8.97%
62-Richard KnowlesTotley SeniorM 37:29.0+12:34.0+50.43%66.47%-7.81%-10.30%
63-Julie StevensonShelton Striders V40F 37:46.0+12:51.0+51.57%65.98%-8.63%-11.13%
63-Stephen WellsShelton Striders SeniorM 37:46.0+12:51.0+51.57%65.98%-8.63%-11.13%
65-David ForshawBuxton V40M 38:22.0+13:27.0+53.98%64.94%-10.36%-12.90%
66-Lester SimmondsAshbourne V50M 38:42.0+13:47.0+55.32%64.38%-11.31%-13.88%
67-Maggie GormanNorth Derby RC V50F 38:51.0+13:56.0+55.92%64.14%-11.75%-14.32%
68-Dave WoodManchester Harriers V50M 38:55.0+14:00.0+56.19%64.03%-11.94%-14.52%
69-Jon CalthrupSouthwell RC V60M 39:03.0+14:08.0+56.72%63.81%-12.32%-14.91%
70-Andrea WalkerClowne V40F 39:09.0+14:14.0+57.12%63.64%-12.61%-15.20%
71-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 39:26.0+14:31.0+58.26%63.19%-13.42%-16.04%
72-Fiona DevineShelton SeniorF 39:29.0+14:34.0+58.46%63.11%-13.57%-16.18%
73-Frank MakinHolme Pierrep V70M 40:31.0+15:36.0+62.61%61.50%-16.54%-19.23%
74-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:45.0+15:50.0+63.55%61.15%-17.21%-19.91%
75-Fioria NyeUnattached SeniorF 40:52.0+15:57.0+64.01%60.97%-17.55%-20.26%
76-Graham SheenClowne V60M 41:22.0+16:27.0+66.02%60.23%-18.98%-21.73%
77-Deborah LeeseClowne SeniorF 41:44.0+16:49.0+67.49%59.70%-20.04%-22.81%
78-Dave KeelingClowne V40M 41:54.0+16:59.0+68.16%59.47%-20.52%-23.30%
79-Nicola GreensmithLong Eaton SeniorF 43:00.0+18:05.0+72.58%57.95%-23.68%-26.53%
80-Ursula KaulUnattached SeniorF 43:27.0+18:32.0+74.38%57.35%-24.98%-27.86%
81-Caroline SwanUnattached V40F 43:46.0+18:51.0+75.65%56.93%-25.89%-28.79%
82-Zofia LisowskiUnattached SeniorF 43:59.0+19:04.0+76.52%56.65%-26.51%-29.43%
83-Mick EdwardsDark Peak V60M 45:14.0+20:19.0+81.54%55.08%-30.11%-33.10%
  • Long Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ceri StewartWirksworth RC SeniorF 31:04.0--100%18.48%18.90%
2-Sarah VernauFormula 1 SeniorF 32:55.0+1:51.0+5.95%94.38%13.63%14.07%
3-Eva MoncasterWirksworth SeniorF 33:47.0+2:43.0+8.74%91.96%11.35%11.81%
4-Emily SandersAshbourne V40F 34:03.0+2:59.0+9.60%91.24%10.65%11.12%
5-Caroline ScottSinfin V40F 34:37.0+3:33.0+11.43%89.74%9.16%9.64%
6-Vanessa PiggottUnattached V40F 34:54.0+3:50.0+12.34%89.02%8.42%8.90%
7-Nicky WardWirksworth SeniorF 36:07.0+5:03.0+16.26%86.02%5.23%5.72%
8-Carolyn PierseVA SeniorF 36:28.0+5:24.0+17.38%85.19%4.31%4.81%
9-Julie StevensonShelton Striders V40F 37:46.0+6:42.0+21.57%82.26%0.90%1.41%
10-Maggie GormanNorth Derby RC V50F 38:51.0+7:47.0+25.05%79.97%-1.94%-1.41%
11-Andrea WalkerClowne V40F 39:09.0+8:05.0+26.02%79.35%-2.73%-2.20%
12-Fiona DevineShelton SeniorF 39:29.0+8:25.0+27.09%78.68%-3.61%-3.07%
13-Fioria NyeUnattached SeniorF 40:52.0+9:48.0+31.55%76.02%-7.24%-6.68%
14-Deborah LeeseClowne SeniorF 41:44.0+10:40.0+34.33%74.44%-9.51%-8.94%
15-Nicola GreensmithLong Eaton SeniorF 43:00.0+11:56.0+38.41%72.25%-12.83%-12.25%
16-Ursula KaulUnattached SeniorF 43:27.0+12:23.0+39.86%71.50%-14.01%-13.42%
17-Caroline SwanUnattached V40F 43:46.0+12:42.0+40.88%70.98%-14.85%-14.25%
18-Zofia LisowskiUnattached SeniorF 43:59.0+12:55.0+41.58%70.63%-15.41%-14.81%
  • Long Female - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Ceri StewartWirksworth RC SeniorF 31:04.0--100%19.19%21.32%
2-Sarah VernauFormula 1 SeniorF 32:55.0+1:51.0+5.95%94.38%14.37%16.63%
3-Eva MoncasterWirksworth SeniorF 33:47.0+2:43.0+8.74%91.96%12.12%14.44%
4-Nicky WardWirksworth SeniorF 36:07.0+5:03.0+16.26%86.02%6.05%8.53%
5-Carolyn PierseVA SeniorF 36:28.0+5:24.0+17.38%85.19%5.14%7.64%
6-Fiona DevineShelton SeniorF 39:29.0+8:25.0+27.09%78.68%-2.71%0.00%
7-Fioria NyeUnattached SeniorF 40:52.0+9:48.0+31.55%76.02%-6.31%-3.50%
8-Deborah LeeseClowne SeniorF 41:44.0+10:40.0+34.33%74.44%-8.56%-5.70%
9-Nicola GreensmithLong Eaton SeniorF 43:00.0+11:56.0+38.41%72.25%-11.86%-8.91%
10-Ursula KaulUnattached SeniorF 43:27.0+12:23.0+39.86%71.50%-13.03%-10.05%
11-Zofia LisowskiUnattached SeniorF 43:59.0+12:55.0+41.58%70.63%-14.41%-11.40%
  • Long Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Emily SandersAshbourne V40F 34:03.0--100%8.90%6.28%
2-Caroline ScottSinfin V40F 34:37.0+0:34.0+1.66%98.36%7.38%4.72%
3-Vanessa PiggottUnattached V40F 34:54.0+0:51.0+2.50%97.56%6.62%3.94%
4-Julie StevensonShelton Striders V40F 37:46.0+3:43.0+10.92%90.16%-1.05%-3.94%
5-Andrea WalkerClowne V40F 39:09.0+5:06.0+14.98%86.97%-4.75%-7.75%
6-Caroline SwanUnattached V40F 43:46.0+9:43.0+28.54%77.80%-17.10%-20.46%
  • Long Female - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Maggie GormanNorth Derby RC V50F 38:51.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris SheltonNorth Derbys RC SeniorM 24:55.0--100%26.37%24.30%
2-Adam RollittWirksworth RC SeniorM 28:00.0+3:05.0+12.37%88.99%17.26%14.94%
3-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V40M 28:02.0+3:07.0+12.51%88.88%17.16%14.84%
4-Marc DaigneaultUnattached SeniorM 28:25.0+3:30.0+14.05%87.68%16.03%13.67%
5-Chris SummersTotley SeniorM 28:47.0+3:52.0+15.52%86.57%14.94%12.56%
6-Andy BarnettDark Peak V50M 28:53.0+3:58.0+15.92%86.27%14.65%12.25%
7-Chris WardleWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:06.0+4:11.0+16.79%85.62%14.01%11.59%
8-Andrew RoseBelper SeniorM 29:15.0+4:20.0+17.39%85.19%13.57%11.14%
9-Andy BarkerAbsolute Tri V40M 30:17.0+5:22.0+21.54%82.28%10.51%8.00%
10-David RiddingMatlock V40M 30:22.0+5:27.0+21.87%82.05%10.27%7.75%
11-John BirchMatlock V50M 30:24.0+5:29.0+22.01%81.96%10.17%7.65%
12-David HortonBelper V40M 30:47.0+5:52.0+23.55%80.94%9.03%6.48%
13-Mark DunningUnattached SeniorM 31:00.0+6:05.0+24.41%80.38%8.39%5.82%
14-Seph PochinFormula 1 SeniorM 31:02.0+6:07.0+24.55%80.29%8.30%5.72%
15-Tony GortonUnattached V40M 31:14.0+6:19.0+25.35%79.78%7.71%5.11%
16-Martin HarveyLittle Eaton Hornets V60M 31:16.0+6:21.0+25.48%79.69%7.61%5.01%
17-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V40M 31:17.0+6:22.0+25.55%79.65%7.56%4.96%
18-Stuart PlattsClowne RR V40M 31:39.0+6:44.0+27.02%78.73%6.47%3.85%
19-Paul BurchellLong Eaton RC V50M 31:46.0+6:51.0+27.49%78.44%6.13%3.49%
20-David WilkieUnattached SeniorM 31:51.0+6:56.0+27.83%78.23%5.88%3.24%
21-Anthony BrookesAshbourne V40M 31:54.0+6:59.0+28.03%78.11%5.74%3.09%
22-Rob JacksonLong Eaton V50M 31:59.0+7:04.0+28.36%77.91%5.49%2.84%
23-John GormanNorth Derby RC V50M 32:02.0+7:07.0+28.56%77.78%5.34%2.68%
24-Anthony GadsbyUnattached V40M 32:09.0+7:14.0+29.03%77.50%5.00%2.33%
25-Stuart JanczakUnattached SeniorM 32:11.0+7:16.0+29.16%77.42%4.90%2.23%
26-Michael KuszynskiMatlock V50M 32:13.0+7:18.0+29.30%77.34%4.80%2.13%
27-Daniel KeelingClowne SeniorM 32:21.0+7:26.0+29.83%77.02%4.41%1.72%
28-David LeeseClowne SeniorM 32:35.0+7:40.0+30.77%76.47%3.72%1.01%
29-Andy MellorUnattached SeniorM 32:38.0+7:43.0+30.97%76.35%3.57%0.86%
30-Glyn HarrisUnattached SeniorM 32:39.0+7:44.0+31.04%76.31%3.52%0.81%
31-William ChangLong Eaton SeniorM 32:44.0+7:49.0+31.37%76.12%3.27%0.56%
32-Paul CoeIlkeston V50M 32:52.0+7:57.0+31.91%75.81%2.88%0.15%
33-Andy WilliamsAshbourne V40M 32:55.0+8:00.0+32.11%75.70%2.73%0.00%
34-Peter BaileyBuxton V50M 33:09.0+8:14.0+33.04%75.16%2.04%-0.71%
35-Keith PepperFormula 1 V40M 33:12.0+8:17.0+33.24%75.05%1.89%-0.86%
36-Ian MillwardAshbourne V50M 33:37.0+8:42.0+34.92%74.12%0.66%-2.13%
37-Roland MeylanBuxton V40M 33:46.0+8:51.0+35.52%73.79%0.22%-2.58%
38-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V40M 33:49.0+8:54.0+35.72%73.68%0.07%-2.73%
39-Russ MartinSutton Ashfield V50M 33:59.0+9:04.0+36.39%73.32%-0.42%-3.24%
40-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak V50M 34:05.0+9:10.0+36.79%73.11%-0.72%-3.54%
41-Dennis LearedClowne V60M 34:27.0+9:32.0+38.26%72.33%-1.80%-4.66%
42-Tony SweetingRepton Runners V40M 34:37.0+9:42.0+38.93%71.98%-2.29%-5.16%
43-Roger FokintherClowne V50M 35:02.0+10:07.0+40.60%71.12%-3.52%-6.43%
44-Bob GardnerNorth Derbyshire V50M 35:13.0+10:18.0+41.34%70.75%-4.07%-6.99%
45-Mark HarrisonLong Eaton V40M 35:28.0+10:33.0+42.34%70.25%-4.80%-7.75%
46-David RichardsFormula 1 V50M 35:48.0+10:53.0+43.68%69.60%-5.79%-8.76%
47-John BelhommeAshbourne V50M 35:56.0+11:01.0+44.21%69.34%-6.18%-9.16%
48-Stephen ShawDark Peak V40M 36:05.0+11:10.0+44.82%69.05%-6.63%-9.62%
49-Stephen RadfordClowne SeniorM 36:06.0+11:11.0+44.88%69.02%-6.68%-9.67%
50-Peter McCarthyUnattached V40M 36:08.0+11:13.0+45.02%68.96%-6.77%-9.77%
51-Jerry SwanUnattached V40M 36:16.0+11:21.0+45.55%68.70%-7.17%-10.18%
52-Peter MossAshbourne V50M 36:55.0+12:00.0+48.16%67.49%-9.09%-12.15%
53-Erwin Van Roen HovenUnattached V40M 37:02.0+12:07.0+48.63%67.28%-9.43%-12.51%
54-Richard KnowlesTotley SeniorM 37:29.0+12:34.0+50.43%66.47%-10.76%-13.87%
55-Stephen WellsShelton Striders SeniorM 37:46.0+12:51.0+51.57%65.98%-11.60%-14.73%
56-David ForshawBuxton V40M 38:22.0+13:27.0+53.98%64.94%-13.37%-16.56%
57-Lester SimmondsAshbourne V50M 38:42.0+13:47.0+55.32%64.38%-14.36%-17.57%
58-Dave WoodManchester Harriers V50M 38:55.0+14:00.0+56.19%64.03%-15.00%-18.23%
59-Jon CalthrupSouthwell RC V60M 39:03.0+14:08.0+56.72%63.81%-15.39%-18.63%
60-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 39:26.0+14:31.0+58.26%63.19%-16.53%-19.80%
61-Frank MakinHolme Pierrep V70M 40:31.0+15:36.0+62.61%61.50%-19.73%-23.09%
62-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:45.0+15:50.0+63.55%61.15%-20.42%-23.80%
63-Graham SheenClowne V60M 41:22.0+16:27.0+66.02%60.23%-22.24%-25.67%
64-Dave KeelingClowne V40M 41:54.0+16:59.0+68.16%59.47%-23.82%-27.29%
65-Mick EdwardsDark Peak V60M 45:14.0+20:19.0+81.54%55.08%-33.67%-37.42%
  • Long Male - Senior
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Chris SheltonNorth Derbys RC SeniorM 24:55.0--100%21.15%22.18%
2-Adam RollittWirksworth RC SeniorM 28:00.0+3:05.0+12.37%88.99%11.40%12.55%
3-Marc DaigneaultUnattached SeniorM 28:25.0+3:30.0+14.05%87.68%10.08%11.24%
4-Chris SummersTotley SeniorM 28:47.0+3:52.0+15.52%86.57%8.92%10.10%
5-Chris WardleWirksworth RC SeniorM 29:06.0+4:11.0+16.79%85.62%7.92%9.11%
6-Andrew RoseBelper SeniorM 29:15.0+4:20.0+17.39%85.19%7.44%8.64%
7-Mark DunningUnattached SeniorM 31:00.0+6:05.0+24.41%80.38%1.90%3.18%
8-Seph PochinFormula 1 SeniorM 31:02.0+6:07.0+24.55%80.29%1.80%3.07%
9-David WilkieUnattached SeniorM 31:51.0+6:56.0+27.83%78.23%-0.79%0.52%
10-Stuart JanczakUnattached SeniorM 32:11.0+7:16.0+29.16%77.42%-1.84%-0.52%
11-Daniel KeelingClowne SeniorM 32:21.0+7:26.0+29.83%77.02%-2.37%-1.04%
12-David LeeseClowne SeniorM 32:35.0+7:40.0+30.77%76.47%-3.11%-1.77%
13-Andy MellorUnattached SeniorM 32:38.0+7:43.0+30.97%76.35%-3.26%-1.93%
14-Glyn HarrisUnattached SeniorM 32:39.0+7:44.0+31.04%76.31%-3.32%-1.98%
15-William ChangLong Eaton SeniorM 32:44.0+7:49.0+31.37%76.12%-3.58%-2.24%
16-Stephen RadfordClowne SeniorM 36:06.0+11:11.0+44.88%69.02%-14.23%-12.75%
17-Richard KnowlesTotley SeniorM 37:29.0+12:34.0+50.43%66.47%-18.61%-17.07%
18-Stephen WellsShelton Striders SeniorM 37:46.0+12:51.0+51.57%65.98%-19.51%-17.96%
  • Long Male - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Alan PickeringMatlock AC V40M 28:02.0--100%17.40%16.28%
2-Andy BarkerAbsolute Tri V40M 30:17.0+2:15.0+8.03%92.57%10.77%9.56%
3-David RiddingMatlock V40M 30:22.0+2:20.0+8.32%92.32%10.53%9.31%
4-David HortonBelper V40M 30:47.0+2:45.0+9.81%91.07%9.30%8.06%
5-Tony GortonUnattached V40M 31:14.0+3:12.0+11.41%89.75%7.98%6.72%
6-Howard WinbowAshbourne RC V40M 31:17.0+3:15.0+11.59%89.61%7.83%6.57%
7-Stuart PlattsClowne RR V40M 31:39.0+3:37.0+12.90%88.57%6.75%5.48%
8-Anthony BrookesAshbourne V40M 31:54.0+3:52.0+13.79%87.88%6.01%4.73%
9-Anthony GadsbyUnattached V40M 32:09.0+4:07.0+14.68%87.20%5.27%3.98%
10-Andy WilliamsAshbourne V40M 32:55.0+4:53.0+17.42%85.16%3.02%1.69%
11-Keith PepperFormula 1 V40M 33:12.0+5:10.0+18.43%84.44%2.18%0.85%
12-Roland MeylanBuxton V40M 33:46.0+5:44.0+20.45%83.02%0.51%-0.85%
13-Wayne StevensonShelton Striders V40M 33:49.0+5:47.0+20.63%82.90%0.36%-1.00%
14-Tony SweetingRepton Runners V40M 34:37.0+6:35.0+23.48%80.98%-1.99%-3.38%
15-Mark HarrisonLong Eaton V40M 35:28.0+7:26.0+26.52%79.04%-4.50%-5.92%
16-Stephen ShawDark Peak V40M 36:05.0+8:03.0+28.72%77.69%-6.31%-7.77%
17-Peter McCarthyUnattached V40M 36:08.0+8:06.0+28.89%77.58%-6.46%-7.91%
18-Jerry SwanUnattached V40M 36:16.0+8:14.0+29.37%77.30%-6.85%-8.31%
19-Erwin Van Roen HovenUnattached V40M 37:02.0+9:00.0+32.10%75.70%-9.11%-10.60%
20-David ForshawBuxton V40M 38:22.0+10:20.0+36.86%73.07%-13.04%-14.58%
21-Simon VaughanUnattached V40M 39:26.0+11:24.0+40.67%71.09%-16.18%-17.77%
22-Dave KeelingClowne V40M 41:54.0+13:52.0+49.46%66.91%-23.45%-25.14%
  • Long Male - V50
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Andy BarnettDark Peak V50M 28:53.0--100%15.86%15.01%
2-John BirchMatlock V50M 30:24.0+1:31.0+5.25%95.01%11.44%10.54%
3-Paul BurchellLong Eaton RC V50M 31:46.0+2:53.0+9.98%90.92%7.46%6.52%
4-Rob JacksonLong Eaton V50M 31:59.0+3:06.0+10.73%90.31%6.83%5.89%
5-John GormanNorth Derby RC V50M 32:02.0+3:09.0+10.91%90.17%6.69%5.74%
6-Michael KuszynskiMatlock V50M 32:13.0+3:20.0+11.54%89.65%6.15%5.20%
7-Paul CoeIlkeston V50M 32:52.0+3:59.0+13.79%87.88%4.26%3.29%
8-Peter BaileyBuxton V50M 33:09.0+4:16.0+14.77%87.13%3.43%2.45%
9-Ian MillwardAshbourne V50M 33:37.0+4:44.0+16.39%85.92%2.07%1.08%
10-Russ MartinSutton Ashfield V50M 33:59.0+5:06.0+17.66%84.99%1.01%0.00%
11-Eoin ConnaughtonDark Peak V50M 34:05.0+5:12.0+18.00%84.74%0.72%-0.29%
12-Roger FokintherClowne V50M 35:02.0+6:09.0+21.29%82.45%-2.05%-3.09%
13-Bob GardnerNorth Derbyshire V50M 35:13.0+6:20.0+21.93%82.02%-2.59%-3.63%
14-David RichardsFormula 1 V50M 35:48.0+6:55.0+23.95%80.68%-4.29%-5.35%
15-John BelhommeAshbourne V50M 35:56.0+7:03.0+24.41%80.38%-4.67%-5.74%
16-Peter MossAshbourne V50M 36:55.0+8:02.0+27.81%78.24%-7.54%-8.63%
17-Lester SimmondsAshbourne V50M 38:42.0+9:49.0+33.99%74.63%-12.73%-13.88%
18-Dave WoodManchester Harriers V50M 38:55.0+10:02.0+34.74%74.22%-13.36%-14.52%
19-Danny WellsUnattached V50M 40:45.0+11:52.0+41.08%70.88%-18.70%-19.91%
  • Long Male - V60
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Martin HarveyLittle Eaton Hornets V60M 31:16.0--100%18.31%19.93%
2-Dennis LearedClowne V60M 34:27.0+3:11.0+10.18%90.76%9.99%11.78%
3-Jon CalthrupSouthwell RC V60M 39:03.0+7:47.0+24.89%80.07%-2.03%0.00%
4-Graham SheenClowne V60M 41:22.0+10:06.0+32.30%75.58%-8.08%-5.93%
5-Mick EdwardsDark Peak V60M 45:14.0+13:58.0+44.67%69.12%-18.18%-15.83%
  • Long Male - V70
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Frank MakinHolme Pierrep V70M 40:31.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-George LewisEast Cheshire U14M 14:54.0--100%22.48%17.72%
2-Lauren McNeilBuxton U14F 15:38.0+0:44.0+4.92%95.31%18.66%13.67%
3-John WebsterMatlock AC U12M 16:03.0+1:09.0+7.72%92.83%16.49%11.37%
4-Jenni WillisonDerby AC U16F 16:04.0+1:10.0+7.83%92.74%16.41%11.27%
5-Sam HortonBelper U14M 16:18.0+1:24.0+9.40%91.41%15.19%9.99%
6-Elliot MeylanBuxton U12M 16:57.0+2:03.0+13.76%87.91%11.81%6.40%
7-Steffi Luker-EdwardsAmber Valley U14F 17:17.0+2:23.0+16.00%86.21%10.08%4.56%
8-Haydon HanbyUnattached U14M 17:36.0+2:42.0+18.12%84.66%8.43%2.81%
9-Harriet WoodwardBirchfield Harriers U12F 18:01.0+3:07.0+20.92%82.70%6.26%0.51%
10-Will TigheBuxton U12M 18:12.0+3:18.0+22.15%81.87%5.31%-0.51%
11-Harry HarrisonLong Eaton U12M 20:02.0+5:08.0+34.45%74.38%-4.23%-10.63%
12-Jorge ThompsonMatlock Swimming U14M 20:28.0+5:34.0+37.36%72.80%-6.48%-13.02%
13-Ed HoonUnattached U14M 20:49.0+5:55.0+39.71%71.58%-8.31%-14.96%
14-Katie BarnettUnattached U12F 21:48.0+6:54.0+46.31%68.35%-13.42%-20.39%
15-Emily SidawayUnattached U12F 22:29.0+7:35.0+50.89%66.27%-16.98%-24.16%
16-Erik WalkerUnattached U16M 23:16.0+8:22.0+56.15%64.04%-21.05%-28.49%
17-Emma YatesUnattached V40F 23:38.0+8:44.0+58.61%63.05%-22.96%-30.51%
18-Marianna KuszynskiMatlock U12F 26:28.0+11:34.0+77.63%56.30%-37.70%-46.16%
  • Short Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lauren McNeilBuxton U14F 15:38.0--100%22.50%21.47%
2-Jenni WillisonDerby AC U16F 16:04.0+0:26.0+2.77%97.30%20.36%19.30%
3-Steffi Luker-EdwardsAmber Valley U14F 17:17.0+1:39.0+10.55%90.45%14.32%13.19%
4-Harriet WoodwardBirchfield Harriers U12F 18:01.0+2:23.0+15.25%86.77%10.69%9.50%
5-Katie BarnettUnattached U12F 21:48.0+6:10.0+39.45%71.71%-8.07%-9.50%
6-Emily SidawayUnattached U12F 22:29.0+6:51.0+43.82%69.53%-11.45%-12.93%
7-Emma YatesUnattached V40F 23:38.0+8:00.0+51.17%66.15%-17.15%-18.71%
8-Marianna KuszynskiMatlock U12F 26:28.0+10:50.0+69.30%59.07%-31.20%-32.94%
  • Short Female - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Harriet WoodwardBirchfield Harriers U12F 18:01.0--100%18.81%18.63%
2-Katie BarnettUnattached U12F 21:48.0+3:47.0+21.00%82.65%1.76%1.54%
3-Emily SidawayUnattached U12F 22:29.0+4:28.0+24.79%80.13%-1.31%-1.54%
4-Marianna KuszynskiMatlock U12F 26:28.0+8:27.0+46.90%68.07%-19.26%-19.53%
  • Short Female - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Lauren McNeilBuxton U14F 15:38.0--100%5.01%5.01%
2-Steffi Luker-EdwardsAmber Valley U14F 17:17.0+1:39.0+10.55%90.45%-5.01%-5.01%
  • Short Female - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Jenni WillisonDerby AC U16F 16:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Female - V40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Emma YatesUnattached V40F 23:38.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-George LewisEast Cheshire U14M 14:54.0--100%19.28%16.76%
2-John WebsterMatlock AC U12M 16:03.0+1:09.0+7.72%92.83%13.05%10.34%
3-Sam HortonBelper U14M 16:18.0+1:24.0+9.40%91.41%11.69%8.94%
4-Elliot MeylanBuxton U12M 16:57.0+2:03.0+13.76%87.91%8.17%5.31%
5-Haydon HanbyUnattached U14M 17:36.0+2:42.0+18.12%84.66%4.65%1.68%
6-Will TigheBuxton U12M 18:12.0+3:18.0+22.15%81.87%1.40%-1.68%
7-Harry HarrisonLong Eaton U12M 20:02.0+5:08.0+34.45%74.38%-8.53%-11.92%
8-Jorge ThompsonMatlock Swimming U14M 20:28.0+5:34.0+37.36%72.80%-10.88%-14.34%
9-Ed HoonUnattached U14M 20:49.0+5:55.0+39.71%71.58%-12.78%-16.29%
10-Erik WalkerUnattached U16M 23:16.0+8:22.0+56.15%64.04%-26.05%-29.98%
  • Short Male - U12
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-John WebsterMatlock AC U12M 16:03.0--100%9.87%8.68%
2-Elliot MeylanBuxton U12M 16:57.0+0:54.0+5.61%94.69%4.82%3.56%
3-Will TigheBuxton U12M 18:12.0+2:09.0+13.40%88.19%-2.20%-3.56%
4-Harry HarrisonLong Eaton U12M 20:02.0+3:59.0+24.82%80.12%-12.49%-13.99%
  • Short Male - U14
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-George LewisEast Cheshire U14M 14:54.0--100%17.30%15.34%
2-Sam HortonBelper U14M 16:18.0+1:24.0+9.40%91.41%9.53%7.39%
3-Haydon HanbyUnattached U14M 17:36.0+2:42.0+18.12%84.66%2.31%0.00%
4-Jorge ThompsonMatlock Swimming U14M 20:28.0+5:34.0+37.36%72.80%-13.60%-16.29%
5-Ed HoonUnattached U14M 20:49.0+5:55.0+39.71%71.58%-15.54%-18.28%
  • Short Male - U16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Gender Finish time
1-Erik WalkerUnattached U16M 23:16.0--100%0.00%0.00%