2018 Central West Interclub R6 Orange

Sunday, November 25, 2018 10:00 (GMT-8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Nashdale, Australia
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 47
Timed on: Notepad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO
Updated: Tuesday, November 27, 2018 16:16 (GMT-8)
Organized by: Orange Mountain Bike Club
Race website: www.orangemountainbikeclub.com.au

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1205Brett RobertsonDubbo Male Open 3:12:40.710--100%0.68%0.68%
2236Kel Boers Male +40 3:15:18.810+2:38.1+1.37%98.65%-0.68%-0.68%
3221Simon EbbelingWestern Sydney Male +40 -1 lap9-----
463Are we there yetOrange Team Male -1 lap9-----
5241Bryan AndersonDubbo Male +40 -1 lap9-----
6165Lean MachineBathurst Team Male -1 lap9-----
7299Kirk BrownOrange Male +40 -1 lap9-----
8302Clockwork OrangeOrange Team Male -1 lap9-----
9242Simone GroundsDubbo Female Open -1 lap9-----
10234Malcolm MurrayDubbo Male +40 -1 lap9-----
11256Stu HarlandDubbo Male +40 -1 lap9-----
12211Liam DowningOrange Male Open -1 lap9-----
13252Tom HarveyOrange Male +40 -2 laps8-----
149Mark ChapmanOrange Male +40 -2 laps8-----
15210Matt Quirk Male Open -2 laps8-----
16249Marty TinkDubbo Male Open -2 laps8-----
177Ice ManOrange Single speed -3 laps7-----
1889Scott BrehrendorffOrange Male Open -3 laps7-----
1997Al GiumelliOrange Male Open -3 laps7-----
20238Evan CratchleyWestern Sydney Male Open -3 laps7-----
21119The Team BusOrange Team Male -3 laps7-----
22201Joshua HoughtonDubbo Male Open -3 laps7-----
23231Adrian McKeownClandulla Male +40 -3 laps7-----
2418Cam WriOrange Team Female -3 laps7-----
25235Norco novicesOrange Team Female -3 laps7-----
26225Russell HandClandulla Male Open -4 laps6-----
27206Finn Quirk Junior U17 -4 laps6-----
28204Anthony HoganBathurst Male +40 -4 laps6-----
29276Lesley CollierCTMBC Female +40 -4 laps6-----
30251Josiah CookOrange Junior U17 -4 laps6-----
31297Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -4 laps6-----
32216Imogen Fuller Junior U13 -5 laps5-----
3362Seth MulhallOrange Junior U13 -5 laps5-----
34240Ryan WardOrange Junior U13 -5 laps5-----
35253Jack JudgeOrange Junior U13 -5 laps5-----
3695Billy YeoOrange Junior U13 -5 laps5-----
37219Makayla Fuller Junior U13 -5 laps5-----
38239Will JOHNSONOrange Male +40 -5 laps5-----
39237Mark KrawiarzClandulla Single speed -5 laps5-----
40261Dave StandfieldClandulla Single speed -5 laps5-----
41246Rafferty FisherClandulla Junior U13 -6 laps4-----
42244Jason BillsboroughDubbo Male +40 -6 laps4-----
43247Paxton FisherClandulla Junior U17 -6 laps4-----
44117Angus DowningOrange Junior U13 -7 laps3-----
45277Madhu TamilarasanCTMBC Female +40 -7 laps3-----
4622Sudeep DhitalOrange Male +40 -7 laps3-----
4716Kim BroadfootOrange Female +40 -7 laps3-----
  • Female +40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1276Lesley CollierCTMBC Female +40 3:05:22.66--100%0.00%0.00%
2277Madhu TamilarasanCTMBC Female +40 -3 laps3-----
316Kim BroadfootOrange Female +40 -3 laps3-----
  • Female Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1242Simone GroundsDubbo Female Open 3:20:54.19--100%0.00%0.00%
2297Anna MoodieOrange Female Open -3 laps6-----
  • Junior U13
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1216Imogen Fuller Junior U13 1:05:16.95--100%7.87%7.94%
262Seth MulhallOrange Junior U13 1:10:03.35+4:46.4+7.31%93.19%1.14%1.21%
3240Ryan WardOrange Junior U13 1:10:21.45+5:04.5+7.77%92.79%0.71%0.78%
4253Jack JudgeOrange Junior U13 1:11:27.95+6:11.0+9.47%91.35%-0.85%-0.78%
595Billy YeoOrange Junior U13 1:12:31.05+7:14.1+11.08%90.02%-2.34%-2.26%
6219Makayla Fuller Junior U13 1:15:29.45+10:12.5+15.64%86.48%-6.53%-6.46%
7246Rafferty FisherClandulla Junior U13 -1 lap4-----
8117Angus DowningOrange Junior U13 -2 laps3-----
  • Junior U17
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1206Finn Quirk Junior U17 2:50:35.06--100%6.00%6.00%
2251Josiah CookOrange Junior U17 3:12:22.36+21:47.3+12.77%88.67%-6.00%-6.00%
3247Paxton FisherClandulla Junior U17 -2 laps4-----
  • Male +40
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1236Kel Boers Male +40 3:15:18.810--100%0.00%0.00%
2221Simon EbbelingWestern Sydney Male +40 -1 lap9-----
3241Bryan AndersonDubbo Male +40 -1 lap9-----
4299Kirk BrownOrange Male +40 -1 lap9-----
5234Malcolm MurrayDubbo Male +40 -1 lap9-----
6256Stu HarlandDubbo Male +40 -1 lap9-----
7252Tom HarveyOrange Male +40 -2 laps8-----
89Mark ChapmanOrange Male +40 -2 laps8-----
9231Adrian McKeownClandulla Male +40 -3 laps7-----
10204Anthony HoganBathurst Male +40 -4 laps6-----
11239Will JOHNSONOrange Male +40 -5 laps5-----
12244Jason BillsboroughDubbo Male +40 -6 laps4-----
1322Sudeep DhitalOrange Male +40 -7 laps3-----
  • Male Open
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
1205Brett RobertsonDubbo Male Open 3:12:40.710--100%0.00%0.00%
2211Liam DowningOrange Male Open -1 lap9-----
3210Matt Quirk Male Open -2 laps8-----
4249Marty TinkDubbo Male Open -2 laps8-----
589Scott BrehrendorffOrange Male Open -3 laps7-----
697Al GiumelliOrange Male Open -3 laps7-----
7238Evan CratchleyWestern Sydney Male Open -3 laps7-----
8201Joshua HoughtonDubbo Male Open -3 laps7-----
9225Russell HandClandulla Male Open -4 laps6-----
  • Single speed
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
17Ice ManOrange Single speed 2:45:46.57--100%0.00%0.00%
2237Mark KrawiarzClandulla Single speed -2 laps5-----
3261Dave StandfieldClandulla Single speed -2 laps5-----
  • Team Female
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
118Cam WriOrange Team Female 3:20:34.47--100%0.08%0.08%
2235Norco novicesOrange Team Female 3:20:52.87+0:18.4+0.15%99.85%-0.08%-0.08%
  • Team Male
Place Bib Racer name Affiliation Category Finish time
163Are we there yetOrange Team Male 3:05:43.49--100%2.74%3.88%
2165Lean MachineBathurst Team Male 3:13:13.89+7:30.4+4.04%96.12%-1.20%0.00%
3302Clockwork OrangeOrange Team Male 3:13:53.29+8:09.8+4.40%95.79%-1.54%-0.34%
4119The Team BusOrange Team Male -2 laps7-----