2018 November 12

Monday, November 12, 2018 18:32 (GMT+13) - Final results

Race info
Sport: Cycling - mtn cross-country
Location: Hamilton, New Zealand
Start type: Mass start
Racers: 62
Timed on: iPad
Timed with: Webscorer PRO 2.9
Updated: Monday, November 26, 2018 16:54 (GMT+13)

Contact organizer

Use this form to send an email to the organizer.

Your name
Your email address
Confirm email address
Message to organizer
Send

2018 November 12

  • Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 36:00.63--100%19.60%20.69%
256Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 36:06.23+0:05.6+0.26%99.74%19.39%20.48%
39Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 36:11.93+0:11.3+0.52%99.48%19.18%20.27%
4200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 36:13.83+0:13.2+0.61%99.39%19.11%20.20%
537Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 36:31.03+0:30.4+1.41%98.61%18.47%19.57%
684Ben McleodSenior mens (19-29)M 39:18.43+3:17.8+9.15%91.61%12.24%13.43%
760Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 40:52.13+4:51.5+13.49%88.11%8.75%9.99%
864Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 41:02.33+5:01.7+13.96%87.75%8.37%9.61%
954Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 41:11.93+5:11.3+14.41%87.41%8.01%9.26%
1036Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 41:27.03+5:26.4+15.11%86.88%7.45%8.71%
1148Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 42:11.23+6:10.6+17.15%85.36%5.81%7.08%
1250Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 42:27.03+6:26.4+17.88%84.83%5.22%6.50%
1331Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 42:29.73+6:29.1+18.01%84.74%5.12%6.41%
141Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 43:34.73+7:34.1+21.02%82.63%2.70%4.02%
1511Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 44:07.13+8:06.5+22.52%81.62%1.49%2.83%
1645George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M 44:28.33+8:27.7+23.50%80.97%0.71%2.05%
1730Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 45:15.13+9:14.5+25.66%79.58%-1.04%0.33%
1833Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 45:33.33+9:32.7+26.51%79.05%-1.71%-0.33%
1935Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 45:39.63+9:39.0+26.80%78.87%-1.95%-0.57%
2038Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 46:01.93+10:01.3+27.83%78.23%-2.78%-1.38%
2110Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 46:17.63+10:17.0+28.56%77.79%-3.36%-1.96%
2220Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 47:31.33+11:30.7+31.97%75.78%-6.10%-4.67%
2382Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 47:46.73+11:46.1+32.68%75.37%-6.68%-5.23%
24208MatildaFemale open (18-39)F 47:49.53+11:48.9+32.81%75.30%-6.78%-5.33%
2573Coralie OconnellFemale masters (40+)F 48:10.03+12:09.4+33.76%74.76%-7.54%-6.09%
2641Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M 48:33.63+12:33.0+34.85%74.16%-8.42%-6.95%
2753Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM 49:08.63+13:08.0+36.47%73.28%-9.72%-8.24%
2878Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM 49:20.43+13:19.8+37.02%72.98%-10.16%-8.67%
2934Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M 49:25.13+13:24.5+37.24%72.87%-10.34%-8.84%
3068Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M 49:59.53+13:58.9+38.83%72.03%-11.62%-10.11%
3124Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 50:21.73+14:21.1+39.85%71.50%-12.45%-10.92%
32207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M 51:11.23+15:10.6+42.15%70.35%-14.29%-12.74%
3379Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M 52:31.93+16:31.3+45.88%68.55%-17.29%-15.70%
3429Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM 57:56.93+21:56.3+60.92%62.14%-29.38%-27.63%
3558James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
3672Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
3721Andrew McLeodMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3817Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3912Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4051Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
4183Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4222Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4361George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4485Eve SmithJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
4557Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
4686Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F -1 lap2-----
4744Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
4843Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
494Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
5075Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5180Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5218Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
5376Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
548Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5527Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
56205Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5763Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
587Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5926Liam PowellJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
60201Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
6146Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
6281Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
  • Female - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 46:01.93--100%2.77%3.75%
2208MatildaFemale open (18-39)F 47:49.53+1:47.6+3.90%96.25%-1.02%0.00%
373Coralie OconnellFemale masters (40+)F 48:10.03+2:08.1+4.64%95.57%-1.74%-0.71%
485Eve SmithJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
586Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Female masters (40+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
173Coralie OconnellFemale masters (40+)F 48:10.03--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Female open (18-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
1208MatildaFemale open (18-39)F 47:49.53--100%0.00%0.00%
  • Female - Junior girls under 18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
138Emma LordJunior girls under 18F 46:01.93--100%0.00%0.00%
285Eve SmithJunior girls under 18F -1 lap2-----
  • Female - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
186Tui HambrookMaster mens (40-49)F 37:26.92-----
  • Male - Overall
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 36:00.63--100%19.15%19.03%
256Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 36:06.23+0:05.6+0.26%99.74%18.94%18.82%
39Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 36:11.93+0:11.3+0.52%99.48%18.73%18.60%
4200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 36:13.83+0:13.2+0.61%99.39%18.66%18.53%
537Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 36:31.03+0:30.4+1.41%98.61%18.02%17.89%
684Ben McleodSenior mens (19-29)M 39:18.43+3:17.8+9.15%91.61%11.75%11.61%
760Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 40:52.13+4:51.5+13.49%88.11%8.24%8.10%
864Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 41:02.33+5:01.7+13.96%87.75%7.86%7.72%
954Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 41:11.93+5:11.3+14.41%87.41%7.50%7.36%
1036Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 41:27.03+5:26.4+15.11%86.88%6.94%6.79%
1148Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 42:11.23+6:10.6+17.15%85.36%5.29%5.14%
1250Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 42:27.03+6:26.4+17.88%84.83%4.69%4.55%
1331Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 42:29.73+6:29.1+18.01%84.74%4.59%4.44%
141Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 43:34.73+7:34.1+21.02%82.63%2.16%2.01%
1511Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 44:07.13+8:06.5+22.52%81.62%0.95%0.79%
1645George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M 44:28.33+8:27.7+23.50%80.97%0.15%0.00%
1730Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 45:15.13+9:14.5+25.66%79.58%-1.60%-1.75%
1833Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 45:33.33+9:32.7+26.51%79.05%-2.28%-2.44%
1935Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 45:39.63+9:39.0+26.80%78.87%-2.51%-2.67%
2010Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 46:17.63+10:17.0+28.56%77.79%-3.93%-4.10%
2120Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 47:31.33+11:30.7+31.97%75.78%-6.69%-6.86%
2282Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 47:46.73+11:46.1+32.68%75.37%-7.27%-7.44%
2341Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M 48:33.63+12:33.0+34.85%74.16%-9.02%-9.19%
2453Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM 49:08.63+13:08.0+36.47%73.28%-10.33%-10.50%
2578Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM 49:20.43+13:19.8+37.02%72.98%-10.78%-10.95%
2634Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M 49:25.13+13:24.5+37.24%72.87%-10.95%-11.12%
2768Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M 49:59.53+13:58.9+38.83%72.03%-12.24%-12.41%
2824Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 50:21.73+14:21.1+39.85%71.50%-13.07%-13.24%
29207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M 51:11.23+15:10.6+42.15%70.35%-14.92%-15.10%
3079Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M 52:31.93+16:31.3+45.88%68.55%-17.94%-18.12%
3129Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM 57:56.93+21:56.3+60.92%62.14%-30.10%-30.30%
3258James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
3372Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
3421Andrew McLeodMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
3517Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3612Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
3751Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
3883Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
3922Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4061George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
4157Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
4244Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
4343Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
444Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4575Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4680Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
4718Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
4876Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
498Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5027Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
51205Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5263Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
537Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
5426Liam PowellJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
55201Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
5646Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
5781Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 16 and under
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
116Luke KivellJunior boys 16 and underM 36:00.63--100%19.10%16.81%
2200Kaia DorrJunior boys 16 and underM 36:13.83+0:13.2+0.61%99.39%18.61%16.30%
360Cameon McguffieJunior boys 16 and underM 40:52.13+4:51.5+13.49%88.11%8.19%5.58%
450Zane HurstJunior boys 16 and underM 42:27.03+6:26.4+17.88%84.83%4.64%1.93%
511Troy HerdmanJunior boys 16 and underM 44:07.13+8:06.5+22.52%81.62%0.89%-1.93%
653Te maia Gage-GrayJunior boys 16 and underM 49:08.63+13:08.0+36.47%73.28%-10.40%-13.54%
778Jyde McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM 49:20.43+13:19.8+37.02%72.98%-10.84%-13.99%
829Cameron RyderJunior boys 16 and underM 57:56.93+21:56.3+60.92%62.14%-30.18%-33.88%
917Harry KneeboneJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1083Riley GloverJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1175Benjamin LouieJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1280Ben WestenbergJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1376Aaven McgarvaJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
148Asher HartJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
15205Harrison SmithJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1663Cameron FordJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
177Nick GibbardJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
1826Liam PowellJunior boys 16 and underM -1 lap2-----
19201Aaron LongJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
2081Zavier OsmondJunior boys 16 and underM -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Junior boys 17+18
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
137Samuel LordJunior boys 17+18M 36:31.03--100%0.00%0.00%
272Jack DerryJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
351Darren HurstJunior boys 17+18M -1 lap2-----
446Dublin CundyJunior boys 17+18M -2 laps1-----
  • Male - Master mens (30-39)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
156Kris SnowMaster mens (30-39)M 36:06.23--100%9.23%12.03%
264Anthony Van DepasMaster mens (30-39)M 41:02.33+4:56.1+13.67%87.97%-3.17%0.00%
348Sam HughesMaster mens (30-39)M 42:11.23+6:05.0+16.85%85.58%-6.06%-2.80%
458James MctavishMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
557Tyral RoachMaster mens (30-39)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Master mens (40-49)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
154Gareth OsmondMaster mens (40-49)M 41:11.93--100%10.89%9.67%
236Kerry JohansenMaster mens (40-49)M 41:27.03+0:15.1+0.61%99.39%10.34%9.12%
331Braydyn SmithMaster mens (40-49)M 42:29.73+1:17.8+3.15%96.95%8.08%6.82%
445George GrayMaster mens (40-49)M 44:28.33+3:16.4+7.95%92.64%3.81%2.49%
533Richard TaylorMaster mens (40-49)M 45:33.33+4:21.4+10.57%90.44%1.46%0.12%
635Duncan WilsonMaster mens (40-49)M 45:39.63+4:27.7+10.83%90.23%1.24%-0.12%
782Kelly GloverMaster mens (40-49)M 47:46.73+6:34.8+15.97%86.23%-3.35%-4.76%
868Steve CravenMaster mens (40-49)M 49:59.53+8:47.6+21.34%82.41%-8.13%-9.61%
9207James WrightMaster mens (40-49)M 51:11.23+9:59.3+24.24%80.49%-10.72%-12.23%
1079Paul McgarvaMaster mens (40-49)M 52:31.93+11:20.0+27.51%78.43%-13.63%-15.18%
1121Andrew McLeodMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
124Jason GabelMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
1318Dan KneeboneMaster mens (40-49)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Senior mens (19-29)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
19Tristran HaycockSenior mens (19-29)M 36:11.93--100%13.07%7.91%
284Ben McleodSenior mens (19-29)M 39:18.43+3:06.5+8.59%92.09%5.61%0.00%
334Peter TildenSenior mens (19-29)M 49:25.13+13:13.2+36.52%73.25%-18.68%-25.73%
444Tom BaptistSenior mens (19-29)M -1 lap2-----
  • Male - Veteran mens (50+)
Place Bib Racer name Category Gender Finish time
11Steve NewloveVeteran mens (50+)M 43:34.73--100%7.14%7.10%
230Gavin SearleVeteran mens (50+)M 45:15.13+1:40.4+3.84%96.30%3.57%3.53%
310Brett HerdmanVeteran mens (50+)M 46:17.63+2:42.9+6.23%94.14%1.35%1.31%
420Alan McleanVeteran mens (50+)M 47:31.33+3:56.6+9.05%91.70%-1.27%-1.31%
541Ian ThomasVeteran mens (50+)M 48:33.63+4:58.9+11.43%89.74%-3.48%-3.52%
624Chris MitchellVeteran mens (50+)M 50:21.73+6:47.0+15.57%86.53%-7.32%-7.36%
712Roger HoebersVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
822Paul McleodVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
961George The PlumberVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1043Greig AndersonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----
1127Graham RichardsonVeteran mens (50+)M -1 lap2-----