WSBA Cyclocross Championships - 9:00 am

Sunday, December 2, 2018 9:04 AM (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - cyclocross
Location: Lakewood, WA, United States
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 62
Timed on: iPhone
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Chip timing: RFID - LLRP
RFID reader: Impinj
Updated: Monday, December 3, 2018 11:02 AM (GMT-8)
Organized by: MFG Cyclocross
Race website: www.mfgcyclocross.com

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Boys 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11224Trey TrefryBroadmark/Mt Si - 389088 Boys 15-1616M 28:24.94--100%10.48%8.84%
241Tanner WescottTop Club - 547559 Boys 15-1615M 28:27.54+0:02.6+0.15%99.85%10.34%8.70%
31228Jacob OlanderBend Endurance Academy - 544117 Boys 15-1616M 29:25.14+1:00.2+3.53%96.59%7.31%5.62%
41217Parke ChapinBend Endurance Academy - 553317 Boys 15-1615M 30:13.44+1:48.5+6.36%94.02%4.78%3.04%
51223Alexander BennettCycle U Junior Team - 361290 Boys 15-1616M 30:41.14+2:16.2+7.99%92.60%3.32%1.56%
61180Owen Rogers 15-16 Boys 15-1616M 30:51.14+2:26.2+8.58%92.10%2.80%1.03%
716Henry Kaeser Boys 15-1615M 31:10.34+2:45.4+9.70%91.16%1.79%0.00%
81210Eli Prochaska Boys 15-1615M 31:54.64+3:29.7+12.30%89.05%-0.54%-2.37%
91193Otto BegusCycle U - 543065 Boys 15-1616M 32:12.04+3:47.1+13.32%88.25%-1.45%-3.30%
101226Brooks EngeDyna - 565984 Boys 15-1615M 33:27.64+5:02.7+17.75%84.92%-5.42%-7.34%
1189Skye McDonaldCycle U - 565978 Boys 15-1616M 34:26.74+6:01.8+21.22%82.49%-8.52%-10.50%
121225Connor LambDyna Racing - 565954 Boys 15-1615M 34:29.04+6:04.1+21.36%82.40%-8.64%-10.62%
1386Euan McelwaineCycle U - 454073 Boys 15-1616M 36:53.74+8:28.8+29.84%77.02%-16.24%-18.36%
141227Max KrauseCycle Universithy - 522740 Boys 15-1615M -1 lap3-----
  • Cat 4 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11781Shawn Fife Cat 4 Men34M 29:51.94--100%6.46%6.23%
21775Jonathan Popescu507281 Cat 4 Men24M 30:00.94+0:09.0+0.50%99.50%5.99%5.76%
375Tyler BoucherRCC - 460295 Cat 4 Men31M 30:01.44+0:09.5+0.53%99.47%5.97%5.74%
41219Carden KingBoulder Junior Cycling - 418483 Cat 4 Men14M 30:57.24+1:05.3+3.64%96.48%3.05%2.82%
51794Andrew PryhuberLiquid Velo Cycling - 309008 Cat 4 Men26M 31:51.04+1:59.1+6.65%93.77%0.24%0.00%
61791Clay AllredUniversity Of Idaho - 0521999 Cat 4 Men21M 32:00.84+2:08.9+7.19%93.29%-0.27%-0.51%
7511R. Colin KennedyCycle-Smart Cat 4 Men39M 32:52.44+3:00.5+10.07%90.85%-2.96%-3.21%
81796David KnoxHub Cycling Team Cat 4 Men37M 33:39.54+3:47.6+12.70%88.73%-5.42%-5.68%
91765Lash MullenDyna Racing - 524194 Cat 4 Men49M 36:06.14+6:14.2+20.88%82.72%-13.07%-13.35%
-974Blaine FeltonAlki Velo Club Cat 4 Men36M DNF0-----
-1524Henry WattsWWU - 554083 Cat 4 Men21M DNF0-----
  • Cat 4 Men 40+
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
1971Tyler Free Cat 4 Men 40+40M 31:11.94--100%6.44%7.03%
2952Jason HansenTacoma Bike Racing Team Cat 4 Men 40+42M 31:32.44+0:20.5+1.10%98.92%5.41%6.02%
3984Seth BedwellDyna Racing Cat 4 Men 40+44M 31:34.64+0:22.7+1.21%98.80%5.30%5.91%
4987Michael Swale480113 Cat 4 Men 40+45M 32:11.14+0:59.2+3.16%96.93%3.48%4.09%
5980Mike Prochaska Cat 4 Men 40+46M 33:06.44+1:54.5+6.12%94.24%0.72%1.35%
6835David Savory Cat 4 Men 40+51M 34:00.74+2:48.8+9.02%91.73%-2.00%-1.35%
7809John McMillan Cat 4 Men 40+46M 34:25.74+3:13.8+10.35%90.62%-3.25%-2.59%
81795Daniel TomkoKenmore Velo - 296954 Cat 4 Men 40+43M 34:28.64+3:16.7+10.51%90.49%-3.39%-2.73%
981Robert LiddicoatVertical Earth - 564524 Cat 4 Men 40+52M 35:02.64+3:50.7+12.32%89.03%-5.09%-4.42%
101119Travis DouganFell Swoop Racing - 280758 Cat 4 Men 40+52M 35:53.24+4:41.3+15.03%86.94%-7.62%-6.94%
1176Jeff Nelson570237 Cat 4 Men 40+47M -1 lap3-----
12959Greg GizinskiCycle U - 360327 Cat 4 Men 40+51M -1 lap3-----
13839Chris HuffmanOld Town Bicycle - None Cat 4 Men 40+42M -1 lap3-----
14988Robert RiceNemesis - 368567 Cat 4 Men 40+53M -1 lap3-----
15981Tim CulbertsonHagens Berman Cycling Cat 4 Men 40+53M -1 lap3-----
-811Harrison MagunApex Racing Cat 4 Men 40+50M DNF0-----
-1769Lash J MullenDyna Racing - 524194 Cat 4 Men 40+49M DNF0-----
  • Cat 5 Men
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
11377Tyler GreathouseOlympia Orthopaedic Associates - 567958 Cat 5 Men43M 34:15.64--100%3.95%3.82%
21384Patrick McCabeIndigenous Wheel Co Dirt Team - 542873 Cat 5 Men37M 34:54.64+0:39.0+1.90%98.14%2.13%2.00%
3962Jeremy Gillis Cat 5 Men43M 35:37.34+1:21.7+3.97%96.18%0.14%0.00%
41499Kirk Canfield551980 Cat 5 Men49M 36:35.34+2:19.7+6.80%93.64%-2.57%-2.71%
5507Tyson DanilsonHotwire/Alki Velo Club - 569263 Cat 5 Men37M 36:58.44+2:42.8+7.92%92.66%-3.65%-3.79%
61400Brian FreeFree Riders - Cat 5 Men43M -1 lap3-----
71793Scott BoothTacoma Bike Racing Team - 524806 Cat 5 Men48M -1 lap3-----
81396Mark EvansZoot - 563889 Cat 5 Men55M -1 lap3-----
91395Justin Begus569074 Cat 5 Men50M -1 lap3-----
101393Shawn PeersonUnavita Racing Cat 5 Men49M -1 lap3-----
1185Andre TiffanyUnavita - 540325 Cat 5 Men52M -1 lap3-----
121397Brian Evansone day Cat 5 Men24M -1 lap3-----
131356Blair Cooper Cat 5 Men56M -1 lap3-----
141398Justin Van Emmerik Cat 5 Men29M -2 laps2-----
151497James LeinbachN/A - 566980 Cat 5 Men38M -2 laps2-----
-521Robert BeareOld Town Bicycle p/b Ritzman Constructio Cat 5 Men48M DNF0-----
  • Girls 15-16
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Age Gender Finish time
182Mckenna A. McKee457751 Girls 15-1616F 35:05.24--100%0.43%0.43%
2323Disa Doherty Girls 15-1615F 35:23.54+0:18.3+0.87%99.14%-0.43%-0.43%
31214Linnea Sunderman Girls 15-1616F -1 lap3-----
483Isabella CoppeansMajor Taylor Project - 14776 Girls 15-1616F -2 laps2-----