2018 ZC VRC Race Series - Race 10

Saturday, November 24, 2018 08:17 (GMT+8) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Paddling
Location: Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: By distance or category
Racers: 52
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Saturday, November 24, 2018 10:31 (GMT+8)
Organized by: VRC Paddle Club
Race website: http://vrcpaddleclub.com/events/vrc-race-series

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • Long Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Merimbula MuppetsSki double maleM 1:19:17.5--100%18.99%17.98%
2111Craig NortjeSki maleM 1:23:52.0+4:34.5+5.77%94.54%14.32%13.25%
3148Jean GorguetSki maleM 1:24:15.2+4:57.7+6.26%94.11%13.92%12.85%
4161Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:25:41.4+6:23.9+8.07%92.53%12.46%11.36%
5193Xen GladstoneSki maleM 1:28:00.5+8:43.0+10.99%90.10%10.09%8.96%
6221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:30:07.9+10:50.4+13.67%87.97%7.92%6.77%
7196Robert StevensonSki maleM 1:30:17.1+10:59.6+13.86%87.82%7.76%6.61%
8289Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:30:17.2+10:59.7+13.87%87.82%7.76%6.61%
9123Daniel VaughanSki maleM 1:31:46.1+12:28.6+15.74%86.40%6.25%5.07%
1053StormiesOC6 UnlimitedF 1:33:39.5+14:22.0+18.12%84.66%4.31%3.12%
11219Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:34:02.6+14:45.1+18.60%84.31%3.92%2.72%
12298Brian BigosOC1 maleM 1:34:24.1+15:06.6+19.06%83.99%3.56%2.35%
13306John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:34:48.5+15:31.0+19.57%83.63%3.14%1.93%
14217Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 1:35:14.6+15:57.1+20.12%83.25%2.70%1.48%
15224Emily&EelcoOC2 mixedF/M 1:35:30.9+16:13.4+20.46%83.01%2.42%1.20%
16242David BulbeckOC1 maleM 1:35:37.3+16:19.8+20.59%82.92%2.31%1.09%
17292Dmitry MatrosovOC1 maleM 1:35:48.4+16:30.9+20.83%82.76%2.12%0.90%
18100Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:36:13.8+16:56.3+21.36%82.40%1.69%0.46%
19232Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:36:16.9+16:59.4+21.43%82.35%1.63%0.41%
20274Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:36:20.3+17:02.8+21.50%82.31%1.58%0.35%
21192Tony MitchellSki maleM 1:36:22.3+17:04.8+21.54%82.28%1.54%0.31%
22256Tom GrayOC1 maleM 1:36:40.4+17:22.9+21.92%82.02%1.23%0.00%
23301Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:37:26.8+18:09.3+22.90%81.37%0.44%-0.80%
24202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:38:12.2+18:54.7+23.85%80.74%-0.33%-1.58%
25206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:38:39.6+19:22.1+24.43%80.37%-0.80%-2.06%
26211Niall WestleyOC1 maleM 1:38:51.4+19:33.9+24.67%80.21%-1.00%-2.26%
27250SDPNXOC2 maleM 1:38:57.8+19:40.3+24.81%80.12%-1.11%-2.37%
28136Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:39:29.3+20:11.8+25.47%79.70%-1.64%-2.91%
29214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:39:32.9+20:15.4+25.55%79.65%-1.70%-2.97%
30145Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:39:46.6+20:29.1+25.83%79.47%-1.94%-3.21%
31268Kwok-Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:39:54.4+20:36.9+26.00%79.37%-2.07%-3.34%
32236Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:40:58.7+21:41.2+27.35%78.52%-3.16%-4.45%
33304Guy PaillardOC1 maleM 1:41:58.1+22:40.6+28.60%77.76%-4.18%-5.48%
34245Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:43:36.3+24:18.8+30.66%76.53%-5.85%-7.17%
35204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:44:08.8+24:51.3+31.35%76.13%-6.40%-7.73%
36243Mark FucciOC1 maleM 1:44:09.8+24:52.3+31.37%76.12%-6.42%-7.75%
3758RHKYC RedOC6 UnlimitedM 1:48:42.3+29:24.8+37.10%72.94%-11.06%-12.45%
38212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 1:49:49.0+30:31.5+38.50%72.20%-12.19%-13.60%
39115Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:50:13.7+30:56.2+39.02%71.93%-12.61%-14.02%
40207Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 1:50:16.4+30:58.9+39.07%71.90%-12.66%-14.07%
41303Deanne YoungOC1 femaleF 1:50:22.9+31:05.4+39.21%71.83%-12.77%-14.18%
42195Karen SeymourSki femaleF 1:50:39.2+31:21.7+39.55%71.66%-13.05%-14.46%
43228Sylvie BoidronOC1 femaleF 1:58:33.4+39:15.9+49.52%66.88%-21.12%-22.64%
  • Long Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153StormiesOC6 UnlimitedF 1:33:39.5--100%10.90%12.23%
2100Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:36:13.8+2:34.3+2.75%97.33%8.45%9.82%
3206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:38:39.6+5:00.1+5.34%94.93%6.14%7.54%
4214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:39:32.9+5:53.4+6.29%94.08%5.30%6.71%
5145Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:39:46.6+6:07.1+6.53%93.87%5.08%6.50%
6245Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:43:36.3+9:56.8+10.62%90.40%1.44%2.91%
7212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 1:49:49.0+16:09.5+17.25%85.29%-4.47%-2.91%
8115Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:50:13.7+16:34.2+17.69%84.97%-4.86%-3.30%
9207Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 1:50:16.4+16:36.9+17.74%84.93%-4.91%-3.34%
10303Deanne YoungOC1 femaleF 1:50:22.9+16:43.4+17.86%84.85%-5.01%-3.44%
11195Karen SeymourSki femaleF 1:50:39.2+16:59.7+18.15%84.64%-5.27%-3.69%
12228Sylvie BoidronOC1 femaleF 1:58:33.4+24:53.9+26.58%79.00%-12.79%-11.10%
  • Long Course Female - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1206Jess KingOC1 femaleF 1:38:39.6--100%8.02%10.16%
2214Sarah BurkeOC1 femaleF 1:39:32.9+0:53.3+0.90%99.11%7.19%9.35%
3245Erin JuhlOC1 femaleF 1:43:36.3+4:56.7+5.01%95.23%3.41%5.66%
4212Doan WeberOC1 femaleF 1:49:49.0+11:09.4+11.31%89.84%-2.38%0.00%
5207Jennie ChaoOC1 femaleF 1:50:16.4+11:36.8+11.77%89.47%-2.81%-0.42%
6303Deanne YoungOC1 femaleF 1:50:22.9+11:43.3+11.88%89.38%-2.91%-0.51%
7228Sylvie BoidronOC1 femaleF 1:58:33.4+19:53.8+20.17%83.22%-10.53%-7.96%
  • Long Course Female - OC6 Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
153StormiesOC6 UnlimitedF 1:33:39.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1100Claudia TarrSki femaleF 1:36:13.8--100%7.67%8.35%
2145Tatjana BaehrSki femaleF 1:39:46.6+3:32.8+3.69%96.45%4.27%4.98%
3115Lina ZapataSki femaleF 1:50:13.7+13:59.9+14.55%87.30%-5.76%-4.98%
4195Karen SeymourSki femaleF 1:50:39.2+14:25.4+14.99%86.97%-6.17%-5.38%
  • Long Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Merimbula MuppetsSki double maleM 1:19:17.5--100%16.59%17.44%
2111Craig NortjeSki maleM 1:23:52.0+4:34.5+5.77%94.54%11.78%12.68%
3148Jean GorguetSki maleM 1:24:15.2+4:57.7+6.26%94.11%11.37%12.28%
4161Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:25:41.4+6:23.9+8.07%92.53%9.86%10.78%
5193Xen GladstoneSki maleM 1:28:00.5+8:43.0+10.99%90.10%7.42%8.37%
6221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:30:07.9+10:50.4+13.67%87.97%5.19%6.16%
7196Robert StevensonSki maleM 1:30:17.1+10:59.6+13.86%87.82%5.03%6.00%
8289Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:30:17.2+10:59.7+13.87%87.82%5.03%5.99%
9123Daniel VaughanSki maleM 1:31:46.1+12:28.6+15.74%86.40%3.47%4.45%
10219Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:34:02.6+14:45.1+18.60%84.31%1.08%2.08%
11298Brian BigosOC1 maleM 1:34:24.1+15:06.6+19.06%83.99%0.70%1.71%
12306John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:34:48.5+15:31.0+19.57%83.63%0.27%1.29%
13217Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 1:35:14.6+15:57.1+20.12%83.25%-0.19%0.83%
14242David BulbeckOC1 maleM 1:35:37.3+16:19.8+20.59%82.92%-0.58%0.44%
15292Dmitry MatrosovOC1 maleM 1:35:48.4+16:30.9+20.83%82.76%-0.78%0.25%
16232Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:36:16.9+16:59.4+21.43%82.35%-1.28%-0.25%
17274Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:36:20.3+17:02.8+21.50%82.31%-1.34%-0.31%
18192Tony MitchellSki maleM 1:36:22.3+17:04.8+21.54%82.28%-1.37%-0.34%
19256Tom GrayOC1 maleM 1:36:40.4+17:22.9+21.92%82.02%-1.69%-0.66%
20301Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:37:26.8+18:09.3+22.90%81.37%-2.50%-1.46%
21202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:38:12.2+18:54.7+23.85%80.74%-3.30%-2.25%
22211Niall WestleyOC1 maleM 1:38:51.4+19:33.9+24.67%80.21%-3.99%-2.93%
23250SDPNXOC2 maleM 1:38:57.8+19:40.3+24.81%80.12%-4.10%-3.04%
24136Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:39:29.3+20:11.8+25.47%79.70%-4.65%-3.59%
25268Kwok-Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:39:54.4+20:36.9+26.00%79.37%-5.09%-4.02%
26236Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:40:58.7+21:41.2+27.35%78.52%-6.22%-5.14%
27304Guy PaillardOC1 maleM 1:41:58.1+22:40.6+28.60%77.76%-7.26%-6.17%
28204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:44:08.8+24:51.3+31.35%76.13%-9.55%-8.44%
29243Mark FucciOC1 maleM 1:44:09.8+24:52.3+31.37%76.12%-9.57%-8.45%
3058RHKYC RedOC6 UnlimitedM 1:48:42.3+29:24.8+37.10%72.94%-14.35%-13.18%
  • Long Course Male - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1221Jack SeymourOC1 maleM 1:30:07.9--100%7.20%6.44%
2289Nick ScottOC1 maleM 1:30:17.2+0:09.3+0.17%99.83%7.04%6.28%
3219Cameron SeymourOC1 maleM 1:34:02.6+3:54.7+4.34%95.84%3.17%2.38%
4298Brian BigosOC1 maleM 1:34:24.1+4:16.2+4.74%95.48%2.80%2.01%
5306John MclennanOC1 maleM 1:34:48.5+4:40.6+5.19%95.07%2.38%1.59%
6217Arnie LiatiOC1 maleM 1:35:14.6+5:06.7+5.67%94.63%1.93%1.14%
7242David BulbeckOC1 maleM 1:35:37.3+5:29.4+6.09%94.26%1.54%0.74%
8292Dmitry MatrosovOC1 maleM 1:35:48.4+5:40.5+6.30%94.08%1.35%0.55%
9232Jeremy YoungOC1 maleM 1:36:16.9+6:09.0+6.82%93.61%0.86%0.06%
10274Alex De MirandaOC1 maleM 1:36:20.3+6:12.4+6.89%93.56%0.81%0.00%
11256Tom GrayOC1 maleM 1:36:40.4+6:32.5+7.26%93.23%0.46%-0.35%
12301Paul CollinsOC1 maleM 1:37:26.8+7:18.9+8.12%92.49%-0.33%-1.15%
13202Daniele FerrarettoOC1 maleM 1:38:12.2+8:04.3+8.96%91.78%-1.11%-1.94%
14211Niall WestleyOC1 maleM 1:38:51.4+8:43.5+9.68%91.17%-1.79%-2.61%
15268Kwok-Zu LimOC1 maleM 1:39:54.4+9:46.5+10.85%90.22%-2.87%-3.70%
16236Barney RiggsOC1 maleM 1:40:58.7+10:50.8+12.03%89.26%-3.97%-4.82%
17304Guy PaillardOC1 maleM 1:41:58.1+11:50.2+13.13%88.39%-4.99%-5.84%
18204Jason DabornOC1 maleM 1:44:08.8+14:00.9+15.55%86.54%-7.23%-8.11%
19243Mark FucciOC1 maleM 1:44:09.8+14:01.9+15.57%86.53%-7.25%-8.12%
  • Long Course Male - OC2 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1250SDPNXOC2 maleM 1:38:57.8--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - OC6 Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
158RHKYC RedOC6 UnlimitedM 1:48:42.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Ski double male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1132Merimbula MuppetsSki double maleM 1:19:17.5--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Male - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1111Craig NortjeSki maleM 1:23:52.0--100%6.78%5.92%
2148Jean GorguetSki maleM 1:24:15.2+0:23.2+0.46%99.54%6.35%5.49%
3161Shawn BruinsSki maleM 1:25:41.4+1:49.4+2.17%97.87%4.75%3.88%
4193Xen GladstoneSki maleM 1:28:00.5+4:08.5+4.94%95.29%2.18%1.28%
5196Robert StevensonSki maleM 1:30:17.1+6:25.1+7.65%92.89%-0.35%-1.28%
6123Daniel VaughanSki maleM 1:31:46.1+7:54.1+9.42%91.39%-2.00%-2.94%
7192Tony MitchellSki maleM 1:36:22.3+12:30.3+14.91%87.02%-7.12%-8.10%
8136Bruno ArboitSki maleM 1:39:29.3+15:37.3+18.63%84.30%-10.58%-11.60%
  • Long Course Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1224Emily&EelcoOC2 mixedF/M 1:35:30.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Long Course Female/Male - OC2 mixed
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1224Emily&EelcoOC2 mixedF/M 1:35:30.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Gianni ApreaOC1 maleM 48:35.7--100%16.73%6.33%
2251Olivera And HahnOC2 maleM 50:30.3+1:54.6+3.93%96.22%13.45%2.65%
3269Chris DavisOC1 maleM 50:41.3+2:05.6+4.31%95.87%13.14%2.29%
4191Simon ClowesSki maleM 51:22.9+2:47.2+5.73%94.58%11.95%0.96%
5300Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 52:22.4+3:46.7+7.78%92.79%10.25%-0.96%
6313Thomas BormannOC1 maleM 52:28.0+3:52.3+7.97%92.62%10.09%-1.14%
7267Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 59:04.0+10:28.3+21.55%82.27%-1.22%-13.86%
8104Riitta HSki femaleF/M 1:41:46.3+53:10.6+109.43%47.75%-74.40%-96.18%
  • Short Course Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1267Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 59:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female - OC1 female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1267Suzanne BroughtonOC1 femaleF 59:04.0--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Gianni ApreaOC1 maleM 48:35.7--100%4.72%4.78%
2251Olivera And HahnOC2 maleM 50:30.3+1:54.6+3.93%96.22%0.97%1.04%
3269Chris DavisOC1 maleM 50:41.3+2:05.6+4.31%95.87%0.61%0.68%
4191Simon ClowesSki maleM 51:22.9+2:47.2+5.73%94.58%-0.75%-0.68%
5300Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 52:22.4+3:46.7+7.78%92.79%-2.69%-2.62%
6313Thomas BormannOC1 maleM 52:28.0+3:52.3+7.97%92.62%-2.87%-2.81%
  • Short Course Male - OC1 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1302Gianni ApreaOC1 maleM 48:35.7--100%4.77%5.70%
2269Chris DavisOC1 maleM 50:41.3+2:05.6+4.31%95.87%0.67%1.63%
3300Michael StansfieldOC1 maleM 52:22.4+3:46.7+7.78%92.79%-2.63%-1.63%
4313Thomas BormannOC1 maleM 52:28.0+3:52.3+7.97%92.62%-2.81%-1.82%
  • Short Course Male - OC2 male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1251Olivera And HahnOC2 maleM 50:30.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Male - Ski male
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1191Simon ClowesSki maleM 51:22.9--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female/Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Riitta HSki femaleF/M 1:41:46.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Short Course Female/Male - Ski female
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1104Riitta HSki femaleF/M 1:41:46.3--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC6 Course - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160RHKYC BlueOC6 UnlimitedM 1:36:54.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC6 Course Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160RHKYC BlueOC6 UnlimitedM 1:36:54.4--100%0.00%0.00%
  • OC6 Course Male - OC6 Unlimited
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
160RHKYC BlueOC6 UnlimitedM 1:36:54.4--100%0.00%0.00%