2018’11’22 Summer Series, Week 8

Thursday, November 22, 2018 17:29 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Running
Location: Auckland, New Zealand
Start type: Manual wave start
Wave grouping: Custom
Racers: 28
Timing mode: Name sync
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 3.1
Updated: Thursday, November 29, 2018 13:28 (GMT+13)
Organized by: Auckland YMCA Marathon Club Inc.
Race website: http://www.ymcamarathon.org.nz

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

  • 5K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sam WalkerRunnerM 20:12.5--100%13.32%12.25%4:02.5
2-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 23:01.8+2:49.3+13.96%87.75%1.22%0.00%4:36.4
3-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 26:42.3+6:29.8+32.15%75.67%-14.54%-15.96%5:20.5
  • 5K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sam WalkerRunnerM 20:12.5--100%13.32%12.25%4:02.5
2-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 23:01.8+2:49.3+13.96%87.75%1.22%0.00%4:36.4
3-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 26:42.3+6:29.8+32.15%75.67%-14.54%-15.96%5:20.5
  • 5K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Sam WalkerRunnerM 20:12.5--100%13.32%12.25%4:02.5
2-Angelo TredicucciRunnerM 23:01.8+2:49.3+13.96%87.75%1.22%0.00%4:36.4
3-Geoffrey LoweRunnerM 26:42.3+6:29.8+32.15%75.67%-14.54%-15.96%5:20.5
  • 10K - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 38:58.1--100%32.61%27.13%3:53.8
2-Richard McLellanRunnerM 41:50.4+2:52.3+7.37%93.14%27.65%21.76%4:11.0
3-Jim WilsonRunnerM 45:22.0+6:23.9+16.42%85.90%21.55%15.17%4:32.2
4-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 47:36.6+8:38.5+22.18%81.85%17.67%10.97%4:45.7
5-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 48:41.5+9:43.4+24.95%80.03%15.80%8.95%4:52.2
6-Luc WatsonRunnerM 48:42.8+9:44.7+25.01%80.00%15.76%8.91%4:52.3
7-Anna ScarthRunnerF 49:09.9+10:11.8+26.17%79.26%14.98%8.06%4:55.0
8-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:27.4+10:29.3+26.92%78.79%14.48%7.52%4:56.7
9-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 49:42.2+10:44.1+27.55%78.40%14.05%7.06%4:58.2
10-Steve SuttonRunnerM 52:28.1+13:30.0+34.64%74.27%9.27%1.89%5:14.8
11-Rentia GreyvensteinRunnerF 52:37.1+13:39.0+35.03%74.06%9.01%1.61%5:15.7
12-David LockhartRunnerM 52:47.3+13:49.2+35.46%73.82%8.72%1.29%5:16.7
13-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:28.6+14:30.5+37.23%72.87%7.53%0.00%5:20.9
14-David DurninRunnerM 57:49.7+18:51.6+48.40%67.39%0.00%-8.14%5:47.0
15-Julie DalgarnoRunnerF 59:00.9+20:02.8+51.44%66.03%-2.05%-10.36%5:54.1
16-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:03:44.3+24:46.2+63.56%61.14%-10.22%-19.19%6:22.4
17-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 1:04:21.1+25:23.0+65.14%60.56%-11.28%-20.34%6:26.1
18-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:05:10.6+26:12.5+67.26%59.79%-12.71%-21.88%6:31.1
19-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:05:13.3+26:15.2+67.37%59.75%-12.78%-21.96%6:31.3
20-Eric GonzaelezRunnerM 1:05:56.0+26:57.9+69.20%59.10%-14.01%-23.29%6:35.6
21-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:07:56.6+28:58.5+74.36%57.35%-17.49%-27.05%6:47.7
22-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:08:24.8+29:26.7+75.56%56.96%-18.30%-27.93%6:50.5
23-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:44.6+30:46.5+78.97%55.87%-20.60%-30.42%6:58.5
24-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:42.2+33:44.1+86.57%53.60%-25.72%-35.95%7:16.2
25-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:47.0+55:48.9+143.23%41.11%-63.90%-77.24%9:28.7
  • 10K Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 47:36.6--100%18.61%19.33%4:45.7
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 49:09.9+1:33.3+3.27%96.84%15.95%16.69%4:55.0
3-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:27.4+1:50.8+3.88%96.27%15.45%16.20%4:56.7
4-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 49:42.2+2:05.6+4.40%95.79%15.03%15.78%4:58.2
5-Rentia GreyvensteinRunnerF 52:37.1+5:00.5+10.52%90.48%10.05%10.84%5:15.7
6-Julie DalgarnoRunnerF 59:00.9+11:24.3+23.96%80.67%-0.89%0.00%5:54.1
7-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 1:04:21.1+16:44.5+35.16%73.98%-10.01%-9.04%6:26.1
8-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:05:10.6+17:34.0+36.90%73.05%-11.42%-10.44%6:31.1
9-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:05:13.3+17:36.7+36.99%73.00%-11.50%-10.52%6:31.3
10-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:08:24.8+20:48.2+43.70%69.59%-16.96%-15.93%6:50.5
11-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:42.2+25:05.6+52.71%65.49%-24.29%-23.19%7:16.2
  • 10K Female - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Catherine DelaporteRunnerF 47:36.6--100%18.61%19.33%4:45.7
2-Anna ScarthRunnerF 49:09.9+1:33.3+3.27%96.84%15.95%16.69%4:55.0
3-Lisa HarrisRunnerF 49:27.4+1:50.8+3.88%96.27%15.45%16.20%4:56.7
4-Katrin GottschalkRunnerF 49:42.2+2:05.6+4.40%95.79%15.03%15.78%4:58.2
5-Rentia GreyvensteinRunnerF 52:37.1+5:00.5+10.52%90.48%10.05%10.84%5:15.7
6-Julie DalgarnoRunnerF 59:00.9+11:24.3+23.96%80.67%-0.89%0.00%5:54.1
7-Sarah EdmondsRunnerF 1:04:21.1+16:44.5+35.16%73.98%-10.01%-9.04%6:26.1
8-Anita KunduRunnerF 1:05:10.6+17:34.0+36.90%73.05%-11.42%-10.44%6:31.1
9-Philippa RobsonRunnerF 1:05:13.3+17:36.7+36.99%73.00%-11.50%-10.52%6:31.3
10-Jeanette McGloneRunnerF 1:08:24.8+20:48.2+43.70%69.59%-16.96%-15.93%6:50.5
11-Colleen FalloonRunnerF 1:12:42.2+25:05.6+52.71%65.49%-24.29%-23.19%7:16.2
  • 10K Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 38:58.1--100%32.00%26.66%3:53.8
2-Richard McLellanRunnerM 41:50.4+2:52.3+7.37%93.14%26.99%21.25%4:11.0
3-Jim WilsonRunnerM 45:22.0+6:23.9+16.42%85.90%20.83%14.62%4:32.2
4-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 48:41.5+9:43.4+24.95%80.03%15.03%8.36%4:52.2
5-Luc WatsonRunnerM 48:42.8+9:44.7+25.01%80.00%14.99%8.32%4:52.3
6-Steve SuttonRunnerM 52:28.1+13:30.0+34.64%74.27%8.44%1.25%5:14.8
7-David LockhartRunnerM 52:47.3+13:49.2+35.46%73.82%7.88%0.65%5:16.7
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:28.6+14:30.5+37.23%72.87%6.68%-0.65%5:20.9
9-David DurninRunnerM 57:49.7+18:51.6+48.40%67.39%-0.91%-8.84%5:47.0
10-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:03:44.3+24:46.2+63.56%61.14%-11.22%-19.96%6:22.4
11-Eric GonzaelezRunnerM 1:05:56.0+26:57.9+69.20%59.10%-15.05%-24.09%6:35.6
12-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:07:56.6+28:58.5+74.36%57.35%-18.56%-27.88%6:47.7
13-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:44.6+30:46.5+78.97%55.87%-21.70%-31.26%6:58.5
14-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:47.0+55:48.9+143.23%41.11%-65.40%-78.39%9:28.7
  • 10K Male - Runner
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1-Isozaki KotaroRunnerM 38:58.1--100%32.00%26.66%3:53.8
2-Richard McLellanRunnerM 41:50.4+2:52.3+7.37%93.14%26.99%21.25%4:11.0
3-Jim WilsonRunnerM 45:22.0+6:23.9+16.42%85.90%20.83%14.62%4:32.2
4-Nathan BaynesRunnerM 48:41.5+9:43.4+24.95%80.03%15.03%8.36%4:52.2
5-Luc WatsonRunnerM 48:42.8+9:44.7+25.01%80.00%14.99%8.32%4:52.3
6-Steve SuttonRunnerM 52:28.1+13:30.0+34.64%74.27%8.44%1.25%5:14.8
7-David LockhartRunnerM 52:47.3+13:49.2+35.46%73.82%7.88%0.65%5:16.7
8-Andy HarperRunnerM 53:28.6+14:30.5+37.23%72.87%6.68%-0.65%5:20.9
9-David DurninRunnerM 57:49.7+18:51.6+48.40%67.39%-0.91%-8.84%5:47.0
10-Adrian EvansRunnerM 1:03:44.3+24:46.2+63.56%61.14%-11.22%-19.96%6:22.4
11-Eric GonzaelezRunnerM 1:05:56.0+26:57.9+69.20%59.10%-15.05%-24.09%6:35.6
12-Jeremy EmbletonRunnerM 1:07:56.6+28:58.5+74.36%57.35%-18.56%-27.88%6:47.7
13-John NortonRunnerM 1:09:44.6+30:46.5+78.97%55.87%-21.70%-31.26%6:58.5
14-Tony FootRunnerM 1:34:47.0+55:48.9+143.23%41.11%-65.40%-78.39%9:28.7