2018 November 26

Monday, November 26, 2018 18:35 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 50
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, November 26, 2018 20:37 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 November 26

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 49:42.94--100%6.46%7.29%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 50:04.94+0:22.0+0.74%99.27%5.77%6.60%
337Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 50:46.34+1:03.4+2.13%97.92%4.47%5.32%
489Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 51:42.94+2:00.0+4.02%96.13%2.69%3.56%
550Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 53:37.44+3:54.5+7.86%92.71%-0.90%0.00%
616Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 54:34.34+4:51.4+9.77%91.10%-2.68%-1.77%
760Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 55:06.94+5:24.0+10.86%90.20%-3.70%-2.78%
833Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 56:00.54+6:17.6+12.66%88.76%-5.39%-4.45%
931Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 56:42.84+6:59.9+14.08%87.66%-6.71%-5.76%
1010Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1135Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1251Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
1378Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1415Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1545George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1669Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1720Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1841Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1912Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
20207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
213Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F -1 lap3-----
2224Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2379Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2461George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2534Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
2668Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2728Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2857Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2975Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3095Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3143Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3287Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3372Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps2-----
3462Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3580Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3644Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -2 laps2-----
376Hope GibbardJunior girls under 18F -2 laps2-----
3814Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
397Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4076Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4132Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F -2 laps2-----
4270Steve HarrisonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4327Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4448Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M -2 laps2-----
4577Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps2-----
4626Liam PowellJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4794Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4893Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4939Jared LordJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
505Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 50:33.93-----
26Hope GibbardJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
332Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Female open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
132Wendy TaylorFemale open (18-39)F 42:42.32--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
13Mia CallighamJunior girls under 18F 50:33.93--100%0.00%0.00%
26Hope GibbardJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 49:42.94--100%6.46%7.29%
211Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 50:04.94+0:22.0+0.74%99.27%5.77%6.60%
337Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 50:46.34+1:03.4+2.13%97.92%4.47%5.32%
489Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 51:42.94+2:00.0+4.02%96.13%2.69%3.56%
550Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 53:37.44+3:54.5+7.86%92.71%-0.90%0.00%
616Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 54:34.34+4:51.4+9.77%91.10%-2.68%-1.77%
760Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 55:06.94+5:24.0+10.86%90.20%-3.70%-2.78%
833Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 56:00.54+6:17.6+12.66%88.76%-5.39%-4.45%
931Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 56:42.84+6:59.9+14.08%87.66%-6.71%-5.76%
1010Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1135Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1251Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
1378Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
1415Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1545George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1669Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1720Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1841Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
1912Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
20207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2124Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2279Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2361George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2434Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
2568Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
2628Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
2757Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap3-----
2875Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
2995Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
3043Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap3-----
3187Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
3272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps2-----
3362Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3480Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3544Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -2 laps2-----
3614Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
377Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3876Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
3970Steve HarrisonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -2 laps2-----
4148Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M -2 laps2-----
4277Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps2-----
4326Liam PowellJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4494Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4593Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
4639Jared LordJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
475Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
111Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 50:04.94--100%5.54%6.60%
289Angus RiordanJunior boys 16 and underM 51:42.94+1:38.0+3.26%96.84%2.46%3.56%
350Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 53:37.44+3:32.5+7.07%93.40%-1.14%0.00%
416Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 54:34.34+4:29.4+8.97%91.77%-2.92%-1.77%
560Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 55:06.94+5:02.0+10.05%90.87%-3.95%-2.78%
678Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
775Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
895Toby McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap3-----
962Connor MccarthyJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1080Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
117Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1276Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1326Liam PowellJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1494Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1593Felix BirdJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps2-----
1639Jared LordJunior boys 16 and underM -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 50:46.34--100%0.00%0.00%
251Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap3-----
372Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps2-----
477Cullen McgarvaJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
157Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M 55:06.53--100%0.00%0.00%
248Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
133Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 56:00.54--100%0.63%0.63%
231Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 56:42.84+0:42.3+1.26%98.76%-0.63%-0.63%
335Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
415Glen KivellMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
545George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
669Mark LordMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
7207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
879Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
968Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap3-----
1087Tom HambrookMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
1114Alex JohnstonMaster mens (40-49)M -2 laps2-----
125Mat GibbardMaster mens (40-49)M -3 laps1-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 49:42.94--100%0.00%0.00%
234Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap3-----
344Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -2 laps2-----
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
110Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 45:00.83--100%11.83%10.20%
220Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 49:00.53+3:59.7+8.88%91.85%4.00%2.23%
341Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M 49:17.93+4:17.1+9.52%91.31%3.43%1.66%
412Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M 49:30.13+4:29.3+9.97%90.93%3.03%1.25%
524Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 50:45.33+5:44.5+12.76%88.69%0.58%-1.25%
661George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M 51:41.73+6:40.9+14.84%87.07%-1.26%-3.13%
728Pete RodenVeteran mens (50+)M 52:30.93+7:30.1+16.67%85.72%-2.87%-4.76%
843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M 1:00:36.93+15:36.1+34.66%74.26%-18.74%-20.92%
970Steve HarrisonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----